BCTC / YMCA Splash & Dash - results

Wednesday, June 15, 2016 6:32 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Newtown, PA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 67
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 6:14 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Adult Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Ricca, BrianBrian And Nicholas Ricca RelayM 22:54.8--100%12.30%12.30%22:54.8
298Michael & Sean Dewhurst RelayF/M 29:20.5+6:25.7+28.05%78.09%-12.30%-12.30%29:20.5
  • Adult Relay Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Ricca, BrianBrian And Nicholas Ricca RelayM 22:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%22:54.8
  • Adult Relay Male - Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Ricca, BrianBrian And Nicholas Ricca RelayM 22:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%22:54.8
  • Adult Relay Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Michael & Sean DewhurstRelayF/M 29:20.5--100%0.00%0.00%29:20.5
  • Adult Relay Female/Male - Relay
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Michael & Sean DewhurstRelayF/M 29:20.5--100%0.00%0.00%29:20.5
  • Kid 6-10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Mark Gambescia Boys 6-10M 5:15.6--100%35.63%22.32%5:15.6
25Valentine, Nathan Boys 6-10M 5:18.7+0:03.1+0.98%99.03%35.00%21.56%5:18.7
33Tini, Jeffrey Boys 6-10M 5:20.0+0:04.4+1.39%98.63%34.73%21.24%5:20.0
  • Kid 6-10 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Whittemore, Lillian Girls 6-10F 5:29.9--100%20.18%18.73%5:29.9
211Ort, LucySkillman Girls 6-10F 5:35.4+0:05.5+1.67%98.36%18.85%17.38%5:35.4
38Beck, LanaBCTC Girls 6-10F 6:00.1+0:30.2+9.15%91.61%12.87%11.29%6:00.1
  • Kid 6-10 Female - Girls 6-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Whittemore, Lillian Girls 6-10F 5:29.9--100%20.18%18.73%5:29.9
211Ort, LucySkillman Girls 6-10F 5:35.4+0:05.5+1.67%98.36%18.85%17.38%5:35.4
38Beck, LanaBCTC Girls 6-10F 6:00.1+0:30.2+9.15%91.61%12.87%11.29%6:00.1
  • Kid 6-10 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Mark Gambescia Boys 6-10M 5:15.6--100%43.51%33.86%5:15.6
25Valentine, Nathan Boys 6-10M 5:18.7+0:03.1+0.98%99.03%42.96%33.21%5:18.7
33Tini, Jeffrey Boys 6-10M 5:20.0+0:04.4+1.39%98.63%42.73%32.94%5:20.0
  • Kid 6-10 Male - Boys 6-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Mark GambesciaBoys 6-10M 5:15.6--100%24.58%28.77%5:15.6
25Valentine, NathanBoys 6-10M 5:18.7+0:03.1+0.98%99.03%23.84%28.07%5:18.7
33Tini, JeffreyBoys 6-10M 5:20.0+0:04.4+1.39%98.63%23.53%27.77%5:20.0
  • Kid 6-10 Male - Girls 6-10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Beck, HudsonBCTC Girls 6-10M 28:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%28:00.8
  • Kid 11-15 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Ort, LucasSkillman Boys 11-15M 9:28.1--100%26.62%24.23%9:28.1
227Ort, CaseyOrt - Casey, Lucas, Connor, Lucy Girls 11-15F 10:31.9+1:03.8+11.23%89.90%18.38%15.72%10:31.9
331Valentine, Caitlin Girls 11-15F 11:04.8+1:36.7+17.02%85.45%14.13%11.34%11:04.8
  • Kid 11-15 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Ort, CaseyOrt - Casey, Lucas, Connor, Lucy Girls 11-15F 10:31.9--100%8.85%9.16%10:31.9
231Valentine, Caitlin Girls 11-15F 11:04.8+0:32.9+5.21%95.05%4.10%4.43%11:04.8
330Valentine, Becca Girls 11-15F 12:06.4+1:34.5+14.95%86.99%-4.79%-4.43%12:06.4
  • Kid 11-15 Female - Girls 11-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Ort, CaseyOrt - Casey, Lucas, Connor, Lucy Girls 11-15F 10:31.9--100%8.85%9.16%10:31.9
231Valentine, Caitlin Girls 11-15F 11:04.8+0:32.9+5.21%95.05%4.10%4.43%11:04.8
330Valentine, Becca Girls 11-15F 12:06.4+1:34.5+14.95%86.99%-4.79%-4.43%12:06.4
  • Kid 11-15 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Ort, LucasSkillman Boys 11-15M 9:28.1--100%30.75%29.85%9:28.1
280Michael Kiedasch Boys 11-15M 11:51.7+2:23.6+25.28%79.82%13.25%12.11%11:51.7
321Mannino, MatthewBoy Scout Troop 99 - Matthew Mannino Boys 11-15M 13:15.6+3:47.5+40.05%71.41%3.02%1.75%13:15.6
  • Kid 11-15 Male - Boys 11-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Ort, LucasSkillman Boys 11-15M 9:28.1--100%30.75%29.85%9:28.1
280Michael Kiedasch Boys 11-15M 11:51.7+2:23.6+25.28%79.82%13.25%12.11%11:51.7
321Mannino, MatthewBoy Scout Troop 99 - Matthew Mannino Boys 11-15M 13:15.6+3:47.5+40.05%71.41%3.02%1.75%13:15.6
  • Adult Race 16 & up - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Wiley, ToddPipersville MenM 18:32.9--100%48.21%47.41%18:32.9
235Conard, StewWillow Grove MenM 21:20.8+2:47.9+15.09%86.89%40.39%39.47%21:20.8
347Pishnenko, VladimirSnapple MenM 25:51.1+7:18.2+39.37%71.75%27.82%26.70%25:51.1
  • Adult Race 16 & up Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
178Lisa Weaver WomenF 29:46.1--100%20.63%18.75%29:46.1
256Beck, SuziBCTC WomenF 30:09.9+0:23.8+1.33%98.69%19.57%17.66%30:09.9
358Distefano, LizBeagle Patrol WomenF 32:42.2+2:56.1+9.86%91.03%12.80%10.74%32:42.2
  • Adult Race 16 & up Female - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
178Lisa Weaver WomenF 29:46.1--100%20.63%18.75%29:46.1
256Beck, SuziBCTC WomenF 30:09.9+0:23.8+1.33%98.69%19.57%17.66%30:09.9
358Distefano, LizBeagle Patrol WomenF 32:42.2+2:56.1+9.86%91.03%12.80%10.74%32:42.2
  • Adult Race 16 & up Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Wiley, ToddPipersville MenM 18:32.9--100%45.49%45.96%18:32.9
235Conard, StewWillow Grove MenM 21:20.8+2:47.9+15.09%86.89%37.27%37.81%21:20.8
347Pishnenko, VladimirSnapple MenM 25:51.1+7:18.2+39.37%71.75%24.03%24.68%25:51.1
  • Adult Race 16 & up Male - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Wiley, ToddPipersville MenM 18:32.9--100%45.49%45.96%18:32.9
235Conard, StewWillow Grove MenM 21:20.8+2:47.9+15.09%86.89%37.27%37.81%21:20.8
347Pishnenko, VladimirSnapple MenM 25:51.1+7:18.2+39.37%71.75%24.03%24.68%25:51.1