Tuesday Series 2021 - Race 2

Tuesday, March 2, 2021 18:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Hout Bay, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 35
Timed on: MECER M785P
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Thursday, March 18, 2021 08:59 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Hout Bay Surfski Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
Race 2 treated to a fantastic evening on the water in Hout Bay. Very light westerly wind, flat sea.

Long Course:
Beach -> Sentinel Rock -> Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 3

Short Course:
Beach -> Fish on the Rocks - > Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 2
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Team27Ian Trautmann & Stephanie Von Der Heyde - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 53:56.2--100%12.25%12.37%18:00:40.4
220Team DeusAaron van Schaik & Greg Goodwin - Epic Kayaks Mens DoubleM 54:34.3+0:38.1+1.18%98.84%11.22%11.34%18:00:40.4
328Team SkownoAndrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 57:22.9+3:26.7+6.39%94.00%6.65%6.77%18:00:40.4
410Wayne WillettsFenn VeteranM 57:46.3+3:50.1+7.11%93.36%6.02%6.14%18:00:40.4
516Jeremy ValergaCarbonology Sport VeteranM 58:03.5+4:07.3+7.64%92.90%5.55%5.67%18:00:40.4
635Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 58:06.9+4:10.7+7.75%92.81%5.46%5.58%18:00:40.4
730Rob MoodyFenn MasterM 58:09.7+4:13.5+7.83%92.74%5.38%5.50%18:00:40.4
86Team Lethal WeaponsA Preen & V Cicatello & M Thorpe - Carbonology Sport Mens S3M 58:56.8+5:00.6+9.29%91.50%4.10%4.23%18:00:40.4
97Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 59:07.3+5:11.1+9.61%91.23%3.82%3.94%18:00:40.4
1026Russell SeymourFenn MasterM 59:29.2+5:33.0+10.29%90.67%3.23%3.35%18:00:40.4
1114Thomas AltmannFenn MasterM 59:59.6+6:03.4+11.23%89.90%2.40%2.53%18:00:40.4
1224Nick RockeyFenn MasterM 1:00:04.0+6:07.8+11.37%89.79%2.28%2.41%18:00:40.4
1313Fred CresswellFenn MasterM 1:00:07.6+6:11.4+11.48%89.71%2.18%2.31%18:00:40.4
1433Mark TorringtonFenn MasterM 1:00:53.5+6:57.3+12.89%88.58%0.94%1.07%18:00:40.4
159Team PennskiBarry Penn & Joe Penn - Fenn Mens DoubleM 1:00:57.2+7:01.0+13.01%88.49%0.84%0.97%18:00:40.4
164Graeme TrautmannFenn VeteranM 1:01:32.9+7:36.7+14.11%87.63%-0.13%0.00%18:00:40.4
175David HendryThink Kayak MasterM 1:01:37.2+7:41.0+14.25%87.53%-0.25%-0.12%18:00:40.4
1815Rudi Durand MasterM 1:02:11.4+8:15.2+15.30%86.73%-1.17%-1.04%18:00:40.4
192Team PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 1:02:12.2+8:16.0+15.33%86.71%-1.19%-1.06%18:00:40.4
201Graham RoweFenn Grand MasterM 1:02:17.7+8:21.5+15.50%86.58%-1.34%-1.21%18:00:40.4
2129Tom ThringFenn MasterM 1:02:18.7+8:22.5+15.53%86.56%-1.37%-1.24%18:00:40.4
2222Mark PreenFenn MasterM 1:02:21.7+8:25.5+15.62%86.49%-1.45%-1.32%18:00:40.4
2331Team Earn your beersGary Kroukamp & Ingrid Peens - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 1:02:23.0+8:26.8+15.66%86.46%-1.49%-1.36%18:00:40.4
2432David de WaalThink MasterM 1:02:47.9+8:51.7+16.43%85.89%-2.16%-2.03%18:00:40.4
2536Dirk LumppEpic MasterM 1:03:23.9+9:27.7+17.54%85.08%-3.14%-3.01%18:00:40.4
2618Guy LundyFenn MasterM 1:05:35.1+11:38.9+21.60%82.24%-6.70%-6.56%18:00:40.4
2737Haydn NussThink MasterM 1:06:13.2+12:17.0+22.77%81.45%-7.73%-7.59%18:00:40.4
2812Neil HendrikzFenn Grand MasterM 1:06:46.4+12:50.2+23.80%80.78%-8.63%-8.49%18:00:40.4
2934Nicholas CampbellFenn SeniorM 1:06:51.7+12:55.5+23.96%80.67%-8.77%-8.63%18:00:40.4
303Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 1:07:05.1+13:08.9+24.38%80.40%-9.14%-9.00%18:00:40.4
3123Russell Mac WilliamFenn Grand MasterM 1:12:19.4+18:23.2+34.09%74.58%-17.66%-17.51%18:00:40.4
  • Long Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 59:07.3--100%9.77%11.46%18:00:40.4
21Graham RoweFenn Grand MasterM 1:02:17.7+3:10.4+5.37%94.91%4.92%6.71%18:00:40.4
312Neil HendrikzFenn Grand MasterM 1:06:46.4+7:39.1+12.94%88.54%-1.91%0.00%18:00:40.4
43Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 1:07:05.1+7:57.8+13.47%88.13%-2.39%-0.47%18:00:40.4
523Russell Mac WilliamFenn Grand MasterM 1:12:19.4+13:12.1+22.33%81.75%-10.38%-8.31%18:00:40.4
  • Long Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Rob MoodyFenn MasterM 58:09.7--100%5.89%6.05%18:00:40.4
226Russell SeymourFenn MasterM 59:29.2+1:19.5+2.28%97.77%3.74%3.91%18:00:40.4
314Thomas AltmannFenn MasterM 59:59.6+1:49.9+3.15%96.95%2.92%3.09%18:00:40.4
424Nick RockeyFenn MasterM 1:00:04.0+1:54.3+3.28%96.83%2.81%2.97%18:00:40.4
513Fred CresswellFenn MasterM 1:00:07.6+1:57.9+3.38%96.73%2.71%2.87%18:00:40.4
633Mark TorringtonFenn MasterM 1:00:53.5+2:43.8+4.69%95.52%1.47%1.64%18:00:40.4
75David HendryThink Kayak MasterM 1:01:37.2+3:27.5+5.95%94.39%0.29%0.46%18:00:40.4
815Rudi Durand MasterM 1:02:11.4+4:01.7+6.93%93.52%-0.63%-0.46%18:00:40.4
929Tom ThringFenn MasterM 1:02:18.7+4:09.0+7.14%93.34%-0.83%-0.66%18:00:40.4
1022Mark PreenFenn MasterM 1:02:21.7+4:12.0+7.22%93.27%-0.91%-0.74%18:00:40.4
1132David de WaalThink MasterM 1:02:47.9+4:38.2+7.97%92.62%-1.61%-1.44%18:00:40.4
1236Dirk LumppEpic MasterM 1:03:23.9+5:14.2+9.00%91.74%-2.58%-2.41%18:00:40.4
1318Guy LundyFenn MasterM 1:05:35.1+7:25.4+12.76%88.68%-6.12%-5.94%18:00:40.4
1437Haydn NussThink MasterM 1:06:13.2+8:03.5+13.86%87.83%-7.15%-6.97%18:00:40.4
  • Long Course - Mens Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Team DeusAaron van Schaik & Greg Goodwin - Epic Kayaks Mens DoubleM 54:34.3--100%5.52%5.52%18:00:40.4
29Team PennskiBarry Penn & Joe Penn - Fenn Mens DoubleM 1:00:57.2+6:22.9+11.69%89.53%-5.52%-5.52%18:00:40.4
  • Long Course - Mens S3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Team Lethal WeaponsA Preen & V Cicatello & M Thorpe - Carbonology Sport Mens S3M 58:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:40.4
  • Long Course - Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Team27Ian Trautmann & Stephanie Von Der Heyde - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 53:56.2--100%8.55%9.79%18:00:40.4
228Team SkownoAndrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 57:22.9+3:26.7+6.39%94.00%2.70%4.03%18:00:40.4
32Team PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 1:02:12.2+8:16.0+15.33%86.71%-5.47%-4.03%18:00:40.4
431Team Earn your beersGary Kroukamp & Ingrid Peens - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 1:02:23.0+8:26.8+15.66%86.46%-5.78%-4.33%18:00:40.4
  • Long Course - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 58:06.9--100%7.00%7.00%18:00:40.4
234Nicholas CampbellFenn SeniorM 1:06:51.7+8:44.8+15.05%86.92%-7.00%-7.00%18:00:40.4
  • Long Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Wayne WillettsFenn VeteranM 57:46.3--100%2.29%0.49%18:00:40.4
216Jeremy ValergaCarbonology Sport VeteranM 58:03.5+0:17.2+0.50%99.51%1.81%0.00%18:00:40.4
34Graeme TrautmannFenn VeteranM 1:01:32.9+3:46.6+6.54%93.86%-4.10%-6.01%18:00:40.4
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Anton CartwrightCarbonology Sport VeteranM 41:19.1--100%9.57%10.54%18:00:40.4
217Lucas McDowallFenn VeteranM 44:12.4+2:53.3+6.99%93.47%3.25%4.29%18:00:40.4
311Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 48:09.9+6:50.8+16.57%85.78%-5.41%-4.29%18:00:40.4
48Adrian GoodFenn MasterM 49:04.8+7:45.7+18.79%84.19%-7.41%-6.27%18:00:40.4
  • Short Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Adrian GoodFenn MasterM 49:04.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:00:40.4
  • Short Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Anton CartwrightCarbonology Sport VeteranM 41:19.1--100%7.28%6.53%18:00:40.4
217Lucas McDowallFenn VeteranM 44:12.4+2:53.3+6.99%93.47%0.80%0.00%18:00:40.4
311Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 48:09.9+6:50.8+16.57%85.78%-8.08%-8.95%18:00:40.4