Lake crichton series race 1 2017

Friday, January 27, 2017 18:31 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Bulwer, New Zealand
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 121
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, February 20, 2017 17:57 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lake crichton series race 1 2017

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
180Ethan MclachlanShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 27:29.4--100%48.01%50.53%18:41:51.5
279Dylan FlatmanShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 30:32.5+3:03.1+11.10%90.01%42.24%45.04%18:41:51.5
384Hunter KenoShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 31:08.1+3:38.7+13.26%88.29%41.11%43.97%18:41:51.5
486Nick RushShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 31:50.5+4:21.1+15.83%86.33%39.78%42.70%18:41:51.5
594Mattias WielandShort Course DuathlonOpen MaleM 32:19.4+4:50.0+17.58%85.05%38.87%41.83%18:41:51.5
687Quade MclachlanShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 32:56.2+5:26.8+19.81%83.46%37.71%40.73%18:41:51.5
783Tim PhillipsShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 33:25.5+5:56.1+21.59%82.24%36.78%39.85%18:41:51.5
893Kirsty WattsShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 33:36.7+6:07.3+22.27%81.79%36.43%39.52%18:41:51.5
988George HowardShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 33:50.3+6:20.9+23.09%81.24%36.00%39.11%18:41:51.5
1099George McNaughtonShort Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 34:21.1+6:51.7+24.96%80.03%35.03%38.18%18:41:51.5
1189Jackson BlakeShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 34:23.0+6:53.6+25.08%79.95%34.97%38.13%18:41:51.5
1275Rachel PalmerShort Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 34:38.7+7:09.3+26.03%79.35%34.48%37.66%18:41:51.5
13122Robert BarnesShort Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 34:51.2+7:21.8+26.79%78.87%34.08%37.28%18:41:51.5
1490Lily GreenwoodShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 34:53.3+7:23.9+26.91%78.79%34.01%37.22%18:41:51.5
15118Oliver AikawaShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 35:26.7+7:57.3+28.94%77.56%32.96%36.22%18:41:51.5
1682Lucy HamiltonShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 35:47.2+8:17.8+30.18%76.82%32.32%35.60%18:41:51.5
17124Kerry CloughShort Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 35:49.2+8:19.8+30.30%76.74%32.25%35.54%18:41:51.5
18101Roman KenoShort Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 36:32.4+9:03.0+32.92%75.23%30.89%34.25%18:41:51.5
1998Simon CurrieShort Course DuathlonOpen MaleM 36:34.2+9:04.8+33.03%75.17%30.83%34.19%18:41:51.5
2091Liam RogersShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 37:24.3+9:54.9+36.07%73.49%29.26%32.69%18:41:51.5
21106Chatty Fergs JuniorShort Course DuathlonTeamM 37:25.1+9:55.7+36.12%73.47%29.23%32.67%18:41:51.5
22127Nick FergusonShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 37:30.8+10:01.4+36.46%73.28%29.05%32.50%18:41:51.5
2392AJ RushShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 38:26.0+10:56.6+39.81%71.53%27.31%30.84%18:41:51.5
2478Jennifer McBrideShort Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 38:52.8+11:23.4+41.43%70.70%26.47%30.04%18:41:51.5
25104Webber BoysShort Course DuathlonTeamM 38:58.3+11:28.9+41.77%70.54%26.29%29.87%18:41:51.5
26100Isla McPhersonShort Course DuathlonJunior WomenF 39:01.2+11:31.8+41.94%70.45%26.20%29.78%18:41:51.5
27126Jackie HamiltonShort Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 39:25.0+11:55.6+43.39%69.74%25.45%29.07%18:41:51.5
28102Chatty Fergs SeniorShort Course DuathlonTeamF 40:54.4+13:25.0+48.81%67.20%22.63%26.39%18:41:51.5
2997Leanne ThomasShort Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 42:11.9+14:42.5+53.50%65.14%20.19%24.07%18:41:51.5
30107Cool KidsShort Course DuathlonTeamF 42:22.2+14:52.8+54.13%64.88%19.86%23.76%18:41:51.5
31120The FordsShort Course DuathlonTeamM 42:52.0+15:22.6+55.94%64.13%18.93%22.86%18:41:51.5
3274Dan RobertsShort Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 42:57.7+15:28.3+56.28%63.99%18.75%22.69%18:41:51.5
33115Team BarnsleyShort Course DuathlonTeamF/M 43:34.6+16:05.2+58.52%63.08%17.58%21.58%18:41:51.5
3476Anna WelshShort Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 44:21.1+16:51.7+61.34%61.98%16.12%20.19%18:41:51.5
35105Team McCartinShort Course DuathlonTeamF/M 44:27.5+16:58.1+61.73%61.83%15.91%20.00%18:41:51.5
3696Leilani GuilfordShort Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 44:46.5+17:17.1+62.88%61.40%15.32%19.43%18:41:51.5
3795Mary WalkerShort Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 46:33.4+19:04.0+69.36%59.05%11.95%16.22%18:41:51.5
3831Tyrone HellyerLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 47:08.7+19:39.3+71.50%58.31%10.83%15.16%18:31:51.5
3921John NewsomLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 48:09.6+20:40.2+75.19%57.08%8.91%13.34%18:31:51.5
4041Logan CurrieLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 48:27.0+20:57.6+76.25%56.74%8.37%12.82%18:31:51.5
4143Reese RushLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 49:04.2+21:34.8+78.50%56.02%7.19%11.70%18:31:51.5
42125Matthew CloughLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 49:12.8+21:43.4+79.02%55.86%6.92%11.44%18:31:51.5
4385Emily RobertsonShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 49:50.4+22:21.0+81.30%55.16%5.74%10.31%18:41:51.5
44103Webber GirlsShort Course DuathlonTeamF 50:13.8+22:44.4+82.72%54.73%5.00%9.61%18:41:51.5
4534Will TaylorLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 50:39.5+23:10.1+84.28%54.27%4.19%8.84%18:31:51.5
4636Kiri AtkinLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 51:38.9+24:09.5+87.88%53.23%2.32%7.06%18:31:51.5
4716Soren HallLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 52:41.2+25:11.8+91.66%52.18%0.35%5.19%18:31:51.5
4862Isla SmithLong Course DuathlonOpen WomenF 52:44.6+25:15.2+91.86%52.12%0.25%5.09%18:31:51.5
4937Isaac JohnstonLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 52:57.1+25:27.7+92.62%51.92%-0.15%4.71%18:31:51.5
50121Hamish ScottLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 53:01.2+25:31.8+92.87%51.85%-0.28%4.59%18:31:51.5
5159Alasdair HoodLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 53:15.3+25:45.9+93.72%51.62%-0.72%4.17%18:31:51.5
5265Sebastian FergussonLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 53:24.3+25:54.9+94.27%51.47%-1.01%3.90%18:31:51.5
5366Oscar FosseyLong Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 53:37.0+26:07.6+95.04%51.27%-1.41%3.52%18:31:51.5
5440Brea RoderickLong Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 54:25.8+26:56.4+98.00%50.51%-2.94%2.05%18:31:51.5
5560Nigel MccartinLong Course DuathlonOpen MaleM 54:35.3+27:05.9+98.58%50.36%-3.24%1.77%18:31:51.5
56111Louis KimberLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 54:50.9+27:21.5+99.52%50.12%-3.74%1.30%18:31:51.5
5715Paul JohnstonLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 54:55.9+27:26.5+99.82%50.04%-3.89%1.15%18:31:51.5
5827Ben WashingtonLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 55:00.4+27:31.0+100.10%49.98%-4.04%1.02%18:31:51.5
5928Brett GoucherLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 55:09.0+27:39.6+100.62%49.85%-4.31%0.76%18:31:51.5
60117Richard GeerLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 55:26.6+27:57.2+101.69%49.58%-4.86%0.23%18:31:51.5
6132Andrea CasagrandaLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 55:42.0+28:12.6+102.62%49.35%-5.35%-0.23%18:31:51.5
62130LuggysLong Course DuathlonTeamF/M 55:46.3+28:16.9+102.88%49.29%-5.48%-0.36%18:31:51.5
6347The Try HardsLong Course TriathlonTeamF/M 56:01.2+28:31.8+103.78%49.07%-5.95%-0.81%18:31:51.5
648Darren AtkinLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 56:05.6+28:36.2+104.05%49.01%-6.09%-0.94%18:31:51.5
6524Greta CurrieLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 56:20.3+28:50.9+104.94%48.79%-6.55%-1.38%18:31:51.5
6667The RetreadsLong Course DuathlonTeamF/M 56:49.0+29:19.6+106.68%48.38%-7.46%-2.24%18:31:51.5
6742James BlakeLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 56:54.1+29:24.7+106.99%48.31%-7.62%-2.39%18:31:51.5
68128Will FergusonLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 56:55.9+29:26.5+107.10%48.29%-7.68%-2.45%18:31:51.5
6929Joshua NevilleLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 56:58.1+29:28.7+107.23%48.25%-7.75%-2.51%18:31:51.5
709Andrew FergusonLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 57:28.5+29:59.1+109.08%47.83%-8.70%-3.43%18:31:51.5
7164Ross WilsonLong Course DuathlonOpen MaleM 57:30.2+30:00.8+109.18%47.81%-8.76%-3.48%18:31:51.5
7211Warwick TaylorLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 58:07.3+30:37.9+111.43%47.30%-9.93%-4.59%18:31:51.5
73113Hamish McClureLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 58:12.1+30:42.7+111.72%47.23%-10.08%-4.73%18:31:51.5
7446Not Our Cuppa TeaLong Course TriathlonTeamF/M 58:13.3+30:43.9+111.79%47.22%-10.12%-4.77%18:31:51.5
756Peter McLeodLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 58:17.4+30:48.0+112.04%47.16%-10.25%-4.89%18:31:51.5
76119Phil PtoctorLong Course DuathlonOpen MaleM 58:24.2+30:54.8+112.45%47.07%-10.46%-5.10%18:31:51.5
775Kevin IlesLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 58:41.7+31:12.3+113.51%46.84%-11.01%-5.62%18:31:51.5
78123Rob RushLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 58:48.4+31:19.0+113.92%46.75%-11.22%-5.82%18:31:51.5
7922Allan WebberLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 59:02.2+31:32.8+114.76%46.56%-11.66%-6.24%18:31:51.5
8069MadBallLong Course DuathlonTeamF/M 59:33.5+32:04.1+116.65%46.16%-12.64%-7.17%18:31:51.5
81129Samatha BoyceLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 59:45.5+32:16.1+117.38%46.00%-13.02%-7.53%18:31:51.5
8257Mark MaddrenLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 59:49.4+32:20.0+117.62%45.95%-13.15%-7.65%18:31:51.5
8339Josh ShipleyLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 59:54.8+32:25.4+117.95%45.88%-13.32%-7.81%18:31:51.5
8455Jeremy BlakeLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:00:12.9+32:43.5+119.04%45.65%-13.89%-8.36%18:31:51.5
857Kerry newtonLong Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 1:00:26.1+32:56.7+119.84%45.49%-14.30%-8.75%18:31:51.5
86112Sarah McClureLong Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 1:00:37.4+33:08.0+120.53%45.35%-14.66%-9.09%18:31:51.5
8733Michelle KnightLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:00:45.7+33:16.3+121.03%45.24%-14.92%-9.34%18:31:51.5
8853Michael HendriksLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:00:50.7+33:21.3+121.34%45.18%-15.08%-9.49%18:31:51.5
8973Halie TipladyLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:00:55.4+33:26.0+121.62%45.12%-15.23%-9.63%18:31:51.5
9048The UntouchablesLong Course TriathlonTeamF/M 1:01:01.0+33:31.6+121.96%45.05%-15.40%-9.80%18:31:51.5
9119Anthony LinehamLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 1:01:07.5+33:38.1+122.35%44.97%-15.61%-9.99%18:31:51.5
9210Nigel FlatmanLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 1:01:08.6+33:39.2+122.42%44.96%-15.64%-10.03%18:31:51.5
9354Nigel ThomasLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:01:20.0+33:50.6+123.11%44.82%-16.00%-10.37%18:31:51.5
9456Brett GambleLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:01:33.3+34:03.9+123.92%44.66%-16.42%-10.77%18:31:51.5
9517Nigel RobertsonLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 1:01:43.0+34:13.6+124.51%44.54%-16.73%-11.06%18:31:51.5
9626Emily BellLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:02:21.0+34:51.6+126.81%44.09%-17.92%-12.20%18:31:51.5
973Alan GouldingLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:02:36.7+35:07.3+127.76%43.91%-18.42%-12.67%18:31:51.5
9818Christine MckinleyLong Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 1:02:53.7+35:24.3+128.79%43.71%-18.95%-13.18%18:31:51.5
9920Sally KempLong Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 1:02:58.1+35:28.7+129.06%43.66%-19.09%-13.31%18:31:51.5
10025John ColeLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 1:03:47.0+36:17.6+132.02%43.10%-20.63%-14.78%18:31:51.5
10152Bryan McCormickLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:04:14.1+36:44.7+133.67%42.80%-21.49%-15.59%18:31:51.5
10245Senior WattsLong Course TriathlonTeamF/M 1:04:15.0+36:45.6+133.72%42.79%-21.52%-15.62%18:31:51.5
103116Ross AllenLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 1:04:48.0+37:18.6+135.72%42.42%-22.56%-16.61%18:31:51.5
10461Mieka BernardoLong Course DuathlonOpen WomenF 1:05:12.8+37:43.4+137.23%42.15%-23.34%-17.35%18:31:51.5
10523Grant TyrrellLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 1:05:15.8+37:46.4+137.41%42.12%-23.43%-17.44%18:31:51.5
106110Team BlackburnLong Course DuathlonTeamM 1:05:17.4+37:48.0+137.50%42.10%-23.48%-17.49%18:31:51.5
10772Emma WilsonLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:06:51.8+39:22.4+143.23%41.11%-26.46%-20.32%18:31:51.5
10812Tracey FlatmanLong Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 1:06:52.4+39:23.0+143.26%41.11%-26.48%-20.34%18:31:51.5
10963Keri KuruLong Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 1:07:05.2+39:35.8+144.04%40.98%-26.88%-20.72%18:31:51.5
11014Lisa GoldsburyLong Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 1:08:30.4+41:01.0+149.21%40.13%-29.57%-23.28%18:31:51.5
111114Nicole McraeLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:08:39.4+41:10.0+149.75%40.04%-29.85%-23.55%18:31:51.5
11251Ian WalkerLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:08:48.4+41:19.0+150.30%39.95%-30.14%-23.82%18:31:51.5
11349Vicki ClementLong Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 1:09:05.3+41:35.9+151.32%39.79%-30.67%-24.32%18:31:51.5
11471Annie MansfieldLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:10:36.3+43:06.9+156.84%38.93%-33.54%-27.05%18:31:51.5
11568Sisters With BlistersLong Course DuathlonTeamF 1:11:40.6+44:11.2+160.74%38.35%-35.56%-28.98%18:31:51.5
11630Alice LiljebackLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:11:50.6+44:21.2+161.34%38.26%-35.88%-29.28%18:31:51.5
1174Shirley-jean RolstonLong Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 1:14:36.8+47:07.4+171.42%36.84%-41.12%-34.27%18:31:51.5
11870Sophie RalphLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:14:51.0+47:21.6+172.28%36.73%-41.57%-34.69%18:31:51.5
119109Port Hills TeamLong Course TriathlonTeamF/M 1:17:07.6+49:38.2+180.56%35.64%-45.87%-38.79%18:31:51.5
12050Lisa PressLong Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 1:20:28.2+52:58.8+192.72%34.16%-52.19%-44.80%18:31:51.5
-108Mini WattsShort Course DuathlonTeamM DNF-----18:41:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Isla SmithOpen WomenF 52:44.6--100%14.40%12.86%18:31:51.5
259Alasdair HoodMasters MaleM 53:15.3+0:30.7+0.97%99.04%13.57%12.02%18:31:51.5
366Oscar FosseyJunior MaleM 53:37.0+0:52.4+1.66%98.37%12.98%11.42%18:31:51.5
460Nigel MccartinOpen MaleM 54:35.3+1:50.7+3.50%96.62%11.40%9.82%18:31:51.5
5130LuggysTeamF/M 55:46.3+3:01.7+5.74%94.57%9.48%7.86%18:31:51.5
667The RetreadsTeamF/M 56:49.0+4:04.4+7.72%92.83%7.78%6.13%18:31:51.5
764Ross WilsonOpen MaleM 57:30.2+4:45.6+9.02%91.72%6.67%5.00%18:31:51.5
8113Hamish McClureMasters MaleM 58:12.1+5:27.5+10.35%90.62%5.54%3.85%18:31:51.5
9119Phil PtoctorOpen MaleM 58:24.2+5:39.6+10.73%90.31%5.21%3.51%18:31:51.5
1069MadBallTeamF/M 59:33.5+6:48.9+12.92%88.56%3.33%1.61%18:31:51.5
1157Mark MaddrenMasters MaleM 59:49.4+7:04.8+13.42%88.17%2.90%1.17%18:31:51.5
1255Jeremy BlakeMasters MaleM 1:00:12.9+7:28.3+14.17%87.59%2.27%0.52%18:31:51.5
1353Michael HendriksMasters MaleM 1:00:50.7+8:06.1+15.36%86.68%1.25%-0.52%18:31:51.5
1454Nigel ThomasMasters MaleM 1:01:20.0+8:35.4+16.29%85.99%0.45%-1.33%18:31:51.5
1556Brett GambleMasters MaleM 1:01:33.3+8:48.7+16.71%85.68%0.09%-1.69%18:31:51.5
163Alan GouldingMasters MaleM 1:02:36.7+9:52.1+18.71%84.24%-1.62%-3.44%18:31:51.5
1752Bryan McCormickMasters MaleM 1:04:14.1+11:29.5+21.79%82.11%-4.26%-6.12%18:31:51.5
1861Mieka BernardoOpen WomenF 1:05:12.8+12:28.2+23.64%80.88%-5.84%-7.74%18:31:51.5
19110Team BlackburnTeamM 1:05:17.4+12:32.8+23.79%80.78%-5.97%-7.86%18:31:51.5
2063Keri KuruMasters WomenF 1:07:05.2+14:20.6+27.19%78.62%-8.88%-10.83%18:31:51.5
2151Ian WalkerMasters MaleM 1:08:48.4+16:03.8+30.46%76.65%-11.68%-13.67%18:31:51.5
2249Vicki ClementMasters WomenF 1:09:05.3+16:20.7+30.99%76.34%-12.13%-14.14%18:31:51.5
2368Sisters With BlistersTeamF 1:11:40.6+18:56.0+35.90%73.59%-16.33%-18.42%18:31:51.5
2450Lisa PressMasters WomenF 1:20:28.2+27:43.6+52.57%65.54%-30.61%-32.94%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Isla SmithOpen WomenF 52:44.6--100%22.11%22.54%18:31:51.5
261Mieka BernardoOpen WomenF 1:05:12.8+12:28.2+23.64%80.88%3.69%4.22%18:31:51.5
363Keri KuruMasters WomenF 1:07:05.2+14:20.6+27.19%78.62%0.93%1.47%18:31:51.5
449Vicki ClementMasters WomenF 1:09:05.3+16:20.7+30.99%76.34%-2.03%-1.47%18:31:51.5
568Sisters With BlistersTeamF 1:11:40.6+18:56.0+35.90%73.59%-5.85%-5.27%18:31:51.5
650Lisa PressMasters WomenF 1:20:28.2+27:43.6+52.57%65.54%-18.84%-18.19%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Female - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Keri KuruMasters WomenF 1:07:05.2--100%7.10%2.90%18:31:51.5
249Vicki ClementMasters WomenF 1:09:05.3+2:00.1+2.98%97.10%4.33%0.00%18:31:51.5
350Lisa PressMasters WomenF 1:20:28.2+13:23.0+19.95%83.37%-11.43%-16.47%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Isla SmithOpen WomenF 52:44.6--100%10.57%10.57%18:31:51.5
261Mieka BernardoOpen WomenF 1:05:12.8+12:28.2+23.64%80.88%-10.57%-10.57%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Sisters With BlistersTeamF 1:11:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Alasdair HoodMasters MaleM 53:15.3--100%11.27%11.56%18:31:51.5
266Oscar FosseyJunior MaleM 53:37.0+0:21.7+0.68%99.33%10.67%10.96%18:31:51.5
360Nigel MccartinOpen MaleM 54:35.3+1:20.0+2.50%97.56%9.05%9.34%18:31:51.5
464Ross WilsonOpen MaleM 57:30.2+4:14.9+7.98%92.61%4.19%4.50%18:31:51.5
5113Hamish McClureMasters MaleM 58:12.1+4:56.8+9.29%91.50%3.03%3.34%18:31:51.5
6119Phil PtoctorOpen MaleM 58:24.2+5:08.9+9.67%91.18%2.69%3.01%18:31:51.5
757Mark MaddrenMasters MaleM 59:49.4+6:34.1+12.33%89.02%0.33%0.65%18:31:51.5
855Jeremy BlakeMasters MaleM 1:00:12.9+6:57.6+13.07%88.44%-0.33%0.00%18:31:51.5
953Michael HendriksMasters MaleM 1:00:50.7+7:35.4+14.25%87.53%-1.38%-1.05%18:31:51.5
1054Nigel ThomasMasters MaleM 1:01:20.0+8:04.7+15.17%86.83%-2.19%-1.86%18:31:51.5
1156Brett GambleMasters MaleM 1:01:33.3+8:18.0+15.59%86.52%-2.56%-2.23%18:31:51.5
123Alan GouldingMasters MaleM 1:02:36.7+9:21.4+17.57%85.06%-4.32%-3.98%18:31:51.5
1352Bryan McCormickMasters MaleM 1:04:14.1+10:58.8+20.62%82.91%-7.02%-6.68%18:31:51.5
14110Team BlackburnTeamM 1:05:17.4+12:02.1+22.60%81.57%-8.78%-8.43%18:31:51.5
1551Ian WalkerMasters MaleM 1:08:48.4+15:33.1+29.20%77.40%-14.64%-14.27%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
166Oscar FosseyJunior MaleM 53:37.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Alasdair HoodMasters MaleM 53:15.3--100%12.82%12.82%18:31:51.5
2113Hamish McClureMasters MaleM 58:12.1+4:56.8+9.29%91.50%4.73%4.73%18:31:51.5
357Mark MaddrenMasters MaleM 59:49.4+6:34.1+12.33%89.02%2.07%2.07%18:31:51.5
455Jeremy BlakeMasters MaleM 1:00:12.9+6:57.6+13.07%88.44%1.43%1.43%18:31:51.5
553Michael HendriksMasters MaleM 1:00:50.7+7:35.4+14.25%87.53%0.40%0.40%18:31:51.5
654Nigel ThomasMasters MaleM 1:01:20.0+8:04.7+15.17%86.83%-0.40%-0.40%18:31:51.5
756Brett GambleMasters MaleM 1:01:33.3+8:18.0+15.59%86.52%-0.76%-0.76%18:31:51.5
83Alan GouldingMasters MaleM 1:02:36.7+9:21.4+17.57%85.06%-2.49%-2.49%18:31:51.5
952Bryan McCormickMasters MaleM 1:04:14.1+10:58.8+20.62%82.91%-5.15%-5.15%18:31:51.5
1051Ian WalkerMasters MaleM 1:08:48.4+15:33.1+29.20%77.40%-12.64%-12.63%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160Nigel MccartinOpen MaleM 54:35.3--100%3.95%5.07%18:31:51.5
264Ross WilsonOpen MaleM 57:30.2+2:54.9+5.34%94.93%-1.18%0.00%18:31:51.5
3119Phil PtoctorOpen MaleM 58:24.2+3:48.9+6.99%93.47%-2.77%-1.57%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Team BlackburnTeamM 1:05:17.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1130LuggysTeamF/M 55:46.3--100%2.81%1.84%18:31:51.5
267The RetreadsTeamF/M 56:49.0+1:02.7+1.87%98.16%0.99%0.00%18:31:51.5
369MadBallTeamF/M 59:33.5+3:47.2+6.79%93.64%-3.79%-4.83%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1130LuggysTeamF/M 55:46.3--100%2.81%1.84%18:31:51.5
267The RetreadsTeamF/M 56:49.0+1:02.7+1.87%98.16%0.99%0.00%18:31:51.5
369MadBallTeamF/M 59:33.5+3:47.2+6.79%93.64%-3.79%-4.83%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Tyrone HellyerOpen MaleM 47:08.7--100%20.58%19.68%18:31:51.5
221John NewsomMasters MaleM 48:09.6+1:00.9+2.15%97.89%18.87%17.95%18:31:51.5
341Logan CurrieJunior MaleM 48:27.0+1:18.3+2.77%97.31%18.38%17.45%18:31:51.5
443Reese RushJunior MaleM 49:04.2+1:55.5+4.08%96.08%17.33%16.40%18:31:51.5
5125Matthew CloughJunior MaleM 49:12.8+2:04.1+4.39%95.80%17.09%16.15%18:31:51.5
634Will TaylorJunior MaleM 50:39.5+3:30.8+7.45%93.06%14.66%13.69%18:31:51.5
736Kiri AtkinOpen WomenF 51:38.9+4:30.2+9.55%91.28%12.99%12.01%18:31:51.5
816Soren HallMasters MaleM 52:41.2+5:32.5+11.75%89.48%11.24%10.24%18:31:51.5
937Isaac JohnstonOpen MaleM 52:57.1+5:48.4+12.32%89.03%10.79%9.79%18:31:51.5
10121Hamish ScottOpen MaleM 53:01.2+5:52.5+12.46%88.92%10.68%9.67%18:31:51.5
1165Sebastian FergussonJunior MaleM 53:24.3+6:15.6+13.28%88.28%10.03%9.01%18:31:51.5
1240Brea RoderickJunior WomenF 54:25.8+7:17.1+15.45%86.62%8.30%7.27%18:31:51.5
13111Louis KimberOpen MaleM 54:50.9+7:42.2+16.34%85.96%7.60%6.55%18:31:51.5
1415Paul JohnstonMasters MaleM 54:55.9+7:47.2+16.52%85.82%7.46%6.41%18:31:51.5
1527Ben WashingtonOpen MaleM 55:00.4+7:51.7+16.68%85.71%7.33%6.28%18:31:51.5
1628Brett GoucherOpen MaleM 55:09.0+8:00.3+16.98%85.49%7.09%6.04%18:31:51.5
17117Richard GeerOpen MaleM 55:26.6+8:17.9+17.60%85.03%6.60%5.54%18:31:51.5
1832Andrea CasagrandaOpen WomenF 55:42.0+8:33.3+18.15%84.64%6.16%5.10%18:31:51.5
1947The Try HardsTeamF/M 56:01.2+8:52.5+18.82%84.16%5.63%4.56%18:31:51.5
208Darren AtkinMasters MaleM 56:05.6+8:56.9+18.98%84.05%5.50%4.43%18:31:51.5
2124Greta CurrieOpen WomenF 56:20.3+9:11.6+19.50%83.68%5.09%4.02%18:31:51.5
2242James BlakeJunior MaleM 56:54.1+9:45.4+20.70%82.85%4.14%3.06%18:31:51.5
23128Will FergusonJunior MaleM 56:55.9+9:47.2+20.76%82.81%4.09%3.00%18:31:51.5
2429Joshua NevilleOpen MaleM 56:58.1+9:49.4+20.84%82.76%4.03%2.94%18:31:51.5
259Andrew FergusonMasters MaleM 57:28.5+10:19.8+21.91%82.03%3.17%2.08%18:31:51.5
2611Warwick TaylorMasters MaleM 58:07.3+10:58.6+23.28%81.11%2.09%0.98%18:31:51.5
2746Not Our Cuppa TeaTeamF/M 58:13.3+11:04.6+23.49%80.98%1.92%0.81%18:31:51.5
286Peter McLeodMasters MaleM 58:17.4+11:08.7+23.64%80.88%1.80%0.69%18:31:51.5
295Kevin IlesMasters MaleM 58:41.7+11:33.0+24.50%80.32%1.12%0.00%18:31:51.5
30123Rob RushOpen MaleM 58:48.4+11:39.7+24.74%80.17%0.93%-0.19%18:31:51.5
3122Allan WebberOpen MaleM 59:02.2+11:53.5+25.22%79.86%0.54%-0.58%18:31:51.5
32129Samatha BoyceOpen WomenF 59:45.5+12:36.8+26.75%78.89%-0.67%-1.81%18:31:51.5
3339Josh ShipleyJunior MaleM 59:54.8+12:46.1+27.08%78.69%-0.93%-2.08%18:31:51.5
347Kerry newtonMasters WomenF 1:00:26.1+13:17.4+28.19%78.01%-1.81%-2.96%18:31:51.5
35112Sarah McClureJunior WomenF 1:00:37.4+13:28.7+28.59%77.77%-2.13%-3.29%18:31:51.5
3633Michelle KnightOpen WomenF 1:00:45.7+13:37.0+28.88%77.59%-2.36%-3.52%18:31:51.5
3773Halie TipladyOpen WomenF 1:00:55.4+13:46.7+29.23%77.38%-2.63%-3.80%18:31:51.5
3848The UntouchablesTeamF/M 1:01:01.0+13:52.3+29.42%77.27%-2.79%-3.96%18:31:51.5
3919Anthony LinehamMasters MaleM 1:01:07.5+13:58.8+29.65%77.13%-2.97%-4.14%18:31:51.5
4010Nigel FlatmanMasters MaleM 1:01:08.6+13:59.9+29.69%77.11%-3.01%-4.17%18:31:51.5
4117Nigel RobertsonMasters MaleM 1:01:43.0+14:34.3+30.91%76.39%-3.97%-5.15%18:31:51.5
4226Emily BellOpen WomenF 1:02:21.0+15:12.3+32.25%75.61%-5.04%-6.23%18:31:51.5
4318Christine MckinleyMasters WomenF 1:02:53.7+15:45.0+33.41%74.96%-5.96%-7.16%18:31:51.5
4420Sally KempMasters WomenF 1:02:58.1+15:49.4+33.56%74.87%-6.08%-7.28%18:31:51.5
4525John ColeOpen MaleM 1:03:47.0+16:38.3+35.29%73.91%-7.45%-8.67%18:31:51.5
4645Senior WattsTeamF/M 1:04:15.0+17:06.3+36.28%73.38%-8.24%-9.46%18:31:51.5
47116Ross AllenMasters MaleM 1:04:48.0+17:39.3+37.45%72.75%-9.17%-10.40%18:31:51.5
4823Grant TyrrellOpen MaleM 1:05:15.8+18:07.1+38.43%72.24%-9.95%-11.19%18:31:51.5
4972Emma WilsonOpen WomenF 1:06:51.8+19:43.1+41.82%70.51%-12.64%-13.92%18:31:51.5
5012Tracey FlatmanMasters WomenF 1:06:52.4+19:43.7+41.85%70.50%-12.66%-13.93%18:31:51.5
5114Lisa GoldsburyMasters WomenF 1:08:30.4+21:21.7+45.31%68.82%-15.41%-16.72%18:31:51.5
52114Nicole McraeOpen WomenF 1:08:39.4+21:30.7+45.63%68.67%-15.66%-16.97%18:31:51.5
5371Annie MansfieldOpen WomenF 1:10:36.3+23:27.6+49.76%66.77%-18.95%-20.29%18:31:51.5
5430Alice LiljebackOpen WomenF 1:11:50.6+24:41.9+52.39%65.62%-21.03%-22.40%18:31:51.5
554Shirley-jean RolstonMasters WomenF 1:14:36.8+27:28.1+58.26%63.19%-25.70%-27.12%18:31:51.5
5670Sophie RalphOpen WomenF 1:14:51.0+27:42.3+58.77%62.99%-26.10%-27.52%18:31:51.5
57109Port Hills TeamTeamF/M 1:17:07.6+29:58.9+63.59%61.13%-29.93%-31.40%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Kiri AtkinOpen WomenF 51:38.9--100%18.77%17.52%18:31:51.5
240Brea RoderickJunior WomenF 54:25.8+2:46.9+5.39%94.89%14.39%13.08%18:31:51.5
332Andrea CasagrandaOpen WomenF 55:42.0+4:03.1+7.84%92.73%12.40%11.05%18:31:51.5
424Greta CurrieOpen WomenF 56:20.3+4:41.4+9.08%91.68%11.39%10.03%18:31:51.5
5129Samatha BoyceOpen WomenF 59:45.5+8:06.6+15.70%86.43%6.01%4.57%18:31:51.5
67Kerry newtonMasters WomenF 1:00:26.1+8:47.2+17.01%85.46%4.95%3.49%18:31:51.5
7112Sarah McClureJunior WomenF 1:00:37.4+8:58.5+17.38%85.20%4.65%3.19%18:31:51.5
833Michelle KnightOpen WomenF 1:00:45.7+9:06.8+17.64%85.00%4.44%2.97%18:31:51.5
973Halie TipladyOpen WomenF 1:00:55.4+9:16.5+17.96%84.78%4.18%2.71%18:31:51.5
1026Emily BellOpen WomenF 1:02:21.0+10:42.1+20.72%82.84%1.94%0.44%18:31:51.5
1118Christine MckinleyMasters WomenF 1:02:53.7+11:14.8+21.78%82.12%1.08%-0.44%18:31:51.5
1220Sally KempMasters WomenF 1:02:58.1+11:19.2+21.92%82.02%0.97%-0.55%18:31:51.5
1372Emma WilsonOpen WomenF 1:06:51.8+15:12.9+29.46%77.24%-5.16%-6.77%18:31:51.5
1412Tracey FlatmanMasters WomenF 1:06:52.4+15:13.5+29.48%77.23%-5.18%-6.79%18:31:51.5
1514Lisa GoldsburyMasters WomenF 1:08:30.4+16:51.5+32.64%75.39%-7.75%-9.40%18:31:51.5
16114Nicole McraeOpen WomenF 1:08:39.4+17:00.5+32.93%75.23%-7.98%-9.64%18:31:51.5
1771Annie MansfieldOpen WomenF 1:10:36.3+18:57.4+36.70%73.15%-11.05%-12.75%18:31:51.5
1830Alice LiljebackOpen WomenF 1:11:50.6+20:11.7+39.10%71.89%-12.99%-14.72%18:31:51.5
194Shirley-jean RolstonMasters WomenF 1:14:36.8+22:57.9+44.46%69.22%-17.35%-19.15%18:31:51.5
2070Sophie RalphOpen WomenF 1:14:51.0+23:12.1+44.92%69.00%-17.72%-19.53%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Female - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Brea RoderickJunior WomenF 54:25.8--100%5.38%5.38%18:31:51.5
2112Sarah McClureJunior WomenF 1:00:37.4+6:11.6+11.38%89.78%-5.38%-5.38%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Female - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Kerry newtonMasters WomenF 1:00:26.1--100%8.50%6.91%18:31:51.5
218Christine MckinleyMasters WomenF 1:02:53.7+2:27.6+4.07%96.09%4.77%3.12%18:31:51.5
320Sally KempMasters WomenF 1:02:58.1+2:32.0+4.19%95.98%4.66%3.01%18:31:51.5
412Tracey FlatmanMasters WomenF 1:06:52.4+6:26.3+10.65%90.37%-1.25%-3.01%18:31:51.5
514Lisa GoldsburyMasters WomenF 1:08:30.4+8:04.3+13.36%88.22%-3.72%-5.52%18:31:51.5
64Shirley-jean RolstonMasters WomenF 1:14:36.8+14:10.7+23.46%81.00%-12.97%-14.93%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Kiri AtkinOpen WomenF 51:38.9--100%18.48%16.21%18:31:51.5
232Andrea CasagrandaOpen WomenF 55:42.0+4:03.1+7.84%92.73%12.09%9.63%18:31:51.5
324Greta CurrieOpen WomenF 56:20.3+4:41.4+9.08%91.68%11.08%8.60%18:31:51.5
4129Samatha BoyceOpen WomenF 59:45.5+8:06.6+15.70%86.43%5.68%3.05%18:31:51.5
533Michelle KnightOpen WomenF 1:00:45.7+9:06.8+17.64%85.00%4.10%1.42%18:31:51.5
673Halie TipladyOpen WomenF 1:00:55.4+9:16.5+17.96%84.78%3.84%1.16%18:31:51.5
726Emily BellOpen WomenF 1:02:21.0+10:42.1+20.72%82.84%1.59%-1.16%18:31:51.5
872Emma WilsonOpen WomenF 1:06:51.8+15:12.9+29.46%77.24%-5.53%-8.48%18:31:51.5
9114Nicole McraeOpen WomenF 1:08:39.4+17:00.5+32.93%75.23%-8.36%-11.39%18:31:51.5
1071Annie MansfieldOpen WomenF 1:10:36.3+18:57.4+36.70%73.15%-11.44%-14.55%18:31:51.5
1130Alice LiljebackOpen WomenF 1:11:50.6+20:11.7+39.10%71.89%-13.39%-16.56%18:31:51.5
1270Sophie RalphOpen WomenF 1:14:51.0+23:12.1+44.92%69.00%-18.14%-21.44%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Tyrone HellyerOpen MaleM 47:08.7--100%15.96%16.55%18:31:51.5
221John NewsomMasters MaleM 48:09.6+1:00.9+2.15%97.89%14.15%14.76%18:31:51.5
341Logan CurrieJunior MaleM 48:27.0+1:18.3+2.77%97.31%13.64%14.24%18:31:51.5
443Reese RushJunior MaleM 49:04.2+1:55.5+4.08%96.08%12.53%13.15%18:31:51.5
5125Matthew CloughJunior MaleM 49:12.8+2:04.1+4.39%95.80%12.28%12.89%18:31:51.5
634Will TaylorJunior MaleM 50:39.5+3:30.8+7.45%93.06%9.70%10.34%18:31:51.5
716Soren HallMasters MaleM 52:41.2+5:32.5+11.75%89.48%6.08%6.75%18:31:51.5
837Isaac JohnstonOpen MaleM 52:57.1+5:48.4+12.32%89.03%5.61%6.28%18:31:51.5
9121Hamish ScottOpen MaleM 53:01.2+5:52.5+12.46%88.92%5.49%6.16%18:31:51.5
1065Sebastian FergussonJunior MaleM 53:24.3+6:15.6+13.28%88.28%4.80%5.47%18:31:51.5
11111Louis KimberOpen MaleM 54:50.9+7:42.2+16.34%85.96%2.23%2.92%18:31:51.5
1215Paul JohnstonMasters MaleM 54:55.9+7:47.2+16.52%85.82%2.08%2.77%18:31:51.5
1327Ben WashingtonOpen MaleM 55:00.4+7:51.7+16.68%85.71%1.95%2.64%18:31:51.5
1428Brett GoucherOpen MaleM 55:09.0+8:00.3+16.98%85.49%1.69%2.39%18:31:51.5
15117Richard GeerOpen MaleM 55:26.6+8:17.9+17.60%85.03%1.17%1.87%18:31:51.5
168Darren AtkinMasters MaleM 56:05.6+8:56.9+18.98%84.05%0.01%0.72%18:31:51.5
1742James BlakeJunior MaleM 56:54.1+9:45.4+20.70%82.85%-1.43%-0.72%18:31:51.5
18128Will FergusonJunior MaleM 56:55.9+9:47.2+20.76%82.81%-1.48%-0.77%18:31:51.5
1929Joshua NevilleOpen MaleM 56:58.1+9:49.4+20.84%82.76%-1.55%-0.83%18:31:51.5
209Andrew FergusonMasters MaleM 57:28.5+10:19.8+21.91%82.03%-2.45%-1.73%18:31:51.5
2111Warwick TaylorMasters MaleM 58:07.3+10:58.6+23.28%81.11%-3.60%-2.87%18:31:51.5
226Peter McLeodMasters MaleM 58:17.4+11:08.7+23.64%80.88%-3.90%-3.17%18:31:51.5
235Kevin IlesMasters MaleM 58:41.7+11:33.0+24.50%80.32%-4.63%-3.89%18:31:51.5
24123Rob RushOpen MaleM 58:48.4+11:39.7+24.74%80.17%-4.82%-4.09%18:31:51.5
2522Allan WebberOpen MaleM 59:02.2+11:53.5+25.22%79.86%-5.23%-4.49%18:31:51.5
2639Josh ShipleyJunior MaleM 59:54.8+12:46.1+27.08%78.69%-6.80%-6.05%18:31:51.5
2719Anthony LinehamMasters MaleM 1:01:07.5+13:58.8+29.65%77.13%-8.96%-8.19%18:31:51.5
2810Nigel FlatmanMasters MaleM 1:01:08.6+13:59.9+29.69%77.11%-8.99%-8.22%18:31:51.5
2917Nigel RobertsonMasters MaleM 1:01:43.0+14:34.3+30.91%76.39%-10.01%-9.24%18:31:51.5
3025John ColeOpen MaleM 1:03:47.0+16:38.3+35.29%73.91%-13.70%-12.90%18:31:51.5
31116Ross AllenMasters MaleM 1:04:48.0+17:39.3+37.45%72.75%-15.51%-14.70%18:31:51.5
3223Grant TyrrellOpen MaleM 1:05:15.8+18:07.1+38.43%72.24%-16.33%-15.52%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Logan CurrieJunior MaleM 48:27.0--100%8.70%6.88%18:31:51.5
243Reese RushJunior MaleM 49:04.2+0:37.2+1.28%98.74%7.53%5.69%18:31:51.5
3125Matthew CloughJunior MaleM 49:12.8+0:45.8+1.58%98.45%7.26%5.42%18:31:51.5
434Will TaylorJunior MaleM 50:39.5+2:12.5+4.56%95.64%4.54%2.64%18:31:51.5
565Sebastian FergussonJunior MaleM 53:24.3+4:57.3+10.23%90.72%-0.64%-2.64%18:31:51.5
642James BlakeJunior MaleM 56:54.1+8:27.1+17.44%85.15%-7.22%-9.36%18:31:51.5
7128Will FergusonJunior MaleM 56:55.9+8:28.9+17.51%85.10%-7.28%-9.42%18:31:51.5
839Josh ShipleyJunior MaleM 59:54.8+11:27.8+23.66%80.87%-12.90%-15.15%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121John NewsomMasters MaleM 48:09.6--100%16.63%17.26%18:31:51.5
216Soren HallMasters MaleM 52:41.2+4:31.6+9.40%91.41%8.80%9.48%18:31:51.5
315Paul JohnstonMasters MaleM 54:55.9+6:46.3+14.06%87.67%4.91%5.63%18:31:51.5
48Darren AtkinMasters MaleM 56:05.6+7:56.0+16.47%85.86%2.90%3.63%18:31:51.5
59Andrew FergusonMasters MaleM 57:28.5+9:18.9+19.34%83.79%0.51%1.26%18:31:51.5
611Warwick TaylorMasters MaleM 58:07.3+9:57.7+20.68%82.86%-0.61%0.14%18:31:51.5
76Peter McLeodMasters MaleM 58:17.4+10:07.8+21.03%82.62%-0.90%-0.14%18:31:51.5
85Kevin IlesMasters MaleM 58:41.7+10:32.1+21.88%82.05%-1.60%-0.84%18:31:51.5
919Anthony LinehamMasters MaleM 1:01:07.5+12:57.9+26.92%78.79%-5.81%-5.02%18:31:51.5
1010Nigel FlatmanMasters MaleM 1:01:08.6+12:59.0+26.96%78.77%-5.84%-5.05%18:31:51.5
1117Nigel RobertsonMasters MaleM 1:01:43.0+13:33.4+28.15%78.03%-6.83%-6.03%18:31:51.5
12116Ross AllenMasters MaleM 1:04:48.0+16:38.4+34.55%74.32%-12.17%-11.33%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Tyrone HellyerOpen MaleM 47:08.7--100%16.49%14.74%18:31:51.5
237Isaac JohnstonOpen MaleM 52:57.1+5:48.4+12.32%89.03%6.20%4.24%18:31:51.5
3121Hamish ScottOpen MaleM 53:01.2+5:52.5+12.46%88.92%6.08%4.12%18:31:51.5
4111Louis KimberOpen MaleM 54:50.9+7:42.2+16.34%85.96%2.84%0.81%18:31:51.5
527Ben WashingtonOpen MaleM 55:00.4+7:51.7+16.68%85.71%2.56%0.52%18:31:51.5
628Brett GoucherOpen MaleM 55:09.0+8:00.3+16.98%85.49%2.31%0.27%18:31:51.5
7117Richard GeerOpen MaleM 55:26.6+8:17.9+17.60%85.03%1.79%-0.27%18:31:51.5
829Joshua NevilleOpen MaleM 56:58.1+9:49.4+20.84%82.76%-0.91%-3.02%18:31:51.5
9123Rob RushOpen MaleM 58:48.4+11:39.7+24.74%80.17%-4.17%-6.35%18:31:51.5
1022Allan WebberOpen MaleM 59:02.2+11:53.5+25.22%79.86%-4.58%-6.76%18:31:51.5
1125John ColeOpen MaleM 1:03:47.0+16:38.3+35.29%73.91%-12.99%-15.35%18:31:51.5
1223Grant TyrrellOpen MaleM 1:05:15.8+18:07.1+38.43%72.24%-15.61%-18.02%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147The Try HardsTeamF/M 56:01.2--100%11.54%8.19%18:31:51.5
246Not Our Cuppa TeaTeamF/M 58:13.3+2:12.1+3.93%96.22%8.06%4.58%18:31:51.5
348The UntouchablesTeamF/M 1:01:01.0+4:59.8+8.92%91.81%3.65%0.00%18:31:51.5
445Senior WattsTeamF/M 1:04:15.0+8:13.8+14.69%87.19%-1.46%-5.30%18:31:51.5
5109Port Hills TeamTeamF/M 1:17:07.6+21:06.4+37.68%72.63%-21.79%-26.40%18:31:51.5
  • Long Course Triathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147The Try HardsTeamF/M 56:01.2--100%11.54%8.19%18:31:51.5
246Not Our Cuppa TeaTeamF/M 58:13.3+2:12.1+3.93%96.22%8.06%4.58%18:31:51.5
348The UntouchablesTeamF/M 1:01:01.0+4:59.8+8.92%91.81%3.65%0.00%18:31:51.5
445Senior WattsTeamF/M 1:04:15.0+8:13.8+14.69%87.19%-1.46%-5.30%18:31:51.5
5109Port Hills TeamTeamF/M 1:17:07.6+21:06.4+37.68%72.63%-21.79%-26.40%18:31:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Mattias WielandOpen MaleM 32:19.4--100%20.12%19.52%18:41:51.5
299George McNaughtonJunior MaleM 34:21.1+2:01.7+6.28%94.10%15.11%14.47%18:41:51.5
3124Kerry CloughMasters MaleM 35:49.2+3:29.8+10.82%90.24%11.48%10.81%18:41:51.5
4101Roman KenoJunior MaleM 36:32.4+4:13.0+13.05%88.46%9.70%9.02%18:41:51.5
598Simon CurrieOpen MaleM 36:34.2+4:14.8+13.14%88.39%9.63%8.94%18:41:51.5
6106Chatty Fergs JuniorTeamM 37:25.1+5:05.7+15.76%86.38%7.53%6.83%18:41:51.5
7104Webber BoysTeamM 38:58.3+6:38.9+20.57%82.94%3.69%2.96%18:41:51.5
8100Isla McPhersonJunior WomenF 39:01.2+6:41.8+20.72%82.84%3.57%2.84%18:41:51.5
9126Jackie HamiltonMasters WomenF 39:25.0+7:05.6+21.94%82.00%2.59%1.86%18:41:51.5
10102Chatty Fergs SeniorTeamF 40:54.4+8:35.0+26.55%79.02%-1.09%-1.86%18:41:51.5
1197Leanne ThomasMasters WomenF 42:11.9+9:52.5+30.55%76.60%-4.28%-5.07%18:41:51.5
12107Cool KidsTeamF 42:22.2+10:02.8+31.08%76.29%-4.71%-5.50%18:41:51.5
13120The FordsTeamM 42:52.0+10:32.6+32.62%75.40%-5.94%-6.74%18:41:51.5
14115Team BarnsleyTeamF/M 43:34.6+11:15.2+34.81%74.18%-7.69%-8.50%18:41:51.5
15105Team McCartinTeamF/M 44:27.5+12:08.1+37.54%72.70%-9.87%-10.70%18:41:51.5
1696Leilani GuilfordMasters WomenF 44:46.5+12:27.1+38.52%72.19%-10.65%-11.49%18:41:51.5
1795Mary WalkerMasters WomenF 46:33.4+14:14.0+44.03%69.43%-15.05%-15.92%18:41:51.5
18103Webber GirlsTeamF 50:13.8+17:54.4+55.40%64.35%-24.13%-25.07%18:41:51.5
-108Mini WattsTeamM DNF-----18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Isla McPhersonJunior WomenF 39:01.2--100%9.64%7.72%18:41:51.5
2126Jackie HamiltonMasters WomenF 39:25.0+0:23.8+1.02%98.99%8.72%6.78%18:41:51.5
3102Chatty Fergs SeniorTeamF 40:54.4+1:53.2+4.84%95.39%5.27%3.26%18:41:51.5
497Leanne ThomasMasters WomenF 42:11.9+3:10.7+8.15%92.47%2.28%0.20%18:41:51.5
5107Cool KidsTeamF 42:22.2+3:21.0+8.59%92.09%1.89%-0.20%18:41:51.5
696Leilani GuilfordMasters WomenF 44:46.5+5:45.3+14.75%87.15%-3.68%-5.89%18:41:51.5
795Mary WalkerMasters WomenF 46:33.4+7:32.2+19.31%83.81%-7.81%-10.10%18:41:51.5
8103Webber GirlsTeamF 50:13.8+11:12.6+28.73%77.68%-16.32%-18.79%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Female - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Isla McPhersonJunior WomenF 39:01.2--100%0.00%0.00%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Female - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Jackie HamiltonMasters WomenF 39:25.0--100%8.84%9.36%18:41:51.5
297Leanne ThomasMasters WomenF 42:11.9+2:46.9+7.06%93.41%2.40%2.96%18:41:51.5
396Leilani GuilfordMasters WomenF 44:46.5+5:21.5+13.59%88.03%-3.56%-2.96%18:41:51.5
495Mary WalkerMasters WomenF 46:33.4+7:08.4+18.11%84.66%-7.68%-7.06%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Chatty Fergs SeniorTeamF 40:54.4--100%8.08%3.45%18:41:51.5
2107Cool KidsTeamF 42:22.2+1:27.8+3.58%96.55%4.79%0.00%18:41:51.5
3103Webber GirlsTeamF 50:13.8+9:19.4+22.79%81.44%-12.87%-18.55%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Mattias WielandOpen MaleM 32:19.4--100%12.30%11.58%18:41:51.5
299George McNaughtonJunior MaleM 34:21.1+2:01.7+6.28%94.10%6.80%6.03%18:41:51.5
3124Kerry CloughMasters MaleM 35:49.2+3:29.8+10.82%90.24%2.82%2.01%18:41:51.5
4101Roman KenoJunior MaleM 36:32.4+4:13.0+13.05%88.46%0.86%0.04%18:41:51.5
598Simon CurrieOpen MaleM 36:34.2+4:14.8+13.14%88.39%0.78%-0.04%18:41:51.5
6106Chatty Fergs JuniorTeamM 37:25.1+5:05.7+15.76%86.38%-1.52%-2.36%18:41:51.5
7104Webber BoysTeamM 38:58.3+6:38.9+20.57%82.94%-5.74%-6.61%18:41:51.5
8120The FordsTeamM 42:52.0+10:32.6+32.62%75.40%-16.30%-17.27%18:41:51.5
-108Mini WattsTeamM DNF-----18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
199George McNaughtonJunior MaleM 34:21.1--100%3.09%3.09%18:41:51.5
2101Roman KenoJunior MaleM 36:32.4+2:11.3+6.37%94.01%-3.09%-3.09%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Kerry CloughMasters MaleM 35:49.2--100%0.00%0.00%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Mattias WielandOpen MaleM 32:19.4--100%6.16%6.16%18:41:51.5
298Simon CurrieOpen MaleM 36:34.2+4:14.8+13.14%88.39%-6.16%-6.16%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Chatty Fergs JuniorTeamM 37:25.1--100%5.87%3.99%18:41:51.5
2104Webber BoysTeamM 38:58.3+1:33.2+4.15%96.01%1.96%0.00%18:41:51.5
3120The FordsTeamM 42:52.0+5:26.9+14.56%87.29%-7.83%-9.99%18:41:51.5
-108Mini WattsTeamM DNF-----18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Team BarnsleyTeamF/M 43:34.6--100%1.00%1.00%18:41:51.5
2105Team McCartinTeamF/M 44:27.5+0:52.9+2.02%98.02%-1.00%-1.00%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Team BarnsleyTeamF/M 43:34.6--100%1.00%1.00%18:41:51.5
2105Team McCartinTeamF/M 44:27.5+0:52.9+2.02%98.02%-1.00%-1.00%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Ethan MclachlanJunior MaleM 27:29.4--100%23.46%21.13%18:41:51.5
279Dylan FlatmanJunior MaleM 30:32.5+3:03.1+11.10%90.01%14.96%12.37%18:41:51.5
384Hunter KenoJunior MaleM 31:08.1+3:38.7+13.26%88.29%13.31%10.67%18:41:51.5
486Nick RushJunior MaleM 31:50.5+4:21.1+15.83%86.33%11.34%8.64%18:41:51.5
587Quade MclachlanJunior MaleM 32:56.2+5:26.8+19.81%83.46%8.29%5.50%18:41:51.5
683Tim PhillipsJunior MaleM 33:25.5+5:56.1+21.59%82.24%6.93%4.10%18:41:51.5
793Kirsty WattsJunior WomenF 33:36.7+6:07.3+22.27%81.79%6.41%3.56%18:41:51.5
888George HowardJunior MaleM 33:50.3+6:20.9+23.09%81.24%5.78%2.91%18:41:51.5
989Jackson BlakeJunior MaleM 34:23.0+6:53.6+25.08%79.95%4.26%1.35%18:41:51.5
1075Rachel PalmerOpen WomenF 34:38.7+7:09.3+26.03%79.35%3.54%0.60%18:41:51.5
11122Robert BarnesMasters MaleM 34:51.2+7:21.8+26.79%78.87%2.95%0.00%18:41:51.5
1290Lily GreenwoodJunior WomenF 34:53.3+7:23.9+26.91%78.79%2.86%-0.10%18:41:51.5
13118Oliver AikawaJunior MaleM 35:26.7+7:57.3+28.94%77.56%1.31%-1.70%18:41:51.5
1482Lucy HamiltonJunior WomenF 35:47.2+8:17.8+30.18%76.82%0.36%-2.68%18:41:51.5
1591Liam RogersJunior MaleM 37:24.3+9:54.9+36.07%73.49%-4.15%-7.32%18:41:51.5
16127Nick FergusonJunior MaleM 37:30.8+10:01.4+36.46%73.28%-4.45%-7.63%18:41:51.5
1792AJ RushJunior WomenF 38:26.0+10:56.6+39.81%71.53%-7.01%-10.27%18:41:51.5
1878Jennifer McBrideMasters WomenF 38:52.8+11:23.4+41.43%70.70%-8.26%-11.55%18:41:51.5
1974Dan RobertsMasters MaleM 42:57.7+15:28.3+56.28%63.99%-19.62%-23.26%18:41:51.5
2076Anna WelshOpen WomenF 44:21.1+16:51.7+61.34%61.98%-23.49%-27.25%18:41:51.5
2185Emily RobertsonJunior WomenF 49:50.4+22:21.0+81.30%55.16%-38.77%-43.00%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
193Kirsty WattsJunior WomenF 33:36.7--100%13.38%9.43%18:41:51.5
275Rachel PalmerOpen WomenF 34:38.7+1:02.0+3.07%97.02%10.72%6.64%18:41:51.5
390Lily GreenwoodJunior WomenF 34:53.3+1:16.6+3.80%96.34%10.09%5.99%18:41:51.5
482Lucy HamiltonJunior WomenF 35:47.2+2:10.5+6.47%93.92%7.78%3.57%18:41:51.5
592AJ RushJunior WomenF 38:26.0+4:49.3+14.35%87.45%0.96%-3.57%18:41:51.5
678Jennifer McBrideMasters WomenF 38:52.8+5:16.1+15.67%86.45%-0.19%-4.77%18:41:51.5
776Anna WelshOpen WomenF 44:21.1+10:44.4+31.95%75.78%-14.29%-19.51%18:41:51.5
885Emily RobertsonJunior WomenF 49:50.4+16:13.7+48.28%67.44%-28.44%-34.30%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
193Kirsty WattsJunior WomenF 33:36.7--100%12.72%6.08%18:41:51.5
290Lily GreenwoodJunior WomenF 34:53.3+1:16.6+3.80%96.34%9.41%2.51%18:41:51.5
382Lucy HamiltonJunior WomenF 35:47.2+2:10.5+6.47%93.92%7.08%0.00%18:41:51.5
492AJ RushJunior WomenF 38:26.0+4:49.3+14.35%87.45%0.20%-7.40%18:41:51.5
585Emily RobertsonJunior WomenF 49:50.4+16:13.7+48.28%67.44%-29.41%-39.27%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Jennifer McBrideMasters WomenF 38:52.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Rachel PalmerOpen WomenF 34:38.7--100%12.29%12.29%18:41:51.5
276Anna WelshOpen WomenF 44:21.1+9:42.4+28.02%78.11%-12.29%-12.29%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Ethan MclachlanJunior MaleM 27:29.4--100%19.47%18.76%18:41:51.5
279Dylan FlatmanJunior MaleM 30:32.5+3:03.1+11.10%90.01%10.53%9.74%18:41:51.5
384Hunter KenoJunior MaleM 31:08.1+3:38.7+13.26%88.29%8.79%7.99%18:41:51.5
486Nick RushJunior MaleM 31:50.5+4:21.1+15.83%86.33%6.72%5.90%18:41:51.5
587Quade MclachlanJunior MaleM 32:56.2+5:26.8+19.81%83.46%3.51%2.66%18:41:51.5
683Tim PhillipsJunior MaleM 33:25.5+5:56.1+21.59%82.24%2.08%1.22%18:41:51.5
788George HowardJunior MaleM 33:50.3+6:20.9+23.09%81.24%0.87%0.00%18:41:51.5
889Jackson BlakeJunior MaleM 34:23.0+6:53.6+25.08%79.95%-0.72%-1.61%18:41:51.5
9122Robert BarnesMasters MaleM 34:51.2+7:21.8+26.79%78.87%-2.10%-3.00%18:41:51.5
10118Oliver AikawaJunior MaleM 35:26.7+7:57.3+28.94%77.56%-3.83%-4.75%18:41:51.5
1191Liam RogersJunior MaleM 37:24.3+9:54.9+36.07%73.49%-9.58%-10.54%18:41:51.5
12127Nick FergusonJunior MaleM 37:30.8+10:01.4+36.46%73.28%-9.89%-10.86%18:41:51.5
1374Dan RobertsMasters MaleM 42:57.7+15:28.3+56.28%63.99%-25.85%-26.96%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Ethan MclachlanJunior MaleM 27:29.4--100%17.37%17.76%18:41:51.5
279Dylan FlatmanJunior MaleM 30:32.5+3:03.1+11.10%90.01%8.20%8.63%18:41:51.5
384Hunter KenoJunior MaleM 31:08.1+3:38.7+13.26%88.29%6.41%6.85%18:41:51.5
486Nick RushJunior MaleM 31:50.5+4:21.1+15.83%86.33%4.29%4.74%18:41:51.5
587Quade MclachlanJunior MaleM 32:56.2+5:26.8+19.81%83.46%1.00%1.46%18:41:51.5
683Tim PhillipsJunior MaleM 33:25.5+5:56.1+21.59%82.24%-0.47%0.00%18:41:51.5
788George HowardJunior MaleM 33:50.3+6:20.9+23.09%81.24%-1.71%-1.24%18:41:51.5
889Jackson BlakeJunior MaleM 34:23.0+6:53.6+25.08%79.95%-3.35%-2.87%18:41:51.5
9118Oliver AikawaJunior MaleM 35:26.7+7:57.3+28.94%77.56%-6.54%-6.04%18:41:51.5
1091Liam RogersJunior MaleM 37:24.3+9:54.9+36.07%73.49%-12.43%-11.91%18:41:51.5
11127Nick FergusonJunior MaleM 37:30.8+10:01.4+36.46%73.28%-12.76%-12.23%18:41:51.5
  • Short Course Triathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Robert BarnesMasters MaleM 34:51.2--100%10.42%10.42%18:41:51.5
274Dan RobertsMasters MaleM 42:57.7+8:06.5+23.26%81.13%-10.42%-10.42%18:41:51.5