Mid North Island Junior Series Race 1

Sunday, October 13, 2019 10:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tokoroa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Sunday, December 8, 2019 11:37 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Josie CameronTe Miro Novice Female U13F 1:01:54.9--100%10.53%8.51%
29Ceana BurtonHamilton Novice Female U13F 1:01:55.4+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%10.51%8.50%
314Emma StormTokoroa Novice Female U13F 1:05:51.8+3:56.9+6.38%94.01%4.82%2.67%
458Taylah BarberTokoroa Novice Female U13F 1:09:29.0+7:34.1+12.22%89.11%-0.41%-2.67%
520Grace StormTokoroa Novice Female U13F 1:17:30.2+15:35.3+25.18%79.89%-12.00%-14.53%
649Olivia BredenbeckHamilton Novice Male U13F 1:18:30.4+16:35.5+26.80%78.87%-13.45%-16.01%
  • 2 Lap Female - Novice Female U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Josie CameronTe Miro Novice Female U13F 1:01:54.9--100%8.05%5.99%
29Ceana BurtonHamilton Novice Female U13F 1:01:55.4+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%8.04%5.98%
314Emma StormTokoroa Novice Female U13F 1:05:51.8+3:56.9+6.38%94.01%2.19%0.00%
458Taylah BarberTokoroa Novice Female U13F 1:09:29.0+7:34.1+12.22%89.11%-3.19%-5.50%
520Grace StormTokoroa Novice Female U13F 1:17:30.2+15:35.3+25.18%79.89%-15.10%-17.67%
  • 2 Lap Female - Novice Male U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
149Olivia BredenbeckHamilton Novice Male U13F 1:18:30.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Lincoln NgataiTokoroa Novice Male U13M 1:02:07.0--100%12.64%6.99%
241Louis JohnstonTauranga Novice Male U13M 1:06:47.0+4:40.0+7.51%93.01%6.08%0.00%
37Cameron De JongTauranga Novice Male U13M 1:24:24.9+22:17.9+35.90%73.58%-18.72%-26.40%
  • 2 Lap Male - Novice Male U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Lincoln NgataiTokoroa Novice Male U13M 1:02:07.0--100%12.64%6.99%
241Louis JohnstonTauranga Novice Male U13M 1:06:47.0+4:40.0+7.51%93.01%6.08%0.00%
37Cameron De JongTauranga Novice Male U13M 1:24:24.9+22:17.9+35.90%73.58%-18.72%-26.40%
  • 3 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
155Seána GrayTe Miro Female U15F 1:08:30.9--100%12.97%10.87%
265Zoe ChristieWhakatane Female U15F 1:11:24.2+2:53.3+4.22%95.95%9.30%7.11%
38Caoillinn GrayTe Miro Female U13F 1:14:19.8+5:48.9+8.49%92.18%5.58%3.31%
445Milla PhippsTaupo Female U15F 1:15:21.4+6:50.5+9.99%90.92%4.28%1.97%
533Katie RamageManawatu Mountain Bike Club Female U15F 1:18:23.3+9:52.4+14.41%87.40%0.43%-1.97%
626Jennifer RamageManawatu Mountain Bike Club Female U13F 1:25:42.2+17:11.3+25.09%79.94%-8.86%-11.49%
73Bella ShawRotorua MTB Club Female U13F 1:26:29.3+17:58.4+26.23%79.22%-9.86%-12.51%
863Victoria BarrettTaupo Female U13F 1:29:36.9+21:06.0+30.80%76.45%-13.83%-16.58%
  • 3 Lap Female - Female U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Caoillinn GrayTe Miro Female U13F 1:14:19.8--100%11.55%13.67%
226Jennifer RamageManawatu Mountain Bike Club Female U13F 1:25:42.2+11:22.4+15.30%86.73%-1.99%0.46%
33Bella ShawRotorua MTB Club Female U13F 1:26:29.3+12:09.5+16.36%85.94%-2.92%-0.46%
463Victoria BarrettTaupo Female U13F 1:29:36.9+15:17.1+20.56%82.94%-6.64%-4.09%
  • 3 Lap Female - Female U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
155Seána GrayTe Miro Female U15F 1:08:30.9--100%6.68%6.63%
265Zoe ChristieWhakatane Female U15F 1:11:24.2+2:53.3+4.22%95.95%2.74%2.69%
345Milla PhippsTaupo Female U15F 1:15:21.4+6:50.5+9.99%90.92%-2.64%-2.69%
433Katie RamageManawatu Mountain Bike Club Female U15F 1:18:23.3+9:52.4+14.41%87.40%-6.77%-6.83%
  • 3 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Caden Van De LaakHamilton Male U15M 1:02:58.1--100%21.78%22.70%
232Justin RainbowTaupo Male U15M 1:03:16.4+0:18.3+0.48%99.52%21.40%22.32%
316Ethan ElmigerHamilton Male U15M 1:04:19.8+1:21.7+2.16%97.88%20.08%21.02%
423Hunter AdamsHamilton Male U15M 1:04:33.3+1:35.2+2.52%97.54%19.80%20.75%
527Joe MillingtonJafakids Male U15M 1:07:29.8+4:31.7+7.19%93.29%16.15%17.14%
635Kieran McMillanTe Miro Male U15M 1:08:19.6+5:21.5+8.51%92.16%15.12%16.12%
722Harry KneeboneTauranga Male U15M 1:08:20.2+5:22.1+8.53%92.14%15.11%16.11%
818Fletcher AdamsHamilton Male U13M 1:09:37.3+6:39.2+10.57%90.44%13.51%14.53%
946Nathan RichardsTokoroa Male U15M 1:09:49.6+6:51.5+10.89%90.18%13.26%14.28%
1034Kieran BurtonHamilton Male U15M 1:11:46.2+8:48.1+13.98%87.74%10.84%11.89%
1138Lachlan McKnightTe Miro Male U15M 1:11:57.4+8:59.3+14.27%87.51%10.61%11.66%
121Asher HartTauranga Male U15M 1:16:00.0+13:01.9+20.70%82.85%5.59%6.70%
1360Toby BowlerTaupo Male U13M 1:17:17.0+14:18.9+22.73%81.48%3.99%5.12%
1417Finn WigramTaupo Male U13M 1:18:35.8+15:37.7+24.82%80.12%2.36%3.51%
1524Jack SeathTe Miro Novice Male U17M 1:21:19.8+18:21.7+29.16%77.42%-1.04%0.15%
164Ben WestenbergTauranga Male U15M 1:21:34.9+18:36.8+29.56%77.18%-1.35%-0.15%
1753Riley HartgillHamilton Male U13M 1:22:09.0+19:10.9+30.46%76.65%-2.05%-0.85%
1852Reuben HayesTe Miro Male U15M 1:22:43.9+19:45.8+31.39%76.11%-2.78%-1.57%
1961Tyler ElmigerHamilton Male U13M 1:24:07.3+21:09.2+33.59%74.85%-4.50%-3.27%
2028Josh PuttPuttyz Boyz Male U15M 1:25:29.3+22:31.2+35.76%73.66%-6.20%-4.95%
2136Kieran SlavenTauranga Male U13M 1:26:01.0+23:02.9+36.60%73.20%-6.86%-5.60%
2221Harry CameronTe Miro Male U13M 1:27:39.3+24:41.2+39.20%71.84%-8.89%-7.61%
2351Regan MellarTe Miro Male U15M 1:28:04.2+25:06.1+39.86%71.50%-9.41%-8.12%
2419George LaeryTauranga Male U15M 1:32:11.0+29:12.9+46.40%68.31%-14.52%-13.17%
2566Alex SweeneyHamilton Male U15M 1:33:52.9+30:54.8+49.09%67.07%-16.63%-15.25%
2648Oliver JonesTokoroa Male U13M 1:38:11.3+35:13.2+55.93%64.13%-21.98%-20.54%
2711Cohen LefebreTokoroa Male U13M 1:38:43.6+35:45.5+56.79%63.78%-22.65%-21.20%
2856Spencer LaeryTauranga Male U13M 1:38:53.2+35:55.1+57.04%63.68%-22.85%-21.40%
2964Zeeyn LallyTokoroa Novice Male U17M 1:39:04.6+36:06.5+57.34%63.56%-23.08%-21.63%
3040Logan PuttPuttyz Boyz Male U13M 1:40:28.1+37:30.0+59.55%62.67%-24.81%-23.34%
-30Josh WigramTaupo Male U15M DNF-----
-13Cory HartgillHamilton Male U15M DNF-----
  • 3 Lap Male - Male U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Fletcher AdamsHamilton Male U13M 1:09:37.3--100%20.37%19.06%
260Toby BowlerTaupo Male U13M 1:17:17.0+7:39.7+11.00%90.09%11.60%10.15%
317Finn WigramTaupo Male U13M 1:18:35.8+8:58.5+12.89%88.58%10.10%8.63%
453Riley HartgillHamilton Male U13M 1:22:09.0+12:31.7+17.99%84.75%6.04%4.50%
561Tyler ElmigerHamilton Male U13M 1:24:07.3+14:30.0+20.83%82.76%3.78%2.20%
636Kieran SlavenTauranga Male U13M 1:26:01.0+16:23.7+23.55%80.94%1.61%0.00%
721Harry CameronTe Miro Male U13M 1:27:39.3+18:02.0+25.90%79.43%-0.26%-1.90%
848Oliver JonesTokoroa Male U13M 1:38:11.3+28:34.0+41.03%70.91%-12.31%-14.15%
911Cohen LefebreTokoroa Male U13M 1:38:43.6+29:06.3+41.80%70.52%-12.92%-14.78%
1056Spencer LaeryTauranga Male U13M 1:38:53.2+29:15.9+42.03%70.41%-13.11%-14.96%
1140Logan PuttPuttyz Boyz Male U13M 1:40:28.1+30:50.8+44.31%69.30%-14.91%-16.80%
  • 3 Lap Male - Male U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Caden Van De LaakHamilton Male U15M 1:02:58.1--100%15.90%12.26%
232Justin RainbowTaupo Male U15M 1:03:16.4+0:18.3+0.48%99.52%15.49%11.84%
316Ethan ElmigerHamilton Male U15M 1:04:19.8+1:21.7+2.16%97.88%14.08%10.37%
423Hunter AdamsHamilton Male U15M 1:04:33.3+1:35.2+2.52%97.54%13.78%10.05%
527Joe MillingtonJafakids Male U15M 1:07:29.8+4:31.7+7.19%93.29%9.85%5.95%
635Kieran McMillanTe Miro Male U15M 1:08:19.6+5:21.5+8.51%92.16%8.74%4.80%
722Harry KneeboneTauranga Male U15M 1:08:20.2+5:22.1+8.53%92.14%8.73%4.78%
846Nathan RichardsTokoroa Male U15M 1:09:49.6+6:51.5+10.89%90.18%6.74%2.71%
934Kieran BurtonHamilton Male U15M 1:11:46.2+8:48.1+13.98%87.74%4.14%0.00%
1038Lachlan McKnightTe Miro Male U15M 1:11:57.4+8:59.3+14.27%87.51%3.89%-0.26%
111Asher HartTauranga Male U15M 1:16:00.0+13:01.9+20.70%82.85%-1.51%-5.89%
124Ben WestenbergTauranga Male U15M 1:21:34.9+18:36.8+29.56%77.18%-8.97%-13.67%
1352Reuben HayesTe Miro Male U15M 1:22:43.9+19:45.8+31.39%76.11%-10.50%-15.27%
1428Josh PuttPuttyz Boyz Male U15M 1:25:29.3+22:31.2+35.76%73.66%-14.18%-19.11%
1551Regan MellarTe Miro Male U15M 1:28:04.2+25:06.1+39.86%71.50%-17.63%-22.71%
1619George LaeryTauranga Male U15M 1:32:11.0+29:12.9+46.40%68.31%-23.13%-28.44%
1766Alex SweeneyHamilton Male U15M 1:33:52.9+30:54.8+49.09%67.07%-25.39%-30.81%
-30Josh WigramTaupo Male U15M DNF-----
-13Cory HartgillHamilton Male U15M DNF-----
  • 3 Lap Male - Novice Male U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Jack SeathTe Miro Novice Male U17M 1:21:19.8--100%9.84%9.84%
264Zeeyn LallyTokoroa Novice Male U17M 1:39:04.6+17:44.8+21.82%82.09%-9.84%-9.84%
  • 4 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Mia CameronTaupo Female U17F 1:32:57.7--100%0.20%0.20%
243Meredith BowlerTaupo Female U17F 1:33:19.6+0:21.9+0.39%99.61%-0.20%-0.20%
337Kyah YoungWhangārei Female U17F -1 lap-----
  • 4 Lap Female - Female U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Mia CameronTaupo Female U17F 1:32:57.7--100%0.20%0.20%
243Meredith BowlerTaupo Female U17F 1:33:19.6+0:21.9+0.39%99.61%-0.20%-0.20%
337Kyah YoungWhangārei Female U17F -1 lap-----
  • 4 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125James OfficerTaupo Male U17M 1:20:35.9--100%8.19%5.13%
210Charlie MillingtonJafakids Male U17M 1:20:49.1+0:13.2+0.27%99.73%7.94%4.87%
35Blake EvaTe Miro Male U17M 1:20:51.8+0:15.9+0.33%99.67%7.89%4.82%
42Bailey FredericksenWhakatane Male U17M 1:23:39.5+3:03.6+3.80%96.34%4.71%1.53%
554Sean OnishiTaupo Male U17M 1:26:15.6+5:39.7+7.02%93.44%1.75%-1.53%
657Taine Larsen-LeachTauranga Male U17M 1:30:08.8+9:32.9+11.85%89.41%-2.68%-6.11%
742Matthew RichardsTokoroa Male U17M 1:38:37.6+18:01.7+22.37%81.72%-12.34%-16.09%
812Corbin McArthurTaupo Male U17M 1:41:22.2+20:46.3+25.77%79.51%-15.47%-19.32%
-59Thomas ClarkRotorua MTB Club Male U17M DNF-----
  • 4 Lap Male - Male U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125James OfficerTaupo Male U17M 1:20:35.9--100%8.19%5.13%
210Charlie MillingtonJafakids Male U17M 1:20:49.1+0:13.2+0.27%99.73%7.94%4.87%
35Blake EvaTe Miro Male U17M 1:20:51.8+0:15.9+0.33%99.67%7.89%4.82%
42Bailey FredericksenWhakatane Male U17M 1:23:39.5+3:03.6+3.80%96.34%4.71%1.53%
554Sean OnishiTaupo Male U17M 1:26:15.6+5:39.7+7.02%93.44%1.75%-1.53%
657Taine Larsen-LeachTauranga Male U17M 1:30:08.8+9:32.9+11.85%89.41%-2.68%-6.11%
742Matthew RichardsTokoroa Male U17M 1:38:37.6+18:01.7+22.37%81.72%-12.34%-16.09%
812Corbin McArthurTaupo Male U17M 1:41:22.2+20:46.3+25.77%79.51%-15.47%-19.32%
-59Thomas ClarkRotorua MTB Club Male U17M DNF-----