Tuesday Series 2021 - Race 5

Tuesday, March 23, 2021 18:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Timed on: Mecer M86Q9-3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Tuesday, March 23, 2021 22:32 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Hout Bay Surfski Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
What a fantastic evening on the water. Flat and hot conditions with a great turn out.

Long Course: Long Course:
Beach -> Sentinel Rock -> Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 2 -> Fish on the Rocks -> Beach

Short Course:
Beach -> Fish on the Rocks - > Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 2
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Team Lost BouysIan Trautmann & Michael MacLachlan - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 42:16--100%18.40%19.47%18:00:36
214Team DeusAaron van Schaik & Greg Goodwin - Epic Kayaks Mens DoubleM 45:00+2:44+6.47%93.93%13.13%14.26%18:00:36
36Team Bouncy BallRyan Ball & Trevor Ball - Fenn Mens DoubleM 45:05+2:49+6.66%93.75%12.97%14.10%18:00:36
410Team Earn your beersWayne Willetts & Ingrid Peens - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 45:18+3:02+7.18%93.30%12.55%13.69%18:00:36
52Rob MoodyFenn MasterM 46:50+4:34+10.80%90.25%9.59%10.77%18:00:36
620Team Double BarrelDavid Murray-Smith & Costa Dimopoulos - Fenn Mens DoubleM 47:02+4:46+11.28%89.87%9.20%10.38%18:00:36
725Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 47:13+4:57+11.71%89.52%8.85%10.03%18:00:36
89David HendryFenn MasterM 49:32+7:16+17.19%85.33%4.38%5.62%18:00:36
913Graeme TrautmannFenn VeteranM 50:40+8:24+19.87%83.42%2.19%3.46%18:00:36
107Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 50:43+8:27+19.99%83.34%2.09%3.37%18:00:36
118Graham RoweFenn Grand MasterM 50:50+8:34+20.27%83.15%1.87%3.14%18:00:36
1226Team PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 51:07+8:51+20.94%82.69%1.32%2.60%18:00:36
1327David de WaalThink MasterM 52:28+10:12+24.13%80.56%-1.29%0.03%18:00:36
1416Gary KroukampEpic MasterM 52:30+10:14+24.21%80.51%-1.35%-0.03%18:00:36
151Haydn NussThink MasterM 52:53+10:37+25.12%79.92%-2.09%-0.76%18:00:36
1624Gary NortonSingle SeniorM 53:10+10:54+25.79%79.50%-2.64%-1.30%18:00:36
1723Guy LundyFenn MasterM 53:15+10:59+25.99%79.37%-2.80%-1.46%18:00:36
1828Jessica PollockFenn LadyF 53:48+11:32+27.29%78.56%-3.86%-2.51%18:00:36
1917Gary LotterFenn MasterM 54:00+11:44+27.76%78.27%-4.25%-2.89%18:00:36
2015Marcus BrainFenn VeteranM 54:32+12:16+29.02%77.51%-5.28%-3.91%18:00:36
2122Neil HendrikzFenn Grand MasterM 56:23+14:07+33.40%74.96%-8.85%-7.43%18:00:36
225Wayne KnutsenCarbonology Sport SeniorM 56:34+14:18+33.83%74.72%-9.20%-7.78%18:00:36
2319Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 58:06+15:50+37.46%72.75%-12.16%-10.70%18:00:36
2429James DallasFenn MasterM 58:53+16:37+39.31%71.78%-13.67%-12.19%18:00:36
2511Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 59:05+16:49+39.79%71.54%-14.06%-12.58%18:00:36
263Barry PennFenn Grand MasterM 59:35+17:19+40.97%70.94%-15.03%-13.53%18:00:36
-30Anton CartwrightCarbonology Sport VeteranM DNF-----18:00:36
  • Long Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 50:43--100%7.99%10.05%18:00:36
28Graham RoweFenn Grand MasterM 50:50+0:07+0.23%99.77%7.78%9.84%18:00:36
322Neil HendrikzFenn Grand MasterM 56:23+5:40+11.17%89.95%-2.29%0.00%18:00:36
419Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 58:06+7:23+14.56%87.29%-5.40%-3.04%18:00:36
53Barry PennFenn Grand MasterM 59:35+8:52+17.48%85.12%-8.09%-5.68%18:00:36
  • Long Course - Lady
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Jessica PollockFenn LadyF 53:48--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:36
  • Long Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Rob MoodyFenn MasterM 46:50--100%10.87%11.12%18:00:36
29David HendryFenn MasterM 49:32+2:42+5.77%94.55%5.73%5.99%18:00:36
327David de WaalThink MasterM 52:28+5:38+12.03%89.26%0.15%0.43%18:00:36
416Gary KroukampEpic MasterM 52:30+5:40+12.10%89.21%0.08%0.36%18:00:36
51Haydn NussThink MasterM 52:53+6:03+12.92%88.56%-0.65%-0.36%18:00:36
623Guy LundyFenn MasterM 53:15+6:25+13.70%87.95%-1.34%-1.06%18:00:36
717Gary LotterFenn MasterM 54:00+7:10+15.30%86.73%-2.77%-2.48%18:00:36
829James DallasFenn MasterM 58:53+12:03+25.73%79.54%-12.07%-11.75%18:00:36
  • Long Course - Mens Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Team Lost BouysIan Trautmann & Michael MacLachlan - Carbonology Sport Mens DoubleM 42:16--100%5.75%6.16%18:00:36
214Team DeusAaron van Schaik & Greg Goodwin - Epic Kayaks Mens DoubleM 45:00+2:44+6.47%93.93%-0.34%0.09%18:00:36
36Team Bouncy BallRyan Ball & Trevor Ball - Fenn Mens DoubleM 45:05+2:49+6.66%93.75%-0.53%-0.09%18:00:36
420Team Double BarrelDavid Murray-Smith & Costa Dimopoulos - Fenn Mens DoubleM 47:02+4:46+11.28%89.87%-4.88%-4.42%18:00:36
  • Long Course - Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Team Earn your beersWayne Willetts & Ingrid Peens - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 45:18--100%6.03%6.03%18:00:36
226Team PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 51:07+5:49+12.84%88.62%-6.03%-6.03%18:00:36
  • Long Course - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 47:13--100%9.75%11.19%18:00:36
224Gary NortonSingle SeniorM 53:10+5:57+12.60%88.81%-1.62%0.00%18:00:36
35Wayne KnutsenCarbonology Sport SeniorM 56:34+9:21+19.80%83.47%-8.12%-6.39%18:00:36
  • Long Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Graeme TrautmannFenn VeteranM 50:40--100%7.48%7.09%18:00:36
215Marcus BrainFenn VeteranM 54:32+3:52+7.63%92.91%0.42%0.00%18:00:36
311Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 59:05+8:25+16.61%85.75%-7.89%-8.34%18:00:36
-30Anton CartwrightCarbonology Sport VeteranM DNF-----18:00:36
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Lucas McDowallFenn VeteranM 33:23--100%7.65%10.98%18:00:36
218Sean PaulBarracuda MasterM 37:30+4:07+12.33%89.02%-3.73%0.00%18:00:36
321Richard FreemanEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 37:34+4:11+12.53%88.86%-3.92%-0.18%18:00:36
  • Short Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Richard FreemanEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 37:34--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:36
  • Short Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Sean PaulBarracuda MasterM 37:30--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:36
  • Short Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Lucas McDowallFenn VeteranM 33:23--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:36