Spring Thaw DH 2017 Final Results

Sunday, May 21, 2017 9:37 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 160
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 7:56 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Spring Thaw DH 2017 Final Results

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Nathan RiddleElite Men42M 11:59.876--100%23.09%20.75%
289Cory SullivanElite MenM 12:12.182+0:12.306+1.71%98.32%21.78%19.40%
3324Todd RenwickElite Men22M 12:14.456+0:14.580+2.03%98.01%21.54%19.15%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Janea PerryElite WomenF 13:39.018--100%18.96%20.27%
2152Amy OppenExpert Women (Category 1)F 13:55.843+0:16.825+2.05%97.99%17.29%18.63%
318Andrea NapoliElite Women44F 14:29.876+0:50.858+6.21%94.15%13.93%15.32%
  • Female - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Janea PerryElite WomenF 13:39.018--100%10.67%5.85%
218Andrea NapoliElite Women44F 14:29.876+0:50.858+6.21%94.15%5.12%0.00%
3109Kaydee RathsElite WomenF 17:41.585+4:02.567+29.62%77.15%-15.79%-22.04%
  • Female - Expert Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1628Emily HarrisExpert Junior WomenF 16:14.910--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Expert Women (Category 1)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Amy OppenExpert Women (Category 1)F 13:55.843--100%6.48%6.48%
2310Stephanie WrightExpert Women (Category 1)34F 15:51.585+1:55.742+13.85%87.84%-6.48%-6.48%
  • Female - Junior Women 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1166Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-13F 17:07.268--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Novice (Category 3) Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Carey McQuateNovice (Category 3) WomenF 18:26.197--100%7.78%7.78%
2617Deanie HanlonNovice (Category 3) WomenF 21:32.792+3:06.595+16.87%85.57%-7.78%-7.78%
  • Female - Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Mandi MckaySport (Cat2) Men 19-3931F 17:29.227--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Sport (Category 2) Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Tracy KennelleySport (Category 2) WomenF 16:26.715--100%6.02%4.53%
2454Brooke Corder-DaySport (Category 2) WomenF 17:13.525+0:46.810+4.74%95.47%1.56%0.00%
3145Jennifer MitchellSport (Category 2) WomenF 18:49.586+2:22.871+14.48%87.35%-7.59%-9.29%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Nathan RiddleElite Men42M 11:59.876--100%22.54%20.41%
289Cory SullivanElite MenM 12:12.182+0:12.306+1.71%98.32%21.21%19.05%
3324Todd RenwickElite Men22M 12:14.456+0:14.580+2.03%98.01%20.97%18.80%
  • Male - Clydesdale 200+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1410Tommy RiddleClydesdale 200+39M 14:47.244--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Nathan RiddleElite Men42M 11:59.876--100%7.41%7.83%
289Cory SullivanElite MenM 12:12.182+0:12.306+1.71%98.32%5.83%6.25%
3324Todd RenwickElite Men22M 12:14.456+0:14.580+2.03%98.01%5.54%5.96%
  • Male - Expert (Cat1) Men 19-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Sean McGuinnessExpert (Cat1) Men 19-44M 13:16.320--100%6.32%3.96%
2409Zane HoushourExpert (Cat1) Men 19-4437M 13:23.453+0:07.133+0.90%99.11%5.48%3.10%
375Jed PopeExpert (Cat1) Men 19-44M 13:29.298+0:12.978+1.63%98.40%4.80%2.40%
  • Male - Expert (Cat1) Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1417William RoussellExpert (Cat1) Men 45+52M 13:29.030--100%8.27%6.68%
2457Marty CrosleyExpert (Cat1) Men 45+M 13:39.428+0:10.398+1.29%98.73%7.09%5.49%
3406Jim KropaExpert (Cat1) Men 45+M 13:55.209+0:26.179+3.24%96.87%5.30%3.67%
  • Male - Expert Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Cole SuttonExpert Junior MenM 13:58.599--100%9.59%7.60%
2180Denny SnyderExpert Junior MenM 14:11.423+0:12.824+1.53%98.49%8.21%6.19%
343William AlbertiniExpert Junior MenM 14:25.897+0:27.298+3.26%96.85%6.65%4.59%
  • Male - Junior Men 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1322Tavi PaulazzoJunior Men 10-1312M 15:25.417--100%20.90%18.35%
2126Finn KeaneJunior Men 10-13M 15:46.384+0:20.967+2.27%97.78%19.11%16.50%
3401Tanner WescottJunior Men 10-13M 15:49.880+0:24.463+2.64%97.42%18.81%16.19%
  • Male - Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Nathaniel KregoskiJunior Men 14-18M 13:41.863--100%14.95%10.43%
2151Ezra NobleJunior Men 14-18M 13:45.143+0:03.280+0.40%99.60%14.61%10.07%
3160Kohl PilusoJunior Men 14-18M 14:04.962+0:23.099+2.81%97.27%12.56%7.91%
  • Male - Novice (Cat3) Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Kyle AmmirataNovice (Cat3) Men 19-39M 15:05.979--100%6.73%5.70%
2456Remington CroftNovice (Cat3) Men 19-39M 15:35.945+0:29.966+3.31%96.80%3.64%2.59%
3449David BirdNovice (Cat3) Men 19-39M 15:52.875+0:46.896+5.18%95.08%1.90%0.82%
  • Male - Novice (Cat3) Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1143Sam McQuateNovice (Cat3) Men 40+M 16:17.000--100%5.02%5.53%
2199Aaron WeinmanNovice (Cat3) Men 40+M 16:21.646+0:04.646+0.48%99.53%4.57%5.08%
3200Joel WeinmanNovice (Cat3) Men 40+M 17:14.166+0:57.166+5.85%94.47%-0.54%0.00%
  • Male - Sport (Cat2) Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Jamie SchlittenhartSport (Cat2) Men 19-39M 13:39.208--100%11.00%8.39%
2153Michael PageSport (Cat2) Men 19-39M 13:44.178+0:04.970+0.61%99.40%10.46%7.84%
3471Cameron BuddSport (Cat2) Men 19-39M 13:50.585+0:11.377+1.39%98.63%9.76%7.12%
  • Male - Sport (Cat2) Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Brian BertoliniSport (Cat2) Men 40-49M 14:24.298--100%8.86%9.10%
2159Duane PierceSport (Cat2) Men 40-49M 14:55.587+0:31.289+3.62%96.51%5.56%5.81%
3174Steve ShigemotoSport (Cat2) Men 40-49M 15:30.306+1:06.008+7.64%92.90%1.90%2.16%
  • Male - Sport (Cat2) Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1489Zachary CarterSport (Cat2) Men 50-59M 14:38.983--100%11.03%8.91%
2197Jimmy WardSport (Cat2) Men 50-59M 14:50.288+0:11.305+1.29%98.73%9.88%7.74%
3133Russell LancasterSport (Cat2) Men 50-59M 14:58.613+0:19.630+2.23%97.82%9.04%6.88%
  • Male - Sport (Cat2) Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Chris SorensonSport (Cat2) Men 60+M 15:29.629--100%0.00%0.00%