September Midweek Duathlon

Tuesday, September 8, 2020 19:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Barking, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Tuesday, September 8, 2020 23:23 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Bridge Events
Race website: http://www.bridgetriathlon.co.uk/race-calendar/midweek-duathlon/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • GOTri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
12Brett Bakergreenwich tritons M 45:10--100%30.00%30.36%19:00:36
23Arthur BallardWalden Tri M 45:47+0:37+1.37%98.65%29.05%29.41%19:00:46
313Gregory RyanLondon Fire Brigade Triathlon CLub M 50:04+4:54+10.85%90.21%22.41%22.81%19:02:26
442Mike LeeNone M 57:27+12:17+27.20%78.62%10.96%11.42%19:07:16
510Taylor McKenna M 58:53+13:43+30.37%76.71%8.74%9.21%19:01:56
612Anna Rattlidge F 1:10:50+25:40+56.83%63.76%-9.78%-9.21%19:02:16
75Clare Flanagan F 1:12:28+27:18+60.44%62.33%-12.31%-11.73%19:01:06
86Katie Hawes F 1:13:30+28:20+62.73%61.45%-13.91%-13.32%19:01:16
99Ruth Mckenna F 1:24:23+39:13+86.83%53.53%-30.78%-30.10%19:01:46
1011Nicola Powell F 1:26:43+41:33+91.99%52.09%-34.39%-33.70%19:02:06
  • GOTri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
112Anna RattlidgeF 1:10:50--100%8.70%3.63%19:02:16
25Clare FlanaganF 1:12:28+1:38+2.31%97.75%6.59%1.41%19:01:06
36Katie HawesF 1:13:30+2:40+3.76%96.37%5.26%0.00%19:01:16
49Ruth MckennaF 1:24:23+13:33+19.13%83.94%-8.77%-14.81%19:01:46
511Nicola PowellF 1:26:43+15:53+22.42%81.68%-11.78%-17.98%19:02:06
  • GOTri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
12Brett Bakergreenwich tritons M 45:10--100%12.25%9.79%19:00:36
23Arthur BallardWalden Tri M 45:47+0:37+1.37%98.65%11.05%8.56%19:00:46
313Gregory RyanLondon Fire Brigade Triathlon CLub M 50:04+4:54+10.85%90.21%2.73%0.00%19:02:26
442Mike LeeNone M 57:27+12:17+27.20%78.62%-11.62%-14.75%19:07:16
510Taylor McKenna M 58:53+13:43+30.37%76.71%-14.40%-17.61%19:01:56
  • Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
141Werner Kranenburg M 1:05:48--100%15.88%13.66%19:07:06
221Alexander BarberSwanley District Athletic Club M 1:06:49+1:01+1.55%98.48%14.58%12.32%19:03:46
31Tom AndersonTri Sport Epping M 1:07:41+1:53+2.86%97.22%13.47%11.19%19:00:26
425Charlie Brucetrent park running club M 1:08:42+2:54+4.41%95.78%12.17%9.85%19:04:26
558Laurence Willmott M 1:08:49+3:01+4.58%95.62%12.02%9.70%19:09:56
644Ilia LoubenskiEdmonton RC M 1:09:11+3:23+5.14%95.11%11.55%9.22%19:07:36
732Kamran Ezeltrent park running club M 1:09:55+4:07+6.26%94.11%10.61%8.26%19:05:36
817James Arrowsmithtrent park running club M 1:10:36+4:48+7.29%93.20%9.74%7.36%19:03:06
956Mathew Spicer M 1:12:49+7:01+10.66%90.36%6.91%4.45%19:09:36
1033Neil Feakins M 1:13:57+8:09+12.39%88.98%5.46%2.96%19:05:46
1135Michael Halford M 1:14:01+8:13+12.49%88.90%5.37%2.88%19:06:06
1236Ian Hawes M 1:14:22+8:34+13.02%88.48%4.93%2.42%19:06:16
1349Danny Osborne M 1:15:10+9:22+14.24%87.54%3.90%1.37%19:08:26
1423George Boxall M 1:15:23+9:35+14.56%87.29%3.63%1.08%19:04:06
1545Imogen Mackie F 1:15:24+9:36+14.59%87.27%3.60%1.06%19:07:46
1657Daniel Vidal NavarroMedway Tri M 1:15:28+9:40+14.69%87.19%3.52%0.97%19:09:46
1748John Newsome M 1:16:57+11:09+16.95%85.51%1.62%-0.97%19:08:16
1816Stephen Allport M 1:17:41+11:53+18.06%84.70%0.69%-1.94%19:02:56
1951Andrew PoleMedway Tri M 1:17:53+12:05+18.36%84.49%0.43%-2.20%19:08:46
2038Ben Kadwill M 1:18:51+13:03+19.83%83.45%-0.81%-3.47%19:06:36
2134Chris FisherDartford and White Oak Tri Club M 1:21:27+15:39+23.78%80.79%-4.13%-6.88%19:05:56
2140Lee KingstonMedway Velo Club M 1:21:27+15:39+23.78%80.79%-4.13%-6.88%19:06:56
2319Julie Backley F 1:21:35+15:47+23.99%80.65%-4.30%-7.05%19:03:26
2418Adam Asenjo M 1:22:29+16:41+25.35%79.77%-5.45%-8.23%19:03:16
2546Sarah McDonaldLarkfield AC F 1:22:41+16:53+25.66%79.58%-5.71%-8.50%19:07:56
2653Claire Sage F 1:22:50+17:02+25.89%79.44%-5.90%-8.69%19:09:06
2737Mark Hayesgreenwich tritons M 1:26:02+20:14+30.75%76.48%-9.99%-12.89%19:06:26
2855Tim Shawgreenwich tritons M 1:27:59+22:11+33.71%74.79%-12.48%-15.45%19:09:26
2947Kevin Minter M 1:28:49+23:01+34.98%74.09%-13.55%-16.54%19:08:06
3026Cristina CooperComrades Tri Club F 1:33:35+27:47+42.22%70.31%-19.64%-22.80%19:04:36
3130Brian DowntonDartford and White Oak Tri Club M 1:37:06+31:18+47.57%67.77%-24.14%-27.41%19:05:16
3220Greg Banks M 1:41:34+35:46+54.36%64.79%-29.85%-33.28%19:03:36
  • Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
145Imogen Mackie F 1:15:24--100%9.39%8.81%19:07:46
219Julie Backley F 1:21:35+6:11+8.20%92.42%1.96%1.33%19:03:26
346Sarah McDonaldLarkfield AC F 1:22:41+7:17+9.66%91.19%0.64%0.00%19:07:56
453Claire Sage F 1:22:50+7:26+9.86%91.03%0.46%-0.18%19:09:06
526Cristina CooperComrades Tri Club F 1:33:35+18:11+24.12%80.57%-12.46%-13.18%19:04:36
  • Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
141Werner Kranenburg M 1:05:48--100%14.87%12.71%19:07:06
221Alexander BarberSwanley District Athletic Club M 1:06:49+1:01+1.55%98.48%13.55%11.36%19:03:46
31Tom AndersonTri Sport Epping M 1:07:41+1:53+2.86%97.22%12.43%10.21%19:00:26
425Charlie Brucetrent park running club M 1:08:42+2:54+4.41%95.78%11.12%8.87%19:04:26
558Laurence Willmott M 1:08:49+3:01+4.58%95.62%10.97%8.71%19:09:56
644Ilia LoubenskiEdmonton RC M 1:09:11+3:23+5.14%95.11%10.49%8.22%19:07:36
732Kamran Ezeltrent park running club M 1:09:55+4:07+6.26%94.11%9.54%7.25%19:05:36
817James Arrowsmithtrent park running club M 1:10:36+4:48+7.29%93.20%8.66%6.35%19:03:06
956Mathew Spicer M 1:12:49+7:01+10.66%90.36%5.79%3.40%19:09:36
1033Neil Feakins M 1:13:57+8:09+12.39%88.98%4.33%1.90%19:05:46
1135Michael Halford M 1:14:01+8:13+12.49%88.90%4.24%1.81%19:06:06
1236Ian Hawes M 1:14:22+8:34+13.02%88.48%3.79%1.35%19:06:16
1349Danny Osborne M 1:15:10+9:22+14.24%87.54%2.75%0.29%19:08:26
1423George Boxall M 1:15:23+9:35+14.56%87.29%2.47%0.00%19:04:06
1557Daniel Vidal NavarroMedway Tri M 1:15:28+9:40+14.69%87.19%2.36%-0.11%19:09:46
1648John Newsome M 1:16:57+11:09+16.95%85.51%0.44%-2.08%19:08:16
1716Stephen Allport M 1:17:41+11:53+18.06%84.70%-0.50%-3.05%19:02:56
1851Andrew PoleMedway Tri M 1:17:53+12:05+18.36%84.49%-0.76%-3.32%19:08:46
1938Ben Kadwill M 1:18:51+13:03+19.83%83.45%-2.01%-4.60%19:06:36
2034Chris FisherDartford and White Oak Tri Club M 1:21:27+15:39+23.78%80.79%-5.38%-8.05%19:05:56
2040Lee KingstonMedway Velo Club M 1:21:27+15:39+23.78%80.79%-5.38%-8.05%19:06:56
2218Adam Asenjo M 1:22:29+16:41+25.35%79.77%-6.71%-9.42%19:03:16
2337Mark Hayesgreenwich tritons M 1:26:02+20:14+30.75%76.48%-11.31%-14.13%19:06:26
2455Tim Shawgreenwich tritons M 1:27:59+22:11+33.71%74.79%-13.83%-16.71%19:09:26
2547Kevin Minter M 1:28:49+23:01+34.98%74.09%-14.91%-17.82%19:08:06
2630Brian DowntonDartford and White Oak Tri Club M 1:37:06+31:18+47.57%67.77%-25.62%-28.81%19:05:16
2720Greg Banks M 1:41:34+35:46+54.36%64.79%-31.40%-34.73%19:03:36