Victoria series race 7 - 6 July 13

Saturday, July 6, 2013 09:05 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Deep Water Bay, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Saturday, October 5, 2013 20:42 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1133Rower Brian/Mark/Andrew/GuillermoRowerM 35:56.9--100%22.51%20.20%12.509:05:01.2
24Jake HamstraSki maleM 37:15.0+1:18.1+3.62%96.51%19.71%17.31%12.109:05:32.2
351Steve TaylorSki maleM 37:27.0+1:30.1+4.18%95.99%19.28%16.87%12.009:05:32.2
  • Long - Oc1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Siobhan MchenryOc1 femaleF 47:58.9--100%12.58%12.06%9.409:05:32.2
2121Alice PageOc1 femaleF 51:19.6+3:20.7+6.97%93.48%6.48%5.93%8.809:05:32.2
3138Clare BaldwinOc1 femaleF 54:33.6+6:34.7+13.71%87.94%0.59%0.00%8.209:05:32.2
  • Long - Oc1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Mark PollardOc1 maleM 41:28.3--100%13.87%8.78%10.909:05:32.2
276Steve PalmierOc1 maleM 43:11.9+1:43.6+4.16%96.00%10.28%4.99%10.409:05:32.2
362John MclennanOc1 maleM 44:17.7+2:49.4+6.81%93.63%8.00%2.57%10.209:05:32.2
  • Long - Oc2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Oc2 Nick&NatalieOc2M 43:25.7--100%9.99%9.99%10.409:05:32.2
2137Oc2 Margaret&AngelaOc2F 53:04.2+9:38.5+22.20%81.83%-9.99%-9.99%8.509:05:32.2
  • Long - Rower
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1133Rower Brian/Mark/Andrew/GuillermoRowerM 35:56.9--100%19.19%20.25%12.509:05:01.2
2132Rower Julie&StellaRowerF 42:12.7+6:15.8+17.42%85.16%5.11%6.36%10.709:05:01.2
3130Sheryl SlaterRowerF 45:04.6+9:07.7+25.39%79.75%-1.33%0.00%10.009:05:01.2
  • Long - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Laura EdigerSki femaleF 44:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%10.209:05:32.2
  • Long - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Jake HamstraSki maleM 37:15.0--100%12.05%8.17%12.109:05:32.2
251Steve TaylorSki maleM 37:27.0+0:12.0+0.54%99.47%11.58%7.67%12.009:05:32.2
3101Boris ManzewskiSki maleM 38:30.9+1:15.9+3.40%96.72%9.07%5.05%11.709:05:32.2
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Tadhg MaloneSki maleM 34:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.209:05:32.2
  • Short - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Tadhg MaloneSki maleM 34:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.209:05:32.2
  • Sup long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1241Benjamin FuchsSup 14'M 1:08:20.5--100%3.77%3.77%6.609:06:08.5
288MessanSup 12'6F 1:13:41.6+5:21.1+7.83%92.74%-3.77%-3.77%6.109:06:08.5
  • Sup long - Sup 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188MessanSup 12'6F 1:13:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.109:06:08.5
  • Sup long - Sup 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1241Benjamin FuchsSup 14'M 1:08:20.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.609:06:08.5
  • Sup short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1247Jeremy Hall SmithSup 12'6M 27:40.0--100%4.02%4.20%7.809:06:08.5
2222Daniel VaughanSup 12'6M 28:52.7+1:12.7+4.38%95.80%-0.18%0.00%7.509:06:08.5
3240Anthony MontanoSup surfM 29:56.0+2:16.0+8.19%92.43%-3.84%-3.65%7.209:06:08.5
  • Sup short - Sup 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1247Jeremy Hall SmithSup 12'6M 27:40.0--100%2.14%2.14%7.809:06:08.5
2222Daniel VaughanSup 12'6M 28:52.7+1:12.7+4.38%95.80%-2.14%-2.14%7.509:06:08.5
  • Sup short - Sup surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1240Anthony MontanoSup surfM 29:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%7.209:06:08.5