SUP the Creek 2019

Saturday, October 26, 2019 15:02 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Kingsbridge, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 137
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 18:50 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SUP the Creek 2019

  • 1KM- 12' - 14' Hardboard - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Sarah HumphreysNot a member of a SUP Club - Other Open Age Group53F 13:23.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- 12' - 14' Hardboard Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Sarah HumphreysNot a member of a SUP Club - Other Open Age Group53F 13:23.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- 12' - 14' Hardboard Female - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Sarah HumphreysNot a member of a SUP Club - Other Open Age Group53F 13:23.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- < 12' Hardboard - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Will KeetleyNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 15 to 1715M 8:38.7--100%16.67%16.67%
2111Liz NeserNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard Open Age Group49F 10:22.5+1:43.8+20.01%83.33%0.00%0.00%
3110Louis HooperNot a member of a SUP Club - Fanatic 10 to 1413M 12:06.3+3:27.6+40.02%71.42%-16.67%-16.67%
  • 1KM- < 12' Hardboard Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Liz NeserNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard Open Age Group49F 10:22.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- < 12' Hardboard Female - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Liz NeserNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard Open Age Group49F 10:22.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- < 12' Hardboard Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Will KeetleyNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 15 to 1715M 8:38.7--100%16.67%16.67%
2110Louis HooperNot a member of a SUP Club - Fanatic 10 to 1413M 12:06.3+3:27.6+40.02%71.42%-16.67%-16.67%
  • 1KM- < 12' Hardboard Male - 10 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Louis HooperNot a member of a SUP Club - Fanatic 10 to 1413M 12:06.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- < 12' Hardboard Male - 15 to 17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Will KeetleyNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 15 to 1715M 8:38.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- < 12' Inflatable - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117India NimmoneserNot a member of a SUP Club - Red Paddle 10 to 1413F 10:49.0--100%21.00%17.72%
2112Carmella Brotherton 10 to 1412F 12:37.9+1:48.9+16.78%85.63%7.74%3.92%
3123Ruby Tibbles 10 to 1412F 12:41.6+1:52.6+17.35%85.22%7.29%3.45%
4122Amber Tibbles 10 to 1410F 13:08.8+2:19.8+21.54%82.28%3.98%0.00%
5115Ranulph EverittWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle 10 to 1410M 14:17.5+3:28.5+32.13%75.69%-4.38%-8.71%
6116Becky EverittWaterborn SUP - Starboard Open Age Group38F 16:01.4+5:12.4+48.14%67.51%-17.03%-21.88%
7114Fleur EverittWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle 10 to 1410F 16:14.2+5:25.2+50.11%66.62%-18.59%-23.50%
  • 1KM- < 12' Inflatable Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117India NimmoneserNot a member of a SUP Club - Red Paddle 10 to 1413F 10:49.0--100%20.42%16.28%
2112Carmella Brotherton 10 to 1412F 12:37.9+1:48.9+16.78%85.63%7.06%2.23%
3123Ruby Tibbles 10 to 1412F 12:41.6+1:52.6+17.35%85.22%6.61%1.75%
4122Amber Tibbles 10 to 1410F 13:08.8+2:19.8+21.54%82.28%3.27%-1.75%
5116Becky EverittWaterborn SUP - Starboard Open Age Group38F 16:01.4+5:12.4+48.14%67.51%-17.89%-24.02%
6114Fleur EverittWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle 10 to 1410F 16:14.2+5:25.2+50.11%66.62%-19.46%-25.67%
  • 1KM- < 12' Inflatable Female - 10 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117India NimmoneserNot a member of a SUP Club - Red Paddle 10 to 1413F 10:49.0--100%17.46%14.78%
2112Carmella Brotherton 10 to 1412F 12:37.9+1:48.9+16.78%85.63%3.61%0.49%
3123Ruby Tibbles 10 to 1412F 12:41.6+1:52.6+17.35%85.22%3.14%0.00%
4122Amber Tibbles 10 to 1410F 13:08.8+2:19.8+21.54%82.28%-0.32%-3.57%
5114Fleur EverittWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle 10 to 1410F 16:14.2+5:25.2+50.11%66.62%-23.90%-27.91%
  • 1KM- < 12' Inflatable Female - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Becky EverittWaterborn SUP - Starboard Open Age Group38F 16:01.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- < 12' Inflatable Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Ranulph EverittWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle 10 to 1410M 14:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- < 12' Inflatable Male - 10 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Ranulph EverittWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle 10 to 1410M 14:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- 12' - 14' Inflatable - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Archie MackenzieWaterborn - Red Paddle Co 10 to 1414M 10:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- 12' - 14' Inflatable Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Archie MackenzieWaterborn - Red Paddle Co 10 to 1414M 10:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1KM- 12' - 14' Inflatable Male - 10 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Archie MackenzieWaterborn - Red Paddle Co 10 to 1414M 10:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6KM-12'6 Hardboard - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Storm EwerReactive - JP 10 to 1414F 51:33.2--100%28.40%30.44%
2159Cathrine Falkener Open Age Group39F 1:03:59.9+12:26.7+24.14%80.55%11.11%13.64%
3163Jo Tibbles Open Age Group52F 1:24:13.3+32:40.1+63.37%61.21%-16.98%-13.64%
4162Cerez DoyleWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group48F 1:28:13.2+36:40.0+71.12%58.44%-22.53%-19.04%
  • 6KM-12'6 Hardboard Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Storm EwerReactive - JP 10 to 1414F 51:33.2--100%28.40%30.44%
2159Cathrine Falkener Open Age Group39F 1:03:59.9+12:26.7+24.14%80.55%11.11%13.64%
3163Jo Tibbles Open Age Group52F 1:24:13.3+32:40.1+63.37%61.21%-16.98%-13.64%
4162Cerez DoyleWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group48F 1:28:13.2+36:40.0+71.12%58.44%-22.53%-19.04%
  • 6KM-12'6 Hardboard Female - 10 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Storm EwerReactive - JP 10 to 1414F 51:33.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6KM-12'6 Hardboard Female - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1159Cathrine Falkener Open Age Group39F 1:03:59.9--100%18.80%24.01%
2163Jo Tibbles Open Age Group52F 1:24:13.3+20:13.4+31.60%75.99%-6.86%0.00%
3162Cerez DoyleWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group48F 1:28:13.2+24:13.3+37.85%72.54%-11.94%-4.75%
  • 6KM-12'6 Inflatable - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Karen GreenerNorthern SUP Race Team - Naish Open Age Group51F 51:39.3--100%24.68%16.02%
2136Maxine CumberlandWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group47F 52:07.3+0:28.0+0.90%99.10%23.99%15.26%
3144Amy FullerSUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group31F 57:47.6+6:08.3+11.88%89.38%15.72%6.04%
4147Eszter KovacsOther - Naish Open Age Group37F 59:15.9+7:36.6+14.73%87.16%13.58%3.64%
5138Lee CalcuttSouth Cerney SUP Club - Red Paddle Open Age Group57M 59:46.9+8:07.6+15.73%86.41%12.82%2.80%
6152Philip Andrew Open Age Group50M 59:55.5+8:16.2+16.01%86.20%12.62%2.57%
7140Marcus WhitticombeSUP - Fanatic Open Age Group55M 1:01:30.4+9:51.1+19.07%83.98%10.31%0.00%
8146Lisa GrzeskowiakSUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group42F 1:02:28.0+10:48.7+20.93%82.69%8.91%-1.56%
9145Sarah SweeneySUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group54F 1:05:41.4+14:02.1+27.17%78.63%4.21%-6.80%
10135Fiona BlakeOther - Other Open Age Group46F 1:15:46.2+24:06.9+46.68%68.17%-10.49%-23.19%
11150Victoria WilliamsIsland SUP - Naish Open Age Group48F 1:18:15.0+26:35.7+51.49%66.01%-14.11%-27.22%
12133Anna Maria LechusWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group39F 1:36:37.2+44:57.9+87.05%53.46%-40.89%-57.09%
13143Jess MillsWeSUP Falmouth - Fanatic Open Age Group45F 1:50:38.9+58:59.6+114.21%46.68%-61.35%-79.90%
  • 6KM-12'6 Inflatable Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Karen GreenerNorthern SUP Race Team - Naish Open Age Group51F 51:39.3--100%27.28%19.39%
2136Maxine CumberlandWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group47F 52:07.3+0:28.0+0.90%99.10%26.62%18.66%
3144Amy FullerSUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group31F 57:47.6+6:08.3+11.88%89.38%18.63%9.81%
4147Eszter KovacsOther - Naish Open Age Group37F 59:15.9+7:36.6+14.73%87.16%16.56%7.51%
5146Lisa GrzeskowiakSUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group42F 1:02:28.0+10:48.7+20.93%82.69%12.05%2.52%
6145Sarah SweeneySUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group54F 1:05:41.4+14:02.1+27.17%78.63%7.52%-2.52%
7135Fiona BlakeOther - Other Open Age Group46F 1:15:46.2+24:06.9+46.68%68.17%-6.68%-18.25%
8150Victoria WilliamsIsland SUP - Naish Open Age Group48F 1:18:15.0+26:35.7+51.49%66.01%-10.17%-22.12%
9133Anna Maria LechusWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group39F 1:36:37.2+44:57.9+87.05%53.46%-36.03%-50.78%
10143Jess MillsWeSUP Falmouth - Fanatic Open Age Group45F 1:50:38.9+58:59.6+114.21%46.68%-55.78%-72.68%
  • 6KM-12'6 Inflatable Female - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Karen GreenerNorthern SUP Race Team - Naish Open Age Group51F 51:39.3--100%27.28%19.39%
2136Maxine CumberlandWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group47F 52:07.3+0:28.0+0.90%99.10%26.62%18.66%
3144Amy FullerSUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group31F 57:47.6+6:08.3+11.88%89.38%18.63%9.81%
4147Eszter KovacsOther - Naish Open Age Group37F 59:15.9+7:36.6+14.73%87.16%16.56%7.51%
5146Lisa GrzeskowiakSUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group42F 1:02:28.0+10:48.7+20.93%82.69%12.05%2.52%
6145Sarah SweeneySUPFitness - Naish Open Age Group54F 1:05:41.4+14:02.1+27.17%78.63%7.52%-2.52%
7135Fiona BlakeOther - Other Open Age Group46F 1:15:46.2+24:06.9+46.68%68.17%-6.68%-18.25%
8150Victoria WilliamsIsland SUP - Naish Open Age Group48F 1:18:15.0+26:35.7+51.49%66.01%-10.17%-22.12%
9133Anna Maria LechusWaterborn SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group39F 1:36:37.2+44:57.9+87.05%53.46%-36.03%-50.78%
10143Jess MillsWeSUP Falmouth - Fanatic Open Age Group45F 1:50:38.9+58:59.6+114.21%46.68%-55.78%-72.68%
  • 6KM-12'6 Inflatable Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1138Lee CalcuttSouth Cerney SUP Club - Red Paddle Open Age Group57M 59:46.9--100%1.03%0.24%
2152Philip Andrew Open Age Group50M 59:55.5+0:08.6+0.24%99.76%0.79%0.00%
3140Marcus WhitticombeSUP - Fanatic Open Age Group55M 1:01:30.4+1:43.5+2.89%97.20%-1.82%-2.64%
  • 6KM-12'6 Inflatable Male - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1138Lee CalcuttSouth Cerney SUP Club - Red Paddle Open Age Group57M 59:46.9--100%1.03%0.24%
2152Philip Andrew Open Age Group50M 59:55.5+0:08.6+0.24%99.76%0.79%0.00%
3140Marcus WhitticombeSUP - Fanatic Open Age Group55M 1:01:30.4+1:43.5+2.89%97.20%-1.82%-2.64%
  • 6KM-14' Hardboard - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Lydia CliftonNot a member of a SUP Club - Fanatic Open Age Group28F 1:17:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6KM-14' Hardboard Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Lydia CliftonNot a member of a SUP Club - Fanatic Open Age Group28F 1:17:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6KM-14' Hardboard Female - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Lydia CliftonNot a member of a SUP Club - Fanatic Open Age Group28F 1:17:37.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6KM-14' Inflatable - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Alistair TardivelNot a member of a SUP Club - RRD Open Age Group40M 56:53.3--100%6.39%2.00%
2175John AndersonNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard Open Age Group54M 58:00.1+1:06.8+1.96%98.08%4.56%0.09%
3171Terry MarshallIsland SUP - Naish Open Age Group46F 58:03.1+1:09.8+2.04%98.00%4.47%0.00%
4179Fiona BatsonBray Lake - Starboard Open Age Group40F 58:14.2+1:20.9+2.37%97.68%4.17%-0.32%
5177Gabrielle LawsonJuice Boardsports - Starboard Open Age Group54F 1:12:40.4+15:47.1+27.75%78.28%-19.59%-25.19%
-174Rebecca Catherine CollinsOxford SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group39F DNF-----
  • 6KM-14' Inflatable Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Terry MarshallIsland SUP - Naish Open Age Group46F 58:03.1--100%7.84%0.32%
2179Fiona BatsonBray Lake - Starboard Open Age Group40F 58:14.2+0:11.1+0.32%99.68%7.54%0.00%
3177Gabrielle LawsonJuice Boardsports - Starboard Open Age Group54F 1:12:40.4+14:37.3+25.19%79.88%-15.38%-24.79%
-174Rebecca Catherine CollinsOxford SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group39F DNF-----
  • 6KM-14' Inflatable Female - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Terry MarshallIsland SUP - Naish Open Age Group46F 58:03.1--100%7.84%0.32%
2179Fiona BatsonBray Lake - Starboard Open Age Group40F 58:14.2+0:11.1+0.32%99.68%7.54%0.00%
3177Gabrielle LawsonJuice Boardsports - Starboard Open Age Group54F 1:12:40.4+14:37.3+25.19%79.88%-15.38%-24.79%
-174Rebecca Catherine CollinsOxford SUP - Red Paddle Open Age Group39F DNF-----
  • 6KM-14' Inflatable Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Alistair TardivelNot a member of a SUP Club - RRD Open Age Group40M 56:53.3--100%0.97%0.97%
2175John AndersonNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard Open Age Group54M 58:00.1+1:06.8+1.96%98.08%-0.97%-0.97%
  • 6KM-14' Inflatable Male - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Alistair TardivelNot a member of a SUP Club - RRD Open Age Group40M 56:53.3--100%0.97%0.97%
2175John AndersonNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard Open Age Group54M 58:00.1+1:06.8+1.96%98.08%-0.97%-0.97%
  • 6KM-Touring <14' - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Miles ClarkeNot a member of a SUP Club - Other Open Age Group44M 1:01:38.6--100%4.76%4.76%
2182Pete BrealeyNot a member of a SUP Club - Twobarefeet Open Age Group48M 1:07:48.5+6:09.9+10.00%90.91%-4.76%-4.76%
  • 6KM-Touring <14' Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Miles ClarkeNot a member of a SUP Club - Other Open Age Group44M 1:01:38.6--100%4.76%4.76%
2182Pete BrealeyNot a member of a SUP Club - Twobarefeet Open Age Group48M 1:07:48.5+6:09.9+10.00%90.91%-4.76%-4.76%
  • 6KM-Touring <14' Male - Open Age Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Miles ClarkeNot a member of a SUP Club - Other Open Age Group44M 1:01:38.6--100%4.76%4.76%
2182Pete BrealeyNot a member of a SUP Club - Twobarefeet Open Age Group48M 1:07:48.5+6:09.9+10.00%90.91%-4.76%-4.76%
  • 12KM - 12'6 Hardboard - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Mark SalterSupfitness Nottingham - RRD 40 to 4944M 1:19:45.0--100%13.66%12.99%
210Jim TriceNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 40 to 4947M 1:29:04.7+9:19.7+11.70%89.53%3.56%2.81%
314Rachael InceNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 18 to 3929F 1:30:32.2+10:47.2+13.53%88.09%1.98%1.22%
46Hugh Pryse-DaviesBray Lake - Starboard 50 to 5955M 1:31:39.4+11:54.4+14.93%87.01%0.77%0.00%
515Sarah PerkinsIsland SUP - JP 40 to 4946F 1:33:14.7+13:29.7+16.92%85.53%-0.95%-1.73%
63Martin BarlowNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 60 +68M 1:34:57.1+15:12.1+19.06%83.99%-2.80%-3.59%
75Kirsty LynasSouthampton SUP - JP 40 to 4942F 1:47:22.2+27:37.2+34.63%74.28%-16.24%-17.14%
-8Paul FentonNot a member of a SUP Club - Black Board 18 to 3938M DNF-----
  • 12KM - 12'6 Hardboard Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Rachael InceNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 18 to 3929F 1:30:32.2--100%6.71%2.90%
215Sarah PerkinsIsland SUP - JP 40 to 4946F 1:33:14.7+2:42.5+2.99%97.10%3.92%0.00%
35Kirsty LynasSouthampton SUP - JP 40 to 4942F 1:47:22.2+16:50.0+18.59%84.32%-10.63%-15.15%
  • 12KM - 12'6 Hardboard Female - 18 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Rachael InceNot a member of a SUP Club - Starboard 18 to 3929F 1:30:32.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 12KM - 12'6 Hardboard Female - 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Sarah PerkinsIsland SUP - JP 40 to 4946F 1:33:14.7--100%7.04%7.04%
25Kirsty LynasSouthampton SUP - JP 40 to 4942F 1:47:22.2+14:07.5+15.15%86.84%-7.04%-7.04%
  • 12KM - 12'6 Hardboard Male - Overall
Place