Mid North Island Junior Series Race 3

Sunday, December 8, 2019 10:03 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wairakei, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Sunday, December 8, 2019 16:41 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Louis JohnstonTauranga - Katikati Novice Male U13M 43:34.3--100%15.20%10.32%
23Josie CameronTe Miro - Cambridge Novice Female U13F 46:42.6+3:08.3+7.20%93.28%9.09%3.86%
316Taylah BarberTokoroa Mountainbike Club - Tokoroa Novice Female U13F 48:35.1+5:00.8+11.51%89.68%5.45%0.00%
410Georgia Sweeney Female U15F 56:44.7+13:10.4+30.23%76.79%-10.44%-16.80%
56Cameron De JongTauranga - Tauranga Novice Male U13M 1:01:18.2+17:43.9+40.70%71.08%-19.31%-26.18%
  • 2 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Josie CameronTe Miro - Cambridge Novice Female U13F 46:42.6--100%7.83%3.86%
216Taylah BarberTokoroa Mountainbike Club - Tokoroa Novice Female U13F 48:35.1+1:52.5+4.01%96.14%4.13%0.00%
310Georgia Sweeney Female U15F 56:44.7+10:02.1+21.48%82.32%-11.97%-16.80%
  • 2 Lap Female - Female U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Georgia SweeneyFemale U15F 56:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Female - Novice Female U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Josie CameronTe Miro - Cambridge Novice Female U13F 46:42.6--100%1.97%1.97%
216Taylah BarberTokoroa Mountainbike Club - Tokoroa Novice Female U13F 48:35.1+1:52.5+4.01%96.14%-1.97%-1.97%
  • 2 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Louis JohnstonTauranga - Katikati Novice Male U13M 43:34.3--100%16.91%16.91%
26Cameron De JongTauranga - Tauranga Novice Male U13M 1:01:18.2+17:43.9+40.70%71.08%-16.91%-16.91%
  • 2 Lap Male - Novice Male U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Louis JohnstonTauranga - Katikati Novice Male U13M 43:34.3--100%16.91%16.91%
26Cameron De JongTauranga - Tauranga Novice Male U13M 1:01:18.2+17:43.9+40.70%71.08%-16.91%-16.91%
  • 3 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Finn WigramTaupo - Taupo Male U13M 55:21.7--100%13.46%11.06%
25Caden Van De LaakHamilton - Cambridge Male U15M 57:24.6+2:02.9+3.70%96.43%10.26%7.77%
319Justin RainbowTaupo - Taupo Male U15M 58:17.5+2:55.8+5.29%94.97%8.88%6.36%
48Ethan ElmigerHamilton - Hamilton Male U15M 59:29.9+4:08.2+7.47%93.05%6.99%4.42%
51Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Male U15M 59:30.3+4:08.6+7.48%93.04%6.98%4.41%
613Kieran McMillanTe Miro - Morrinsville Male U15M 59:40.6+4:18.9+7.79%92.77%6.71%4.13%
74Harry CameronTe Miro - Cambridge Male U13M 59:46.1+4:24.4+7.96%92.63%6.57%3.98%
818Hamish MilneHawkes Bay MTB Club - Napier Male U13M 1:00:24.9+5:03.2+9.13%91.64%5.56%2.95%
931Victoria Barrett Female U13F 1:00:35.5+5:13.8+9.45%91.37%5.28%2.66%
102Harry KneeboneTauranga - Tauranga Male U13M 1:01:28.2+6:06.5+11.03%90.06%3.91%1.25%
1141Mia Cameron Female U17F 1:01:54.0+6:32.3+11.81%89.44%3.24%0.56%
1212Benjamin LouieTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:02:02.9+6:41.2+12.08%89.22%3.01%0.32%
1314Bella ShawRotorua MTB Club - Rotorua Female U13F 1:02:14.9+6:53.2+12.44%88.94%2.69%0.00%
1427Meredith BowlerTaupo - Taupo Female U17F 1:02:21.3+6:59.6+12.63%88.78%2.53%-0.17%
1533Amber NicolTaupo - Taupo Female U13F 1:04:04.2+8:42.5+15.73%86.41%-0.15%-2.93%
1617Lachlan McKnightTe Miro - Cambridge Male U15M 1:05:25.9+10:04.2+18.19%84.61%-2.28%-5.11%
1729Nathan RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru Male U15M 1:05:26.5+10:04.8+18.21%84.60%-2.30%-5.13%
1824Kieran SlavenTauranga - Tauranga Male U13M 1:05:58.4+10:36.7+19.17%83.92%-3.13%-5.98%
1915Oliver JonesTokoroa - Tokoroa Male U13M 1:08:53.6+13:31.9+24.44%80.36%-7.69%-10.67%
2020Josh WigramTaupo - Taupo Male U15M 1:09:46.0+14:24.3+26.02%79.35%-9.06%-12.08%
2132Milla PhippsTaupo - Reporoa Female U15F 1:10:33.8+15:12.1+27.46%78.46%-10.31%-13.36%
2225Asher HartTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:11:04.5+15:42.8+28.38%77.89%-11.10%-14.18%
2326Ben WestenbergTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:11:05.3+15:43.6+28.41%77.88%-11.13%-14.20%
2423Lincoln NgataiTokoroa - Tokoroa Male U13M 1:11:08.1+15:46.4+28.49%77.83%-11.20%-14.28%
2511Alex Sweeney Male U15M 1:15:17.9+19:56.2+36.01%73.52%-17.71%-20.96%
-9Tyler ElimgerHamilton - Hamilton Male U13M DNF-----
-22Ollie FredericksenWhakatane - Whakatane Male U13M DNF-----
-28Toby BowlerTaupo - Taupo Male U13M DNF-----
  • 3 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Victoria Barrett Female U13F 1:00:35.5--100%4.76%2.74%
241Mia Cameron Female U17F 1:01:54.0+1:18.5+2.16%97.89%2.71%0.64%
314Bella ShawRotorua MTB Club - Rotorua Female U13F 1:02:14.9+1:39.4+2.73%97.34%2.16%0.09%
427Meredith BowlerTaupo - Taupo Female U17F 1:02:21.3+1:45.8+2.91%97.17%1.99%-0.09%
533Amber NicolTaupo - Taupo Female U13F 1:04:04.2+3:28.7+5.74%94.57%-0.71%-2.84%
632Milla PhippsTaupo - Reporoa Female U15F 1:10:33.8+9:58.3+16.46%85.87%-10.91%-13.26%
  • 3 Lap Female - Female U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Victoria Barrett Female U13F 1:00:35.5--100%2.75%2.66%
214Bella ShawRotorua MTB Club - Rotorua Female U13F 1:02:14.9+1:39.4+2.73%97.34%0.09%0.00%
333Amber NicolTaupo - Taupo Female U13F 1:04:04.2+3:28.7+5.74%94.57%-2.84%-2.93%
  • 3 Lap Female - Female U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Milla PhippsTaupo - Reporoa Female U15F 1:10:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Lap Female - Female U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
141Mia Cameron Female U17F 1:01:54.0--100%0.37%0.37%
227Meredith BowlerTaupo - Taupo Female U17F 1:02:21.3+0:27.3+0.74%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%
  • 3 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Finn WigramTaupo - Taupo Male U13M 55:21.7--100%13.61%10.78%
25Caden Van De LaakHamilton - Cambridge Male U15M 57:24.6+2:02.9+3.70%96.43%10.41%7.48%
319Justin RainbowTaupo - Taupo Male U15M 58:17.5+2:55.8+5.29%94.97%9.04%6.05%
48Ethan ElmigerHamilton - Hamilton Male U15M 59:29.9+4:08.2+7.47%93.05%7.15%4.11%
51Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Male U15M 59:30.3+4:08.6+7.48%93.04%7.14%4.10%
613Kieran McMillanTe Miro - Morrinsville Male U15M 59:40.6+4:18.9+7.79%92.77%6.87%3.82%
74Harry CameronTe Miro - Cambridge Male U13M 59:46.1+4:24.4+7.96%92.63%6.73%3.67%
818Hamish MilneHawkes Bay MTB Club - Napier Male U13M 1:00:24.9+5:03.2+9.13%91.64%5.72%2.63%
92Harry KneeboneTauranga - Tauranga Male U13M 1:01:28.2+6:06.5+11.03%90.06%4.08%0.93%
1012Benjamin LouieTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:02:02.9+6:41.2+12.08%89.22%3.17%0.00%
1117Lachlan McKnightTe Miro - Cambridge Male U15M 1:05:25.9+10:04.2+18.19%84.61%-2.11%-5.45%
1229Nathan RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru Male U15M 1:05:26.5+10:04.8+18.21%84.60%-2.12%-5.47%
1324Kieran SlavenTauranga - Tauranga Male U13M 1:05:58.4+10:36.7+19.17%83.92%-2.95%-6.33%
1415Oliver JonesTokoroa - Tokoroa Male U13M 1:08:53.6+13:31.9+24.44%80.36%-7.51%-11.03%
1520Josh WigramTaupo - Taupo Male U15M 1:09:46.0+14:24.3+26.02%79.35%-8.87%-12.44%
1625Asher HartTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:11:04.5+15:42.8+28.38%77.89%-10.91%-14.55%
1726Ben WestenbergTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:11:05.3+15:43.6+28.41%77.88%-10.93%-14.57%
1823Lincoln NgataiTokoroa - Tokoroa Male U13M 1:11:08.1+15:46.4+28.49%77.83%-11.01%-14.64%
1911Alex Sweeney Male U15M 1:15:17.9+19:56.2+36.01%73.52%-17.50%-21.35%
-9Tyler ElimgerHamilton - Hamilton Male U13M DNF-----
-22Ollie FredericksenWhakatane - Whakatane Male U13M DNF-----
-28Toby BowlerTaupo - Taupo Male U13M DNF-----
  • 3 Lap Male - Male U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Finn WigramTaupo - Taupo Male U13M 55:21.7--100%12.52%9.94%
24Harry CameronTe Miro - Cambridge Male U13M 59:46.1+4:24.4+7.96%92.63%5.56%2.77%
318Hamish MilneHawkes Bay MTB Club - Napier Male U13M 1:00:24.9+5:03.2+9.13%91.64%4.54%1.72%
42Harry KneeboneTauranga - Tauranga Male U13M 1:01:28.2+6:06.5+11.03%90.06%2.87%0.00%
524Kieran SlavenTauranga - Tauranga Male U13M 1:05:58.4+10:36.7+19.17%83.92%-4.24%-7.33%
615Oliver JonesTokoroa - Tokoroa Male U13M 1:08:53.6+13:31.9+24.44%80.36%-8.86%-12.08%
723Lincoln NgataiTokoroa - Tokoroa Male U13M 1:11:08.1+15:46.4+28.49%77.83%-12.40%-15.72%
-9Tyler ElimgerHamilton - Hamilton Male U13M DNF-----
-22Ollie FredericksenWhakatane - Whakatane Male U13M DNF-----
-28Toby BowlerTaupo - Taupo Male U13M DNF-----
  • 3 Lap Male - Male U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Caden Van De LaakHamilton - Cambridge Male U15M 57:24.6--100%11.05%9.93%
219Justin RainbowTaupo - Taupo Male U15M 58:17.5+0:52.9+1.54%98.49%9.69%8.55%
38Ethan ElmigerHamilton - Hamilton Male U15M 59:29.9+2:05.3+3.64%96.49%7.82%6.65%
41Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Male U15M 59:30.3+2:05.7+3.65%96.48%7.81%6.64%
513Kieran McMillanTe Miro - Morrinsville Male U15M 59:40.6+2:16.0+3.95%96.20%7.54%6.37%
612Benjamin LouieTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:02:02.9+4:38.3+8.08%92.52%3.87%2.65%
717Lachlan McKnightTe Miro - Cambridge Male U15M 1:05:25.9+8:01.3+13.97%87.74%-1.37%-2.65%
829Nathan RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru Male U15M 1:05:26.5+8:01.9+13.99%87.73%-1.39%-2.67%
920Josh WigramTaupo - Taupo Male U15M 1:09:46.0+12:21.4+21.52%82.29%-8.09%-9.46%
1025Asher HartTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:11:04.5+13:39.9+23.80%80.77%-10.12%-11.51%
1126Ben WestenbergTauranga - Tauranga Male U15M 1:11:05.3+13:40.7+23.83%80.76%-10.14%-11.53%
1211Alex Sweeney Male U15M 1:15:17.9+17:53.3+31.16%76.24%-16.66%-18.13%
  • 4 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Adam FrancisTaupo - Palmerston North Male U19M 1:17:14.5--100%5.00%0.11%
239Caleb BottcherManawatu Mountain Bike Club - Palmerston North Male U19M 1:17:14.6+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%5.00%0.11%
336Sean OnishiTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:17:19.3+0:04.8+0.10%99.90%4.90%0.01%
437Blake EvaTe Miro - Cambridge Male U17M 1:17:19.7+0:05.2+0.11%99.89%4.89%0.00%
535James OfficerTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:17:21.6+0:07.1+0.15%99.85%4.85%-0.04%
638Corbin McArthurTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:26:03.6+8:49.1+11.42%89.75%-5.85%-11.29%
730Matthew RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru Male U17M 1:36:35.4+19:20.9+25.05%79.97%-18.80%-24.91%
-40Robbie WhiteNew Plymouth Mountain Bikers - New Plymouth Male U17M DNF-----
  • 4 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Adam FrancisTaupo - Palmerston North Male U19M 1:17:14.5--100%5.00%0.11%
239Caleb BottcherManawatu Mountain Bike Club - Palmerston North Male U19M 1:17:14.6+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%5.00%0.11%
336Sean OnishiTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:17:19.3+0:04.8+0.10%99.90%4.90%0.01%
437Blake EvaTe Miro - Cambridge Male U17M 1:17:19.7+0:05.2+0.11%99.89%4.89%0.00%
535James OfficerTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:17:21.6+0:07.1+0.15%99.85%4.85%-0.04%
638Corbin McArthurTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:26:03.6+8:49.1+11.42%89.75%-5.85%-11.29%
730Matthew RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru Male U17M 1:36:35.4+19:20.9+25.05%79.97%-18.80%-24.91%
-40Robbie WhiteNew Plymouth Mountain Bikers - New Plymouth Male U17M DNF-----
  • 4 Lap Male - Male U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Sean OnishiTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:17:19.3--100%6.76%0.05%
237Blake EvaTe Miro - Cambridge Male U17M 1:17:19.7+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%6.76%0.04%
335James OfficerTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:17:21.6+0:02.3+0.05%99.95%6.72%0.00%
438Corbin McArthurTaupo - Taupo Male U17M 1:26:03.6+8:44.3+11.30%89.85%-3.77%-11.25%
530Matthew RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru Male U17M 1:36:35.4+19:16.1+24.92%80.05%-16.47%-24.86%
-40Robbie WhiteNew Plymouth Mountain Bikers - New Plymouth Male U17M DNF-----
  • 4 Lap Male - Male U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Adam FrancisTaupo - Palmerston North Male U19M 1:17:14.5--100%0.00%0.00%
239Caleb BottcherManawatu Mountain Bike Club - Palmerston North Male U19M 1:17:14.6+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%