2021 WildWater WA Livelighter Summer Training #4.1

Friday, February 12, 2021 06:45 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bayswater, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Friday, February 12, 2021 07:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David BURDETTWWK1M 2:27.1--100%32.90%33.01%06:45:45.7
2-Harry LANGLEYWWK1M 2:51.7+0:24.6+16.72%85.67%21.68%21.81%06:47:15.7
3-Phil EDWARDSWavehopperM 3:05.9+0:38.8+26.38%79.13%15.20%15.35%06:46:15.7
4-Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:10.3+0:43.2+29.37%77.30%13.19%13.34%06:46:45.7
5-Baillie IRVINGWWK1M 3:17.5+0:50.4+34.26%74.48%9.91%10.06%06:47:45.7
6-Chris HOLLIERWavehopperM 3:19.3+0:52.2+35.49%73.81%9.09%9.24%06:48:15.7
7-Tom CANAVANWavehopperM 3:27.9+1:00.8+41.33%70.76%5.16%5.33%06:49:15.7
8-Rosalie EVANSWWK1F 3:31.7+1:04.6+43.92%69.49%3.43%3.60%06:51:15.7
9-Doug HODSONWavehopperM 3:38.9+1:11.8+48.81%67.20%0.15%0.32%06:48:45.7
10-Simon O'SULLIVANWavehopperM 3:40.3+1:13.2+49.76%66.77%-0.49%-0.32%06:50:45.7
11-Jane LIDDLEWavehopperF 3:43.0+1:15.9+51.60%65.96%-1.72%-1.55%06:51:45.7
12-Matthew JONESWavehopperM 3:43.1+1:16.0+51.67%65.93%-1.77%-1.59%06:49:45.7
13-Stephanie BEDDENWavehopperF 3:45.1+1:18.0+53.03%65.35%-2.68%-2.50%06:52:15.7
14-Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 3:59.4+1:32.3+62.75%61.45%-9.20%-9.02%06:53:15.7
15-Martin WATSONWWK1M 4:02.8+1:35.7+65.06%60.58%-10.76%-10.56%06:53:45.7
16-Jeannette BUSCHWavehopperF 4:24.5+1:57.4+79.81%55.61%-20.65%-20.45%06:54:15.7
17-Marie ANDERSSONWavehopperF 4:28.5+2:01.4+82.53%54.79%-22.48%-22.27%06:52:45.7
18-Helen BREEDWavehopperF 5:09.0+2:41.9+110.06%47.61%-40.95%-40.71%06:54:45.7
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rosalie EVANSWWK1F 3:31.7--100%15.42%13.52%06:51:15.7
2-Jane LIDDLEWavehopperF 3:43.0+0:11.3+5.34%94.93%10.91%8.91%06:51:45.7
3-Stephanie BEDDENWavehopperF 3:45.1+0:13.4+6.33%94.05%10.07%8.05%06:52:15.7
4-Jeannette BUSCHWavehopperF 4:24.5+0:52.8+24.94%80.04%-5.67%-8.05%06:54:15.7
5-Marie ANDERSSONWavehopperF 4:28.5+0:56.8+26.83%78.85%-7.27%-9.68%06:52:45.7
6-Helen BREEDWavehopperF 5:09.0+1:37.3+45.96%68.51%-23.45%-26.23%06:54:45.7
  • Female - Wavehopper
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jane LIDDLEWavehopperF 3:43.0--100%13.57%15.69%06:51:45.7
2-Stephanie BEDDENWavehopperF 3:45.1+0:02.1+0.94%99.07%12.76%14.90%06:52:15.7
3-Jeannette BUSCHWavehopperF 4:24.5+0:41.5+18.61%84.31%-2.51%0.00%06:54:15.7
4-Marie ANDERSSONWavehopperF 4:28.5+0:45.5+20.40%83.05%-4.06%-1.51%06:52:45.7
5-Helen BREEDWavehopperF 5:09.0+1:26.0+38.57%72.17%-19.76%-16.82%06:54:45.7
  • Female - WWK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Rosalie EVANSWWK1F 3:31.7--100%0.00%0.00%06:51:15.7
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David BURDETTWWK1M 2:27.1--100%27.78%27.75%06:45:45.7
2-Harry LANGLEYWWK1M 2:51.7+0:24.6+16.72%85.67%15.70%15.67%06:47:15.7
3-Phil EDWARDSWavehopperM 3:05.9+0:38.8+26.38%79.13%8.73%8.69%06:46:15.7
4-Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:10.3+0:43.2+29.37%77.30%6.57%6.53%06:46:45.7
5-Baillie IRVINGWWK1M 3:17.5+0:50.4+34.26%74.48%3.04%3.00%06:47:45.7
6-Chris HOLLIERWavehopperM 3:19.3+0:52.2+35.49%73.81%2.15%2.11%06:48:15.7
7-Tom CANAVANWavehopperM 3:27.9+1:00.8+41.33%70.76%-2.07%-2.11%06:49:15.7
8-Doug HODSONWavehopperM 3:38.9+1:11.8+48.81%67.20%-7.47%-7.51%06:48:45.7
9-Simon O'SULLIVANWavehopperM 3:40.3+1:13.2+49.76%66.77%-8.16%-8.20%06:50:45.7
10-Matthew JONESWavehopperM 3:43.1+1:16.0+51.67%65.93%-9.53%-9.58%06:49:45.7
11-Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 3:59.4+1:32.3+62.75%61.45%-17.54%-17.58%06:53:15.7
12-Martin WATSONWWK1M 4:02.8+1:35.7+65.06%60.58%-19.20%-19.25%06:53:45.7
  • Male - Wavehopper
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Phil EDWARDSWavehopperM 3:05.9--100%12.94%15.08%06:46:15.7
2-Chris HOLLIERWavehopperM 3:19.3+0:13.4+7.21%93.28%6.67%8.95%06:48:15.7
3-Tom CANAVANWavehopperM 3:27.9+0:22.0+11.83%89.42%2.64%5.03%06:49:15.7
4-Doug HODSONWavehopperM 3:38.9+0:33.0+17.75%84.92%-2.51%0.00%06:48:45.7
5-Simon O'SULLIVANWavehopperM 3:40.3+0:34.4+18.50%84.38%-3.16%-0.64%06:50:45.7
6-Matthew JONESWavehopperM 3:43.1+0:37.2+20.01%83.33%-4.48%-1.92%06:49:45.7
7-Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 3:59.4+0:53.5+28.78%77.65%-12.11%-9.37%06:53:15.7
  • Male - WWK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David BURDETTWWK1M 2:27.1--100%22.53%22.70%06:45:45.7
2-Harry LANGLEYWWK1M 2:51.7+0:24.6+16.72%85.67%9.57%9.77%06:47:15.7
3-Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:10.3+0:43.2+29.37%77.30%-0.22%0.00%06:46:45.7
4-Baillie IRVINGWWK1M 3:17.5+0:50.4+34.26%74.48%-4.01%-3.78%06:47:45.7
5-Martin WATSONWWK1M 4:02.8+1:35.7+65.06%60.58%-27.87%-27.59%06:53:45.7