PM Main Race Sunday 2020

Sunday, January 5, 2020 12:15 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Motor sports - dirt bike
Location: Glynneath, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 92
Timed on: FUJITSU LIFEBOOK A556
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: Other
Updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 13:41 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Outdoor Welsh Events
Race website: https://valleysxtreme.com/#

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122Paul Bolton 1. GOLD 2:08:05.9--100%10.58%7.86%
266Jack SpencerBeta uk 1. GOLD 2:10:18.9+2:13.0+1.73%98.30%9.04%6.26%
373Chris WindleWindle 1. GOLD 2:14:08.4+6:02.5+4.72%95.50%6.37%3.51%
46Charlie FrostCharlie Frost 1. GOLD 2:23:54.3+15:48.4+12.34%89.02%-0.45%-3.51%
598Shane CarlessMarsh MX 1. GOLD 2:37:54.1+29:48.2+23.27%81.13%-10.22%-13.58%
657Stuart MackEurotek KTM 1. GOLD 2:45:12.5+37:06.6+28.97%77.54%-15.32%-18.84%
-2Keelan HancockSt blazey mx 2. SILVER DNF-----
-33Ashley Greedy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-14Barry Donaghy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-60Jason HirstRedline trackdays 2. SILVER DNF-----
-58Matthew ThompsonMatt Thompson 2. SILVER DNF-----
-84Jack BarwickDesert Rose Racing 2. SILVER DNF-----
-65Jamie WilliamsTeam Family Racing 2. SILVER DNF-----
-91Steve Roper 2. SILVER DNF-----
-7Danny ThomasThomaschainsawcarvings 2. SILVER DNF-----
-54Sheldon SealAj willcock SJS Services 2. SILVER DNF-----
-74JASON MACBETHGrip N Rip Tyres 2. SILVER DNF-----
-94Ashley Maller 2. SILVER DNF-----
-62Chris BrownRaw enduro 2. SILVER DNF-----
-56Lewis GiggSomevalleymind 2. SILVER DNF-----
-80Damien CloseMe myself and I 2. SILVER DNF-----
-99Josh Kirby 2. SILVER DNF-----
-193Tim Hunt 2. SILVER DNF-----
-8Corey LlewellynAc autos 2. SILVER DNF-----
-39Jim SenecalRide Xpower 2. SILVER DNF-----
-40Jack BerryGH Moto JB plant 2. SILVER DNF-----
-52Mark KirbyEurotek Ktm/ K and N Surfacing 2. SILVER DNF-----
-79Harold Crawford 2. SILVER DNF-----
-25Tim Forman 2. SILVER DNF-----
-75Toni PampelHET-Reinsdorf e.V. 2. SILVER DNF-----
-15Jordan ScottHtm husqvarna 2. SILVER DNF-----
-67Richard Baxter 2. SILVER DNF-----
-194John Lister 2. SILVER DNF-----
-17Morgan DummetGearbox centre Cwmbran 2. SILVER DNF-----
-83Marcus Morgan 2. SILVER DNF-----
-190Ioan heycock 2. SILVER DNF-----
-61Kyle WaltonRedline 2. SILVER DNF-----
-38Ian Parker 2. SILVER DNF-----
-47Joe DAVIESSaracen Distribution 2. SILVER DNF-----
-76Philip HallTeam orange 2. SILVER DNF-----
-87Andy LongdenHillsborough MCC 2. SILVER DNF-----
-46Adrian LlewellynAc autos 2. SILVER DNF-----
-34Jake VenterTeam Sketchy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-37Craig Roper 2. SILVER DNF-----
-35Carl VenterTeam Sketchy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-23Steve Norbury 2. SILVER DNF-----
-90Adam Keil 2. SILVER DNF-----
-81Chris GarlandDoctor Racer pirelli uk 2. SILVER DNF-----
-72Gareth Leonardgareth leonard 2. SILVER DNF-----
-50Paul Clarke 2. SILVER DNF-----
-96Rhys Evans 2. SILVER DNF-----
-88Santino MorganGrip N Rip Tyres 2. SILVER DNF-----
-82Keilan Price 2. SILVER DNF-----
-36E Croft 2. SILVER DNF-----
-27Lewis SlaneyPrivateer 2. SILVER DNF-----
-64Daryl Burgess 2. SILVER DNF-----
-69Toby Harper 2. SILVER DNF-----
-85Lee Brinkworth 2. SILVER DNF-----
-92Paul BiggsThe Piglet files 2. SILVER DNF-----
-12Dylan JohnDylan john 2. SILVER DNF-----
-86Andrew BottoSquirrel 2. SILVER DNF-----
-55Dan KnightKnight Eng 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-147R.Webber 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-78Tom Frayne 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-71Jacob Udall 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-21James Hillier 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-41Reece MorewoodUK Blinds 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-5Ryan Hubbard 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-68Tim Woodhouse 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-3Mat LlewellynMHM 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-53Rory Walmsley 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-42William BowmanBowmotive 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-26Andy VowlesSorryImFat 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-32Matt JordanJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-95Dominic McsheehyJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-9Lee MeredithLee Meredith 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-29DALE BECKERJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-10Lee Johnlee john 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-89Jonathon Hackett 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-11Shane John 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-4Rhys WestWesty 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-48Ben ChamleyRNRMET 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-31Tim BarkerJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-49Stephen CooperStephen D Cooper and Sons ltd. 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-45Aaron LlewellynAc autos 4. DNF DNF-----
-18Nath EvensGearbox centre Cwmbran 4. DNF DNF-----
-19Andrew KeyteGearbox centre Cwmbran 4. DNF DNF-----
-70Dan Udall 4. DNF DNF-----
-77Arron WaltonTeam orange 4. DNF DNF-----
-63Olly LawerOlly 4. DNF DNF-----
-97Rhys Cross 4. DNF DNF-----
-20Seb ChilversTeam Sketchy 4. DNF DNF-----
  • 1. GOLD
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122Paul Bolton 1. GOLD 2:08:05.9--100%10.58%7.86%
266Jack SpencerBeta uk 1. GOLD 2:10:18.9+2:13.0+1.73%98.30%9.04%6.26%
373Chris WindleWindle 1. GOLD 2:14:08.4+6:02.5+4.72%95.50%6.37%3.51%
46Charlie FrostCharlie Frost 1. GOLD 2:23:54.3+15:48.4+12.34%89.02%-0.45%-3.51%
598Shane CarlessMarsh MX 1. GOLD 2:37:54.1+29:48.2+23.27%81.13%-10.22%-13.58%
657Stuart MackEurotek KTM 1. GOLD 2:45:12.5+37:06.6+28.97%77.54%-15.32%-18.84%
  • 2. SILVER
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-2Keelan HancockSt blazey mx 2. SILVER DNF-----
-33Ashley Greedy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-14Barry Donaghy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-60Jason HirstRedline trackdays 2. SILVER DNF-----
-58Matthew ThompsonMatt Thompson 2. SILVER DNF-----
-84Jack BarwickDesert Rose Racing 2. SILVER DNF-----
-65Jamie WilliamsTeam Family Racing 2. SILVER DNF-----
-91Steve Roper 2. SILVER DNF-----
-7Danny ThomasThomaschainsawcarvings 2. SILVER DNF-----
-54Sheldon SealAj willcock SJS Services 2. SILVER DNF-----
-74JASON MACBETHGrip N Rip Tyres 2. SILVER DNF-----
-94Ashley Maller 2. SILVER DNF-----
-62Chris BrownRaw enduro 2. SILVER DNF-----
-56Lewis GiggSomevalleymind 2. SILVER DNF-----
-80Damien CloseMe myself and I 2. SILVER DNF-----
-99Josh Kirby 2. SILVER DNF-----
-193Tim Hunt 2. SILVER DNF-----
-8Corey LlewellynAc autos 2. SILVER DNF-----
-39Jim SenecalRide Xpower 2. SILVER DNF-----
-40Jack BerryGH Moto JB plant 2. SILVER DNF-----
-52Mark KirbyEurotek Ktm/ K and N Surfacing 2. SILVER DNF-----
-79Harold Crawford 2. SILVER DNF-----
-25Tim Forman 2. SILVER DNF-----
-75Toni PampelHET-Reinsdorf e.V. 2. SILVER DNF-----
-15Jordan ScottHtm husqvarna 2. SILVER DNF-----
-67Richard Baxter 2. SILVER DNF-----
-194John Lister 2. SILVER DNF-----
-17Morgan DummetGearbox centre Cwmbran 2. SILVER DNF-----
-83Marcus Morgan 2. SILVER DNF-----
-190Ioan heycock 2. SILVER DNF-----
-61Kyle WaltonRedline 2. SILVER DNF-----
-38Ian Parker 2. SILVER DNF-----
-47Joe DAVIESSaracen Distribution 2. SILVER DNF-----
-76Philip HallTeam orange 2. SILVER DNF-----
-87Andy LongdenHillsborough MCC 2. SILVER DNF-----
-46Adrian LlewellynAc autos 2. SILVER DNF-----
-34Jake VenterTeam Sketchy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-37Craig Roper 2. SILVER DNF-----
-35Carl VenterTeam Sketchy 2. SILVER DNF-----
-23Steve Norbury 2. SILVER DNF-----
-90Adam Keil 2. SILVER DNF-----
-81Chris GarlandDoctor Racer pirelli uk 2. SILVER DNF-----
-72Gareth Leonardgareth leonard 2. SILVER DNF-----
-50Paul Clarke 2. SILVER DNF-----
-96Rhys Evans 2. SILVER DNF-----
-88Santino MorganGrip N Rip Tyres 2. SILVER DNF-----
-82Keilan Price 2. SILVER DNF-----
-36E Croft 2. SILVER DNF-----
-27Lewis SlaneyPrivateer 2. SILVER DNF-----
-64Daryl Burgess 2. SILVER DNF-----
-69Toby Harper 2. SILVER DNF-----
-85Lee Brinkworth 2. SILVER DNF-----
-92Paul BiggsThe Piglet files 2. SILVER DNF-----
-12Dylan JohnDylan john 2. SILVER DNF-----
-86Andrew BottoSquirrel 2. SILVER DNF-----
  • 3. BRONZE
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-55Dan KnightKnight Eng 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-147R.Webber 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-78Tom Frayne 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-71Jacob Udall 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-21James Hillier 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-41Reece MorewoodUK Blinds 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-5Ryan Hubbard 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-68Tim Woodhouse 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-3Mat LlewellynMHM 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-53Rory Walmsley 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-42William BowmanBowmotive 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-26Andy VowlesSorryImFat 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-32Matt JordanJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-95Dominic McsheehyJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-9Lee MeredithLee Meredith 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-29DALE BECKERJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-10Lee Johnlee john 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-89Jonathon Hackett 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-11Shane John 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-4Rhys WestWesty 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-48Ben ChamleyRNRMET 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-31Tim BarkerJM Racing 3. BRONZE DNF-----
-49Stephen CooperStephen D Cooper and Sons ltd. 3. BRONZE DNF-----
  • 4. DNF
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
-45Aaron LlewellynAc autos 4. DNF DNF-----
-18Nath EvensGearbox centre Cwmbran 4. DNF DNF-----
-19Andrew KeyteGearbox centre Cwmbran 4. DNF DNF-----
-70Dan Udall 4. DNF DNF-----
-77Arron WaltonTeam orange 4. DNF DNF-----
-63Olly LawerOlly 4. DNF DNF-----
-97Rhys Cross 4. DNF DNF-----
-20Seb ChilversTeam Sketchy 4. DNF DNF-----