2021 Manawatu Secondary School Champs

Sunday, February 21, 2021 09:02 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Aokautere, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Sunday, February 21, 2021 16:53 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Manawatu Tri Club
Race website: triclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1520Lucas ReedPNBHS - 11 U16 MaleM 31:47.7--100%26.62%17.36%09:14:54.0
2522Tyler MumbySaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 33:42.1+1:54.4+6.00%94.34%22.22%12.40%09:14:54.0
3510Hayley CornwallPNGHS - 10 U14 FemaleF 34:10.7+2:23.0+7.50%93.03%21.12%11.16%09:08:49.8
4521Andrew RichardsonSaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 34:45.1+2:57.4+9.30%91.49%19.80%9.67%09:14:54.0
5502Jacob LeanPNBHS U14 MaleM 35:10.0+3:22.3+10.60%90.41%18.84%8.59%09:02:50.3
6501Charlie HookPNBHS U14 MaleM 36:01.7+4:14.0+13.31%88.25%16.85%6.36%09:02:50.3
7543Lucy McLeanPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 36:02.9+4:15.2+13.38%88.20%16.81%6.30%09:20:35.5
8544Sam BrownAwatapu - 12 U16 MaleM 36:38.8+4:51.1+15.26%86.76%15.42%4.75%09:14:54.0
9503Matthias Pa'aWhanganui Collegiate School - U14 MaleM 37:52.3+6:04.6+19.11%83.95%12.60%1.56%09:02:50.3
10515Tom BrownAwatapu - 10 U14 MaleM 38:03.4+6:15.7+19.69%83.55%12.17%1.08%09:02:50.3
11548Eliana BrownAwatapu - U14 FemaleF 38:08.8+6:21.1+19.98%83.35%11.96%0.85%09:08:49.8
12500Austyn BealesTararua College U14 MaleM 38:22.8+6:35.1+20.71%82.84%11.42%0.24%09:02:50.3
13523Zak LeePNBHS - 10 U16 MaleM 38:28.4+6:40.7+21.00%82.64%11.21%0.00%09:14:54.0
14513Abbie PetterssonFeilding High School U14 FemaleF 38:29.3+6:41.6+21.05%82.61%11.17%-0.04%09:08:49.8
15542Jessie CoxonPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 39:28.2+7:40.5+24.14%80.55%8.91%-2.59%09:20:35.5
16541Emma OgilviePNGHS U16 FemaleF 40:18.3+8:30.6+26.77%78.89%6.98%-4.76%09:20:35.5
17511Ruby HansenFeilding High School - 10 U14 FemaleF 41:35.4+9:47.7+30.81%76.45%4.02%-8.10%09:08:49.8
18512Alahna SingletonPNGHS U14 FemaleF 41:55.7+10:08.0+31.87%75.83%3.24%-8.98%09:08:49.8
19514Hannah CadzowPNGHS U14 FemaleF 45:15.6+13:27.9+42.35%70.25%-4.45%-17.64%09:08:49.8
20590Hunter GibsonWhanganui Collegiate School - 12 U19 MaleM 56:30.8+24:43.1+77.74%56.26%-30.42%-46.89%09:26:32.2
21560Fallon RoyPNGHS U19 FemaleF 58:15.2+26:27.5+83.22%54.58%-34.44%-51.41%09:26:32.2
22591Morgan LeePNBHS U19 MaleM 59:41.8+27:54.1+87.75%53.26%-37.77%-55.16%09:26:32.2
23561Bella-Rose LloydPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:00:27.6+28:39.9+90.16%52.59%-39.53%-57.15%09:26:32.2
24562Isabella IvesPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:04:08.6+32:20.9+101.74%49.57%-48.03%-66.72%09:26:32.2
25547Hayley EvansFeilding High School - 13 U19 FemaleF 1:07:54.3+36:06.6+113.57%46.82%-56.71%-76.50%09:26:32.2
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1510Hayley CornwallPNGHS - 10 U14 FemaleF 34:10.7--100%26.70%17.82%09:08:49.8
2543Lucy McLeanPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 36:02.9+1:52.2+5.47%94.81%22.69%13.32%09:20:35.5
3548Eliana BrownAwatapu - U14 FemaleF 38:08.8+3:58.1+11.61%89.60%18.19%8.28%09:08:49.8
4513Abbie PetterssonFeilding High School U14 FemaleF 38:29.3+4:18.6+12.61%88.80%17.46%7.46%09:08:49.8
5542Jessie CoxonPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 39:28.2+5:17.5+15.48%86.59%15.35%5.10%09:20:35.5
6541Emma OgilviePNGHS U16 FemaleF 40:18.3+6:07.6+17.93%84.80%13.56%3.09%09:20:35.5
7511Ruby HansenFeilding High School - 10 U14 FemaleF 41:35.4+7:24.7+21.69%82.18%10.81%0.00%09:08:49.8
8512Alahna SingletonPNGHS U14 FemaleF 41:55.7+7:45.0+22.68%81.52%10.08%-0.81%09:08:49.8
9514Hannah CadzowPNGHS U14 FemaleF 45:15.6+11:04.9+32.42%75.52%2.94%-8.82%09:08:49.8
10560Fallon RoyPNGHS U19 FemaleF 58:15.2+24:04.5+70.44%58.67%-24.93%-40.07%09:26:32.2
11561Bella-Rose LloydPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:00:27.6+26:16.9+76.90%56.53%-29.66%-45.37%09:26:32.2
12562Isabella IvesPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:04:08.6+29:57.9+87.67%53.28%-37.56%-54.23%09:26:32.2
13547Hayley EvansFeilding High School - 13 U19 FemaleF 1:07:54.3+33:43.6+98.68%50.33%-45.63%-63.27%09:26:32.2
  • Female - U14 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1510Hayley CornwallPNGHS - 10 U14 FemaleF 34:10.7--100%14.41%14.64%09:08:49.8
2548Eliana BrownAwatapu - U14 FemaleF 38:08.8+3:58.1+11.61%89.60%4.47%4.73%09:08:49.8
3513Abbie PetterssonFeilding High School U14 FemaleF 38:29.3+4:18.6+12.61%88.80%3.62%3.87%09:08:49.8
4511Ruby HansenFeilding High School - 10 U14 FemaleF 41:35.4+7:24.7+21.69%82.18%-4.15%-3.87%09:08:49.8
5512Alahna SingletonPNGHS U14 FemaleF 41:55.7+7:45.0+22.68%81.52%-5.00%-4.72%09:08:49.8
6514Hannah CadzowPNGHS U14 FemaleF 45:15.6+11:04.9+32.42%75.52%-13.34%-13.04%09:08:49.8
  • Female - U16 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1543Lucy McLeanPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 36:02.9--100%6.63%8.67%09:20:35.5
2542Jessie CoxonPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 39:28.2+3:25.3+9.49%91.33%-2.23%0.00%09:20:35.5
3541Emma OgilviePNGHS U16 FemaleF 40:18.3+4:15.4+11.81%89.44%-4.40%-2.12%09:20:35.5
  • Female - U19 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1560Fallon RoyPNGHS U19 FemaleF 58:15.2--100%7.08%6.50%09:26:32.2
2561Bella-Rose LloydPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:00:27.6+2:12.4+3.79%96.35%3.56%2.96%09:26:32.2
3562Isabella IvesPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:04:08.6+5:53.4+10.11%90.82%-2.32%-2.96%09:26:32.2
4547Hayley EvansFeilding High School - 13 U19 FemaleF 1:07:54.3+9:39.1+16.57%85.79%-8.32%-8.99%09:26:32.2
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1520Lucas ReedPNBHS - 11 U16 MaleM 31:47.7--100%20.03%14.67%09:14:54.0
2522Tyler MumbySaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 33:42.1+1:54.4+6.00%94.34%15.23%9.55%09:14:54.0
3521Andrew RichardsonSaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 34:45.1+2:57.4+9.30%91.49%12.59%6.73%09:14:54.0
4502Jacob LeanPNBHS U14 MaleM 35:10.0+3:22.3+10.60%90.41%11.55%5.62%09:02:50.3
5501Charlie HookPNBHS U14 MaleM 36:01.7+4:14.0+13.31%88.25%9.38%3.30%09:02:50.3
6544Sam BrownAwatapu - 12 U16 MaleM 36:38.8+4:51.1+15.26%86.76%7.82%1.64%09:14:54.0
7503Matthias Pa'aWhanganui Collegiate School - U14 MaleM 37:52.3+6:04.6+19.11%83.95%4.74%-1.64%09:02:50.3
8515Tom BrownAwatapu - 10 U14 MaleM 38:03.4+6:15.7+19.69%83.55%4.28%-2.14%09:02:50.3
9500Austyn BealesTararua College U14 MaleM 38:22.8+6:35.1+20.71%82.84%3.46%-3.01%09:02:50.3
10523Zak LeePNBHS - 10 U16 MaleM 38:28.4+6:40.7+21.00%82.64%3.23%-3.26%09:14:54.0
11590Hunter GibsonWhanganui Collegiate School - 12 U19 MaleM 56:30.8+24:43.1+77.74%56.26%-42.15%-51.68%09:26:32.2
12591Morgan LeePNBHS U19 MaleM 59:41.8+27:54.1+87.75%53.26%-50.15%-60.22%09:26:32.2
  • Male - U14 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1502Jacob LeanPNBHS U14 MaleM 35:10.0--100%5.21%7.14%09:02:50.3
2501Charlie HookPNBHS U14 MaleM 36:01.7+0:51.7+2.45%97.61%2.89%4.87%09:02:50.3
3503Matthias Pa'aWhanganui Collegiate School - U14 MaleM 37:52.3+2:42.3+7.69%92.86%-2.08%0.00%09:02:50.3
4515Tom BrownAwatapu - 10 U14 MaleM 38:03.4+2:53.4+8.22%92.41%-2.58%-0.49%09:02:50.3
5500Austyn BealesTararua College U14 MaleM 38:22.8+3:12.8+9.14%91.63%-3.45%-1.34%09:02:50.3
  • Male - U16 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1520Lucas ReedPNBHS - 11 U16 MaleM 31:47.7--100%9.35%8.51%09:14:54.0
2522Tyler MumbySaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 33:42.1+1:54.4+6.00%94.34%3.91%3.02%09:14:54.0
3521Andrew RichardsonSaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 34:45.1+2:57.4+9.30%91.49%0.92%0.00%09:14:54.0
4544Sam BrownAwatapu - 12 U16 MaleM 36:38.8+4:51.1+15.26%86.76%-4.48%-5.45%09:14:54.0
5523Zak LeePNBHS - 10 U16 MaleM 38:28.4+6:40.7+21.00%82.64%-9.69%-10.71%09:14:54.0
  • Male - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1590Hunter GibsonWhanganui Collegiate School - 12 U19 MaleM 56:30.8--100%2.74%2.74%09:26:32.2
2591Morgan LeePNBHS U19 MaleM 59:41.8+3:11.0+5.63%94.67%-2.74%-2.74%09:26:32.2