My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 11

Wednesday, February 12, 2020 18:16 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Friday, February 14, 2020 07:17 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1150Archie MasonFun Kids 14:28.9--100%54.80%56.26%
28Heath HendersonFun Kids 14:51.6+0:22.7+2.61%97.45%53.62%55.12%
357DYLAN TOIAFun Kids 16:01.2+1:32.3+10.62%90.40%50.00%51.62%
  • 1 Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1150Archie MasonFun Kids 14:28.9--100%6.30%6.21%
28Heath HendersonFun Kids 14:51.6+0:22.7+2.61%97.45%3.85%3.76%
357DYLAN TOIAFun Kids 16:01.2+1:32.3+10.62%90.40%-3.65%-3.76%
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Men (Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
180Riley HARTGILLSocial Junior Men (Under 32:46.4--100%4.76%5.62%
281WILL DIXONSocial Junior Men (Under 33:07.2+0:20.8+1.06%98.95%3.76%4.63%
318Levi LoveSocial Junior Men (Under 33:13.4+0:27.0+1.37%98.65%3.46%4.33%
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Women (Unde
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1128RYLEE MARDENSocial Junior Women (Unde 36:19.6--100%2.49%0.12%
226Libby McMillanSocial Junior Women (Unde 36:22.3+0:02.7+0.12%99.88%2.37%0.00%
336Georgia SweeneySocial Junior Women (Unde 39:04.2+2:44.6+7.55%92.98%-4.87%-7.42%
  • 1 Lap - Social Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
198Richard LawtonSocial Men 1 31:32.5--100%12.10%10.49%
2193Ben FrostSocial Men 1 31:39.7+0:07.2+0.38%99.62%11.76%10.15%
316Jaco BothaSocial Men 1 32:44.6+1:12.1+3.81%96.33%8.75%7.08%
  • 1 Lap - Social Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1100Vanessa BakerSocial Woman 38:58.6--100%2.61%3.49%
239Michelle SweeneySocial Woman 40:23.2+1:24.6+3.62%96.51%-0.91%0.00%
3291Tracey BurtonSocial Woman 40:42.1+1:43.5+4.43%95.76%-1.70%-0.78%
  • 1 Lap - Sprocket Rockets
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1114Oliver FlemingSprocket Rockets 25:10.7--100%16.67%17.34%
2109Luka HendrikseSprocket Rockets 25:11.5+0:00.8+0.05%99.95%16.62%17.30%
338Rowan FreaneySprocket Rockets 26:09.3+0:58.6+3.88%96.27%13.44%14.14%
  • 2 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Nathan ToiaEbike 48:43.8--100%20.47%20.09%
219Brian LoveEbike 49:11.3+0:27.5+0.94%99.07%19.72%19.34%
350Scott RaynesEbike 49:47.8+1:04.0+2.19%97.86%18.73%18.34%
  • 2 lap - Classics Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156Craig EvansClassics Men (50-59) 57:05.4--100%9.46%11.64%
2137Greg McGovernClassics Men (50-59) 57:32.7+0:27.3+0.80%99.21%8.74%10.94%
332Greg FisherClassics Men (50-59) 59:47.5+2:42.1+4.73%95.48%5.18%7.46%
  • 2 lap - Ebike
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Nathan ToiaEbike 48:43.8--100%3.29%1.54%
219Brian LoveEbike 49:11.3+0:27.5+0.94%99.07%2.38%0.61%
350Scott RaynesEbike 49:47.8+1:04.0+2.19%97.86%1.18%-0.61%
  • 2 lap - Junior Men (Under 16)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Ethan ElmigerJunior Men (Under 16) 56:59.4--100%7.44%3.43%
2231Hunter AdamsJunior Men (Under 16) 58:17.0+1:17.6+2.27%97.78%5.34%1.24%
3230Fletcher AdamsJunior Men (Under 16) 58:17.6+1:18.2+2.29%97.76%5.32%1.22%
  • 2 lap - Legends Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164HENRY BEEXLegends Men (60+) 1:04:37.1--100%2.84%2.84%
2238Don WestonLegends Men (60+) 1:08:23.9+3:46.8+5.85%94.47%-2.84%-2.84%
  • 2 lap - Masters Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1232Nic AdamsMasters Men (30-39) 55:18.9--100%10.83%10.83%
2270Branislav BelosevicMasters Men (30-39) 1:08:44.8+13:25.9+24.28%80.46%-10.83%-10.83%
  • 2 lap - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1154Armand Du RandtOpen Men 53:38.9--100%8.80%10.20%
2169Liam RobinsonOpen Men 57:51.4+4:12.5+7.84%92.73%1.65%3.15%
3165Roman DenisenkoOpen Men 1:01:37.5+7:58.6+14.87%87.06%-4.76%-3.15%
  • 2 lap - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1224Sarah-Jane LowrieOpen Woman 1:07:08.9--100%4.04%3.46%
2264Anita GoodmanOpen Woman 1:09:33.4+2:24.5+3.59%96.54%0.60%0.00%
3161Melanie ParsonsOpen Woman 1:13:13.6+6:04.7+9.05%91.70%-4.64%-5.28%
  • 2 lap - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1200ARTHUR FERGUSONSingle Speed 1:04:12.4--100%0.00%0.00%
-247TONI CANNONSSingle Speed DNF-----
  • 2 lap - Social Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201Michael EschenbruchSocial Men 2 1:00:25.8--100%8.12%6.23%
272Stewart HardieSocial Men 2 1:03:33.5+3:07.7+5.18%95.08%3.36%1.37%
3147Patrick McLaughlinSocial Men 2 1:04:00.5+3:34.7+5.92%94.41%2.68%0.67%
  • 2 lap - Under 23 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
168Blake EvaUnder 23 Men 55:02.3--100%8.46%9.89%
27Ethan BakerUnder 23 Men 56:15.7+1:13.4+2.22%97.83%6.43%7.89%
3286Adrian ZhangUnder 23 Men 1:01:04.7+6:02.4+10.97%90.11%-1.58%0.00%
  • 2 lap - Veterans Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Damian MaxVeterans Men (40-49) 53:41.1--100%8.19%8.17%
246Mark WaltersVeterans Men (40-49) 55:50.7+2:09.6+4.02%96.13%4.49%4.47%
3290Steve BurtonVeterans Men (40-49) 56:01.7+2:20.6+4.36%95.82%4.18%4.16%