2021 Off the Loop - Open Water Swim/Run #2

Sunday, February 28, 2021 08:01 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: ,
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, February 28, 2021 09:24 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Manawatu Tri Club
Race website: triclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 500m swim and 2km run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Lucas ReedMixed GenderM 13:52.9--100%28.66%21.26%08:01:09.0
2103Peter CoxonMixed GenderM 14:40.9+0:48.0+5.76%94.55%24.55%16.72%08:01:09.0
3119Shane ReedMixed GenderM 15:24.1+1:31.2+10.95%90.13%20.85%12.64%08:01:09.0
4163Nathan HeyMixed GenderM 16:02.0+2:09.1+15.50%86.58%17.60%9.06%08:01:09.0
5124Lucy EvansMixed GenderF 16:53.5+3:00.6+21.68%82.18%13.19%4.19%08:01:09.0
6107Andrew MartinMixed GenderM 17:28.8+3:35.9+25.92%79.41%10.16%0.85%08:01:09.0
7134Filip MartinMixed GenderM 17:32.9+3:40.0+26.41%79.11%9.81%0.46%08:01:09.0
8257Austyn BealesMixed GenderM 17:37.8+3:44.9+27.00%78.74%9.39%0.00%08:01:09.0
9233Emma OgilvieMixed GenderF 18:03.4+4:10.5+30.08%76.88%7.20%-2.42%08:01:09.0
10123Millie EvansMixed GenderF 20:13.6+6:20.7+45.71%68.63%-3.95%-14.73%08:01:09.0
11102Jo CoxonLadies OnlyF 21:39.0+7:46.1+55.96%64.12%-11.27%-22.80%08:11:40.0
1253Milla HealLadies OnlyF 22:01.6+8:08.7+58.67%63.02%-13.20%-24.94%08:11:40.0
1350Carol DownsLadies OnlyF 24:23.1+10:30.2+75.66%56.93%-25.32%-38.32%08:11:40.0
14118Lenka MartinovaLadies OnlyF 26:20.7+12:27.8+89.78%52.69%-35.40%-49.43%08:11:40.0
15150Catriona PirieLadies OnlyF 29:37.7+15:44.8+113.43%46.85%-52.27%-68.06%08:11:40.0
  • 500m swim and 2km run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Lucy EvansMixed GenderF 16:53.5--100%24.59%22.65%08:01:09.0
2233Emma OgilvieMixed GenderF 18:03.4+1:09.9+6.90%93.55%19.39%17.32%08:01:09.0
3123Millie EvansMixed GenderF 20:13.6+3:20.1+19.74%83.51%9.71%7.38%08:01:09.0
4102Jo CoxonLadies OnlyF 21:39.0+4:45.5+28.17%78.02%3.35%0.86%08:11:40.0
553Milla HealLadies OnlyF 22:01.6+5:08.1+30.40%76.69%1.67%-0.86%08:11:40.0
650Carol DownsLadies OnlyF 24:23.1+7:29.6+44.36%69.27%-8.86%-11.66%08:11:40.0
7118Lenka MartinovaLadies OnlyF 26:20.7+9:27.2+55.96%64.12%-17.61%-20.64%08:11:40.0
8150Catriona PirieLadies OnlyF 29:37.7+12:44.2+75.40%57.01%-32.26%-35.67%08:11:40.0
  • 500m swim and 2km run Female - Ladies Only
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Jo CoxonLadies OnlyF 21:39.0--100%12.73%11.22%08:11:40.0
253Milla HealLadies OnlyF 22:01.6+0:22.6+1.74%98.29%11.21%9.67%08:11:40.0
350Carol DownsLadies OnlyF 24:23.1+2:44.1+12.63%88.78%1.70%0.00%08:11:40.0
4118Lenka MartinovaLadies OnlyF 26:20.7+4:41.7+21.69%82.18%-6.20%-8.04%08:11:40.0
5150Catriona PirieLadies OnlyF 29:37.7+7:58.7+36.85%73.07%-19.44%-21.50%08:11:40.0
  • 500m swim and 2km run Female - Mixed Gender
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Lucy EvansMixed GenderF 16:53.5--100%8.16%6.45%08:01:09.0
2233Emma OgilvieMixed GenderF 18:03.4+1:09.9+6.90%93.55%1.82%0.00%08:01:09.0
3123Millie EvansMixed GenderF 20:13.6+3:20.1+19.74%83.51%-9.98%-12.02%08:01:09.0
  • 500m swim and 2km run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Lucas ReedMixed GenderM 13:52.9--100%13.75%13.42%08:01:09.0
2103Peter CoxonMixed GenderM 14:40.9+0:48.0+5.76%94.55%8.77%8.43%08:01:09.0
3119Shane ReedMixed GenderM 15:24.1+1:31.2+10.95%90.13%4.30%3.94%08:01:09.0
4163Nathan HeyMixed GenderM 16:02.0+2:09.1+15.50%86.58%0.38%0.00%08:01:09.0
5107Andrew MartinMixed GenderM 17:28.8+3:35.9+25.92%79.41%-8.61%-9.02%08:01:09.0
6134Filip MartinMixed GenderM 17:32.9+3:40.0+26.41%79.11%-9.04%-9.45%08:01:09.0
7257Austyn BealesMixed GenderM 17:37.8+3:44.9+27.00%78.74%-9.55%-9.96%08:01:09.0
  • 500m swim and 2km run Male - Mixed Gender
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Lucas ReedMixed GenderM 13:52.9--100%13.75%13.42%08:01:09.0
2103Peter CoxonMixed GenderM 14:40.9+0:48.0+5.76%94.55%8.77%8.43%08:01:09.0
3119Shane ReedMixed GenderM 15:24.1+1:31.2+10.95%90.13%4.30%3.94%08:01:09.0
4163Nathan HeyMixed GenderM 16:02.0+2:09.1+15.50%86.58%0.38%0.00%08:01:09.0
5107Andrew MartinMixed GenderM 17:28.8+3:35.9+25.92%79.41%-8.61%-9.02%08:01:09.0
6134Filip MartinMixed GenderM 17:32.9+3:40.0+26.41%79.11%-9.04%-9.45%08:01:09.0
7257Austyn BealesMixed GenderM 17:37.8+3:44.9+27.00%78.74%-9.55%-9.96%08:01:09.0
  • 1500m swim only - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Jessie CoxonMixed GenderF 22:07.7--100%10.68%10.68%
252Kelly CarterMixed GenderF 27:25.2+5:17.5+23.91%80.70%-10.68%-10.68%
  • 1500m swim only Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Jessie CoxonMixed GenderF 22:07.7--100%10.68%10.68%
252Kelly CarterMixed GenderF 27:25.2+5:17.5+23.91%80.70%-10.68%-10.68%
  • 1500m swim only Female - Mixed Gender
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Jessie CoxonMixed GenderF 22:07.7--100%10.68%10.68%
252Kelly CarterMixed GenderF 27:25.2+5:17.5+23.91%80.70%-10.68%-10.68%