Tuesday Series 2021 - Race 6

Tuesday, March 30, 2021 17:44 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Hout Bay, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 22
Timed on: Mecer M86Q9-3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Tuesday, March 30, 2021 22:29 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Hout Bay Surfski Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
Once again treated to a great evening on the water. Light fading NW wind and flat sea conditions.

Long Course:
Beach -> Fish on the Rocks - > Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 3

Short Course:
Beach -> Fish on the Rocks - > Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 2
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Team Lost BuoysIan Trautmann & MicLachlan - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 37:11--100%18.82%18.64%
215Team Tauts WakeRob & Wayne - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 39:02+1:51+4.98%95.26%14.78%14.59%
35Team Lethal WeaponsB Biggs & V Cicatello & A Cartwright - Carbonology Sport Mens S3M 41:41+4:30+12.10%89.20%8.99%8.79%
412Evan RidgeFenn MasterM 41:42+4:31+12.15%89.17%8.95%8.75%
513Jeremy ValergaCarbonology Sport VeteranM 41:43+4:32+12.19%89.13%8.92%8.72%
611Simon WillmottFenn Grand MasterM 42:17+5:06+13.72%87.94%7.68%7.48%
717David HendryFenn MasterM 44:41+7:30+20.17%83.22%2.44%2.22%
810Nick RockeyFenn Grand MasterM 45:27+8:16+22.23%81.81%0.77%0.55%
92Tom ThringFenn MasterM 45:32+8:21+22.46%81.66%0.58%0.36%
101Graham RoweFenn Grand MasterM 45:42+8:31+22.90%81.36%0.22%0.00%
114The PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 46:37+9:26+25.37%79.76%-1.78%-2.01%
1214Haydn NussThink MasterM 47:40+10:29+28.19%78.01%-4.07%-4.30%
138Greg MusikerFenn SeniorM 48:14+11:03+29.72%77.09%-5.31%-5.54%
1418Gary KroukampEpic MasterM 48:45+11:34+31.11%76.27%-6.44%-6.67%
159David Murray-SmithFenn MasterM 48:59+11:48+31.73%75.91%-6.95%-7.18%
1619Iain HooperFenn MasterM 49:35+12:24+33.35%74.99%-8.26%-8.50%
1720Jessica PollockFenn LadyF 49:54+12:43+34.20%74.52%-8.95%-9.19%
183Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 52:38+15:27+41.55%70.65%-14.92%-15.17%
1922James DallasFenn MasterM 52:53+15:42+42.22%70.31%-15.46%-15.72%
  • Long Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Simon WillmottFenn Grand MasterM 42:17--100%4.93%6.97%
210Nick RockeyFenn Grand MasterM 45:27+3:10+7.49%93.03%-2.19%0.00%
31Graham RoweFenn Grand MasterM 45:42+3:25+8.08%92.52%-2.75%-0.55%
  • Long Course - Lady
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Jessica PollockFenn LadyF 49:54--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Evan RidgeFenn MasterM 41:42--100%12.16%13.50%
217David HendryFenn MasterM 44:41+2:59+7.15%93.32%5.88%7.31%
32Tom ThringFenn MasterM 45:32+3:50+9.19%91.58%4.09%5.55%
414Haydn NussThink MasterM 47:40+5:58+14.31%87.48%-0.41%1.12%
518Gary KroukampEpic MasterM 48:45+7:03+16.91%85.54%-2.69%-1.12%
69David Murray-SmithFenn MasterM 48:59+7:17+17.47%85.13%-3.18%-1.61%
719Iain HooperFenn MasterM 49:35+7:53+18.90%84.10%-4.45%-2.85%
822James DallasFenn MasterM 52:53+11:11+26.82%78.85%-11.40%-9.70%
  • Long Course - Mens Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Team Lost BuoysIan Trautmann & MicLachlan - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 37:11--100%2.43%2.43%
215Team Tauts WakeRob & Wayne - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 39:02+1:51+4.98%95.26%-2.43%-2.43%
  • Long Course - Mens S3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Team Lethal WeaponsB Biggs & V Cicatello & A Cartwright - Carbonology Sport Mens S3M 41:41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14The PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 46:37--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Greg MusikerFenn SeniorM 48:14--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Jeremy ValergaCarbonology Sport VeteranM 41:43--100%11.57%11.57%
23Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 52:38+10:55+26.17%79.26%-11.57%-11.57%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Team BorchiesWayne Borchardt & Ruben Borchardt - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 30:31--100%12.14%17.07%
216Adrian GoodFenn MasterM 36:48+6:17+20.59%82.93%-5.95%0.00%
321Richard FreemanEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 36:53+6:22+20.86%82.74%-6.19%-0.23%
  • Short Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Richard FreemanEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 36:53--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Adrian GoodFenn MasterM 36:48--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Mens Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Team BorchiesWayne Borchardt & Ruben Borchardt - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 30:31--100%0.00%0.00%