Auckland Mountain Bike Club XC 2020

Sunday, March 1, 2020 13:19 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Sunday, March 1, 2020 15:50 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Cole Feringa Challenge - Open Non-Competitive RideM 47:07.3--100%16.84%19.93%
231Michael StevensAuckland Mountain Bike Club Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride41M 55:51.4+8:44.1+18.54%84.36%1.43%5.09%
374Alex Clark Challenge - Open Non-Competitive RideF 1:01:50.5+14:43.2+31.24%76.20%-9.13%-5.09%
473Tegan Feringa Challenge - Open Non-Competitive RideF 1:01:50.9+14:43.6+31.25%76.19%-9.14%-5.10%
  • 2 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
174Alex ClarkChallenge - Open Non-Competitive RideF 1:01:50.5--100%0.01%0.01%
273Tegan FeringaChallenge - Open Non-Competitive RideF 1:01:50.9+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%-0.01%-0.01%
  • 2 Lap Female - Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
174Alex ClarkChallenge - Open Non-Competitive RideF 1:01:50.5--100%0.01%0.01%
273Tegan FeringaChallenge - Open Non-Competitive RideF 1:01:50.9+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%-0.01%-0.01%
  • 2 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Cole Feringa Challenge - Open Non-Competitive RideM 47:07.3--100%8.48%8.48%
231Michael StevensAuckland Mountain Bike Club Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride41M 55:51.4+8:44.1+18.54%84.36%-8.48%-8.48%
  • 2 Lap Male - Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Cole Feringa Challenge - Open Non-Competitive RideM 47:07.3--100%8.48%8.48%
231Michael StevensAuckland Mountain Bike Club Challenge - Open Non-Competitive Ride41M 55:51.4+8:44.1+18.54%84.36%-8.48%-8.48%
  • 3 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Lance EastmanAuckland MTB E-Bike50M 45:07.6--100%31.85%30.27%
232Kevin CarterDads Army E-Bike64M 49:17.7+4:10.1+9.24%91.54%25.55%23.83%
334Leigh ReynoldsRotorua Masters 1 (30-39)30M 50:36.7+5:29.1+12.15%89.16%23.56%21.80%
452Matt TreanorPCBC Masters 2 (40-49)42M 52:59.2+7:51.6+17.42%85.17%19.98%18.13%
549Jared ScollayAuckland Masters 2 (40-49)46M 53:28.0+8:20.4+18.48%84.40%19.25%17.39%
638Stephen EachusNone Masters 1 (30-39)32M 53:47.5+8:39.9+19.20%83.89%18.76%16.88%
753Nigel StentNone Masters 2 (40-49)49M 55:13.0+10:05.4+22.36%81.73%16.61%14.68%
850Jeremy SmartAuckland Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)41M 57:23.7+12:16.1+27.19%78.62%13.32%11.32%
955Tee Wolfpack WateneAuckland Masters 2 (40-49)45M 57:51.5+12:43.9+28.21%78.00%12.62%10.60%
1043Campbell PreeceAucklamd Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)48M 58:24.5+13:16.9+29.43%77.26%11.79%9.75%
1164Rex LyesCounties Manukau Masters 3 (50+)59M 59:01.4+13:53.8+30.79%76.46%10.86%8.80%
1241Andrew FeringaNo Club Masters 2 (40-49)47M 1:00:14.7+15:07.1+33.50%74.91%9.01%6.91%
1345Daryl PriestleyDaryl Priestley Masters 2 (40-49)42M 1:00:29.2+15:21.6+34.04%74.61%8.65%6.54%
1442Andrew MerryleesOrewa Masters 2 (40-49)44M 1:01:21.9+16:14.3+35.98%73.54%7.32%5.18%
1572Rob Bos Masters 3 (50+)M 1:02:11.8+17:04.2+37.83%72.55%6.07%3.90%
1639Alastair StewartN/A Masters 2 (40-49)43M 1:02:30.6+17:23.0+38.52%72.19%5.59%3.41%
1756Adriano PerazziniAuckland Masters 3 (50+)62M 1:03:38.7+18:31.1+41.04%70.90%3.88%1.66%
1846Harry TurnerHarry Masters 2 (40-49)48M 1:03:56.6+18:49.0+41.70%70.57%3.43%1.20%
1937Russell ErskineDome Valley MTB Masters 1 (30-39)37M 1:04:19.8+19:12.2+42.55%70.15%2.84%0.60%
2035Paul CameronNone Masters 1 (30-39)35M 1:05:06.4+19:58.8+44.28%69.31%1.67%-0.60%
2147Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Masters 3 (50+)53M 1:06:38.3+21:30.7+47.67%67.72%-0.64%-2.97%
2261Mike BealeAuckland MTB Masters 3 (50+)50M 1:07:11.2+22:03.6+48.88%67.17%-1.47%-3.81%
2370Paul Page Masters 3 (50+)M 1:08:16.2+23:08.6+51.29%66.10%-3.11%-5.49%
2448Jamie RobertsAuckland Downhill Masters 2 (40-49)40M 1:08:48.4+23:40.8+52.47%65.58%-3.92%-6.32%
2554Stephen FarrellMt Eden Masters 2 (40-49)45M 1:09:29.2+24:21.6+53.98%64.94%-4.94%-7.37%
2671Chris AuretModder Monkeys Masters 3 (50+)57M 1:12:16.8+27:09.2+60.17%62.43%-9.16%-11.68%
2760Marko Den BreemsJafakids Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:12:42.0+27:34.4+61.10%62.07%-9.80%-12.33%
2859John CallesenAuckland Masters 3 (50+)63M 1:12:52.1+27:44.5+61.48%61.93%-10.05%-12.59%
2936Rupert CoppingNone Masters 1 (30-39)39M 1:13:05.6+27:58.0+61.97%61.74%-10.39%-12.94%
3051Luke WatsonTotara Park MTB Club Masters 2 (40-49)49M 1:14:14.0+29:06.4+64.50%60.79%-12.11%-14.70%
3175Marty Baker Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:15:05.9+29:58.3+66.42%60.09%-13.42%-16.04%
3244Colin StickellsTotara Park MTB Club Masters 2 (40-49)45M 1:15:35.1+30:27.5+67.50%59.70%-14.15%-16.79%
3363Paul WilsonPCBC Masters 3 (50+)60M 1:16:33.0+31:25.4+69.63%58.95%-15.61%-18.28%
3462Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:18:41.6+33:34.0+74.38%57.34%-18.85%-21.59%
3566Steven HaythorneAuckland Masters 3 (50+)59M 1:20:53.4+35:45.8+79.25%55.79%-22.17%-24.99%
3640Amanda MerryleesOrewa Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)44F 1:21:18.7+36:11.1+80.19%55.50%-22.80%-25.64%
3757Braam SwanepoelPrivate Masters 3 (50+)53M 1:29:15.6+44:08.0+97.80%50.56%-34.81%-37.92%
3865Rowena NewsonAuckland Masters 3 (50+)51F 1:36:08.1+51:00.5+113.03%46.94%-45.19%-48.54%
  • 3 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Amanda MerryleesOrewa Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)44F 1:21:18.7--100%8.35%8.35%
265Rowena NewsonAuckland Masters 3 (50+)51F 1:36:08.1+14:49.4+18.23%84.58%-8.35%-8.35%
  • 3 Lap Female - Masters 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Amanda MerryleesOrewa Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)44F 1:21:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Lap Female - Masters 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165Rowena NewsonAuckland Masters 3 (50+)51F 1:36:08.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Lance EastmanAuckland MTB E-Bike50M 45:07.6--100%30.53%29.64%
232Kevin CarterDads Army E-Bike64M 49:17.7+4:10.1+9.24%91.54%24.12%23.14%
334Leigh ReynoldsRotorua Masters 1 (30-39)30M 50:36.7+5:29.1+12.15%89.16%22.09%21.09%
452Matt TreanorPCBC Masters 2 (40-49)42M 52:59.2+7:51.6+17.42%85.17%18.43%17.38%
549Jared ScollayAuckland Masters 2 (40-49)46M 53:28.0+8:20.4+18.48%84.40%17.70%16.64%
638Stephen EachusNone Masters 1 (30-39)32M 53:47.5+8:39.9+19.20%83.89%17.20%16.13%
753Nigel StentNone Masters 2 (40-49)49M 55:13.0+10:05.4+22.36%81.73%15.00%13.91%
850Jeremy SmartAuckland Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)41M 57:23.7+12:16.1+27.19%78.62%11.65%10.51%
955Tee Wolfpack WateneAuckland Masters 2 (40-49)45M 57:51.5+12:43.9+28.21%78.00%10.94%9.79%
1043Campbell PreeceAucklamd Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)48M 58:24.5+13:16.9+29.43%77.26%10.09%8.93%
1164Rex LyesCounties Manukau Masters 3 (50+)59M 59:01.4+13:53.8+30.79%76.46%9.14%7.97%
1241Andrew FeringaNo Club Masters 2 (40-49)47M 1:00:14.7+15:07.1+33.50%74.91%7.26%6.07%
1345Daryl PriestleyDaryl Priestley Masters 2 (40-49)42M 1:00:29.2+15:21.6+34.04%74.61%6.89%5.69%
1442Andrew MerryleesOrewa Masters 2 (40-49)44M 1:01:21.9+16:14.3+35.98%73.54%5.54%4.32%
1572Rob Bos Masters 3 (50+)M 1:02:11.8+17:04.2+37.83%72.55%4.26%3.02%
1639Alastair StewartN/A Masters 2 (40-49)43M 1:02:30.6+17:23.0+38.52%72.19%3.78%2.54%
1756Adriano PerazziniAuckland Masters 3 (50+)62M 1:03:38.7+18:31.1+41.04%70.90%2.03%0.77%
1846Harry TurnerHarry Masters 2 (40-49)48M 1:03:56.6+18:49.0+41.70%70.57%1.57%0.30%
1937Russell ErskineDome Valley MTB Masters 1 (30-39)37M 1:04:19.8+19:12.2+42.55%70.15%0.97%-0.30%
2035Paul CameronNone Masters 1 (30-39)35M 1:05:06.4+19:58.8+44.28%69.31%-0.22%-1.51%
2147Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Masters 3 (50+)53M 1:06:38.3+21:30.7+47.67%67.72%-2.58%-3.90%
2261Mike BealeAuckland MTB Masters 3 (50+)50M 1:07:11.2+22:03.6+48.88%67.17%-3.42%-4.76%
2370Paul Page Masters 3 (50+)M 1:08:16.2+23:08.6+51.29%66.10%-5.09%-6.44%
2448Jamie RobertsAuckland Downhill Masters 2 (40-49)40M 1:08:48.4+23:40.8+52.47%65.58%-5.92%-7.28%
2554Stephen FarrellMt Eden Masters 2 (40-49)45M 1:09:29.2+24:21.6+53.98%64.94%-6.96%-8.34%
2671Chris AuretModder Monkeys Masters 3 (50+)57M 1:12:16.8+27:09.2+60.17%62.43%-11.26%-12.70%
2760Marko Den BreemsJafakids Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:12:42.0+27:34.4+61.10%62.07%-11.91%-13.35%
2859John CallesenAuckland Masters 3 (50+)63M 1:12:52.1+27:44.5+61.48%61.93%-12.17%-13.61%
2936Rupert CoppingNone Masters 1 (30-39)39M 1:13:05.6+27:58.0+61.97%61.74%-12.52%-13.96%
3051Luke WatsonTotara Park MTB Club Masters 2 (40-49)49M 1:14:14.0+29:06.4+64.50%60.79%-14.27%-15.74%
3175Marty Baker Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:15:05.9+29:58.3+66.42%60.09%-15.60%-17.09%
3244Colin StickellsTotara Park MTB Club Masters 2 (40-49)45M 1:15:35.1+30:27.5+67.50%59.70%-16.35%-17.85%
3363Paul WilsonPCBC Masters 3 (50+)60M 1:16:33.0+31:25.4+69.63%58.95%-17.84%-19.35%
3462Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:18:41.6+33:34.0+74.38%57.34%-21.14%-22.70%
3566Steven HaythorneAuckland Masters 3 (50+)59M 1:20:53.4+35:45.8+79.25%55.79%-24.52%-26.12%
3657Braam SwanepoelPrivate Masters 3 (50+)53M 1:29:15.6+44:08.0+97.80%50.56%-37.40%-39.17%
  • 3 Lap Male - E-Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Lance EastmanAuckland MTB E-Bike50M 45:07.6--100%4.41%4.41%
232Kevin CarterDads Army E-Bike64M 49:17.7+4:10.1+9.24%91.54%-4.41%-4.41%
  • 3 Lap Male - Masters 1 (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Leigh ReynoldsRotorua Masters 1 (30-39)30M 50:36.7--100%17.55%21.32%
238Stephen EachusNone Masters 1 (30-39)32M 53:47.5+3:10.8+6.28%94.09%12.37%16.38%
337Russell ErskineDome Valley MTB Masters 1 (30-39)37M 1:04:19.8+13:43.1+27.11%78.68%-4.79%0.00%
435Paul CameronNone Masters 1 (30-39)35M 1:05:06.4+14:29.7+28.64%77.74%-6.06%-1.21%
536Rupert CoppingNone Masters 1 (30-39)39M 1:13:05.6+22:28.9+44.42%69.24%-19.07%-13.62%
  • 3 Lap Male - Masters 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Matt TreanorPCBC Masters 2 (40-49)42M 52:59.2--100%14.72%12.40%
249Jared ScollayAuckland Masters 2 (40-49)46M 53:28.0+0:28.8+0.91%99.10%13.95%11.61%
353Nigel StentNone Masters 2 (40-49)49M 55:13.0+2:13.8+4.21%95.96%11.13%8.71%
450Jeremy SmartAuckland Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)41M 57:23.7+4:24.5+8.32%92.32%7.63%5.11%
555Tee Wolfpack WateneAuckland Masters 2 (40-49)45M 57:51.5+4:52.3+9.19%91.58%6.88%4.35%
643Campbell PreeceAucklamd Mtb Club Masters 2 (40-49)48M 58:24.5+5:25.3+10.23%90.72%5.99%3.44%
741Andrew FeringaNo Club Masters 2 (40-49)47M 1:00:14.7+7:15.5+13.70%87.95%3.04%0.40%
845Daryl PriestleyDaryl Priestley Masters 2 (40-49)42M 1:00:29.2+7:30.0+14.15%87.60%2.65%0.00%
942Andrew MerryleesOrewa Masters 2 (40-49)44M 1:01:21.9+8:22.7+15.81%86.35%1.24%-1.45%
1039Alastair StewartN/A Masters 2 (40-49)43M 1:02:30.6+9:31.4+17.97%84.77%-0.61%-3.35%
1146Harry TurnerHarry Masters 2 (40-49)48M 1:03:56.6+10:57.4+20.68%82.87%-2.91%-5.71%
1248Jamie RobertsAuckland Downhill Masters 2 (40-49)40M 1:08:48.4+15:49.2+29.86%77.01%-10.74%-13.76%
1354Stephen FarrellMt Eden Masters 2 (40-49)45M 1:09:29.2+16:30.0+31.14%76.25%-11.84%-14.88%
1451Luke WatsonTotara Park MTB Club Masters 2 (40-49)49M 1:14:14.0+21:14.8+40.10%71.38%-19.48%-22.73%
1544Colin StickellsTotara Park MTB Club Masters 2 (40-49)45M 1:15:35.1+22:35.9+42.65%70.10%-21.65%-24.96%
  • 3 Lap Male - Masters 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Rex LyesCounties Manukau Masters 3 (50+)59M 59:01.4--100%17.80%18.58%
272Rob Bos Masters 3 (50+)M 1:02:11.8+3:10.4+5.38%94.90%13.38%14.20%
356Adriano PerazziniAuckland Masters 3 (50+)62M 1:03:38.7+4:37.3+7.83%92.74%11.37%12.20%
447Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Masters 3 (50+)53M 1:06:38.3+7:36.9+12.90%88.57%7.20%8.07%
561Mike BealeAuckland MTB Masters 3 (50+)50M 1:07:11.2+8:09.8+13.83%87.85%6.43%7.32%
670Paul Page Masters 3 (50+)M 1:08:16.2+9:14.8+15.67%86.46%4.93%5.82%
771Chris AuretModder Monkeys Masters 3 (50+)57M 1:12:16.8+13:15.4+22.46%81.66%-0.66%0.29%
860Marko Den BreemsJafakids Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:12:42.0+13:40.6+23.17%81.19%-1.24%-0.29%
959John CallesenAuckland Masters 3 (50+)63M 1:12:52.1+13:50.7+23.46%81.00%-1.48%-0.52%
1075Marty Baker Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:15:05.9+16:04.5+27.23%78.59%-4.58%-3.60%
1163Paul WilsonPCBC Masters 3 (50+)60M 1:16:33.0+17:31.6+29.69%77.10%-6.60%-5.60%
1262Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club Masters 3 (50+)52M 1:18:41.6+19:40.2+33.33%75.00%-9.59%-8.56%
1366Steven HaythorneAuckland Masters 3 (50+)59M 1:20:53.4+21:52.0+37.05%72.97%-12.65%-11.59%
1457Braam SwanepoelPrivate Masters 3 (50+)53M 1:29:15.6+30:14.2+51.23%66.13%-24.31%-23.13%
  • 4 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Matthew WilsonAuckland Open (19-29)18M 1:00:24.3--100%13.79%11.96%
27Isaac SchuurmanWcrc Open (19-29)23M 1:04:12.6+3:48.3+6.30%94.07%8.36%6.42%
35Cosmo BloorAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)23M 1:05:17.6+4:53.3+8.09%92.51%6.81%4.84%
410Logan GriffinTeawamutu Open (19-29)24M 1:05:18.6+4:54.3+8.12%92.49%6.79%4.82%
58James KirkhamAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)21M 1:07:12.3+6:48.0+11.26%89.88%4.08%2.05%
64Alex EllwoodWolf Pack Open (19-29)20M 1:10:01.4+9:37.1+15.92%86.26%0.06%-2.05%
713Zac ColemanTotara Park Open (19-29)18M 1:14:11.6+13:47.3+22.83%81.42%-5.89%-8.13%
86Geoff ZinkAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)25M 1:14:42.8+14:18.5+23.69%80.85%-6.64%-8.89%
912Max NeradtOurfort Open (19-29)19M 1:15:57.4+15:33.1+25.75%79.53%-8.41%-10.70%
109Logan CallesenOpen (19-29)25M 1:23:19.7+22:55.4+37.95%72.49%-18.93%-21.44%
  • 4 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Matthew WilsonAuckland Open (19-29)18M 1:00:24.3--100%13.79%11.96%
27Isaac SchuurmanWcrc Open (19-29)23M 1:04:12.6+3:48.3+6.30%94.07%8.36%6.42%
35Cosmo BloorAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)23M 1:05:17.6+4:53.3+8.09%92.51%6.81%4.84%
410Logan GriffinTeawamutu Open (19-29)24M 1:05:18.6+4:54.3+8.12%92.49%6.79%4.82%
58James KirkhamAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)21M 1:07:12.3+6:48.0+11.26%89.88%4.08%2.05%
64Alex EllwoodWolf Pack Open (19-29)20M 1:10:01.4+9:37.1+15.92%86.26%0.06%-2.05%
713Zac ColemanTotara Park Open (19-29)18M 1:14:11.6+13:47.3+22.83%81.42%-5.89%-8.13%
86Geoff ZinkAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)25M 1:14:42.8+14:18.5+23.69%80.85%-6.64%-8.89%
912Max NeradtOurfort Open (19-29)19M 1:15:57.4+15:33.1+25.75%79.53%-8.41%-10.70%
109Logan CallesenOpen (19-29)25M 1:23:19.7+22:55.4+37.95%72.49%-18.93%-21.44%
  • 4 Lap Male - Open (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Matthew WilsonAuckland Open (19-29)18M 1:00:24.3--100%13.79%11.96%
27Isaac SchuurmanWcrc Open (19-29)23M 1:04:12.6+3:48.3+6.30%94.07%8.36%6.42%
35Cosmo BloorAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)23M 1:05:17.6+4:53.3+8.09%92.51%6.81%4.84%
410Logan GriffinTeawamutu Open (19-29)24M 1:05:18.6+4:54.3+8.12%92.49%6.79%4.82%
58James KirkhamAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)21M 1:07:12.3+6:48.0+11.26%89.88%4.08%2.05%
64Alex EllwoodWolf Pack Open (19-29)20M 1:10:01.4+9:37.1+15.92%86.26%0.06%-2.05%
713Zac ColemanTotara Park Open (19-29)18M 1:14:11.6+13:47.3+22.83%81.42%-5.89%-8.13%
86Geoff ZinkAuckland Mtb Club Open (19-29)25M 1:14:42.8+14:18.5+23.69%80.85%-6.64%-8.89%
912Max NeradtOurfort Open (19-29)19M 1:15:57.4+15:33.1+25.75%79.53%-8.41%-10.70%
109Logan CallesenOpen (19-29)25M 1:23:19.7+22:55.4+37.95%72.49%-18.93%-21.44%