Tuesday Series 2021 - Race 4

Tuesday, March 16, 2021 18:05 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 9
Timed on: Mecer M86Q9-3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Tuesday, March 16, 2021 21:52 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Hout Bay Surfski Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
A rather windy Race 4, so the kept the course close inshore.
Strong SE wind +-20kts

Long Course: Beach -> Fish on the Rocks -> Beach - Loop of the Marina x 3

Short Course -> Beach -> Loop of the Marina x 3 -> Beach
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Team SkownoAndrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 45:46--100%13.99%4.40%18:05:32
28Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 46:09+0:23+0.84%99.17%13.27%3.60%18:05:32
39Anton CartwrightCarbonology Sport VeteranM 46:12+0:26+0.95%99.06%13.17%3.50%18:05:32
43Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 47:52+2:06+4.59%95.61%10.04%0.02%18:05:32
55Mark PreenFenn MasterM 47:53+2:07+4.62%95.58%10.01%-0.02%18:05:32
67Mark TorringtonFenn MasterM 51:56+6:10+13.47%88.13%2.40%-8.48%18:05:32
74Barry PennFenn Grand MasterM 1:06:52+21:06+46.10%68.44%-25.67%-39.67%18:05:32
81Haydn NussThink MasterM 1:13:00+27:14+59.50%62.69%-37.20%-52.48%18:05:32
  • Long Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 47:52--100%16.56%16.56%18:05:32
24Barry PennFenn Grand MasterM 1:06:52+19:00+39.69%71.59%-16.56%-16.56%18:05:32
  • Long Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Mark PreenFenn MasterM 47:53--100%16.88%7.80%18:05:32
27Mark TorringtonFenn MasterM 51:56+4:03+8.46%92.20%9.85%0.00%18:05:32
31Haydn NussThink MasterM 1:13:00+25:07+52.45%65.59%-26.72%-40.56%18:05:32
  • Long Course - Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Team SkownoAndrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 45:46--100%0.00%0.00%18:05:32
  • Long Course - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 46:09--100%0.00%0.00%18:05:32
  • Long Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Anton CartwrightCarbonology Sport VeteranM 46:12--100%0.00%0.00%18:05:32
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 20:27--100%0.00%0.00%18:05:32
  • Short Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 20:27--100%0.00%0.00%18:05:32