2017 Blackbutt 12hr

Saturday, June 24, 2017 10:01 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wauchope, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 10:25 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Trail Terra
Race website: www.trailterra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3+3hr Solo - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
168Stu AdamsGhost Gum Bikes Master Of Puppets 40+M 11:06:16104.008--100%7.36%9.94%1.0
260Lucas BendtTailfish Racing Fearless 15+M 12:19:50104.008+1:13:34+11.04%90.06%-2.87%0.00%1.0
362Craig RobinsonHaha!! Not quite there yet... Fearless 15+M 12:31:24104.008+1:25:08+12.78%88.67%-4.48%-1.56%1.0
466Adam BlackFizo Cycling Master Of Puppets 40+M -4 laps52.004------
563Jayden DarmaninTailfish Apparel  Fearless 15+M -4 laps52.004------
664Drew Hamilton Fearless 15+M -4 laps52.004------
761William Pickering Rodriguez Fearless 15+M -5 laps39.003------
869Ken HemansFIZO Cycling - Macarthur Design Master Of Puppets 40+M -7 laps13.001------
  • 3+3hr Solo Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
168Stu AdamsGhost Gum Bikes Master Of Puppets 40+M 11:06:16104.008--100%7.36%9.94%1.0
260Lucas BendtTailfish Racing Fearless 15+M 12:19:50104.008+1:13:34+11.04%90.06%-2.87%0.00%1.0
362Craig RobinsonHaha!! Not quite there yet... Fearless 15+M 12:31:24104.008+1:25:08+12.78%88.67%-4.48%-1.56%1.0
466Adam BlackFizo Cycling Master Of Puppets 40+M 3:49:5052.004------
563Jayden DarmaninTailfish Apparel  Fearless 15+M 10:31:5152.004------
664Drew Hamilton Fearless 15+M 10:56:0152.004------
761William Pickering Rodriguez Fearless 15+M 10:08:3739.003------
869Ken HemansFIZO Cycling - Macarthur Design Master Of Puppets 40+M 2:31:3113.001------
  • 3+3hr Solo Male - Fearless 15+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Lucas BendtTailfish Racing Fearless 15+M 12:19:50104.008--100%0.78%0.78%1.0
262Craig RobinsonHaha!! Not quite there yet... Fearless 15+M 12:31:24104.008+11:34+1.56%98.46%-0.78%-0.78%1.0
363Jayden DarmaninTailfish Apparel  Fearless 15+M 10:31:5152.004------
464Drew Hamilton Fearless 15+M 10:56:0152.004------
561William Pickering Rodriguez Fearless 15+M 10:08:3739.003------
  • 3+3hr Solo Male - Master Of Puppets 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
168Stu AdamsGhost Gum Bikes Master Of Puppets 40+M 11:06:16104.008--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
266Adam BlackFizo Cycling Master Of Puppets 40+M 3:49:5052.004------
369Ken HemansFIZO Cycling - Macarthur Design Master Of Puppets 40+M 2:31:3113.001------
  • 12hr Pairs - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
120, 21Team MLC (Mid Life Crisis)Www.Justprotools.Com.Au Mens Pairs 11:34:28195.0015--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
  • 12hr Pairs Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
120, 21Team MLC (Mid Life Crisis)Www.Justprotools.Com.Au Mens Pairs 11:34:28195.0015--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
  • 12hr Pairs Male - Mens Pairs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
120, 21Team MLC (Mid Life Crisis)Www.Justprotools.Com.Au Mens Pairs 11:34:28195.0015--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
  • 12hr Quads - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
144, 45, 46, 47Hardtale Mixed Quads 11:20:45182.0014--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
240, 41, 42, 43Trail Terra TeamTrail Terra Mixed Quads -9 laps65.005------
  • 12hr Quads Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144, 45, 46, 47HardtaleMixed Quads 11:20:45182.0014--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
  • 12hr Quads Female - Mixed Quads
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144, 45, 46, 47HardtaleMixed Quads 11:20:45182.0014--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
  • 12hr Quads Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
140, 41, 42, 43Trail Terra TeamTrail Terra Mixed Quads 6:50:2365.005------
  • 12hr Quads Male - Mixed Quads
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
140, 41, 42, 43Trail Terra TeamTrail Terra Mixed Quads 6:50:2365.005------
  • 12hr Solo - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Brad Leach Over The Hill 50+M 12:23:05195.0015--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
26Kurt SaundersSouthern Trail Racing Master Of Puppets 40+M -1 lap182.0014------
34Rebecca StoneTaylor Cycles Fearless 16+F -1 lap182.0014------
49Ian ButlerFizo Cycling Master Of Puppets 40+M -3 laps156.0012------
52Brendon WoodTrail Terra Fearless 16+M -4 laps143.0011------
667Samantha PhillipsTaylor Cycles Master Of Puppets 40+F -5 laps130.0010------
713Steve Troughton Over The Hill 50+M -5 laps130.0010------
811Brad Pendergast Master Of Puppets 40+M -6 laps117.009------
98Joshua SmythN/A Master Of Puppets 40+M -6 laps117.009------
1070Antony Williamson Master Of Puppets 40+M -7 laps104.008------
117James O'Brien Master Of Puppets 40+M -7 laps104.008------
1214Russell DwyerDwyer Gold Class Electrians Hardcore SSM -7 laps104.008------
1315Rohan GardollDwyer Gold Class Electrians Fearless 16+M -12 laps39.003------
  • 12hr Solo Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Rebecca StoneTaylor Cycles Fearless 16+F 12:36:17182.0014------
267Samantha PhillipsTaylor Cycles Master Of Puppets 40+F 9:49:35130.0010------
  • 12hr Solo Female - Fearless 16+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Rebecca StoneTaylor Cycles Fearless 16+F 12:36:17182.0014--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 12hr Solo Female - Master Of Puppets 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
167Samantha PhillipsTaylor Cycles Master Of Puppets 40+F 9:49:35130.0010------
  • 12hr Solo Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Brad Leach Over The Hill 50+M 12:23:05195.0015--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
26Kurt SaundersSouthern Trail Racing Master Of Puppets 40+M 12:05:44182.0014------
39Ian ButlerFizo Cycling Master Of Puppets 40+M 11:26:04156.0012------
42Brendon WoodTrail Terra Fearless 16+M 10:05:31143.0011------
513Steve Troughton Over The Hill 50+M 11:49:02130.0010------
611Brad Pendergast Master Of Puppets 40+M 8:18:37117.009------
78Joshua SmythN/A Master Of Puppets 40+M 10:33:12117.009------
870Antony Williamson Master Of Puppets 40+M 7:57:15104.008------
97James O'Brien Master Of Puppets 40+M 10:47:10104.008------
1014Russell DwyerDwyer Gold Class Electrians Hardcore SSM 12:15:33104.008------
1115Rohan GardollDwyer Gold Class Electrians Fearless 16+M 7:07:1639.003------
  • 12hr Solo Male - Fearless 16+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Brendon WoodTrail Terra Fearless 16+M 10:05:31143.0011------
215Rohan GardollDwyer Gold Class Electrians Fearless 16+M 7:07:1639.003------
  • 12hr Solo Male - Hardcore SS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Russell DwyerDwyer Gold Class Electrians Hardcore SSM 12:15:33104.008--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 12hr Solo Male - Master Of Puppets 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Kurt SaundersSouthern Trail Racing Master Of Puppets 40+M 12:05:44182.0014--100%0.00%0.00%-
29Ian ButlerFizo Cycling Master Of Puppets 40+M 11:26:04156.0012------
311Brad Pendergast Master Of Puppets 40+M 8:18:37117.009------
48Joshua SmythN/A Master Of Puppets 40+M 10:33:12117.009------
570Antony Williamson Master Of Puppets 40+M 7:57:15104.008------
67James O'Brien Master Of Puppets 40+M 10:47:10104.008------
  • 12hr Solo Male - Over The Hill 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Brad LeachOver The Hill 50+M 12:23:05195.0015--100%0.00%0.00%1.0
213Steve TroughtonOver The Hill 50+M 11:49:02130.0010------