2017 Brazos River Sharkfest Swim

Sunday, July 16, 2017 7:30 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Waco, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 11:22 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.sharkfestswim.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1K - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Peggy WayneMcGregor TX F505451F 21:21.3--100%13.49%13.57%05:30:29.9
257Pete ThauwaldLorena TX M656967M 24:42.5+3:21.2+15.70%86.43%-0.09%0.00%05:30:29.9
341Bruce McQuerryLorena TX M606464M 27:59.6+6:38.3+31.09%76.29%-13.40%-13.30%05:30:29.9
  • 1K Female - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Peggy WayneMcGregor TX F505451F 21:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 1K Female - F5054
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Peggy WayneMcGregor TX F505451F 21:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 1K Male - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Pete ThauwaldLorena TX M656967M 24:42.5--100%6.23%6.23%05:30:29.9
241Bruce McQuerryLorena TX M606464M 27:59.6+3:17.1+13.30%88.27%-6.23%-6.23%05:30:29.9
  • 1K Male - M6064
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Bruce McQuerryLorena TX M606464M 27:59.6--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 1K Male - M6569
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Pete ThauwaldLorena TX M656967M 24:42.5--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Thea LancasterBelton TX F151715F 27:41.7--100%31.31%27.11%05:30:29.9
263Layton Shaffer M404441M 29:35.3+1:53.6+6.84%93.60%26.61%22.13%05:30:29.9
326Patrick GrantWaco TX M202421M 30:03.1+2:21.4+8.51%92.16%25.46%20.91%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Thea LancasterBelton TX F151715F 27:41.7--100%33.96%28.88%05:30:29.9
235Barbara KosciewiczKaty TX F454947F 34:55.6+7:13.9+26.11%79.29%16.72%10.31%05:30:29.9
346Jocelyn PicconeMidland TX F505453F 35:50.8+8:09.1+29.43%77.26%14.53%7.95%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F1112
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Alexia Itziar CobosKaty TX F111212F 38:06.8--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F1517
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Thea LancasterBelton TX F151715F 27:41.7--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F2529
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Jeannie BinderAransas Pass TX F252927F 47:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F3034
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Kelly GouldWaco TX F303433F 38:49.4--100%0.31%0.31%05:30:29.9
248Randa RobinsonSpring TX F303432F 39:03.7+0:14.3+0.61%99.39%-0.31%-0.31%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F4549
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Barbara KosciewiczKaty TX F454947F 34:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F5054
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Jocelyn PicconeMidland TX F505453F 35:50.8--100%15.59%15.59%05:30:29.9
232Beth HowardWaco TX F505450F 49:05.5+13:14.7+36.95%73.02%-15.59%-15.59%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F5559
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Barbara PhippsLubbock TX F555959F 53:23.5--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Female - F6064
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Ellen Althaus-DayFredericksburg TX F606460F 54:46.9--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Layton Shaffer M404441M 29:35.3--100%25.03%20.72%05:30:29.9
226Patrick GrantWaco TX M202421M 30:03.1+0:27.8+1.57%98.46%23.85%19.48%05:30:29.9
329Theo GuimaraesKaty TX M131414M 32:08.4+2:33.1+8.62%92.06%18.56%13.88%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M1112
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Brendan RussellSHREVEPORT LA M111211M 47:55.7--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M1314
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Theo GuimaraesKaty TX M131414M 32:08.4--100%7.46%7.46%05:30:29.9
212Rene Iker CobosKaty TX M131414M 37:19.2+5:10.8+16.12%86.12%-7.46%-7.46%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M2024
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Patrick GrantWaco TX M202421M 30:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M2529
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Douglas MurphyAustin TX M252926M 37:59.8--100%12.13%12.13%05:30:29.9
219Patrick DunneDallas TX M252929M 48:29.3+10:29.5+27.61%78.36%-12.13%-12.13%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M3034
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Lee BoydWaco TX M303434M 38:32.7--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M3539
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Alex VohdenRockwall TX M353939M 44:53.4--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M4044
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Layton Shaffer M404441M 29:35.3--100%7.48%7.48%05:30:29.9
29James CathcartClifton TX M404440M 34:22.4+4:47.1+16.17%86.08%-7.48%-7.48%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M4549
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Flavio GuimaraesKaty TX M454947M 35:26.7--100%2.93%2.93%05:30:29.9
223Keven EllisLufkin TX M454946M 37:35.2+2:08.5+6.04%94.30%-2.93%-2.93%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M5054
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Michael LauerCorpus Christi TX M505453M 34:08.9--100%10.96%3.31%05:30:29.9
210Jeff ChanceLufkin TX M505450M 35:19.0+1:10.1+3.42%96.69%7.91%0.00%05:30:29.9
354Steve SmartWaco TX M505451M 45:35.1+11:26.2+33.49%74.91%-18.87%-29.08%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M5559
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Steven DomeHouston TX M555958M 1:06:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M6064
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Patrick DunneCoppell TX M606463M 37:11.7--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 2K Male - M6569
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14David BinderAransas Pass TX M656965M 32:40.9--100%15.33%15.33%05:30:29.9
213James ColeKilleen TX M656966M 44:30.9+11:50.0+36.21%73.42%-15.33%-15.33%05:30:29.9
  • 4K - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Lauren GrousLeague City TX F303433F 56:00.4--100%23.42%23.14%05:30:29.9
251Chelsea RussellSHREVEPORT LA F202424F 56:02.7+0:02.3+0.07%99.93%23.37%23.09%05:30:29.9
315Kristy DitzlerAustin TX F505453F 1:00:52.2+4:51.8+8.68%92.01%16.77%16.47%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Female - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Lauren GrousLeague City TX F303433F 56:00.4--100%19.03%13.51%05:30:29.9
251Chelsea RussellSHREVEPORT LA F202424F 56:02.7+0:02.3+0.07%99.93%18.97%13.45%05:30:29.9
315Kristy DitzlerAustin TX F505453F 1:00:52.2+4:51.8+8.68%92.01%12.00%5.99%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Female - F2024
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Chelsea RussellSHREVEPORT LA F202424F 56:02.7--100%14.82%13.45%05:30:29.9
234Ally KaragasCorpus Christi TX F202422F 1:04:45.1+8:42.4+15.54%86.55%1.59%0.00%05:30:29.9
333Laura JusselinKeithville LA F202420F 1:16:36.1+20:33.4+36.68%73.16%-16.42%-18.30%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Female - F3034
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Lauren GrousLeague City TX F303433F 56:00.4--100%21.39%21.39%05:30:29.9
256Mitzi TaylorWaco TX F303434F 1:26:29.3+30:28.9+54.43%64.76%-21.39%-21.39%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Female - F4044
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Casey ArendtAustin TX F404444F 1:04:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Female - F4549
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Vickie AronsonCedar Park TX F454949F 1:16:24.5--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Female - F5054
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Kristy DitzlerAustin TX F505453F 1:00:52.2--100%14.20%14.20%05:30:29.9
28Karen BuchananMcGregor TX F505451F 1:21:01.5+20:09.3+33.11%75.12%-14.20%-14.20%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Hans RyhamHouston TX M353939M 1:01:20.0--100%20.04%19.11%05:30:29.9
249Zach RuppelDallas TX M252928M 1:05:39.6+4:19.6+7.05%93.41%14.40%13.40%05:30:29.9
321Clifford EdwardsSan Antonio TX M404443M 1:05:49.1+4:29.1+7.31%93.19%14.19%13.19%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - M2529
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149Zach RuppelDallas TX M252928M 1:05:39.6--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - M3034
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Christopher DoeWaco TX M303434M 1:18:46.1--100%14.75%14.75%05:30:29.9
214Joshua DanielsonDallas TX M303430M 1:46:01.4+27:15.3+34.60%74.29%-14.75%-14.75%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - M3539
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Hans RyhamHouston TX M353939M 1:01:20.0--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - M4044
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Clifford EdwardsSan Antonio TX M404443M 1:05:49.1--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - M4549
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138Mark LockenSchertz TX M454949M 1:09:31.2--100%6.35%4.60%05:30:29.9
222Glenn EdwardsSan Antonio TX M454946M 1:12:52.3+3:21.1+4.82%95.40%1.84%0.00%05:30:29.9
340Sanjay MathewRichland Hills TX M454947M 1:20:18.8+10:47.6+15.53%86.56%-8.19%-10.21%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - M5054
Place -2 Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139David LongKemp TX M505452M 1:24:44.8--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9
  • 4K Male - M6569
Place -2 Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Tom RuyleM656965M 1:21:59.6--100%0.00%0.00%05:30:29.9