East Coast Open Water Swim 1 Mile

Sunday, October 4, 2020 1:39 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Huddleston, VA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 173
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Wednesday, October 7, 2020 10:48 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: International Swim Coaches Association
Race website: www.swimisca.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Conze, Maren 14-1514F 21:18.8--100%23.76%19.66%
2162Gemmell, Erin 14-1514F 21:23.8+0:05.0+0.39%99.61%23.46%19.35%
3122McKenna, Paige 16-1917F 21:27.2+0:08.4+0.66%99.35%23.26%19.14%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Conze, Maren 14-1514F 21:18.8--100%24.65%19.94%
2162Gemmell, Erin 14-1514F 21:23.8+0:05.0+0.39%99.61%24.36%19.63%
3122McKenna, Paige 16-1917F 21:27.2+0:08.4+0.66%99.35%24.16%19.42%
  • Female - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Rogerson, Andrea 10-1111F 26:09.6--100%13.45%14.83%
2328Gorby, Lila 10-1111F 26:17.3+0:07.7+0.49%99.51%13.02%14.41%
3308Dietrich, StellaTide Swimming 10-1110F 26:43.0+0:33.4+2.13%97.92%11.61%13.02%
  • Female - 12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1272Watts, Emma ClaireFISH 12-1312F 23:16.3--100%17.27%15.08%
2288Gorby, Tessa 12-1313F 24:49.1+1:32.8+6.65%93.77%11.77%9.44%
3294Taylor, AveryTide Swimming 12-1313F 25:14.5+1:58.2+8.47%92.20%10.27%7.89%
  • Female - 14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Conze, Maren 14-1514F 21:18.8--100%15.31%16.18%
2162Gemmell, Erin 14-1514F 21:23.8+0:05.0+0.39%99.61%14.98%15.85%
3232Duffy, KayleighTide Swimming 14-1514F 23:08.7+1:49.9+8.59%92.09%8.03%8.97%
  • Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122McKenna, Paige 16-1917F 21:27.2--100%15.44%15.54%
2128Skirboll, Zoe 16-1916F 22:23.7+0:56.5+4.39%95.80%11.72%11.84%
3115Flood, Abigail 16-1917F 22:39.0+1:11.8+5.58%94.72%10.72%10.83%
  • Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Macias, Sarah20-2920F 31:14.6--100%9.30%7.95%
2138Berger, Alexandra20-2920F 31:15.9+0:01.3+0.07%99.93%9.23%7.89%
3142Tinucci, Francesca20-2920F 31:28.5+0:13.9+0.74%99.26%8.62%7.27%
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1191Oster, Mary30-3930F 27:31.8--100%10.65%11.74%
2389Audessa Vaught30-3930F 30:54.1+3:22.3+12.25%89.09%-0.29%0.93%
3189April Harper30-3930F 31:28.8+3:57.0+14.35%87.45%-2.16%-0.93%
  • Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1192Haugeto, Sonja40-4947F 30:44.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 50 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1375Lucas, Kate50 & Over51F 31:27.3--100%30.80%38.93%
2390Lynne Bresler50 & Over62F 51:30.4+20:03.1+63.75%61.07%-13.31%0.00%
3376Conway, Loin50 & Over56F 53:24.7+21:57.4+69.80%58.89%-17.50%-3.70%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Zornan Ferguson, Zach 14-1515M 21:48.5--100%20.84%17.27%
2222Byrnes, Daniel 16-1917M 21:49.5+0:01.0+0.08%99.92%20.78%17.20%
332Crabb, James 20-2920M 21:56.3+0:07.8+0.60%99.41%20.37%16.77%
  • Male - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Stowell, DanielTide Swimming 10-1111M 23:42.6--100%19.70%20.37%
2338Salpeter, Troy M.Tide Swimming 10-1111M 25:58.2+2:15.6+9.53%91.30%12.05%12.78%
3320Lavedas, Liam 10-1110M 26:01.1+2:18.5+9.74%91.13%11.88%12.62%
  • Male - 12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1302Mullen, Paul 12-1313M 22:40.7--100%17.32%15.28%
2336Knapp, ParkerTide Swimming 12-1312M 22:48.9+0:08.2+0.60%99.40%16.82%14.77%
3278Greenwood, Charlie 12-1312M 23:19.2+0:38.5+2.83%97.25%14.98%12.88%
  • Male - 14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Zornan Ferguson, Zach 14-1515M 21:48.5--100%12.67%11.68%
266Gray, Joseph 14-1515M 22:19.6+0:31.1+2.38%97.68%10.59%9.58%
357John Jackson Devost 14-1515M 22:24.0+0:35.5+2.71%97.36%10.30%9.28%
  • Male - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Byrnes, Daniel 16-1917M 21:49.5--100%18.14%14.20%
219Lewis, Colin 16-1916M 22:43.5+0:54.0+4.12%96.04%14.77%10.66%
3223Hebert, ConnorFox Swimming 16-1917M 24:34.7+2:45.2+12.62%88.80%7.82%3.38%
  • Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Crabb, James20-2920M 21:56.3--100%30.59%28.55%
2226McKula, Trey20-2923M 27:43.5+5:47.2+26.38%79.13%12.28%9.70%
3140Freeman, Grace20-2920M 33:41.0+11:44.7+53.54%65.13%-6.57%-9.70%
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
193Oster, Zachary30-3930M 27:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1378Oey, Marvin40-4948M 27:48.8--100%5.57%4.82%
2344Huray, Andy40-4940M 29:13.4+1:24.6+5.07%95.18%0.78%0.00%
3381Brown, Chris40-4947M 31:19.3+3:30.5+12.61%88.80%-6.35%-7.18%
  • Male - 50 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
199Kauffmann, John50 & Over50M 25:46.9--100%24.86%9.06%
298Hough, Grady50 & Over50M 28:21.0+2:34.1+9.96%90.94%17.38%0.00%
3388Michael Llyod Vaught50 & Over63M 48:48.3+23:01.4+89.30%52.83%-42.24%-72.15%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1385F/M 34:13.0--100%0.00%0.00%