Tuesday Series 2021 - Race 1

Tuesday, February 23, 2021 17:57 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Hout Bay, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 24
Timed on: MECER M785P
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Thursday, March 18, 2021 09:02 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Hout Bay Surfski Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
Perfect evening. Race Course

- Long Course 10km
Beach -> Vulcan Rock -> Beach

- Short Course - 6km
Beach -> Fish on the Rocks -> Ore Jetting -> Preen Buoy x 2
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Double - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Team Double BarrelDavid Murray-Smith & Costa Dimopoulos - Fenn M 53:41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Team SkownoAndrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 52:38--100%8.80%7.80%
212Wayne WillettsFenn VeteranM 53:15+0:37+1.17%98.84%7.74%6.72%
313Rob MoodyFenn MasterM 53:21+0:43+1.36%98.66%7.56%6.54%
49Team Double BarrelDavid Murray-Smith & Costa Dimopoulos - Fenn Mens DoubleM 53:41+1:03+1.99%98.04%6.99%5.96%
51Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 54:15+1:37+3.07%97.02%6.00%4.96%
66Fred CresswellFenn MasterM 54:24+1:46+3.36%96.75%5.74%4.70%
77Andrew PreenEpic Kayaks MasterM 54:43+2:05+3.96%96.19%5.19%4.15%
822Greg GoodwinEpic Kayaks MasterM 55:08+2:30+4.75%95.47%4.47%3.42%
921Nick PickardCarbonology Sport VeteranM 55:27+2:49+5.35%94.92%3.92%2.86%
1025Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 57:05+4:27+8.45%92.20%1.09%0.00%
1117David HendryFenn MasterM 57:34+4:56+9.37%91.43%0.26%-0.85%
1211Graeme TrautmannFenn VeteranM 59:03+6:25+12.19%89.13%-2.31%-3.45%
1320Team PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 59:43+7:05+13.46%88.14%-3.47%-4.61%
142Dirk LumppEpic MasterM 59:49+7:11+13.65%87.99%-3.64%-4.79%
158Gary LotterFenn SeniorM 1:00:41+8:03+15.29%86.73%-5.14%-6.31%
1618Haydn NussThink MasterM 1:02:17+9:39+18.33%84.51%-7.92%-9.11%
1715Gary KroukampEpic MasterM 1:03:08+10:30+19.95%83.37%-9.39%-10.60%
1824Iain HooperFenn MasterM 1:04:15+11:37+22.07%81.92%-11.32%-12.55%
1916Barry PennFenn Grand MasterM 1:06:08+13:30+25.65%79.59%-14.59%-15.85%
-19Guy LundyFenn MasterM DNF-----
  • Long Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 54:15--100%9.87%9.87%
216Barry PennFenn Grand MasterM 1:06:08+11:53+21.90%82.03%-9.87%-9.87%
  • Long Course - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Rob MoodyFenn MasterM 53:21--100%8.48%7.32%
26Fred CresswellFenn MasterM 54:24+1:03+1.97%98.07%6.68%5.50%
37Andrew PreenEpic Kayaks MasterM 54:43+1:22+2.56%97.50%6.14%4.95%
422Greg GoodwinEpic Kayaks MasterM 55:08+1:47+3.34%96.77%5.42%4.23%
517David HendryFenn MasterM 57:34+4:13+7.90%92.68%1.25%0.00%
62Dirk LumppEpic MasterM 59:49+6:28+12.12%89.19%-2.61%-3.91%
718Haydn NussThink MasterM 1:02:17+8:56+16.74%85.66%-6.84%-8.19%
815Gary KroukampEpic MasterM 1:03:08+9:47+18.34%84.50%-8.30%-9.67%
924Iain HooperFenn MasterM 1:04:15+10:54+20.43%83.04%-10.22%-11.61%
-19Guy LundyFenn MasterM DNF-----
  • Long Course - Mens Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Team Double BarrelDavid Murray-Smith & Costa Dimopoulos - Fenn Mens DoubleM 53:41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Team SkownoAndrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 52:38--100%6.30%6.30%
220Team PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 59:43+7:05+13.46%88.14%-6.30%-6.30%
  • Long Course - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 57:05--100%3.06%3.06%
28Gary LotterFenn SeniorM 1:00:41+3:36+6.31%94.07%-3.06%-3.06%
  • Long Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Wayne WillettsFenn VeteranM 53:15--100%4.77%3.97%
221Nick PickardCarbonology Sport VeteranM 55:27+2:12+4.13%96.03%0.83%0.00%
311Graeme TrautmannFenn VeteranM 59:03+5:48+10.89%90.18%-5.60%-6.49%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Lucas McDowallCarbonology Sport VeteranM 34:53--100%4.03%5.29%
24Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 36:50+1:57+5.59%94.71%-1.33%0.00%
35Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 37:20+2:27+7.02%93.44%-2.71%-1.36%
  • Short Course - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 36:50--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Lucas McDowallCarbonology Sport VeteranM 34:53--100%3.39%3.39%
25Greg BunyardFenn VeteranM 37:20+2:27+7.02%93.44%-3.39%-3.39%