19 Horny Toad Hustle

Sunday, September 29, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Las Cruces, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 138
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, October 1, 2019 1:53 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Daniel Casto M Cat 3 50-59M 54:50.3--100%30.64%22.99%
2326Ivan Strnad M Cat 3 50-59M 54:51.5+0:01.2+0.04%99.96%30.61%22.96%
3308Ryan Gutierrez M Cat 3 40-49M 55:05.5+0:15.2+0.46%99.54%30.31%22.63%
4324Joseph BerningCorgi Thunder Racing M Cat 3 50-59M 56:24.3+1:34.0+2.86%97.22%28.65%20.79%
5329Scott Eschenbrenner M Cat 3 50-59M 56:43.7+1:53.4+3.45%96.67%28.24%20.34%
6312Bryan Carr M Cat 3 40-49M 57:37.5+2:47.2+5.08%95.16%27.11%19.08%
7327Andrew BencomoLas Cruces Roadrunners M Cat 3 50-59M 57:54.7+3:04.4+5.60%94.69%26.75%18.67%
8328John Gallegos M Cat 3 50-59M 58:32.6+3:42.3+6.76%93.67%25.95%17.79%
9367Zoe ColfaxNM Bike n Sport W Cat 3 JuniorF 59:00.5+4:10.2+7.60%92.93%25.36%17.13%
10365Ella Lundahl W Cat 3 JuniorF 59:03.2+4:12.9+7.69%92.86%25.30%17.07%
11332Juan Colquitt M Cat 3 60+M 59:41.9+4:51.6+8.86%91.86%24.49%16.17%
12313Joaquin Graham M Cat 3 40-49M 59:44.9+4:54.6+8.95%91.78%24.42%16.10%
13318Guadalupe UrbinalOsT dOg ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 3 40-49M 1:00:14.8+5:24.5+9.86%91.02%23.79%15.40%
14302Cody Self M Cat 3 19-29M 1:00:26.2+5:35.9+10.21%90.74%23.55%15.13%
15338Evan MarchGoatheads M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:02:39.5+7:49.2+14.26%87.52%20.74%12.01%
16301Jordan GlazeHalf Fast Cycling M Cat 3 19-29M 1:03:37.0+8:46.7+16.01%86.20%19.53%10.66%
17310Ronald Bailey M Cat 3 40-49M 1:04:17.7+9:27.4+17.24%85.29%18.67%9.71%
18399Sergio Pacheco M Cat 3 50-5950M 1:04:52.4+10:02.1+18.30%84.53%17.94%8.90%
19341Javier Diaz M Cat 3 40-4946M 1:05:36.1+10:45.8+19.63%83.59%17.02%7.88%
20351Bailey Henderson W Cat 3 19-29F 1:06:20.4+11:30.1+20.97%82.66%16.09%6.84%
21319Sam SanchezBack of the Pack Racing M Cat 3 40-49M 1:06:29.9+11:39.6+21.26%82.47%15.89%6.62%
22376Tyler SidaniNorthern Arizona university M Coll CM 1:06:46.1+11:55.8+21.75%82.13%15.55%6.24%
23340Juan Loya M Cat 3 19-2924M 1:08:17.9+13:27.6+24.54%80.29%13.61%4.09%
24315Jay Jarden M Cat 3 40-49M 1:09:05.3+14:15.0+25.99%79.37%12.61%2.98%
25333Byron Robinson M Cat 3 60+M 1:09:08.6+14:18.3+26.09%79.31%12.54%2.90%
26353Lindsey Davis W Cat 3 30-39F 1:09:27.8+14:37.5+26.67%78.95%12.14%2.45%
27303Enrique Fonseca M Cat 3 19-29M 1:09:53.3+15:03.0+27.44%78.47%11.60%1.86%
28309Matt Abrams M Cat 3 40-49M 1:10:07.6+15:17.3+27.88%78.20%11.30%1.52%
29344Michael Castillo M Cat 3 40-4944M 1:10:08.8+15:18.5+27.92%78.18%11.27%1.49%
30339Gavin RutledgeZiaVelo M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:10:22.3+15:32.0+28.33%77.93%10.99%1.18%
31314Curt Barnett M Cat 3 40-49M 1:10:31.9+15:41.6+28.62%77.75%10.79%0.95%
32380Haley D'angeloOttawa University W Coll BF 1:10:43.0+15:52.7+28.95%77.55%10.55%0.69%
33350Hannah Earl W Cat 3 19-29F 1:10:46.2+15:55.9+29.05%77.49%10.48%0.62%
34323Jim KehrleSadboy Dan M Cat 3 50-59M 1:11:12.6+16:22.3+29.85%77.01%9.93%0.00%
35306ENOCH MCCONNELL M Cat 3 30-39M 1:11:18.3+16:28.0+30.03%76.91%9.81%-0.13%
36398Hector Adame M Coll CM 1:11:22.7+16:32.4+30.16%76.83%9.71%-0.24%
37343Judah Quesada M Cat 3 40-4942M 1:12:19.3+17:29.0+31.88%75.83%8.52%-1.56%
38334Wyatt RenfroHigh Altitude Racing M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:15:22.6+20:32.3+37.45%72.75%4.66%-5.85%
39317Trent DuitmanMr. M Cat 3 40-49M 1:15:25.7+20:35.4+37.55%72.70%4.59%-5.92%
40311David Lopez M Cat 3 40-49M 1:17:02.7+22:12.4+40.49%71.18%2.55%-8.19%
41320COSME DELGADONONE M Cat 3 40-49M 1:17:05.5+22:15.2+40.58%71.13%2.49%-8.26%
42304Chris Smith M Cat 3 30-39M 1:17:08.6+22:18.3+40.67%71.09%2.42%-8.33%
43335James StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:17:10.9+22:20.6+40.74%71.05%2.37%-8.39%
44357NICOLE FUCHS W Cat 3 40-49F 1:17:59.0+23:08.7+42.21%70.32%1.36%-9.51%
45337Yair Barraza M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:19:13.8+24:23.5+44.48%69.21%-0.22%-11.26%
46321Robert Holguin M Cat 3 50-59M 1:19:39.8+24:49.5+45.27%68.84%-0.77%-11.87%
47331Joseph GlazeHalf Fast Cycling M Cat 3 50-59M 1:20:00.8+25:10.5+45.91%68.54%-1.21%-12.36%
48330Robert Thunhorst M Cat 3 50-59M 1:20:48.5+25:58.2+47.36%67.86%-2.21%-13.48%
49377Dylan LarsenNorthern Arizona M Coll CM 1:21:58.0+27:07.7+49.47%66.90%-3.68%-15.11%
50364Ellise Jay W Cat 3 JuniorF 1:22:31.7+27:41.4+50.49%66.45%-4.39%-15.89%
51356Mylena WalkerD2M W Cat 3 40-49F 1:24:31.5+29:41.2+54.13%64.88%-6.92%-18.70%
52355Lauren Cunningham W Cat 3 40-49F 1:25:17.6+30:27.3+55.54%64.29%-7.89%-19.78%
53361Jann Banales W Cat 3 60+F 1:25:29.7+30:39.4+55.90%64.14%-8.14%-20.06%
54360Marcy Duitman W Cat 3 50-59F 1:26:21.0+31:30.7+57.46%63.51%-9.22%-21.26%
55358Stephanie Haan-Amato W Cat 3 40-49F 1:26:41.5+31:51.2+58.09%63.26%-9.66%-21.74%
56375Scott AustinNAU Cycling Club M Coll CM 1:27:14.7+32:24.4+59.09%62.86%-10.36%-22.52%
57359Michiko MooreEl Lobo Solo W Cat 3 50-59F 1:30:12.9+35:22.6+64.51%60.79%-14.11%-26.69%
58322Nemecio Chavez JR M Cat 3 50-59M 1:31:02.6+36:12.3+66.02%60.23%-15.16%-27.85%
59316David Mendez M Cat 3 40-49M 1:32:10.9+37:20.6+68.10%59.49%-16.60%-29.45%
60354Kelli Younker W Cat 3 30-39F 1:34:11.2+39:20.9+71.75%58.22%-19.14%-32.27%
61366Karson Million W Cat 3 JuniorF 1:37:21.6+42:31.3+77.54%56.33%-23.15%-36.72%
62362Aubrey StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite W Cat 3 JuniorF 1:42:21.1+47:30.8+86.64%53.58%-29.46%-43.73%
63397Sam Romero M Cat 3 19-2926M 1:44:23.2+49:32.9+90.35%52.53%-32.04%-46.59%
64307Daniel PeregrinoRobert is 50 M Cat 3 40-49M 1:53:01.5+58:11.2+106.11%48.52%-42.96%-58.72%
65363Riley StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite W Cat 3 JuniorF 2:08:45.3+1:13:55.0+134.79%42.59%-62.86%-80.81%
66336Lucas MillerScrambled Legs M Cat 3 JuniorM 2:18:29.9+1:23:39.6+152.56%39.59%-75.19%-94.49%
67305NICK AVALOS M Cat 3 30-39M 5:22:13.5+4:27:23.2+487.59%17.02%-307.58%-352.50%
-381Stephanie BrugginkUniversity of Arizona W Coll BF DNF-----
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1302Cody Self M Cat 3 19-29M 1:00:26.2--100%17.58%11.51%
2301Jordan GlazeHalf Fast Cycling M Cat 3 19-29M 1:03:37.0+3:10.8+5.26%95.00%13.24%6.85%
3340Juan Loya M Cat 3 19-2924M 1:08:17.9+7:51.7+13.01%88.49%6.86%0.00%
4303Enrique Fonseca M Cat 3 19-29M 1:09:53.3+9:27.1+15.64%86.48%4.69%-2.33%
5397Sam Romero M Cat 3 19-2926M 1:44:23.2+43:57.0+72.72%57.90%-42.36%-52.84%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - M Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1306ENOCH MCCONNELLM Cat 3 30-39M 1:11:18.3--100%54.55%7.57%
2304Chris SmithM Cat 3 30-39M 1:17:08.6+5:50.3+8.19%92.43%50.83%0.00%
3305NICK AVALOSM Cat 3 30-39M 5:22:13.5+4:10:55.2+351.90%22.13%-105.38%-317.70%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1308Ryan Gutierrez M Cat 3 40-49M 55:05.5--100%22.99%21.44%
2312Bryan Carr M Cat 3 40-49M 57:37.5+2:32.0+4.60%95.60%19.44%17.83%
3313Joaquin Graham M Cat 3 40-49M 59:44.9+4:39.4+8.45%92.21%16.48%14.80%
4318Guadalupe UrbinalOsT dOg ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 3 40-49M 1:00:14.8+5:09.3+9.36%91.44%15.78%14.09%
5310Ronald Bailey M Cat 3 40-49M 1:04:17.7+9:12.2+16.71%85.69%10.12%8.32%
6341Javier Diaz M Cat 3 40-4946M 1:05:36.1+10:30.6+19.08%83.98%8.29%6.45%
7319Sam SanchezBack of the Pack Racing M Cat 3 40-49M 1:06:29.9+11:24.4+20.70%82.85%7.04%5.17%
8315Jay Jarden M Cat 3 40-49M 1:09:05.3+13:59.8+25.41%79.74%3.42%1.48%
9309Matt Abrams M Cat 3 40-49M 1:10:07.6+15:02.1+27.29%78.56%1.97%0.00%
10344Michael Castillo M Cat 3 40-4944M 1:10:08.8+15:03.3+27.33%78.54%1.94%-0.03%
11314Curt Barnett M Cat 3 40-49M 1:10:31.9+15:26.4+28.03%78.11%1.40%-0.58%
12343Judah Quesada M Cat 3 40-4942M 1:12:19.3+17:13.8+31.28%76.18%-1.10%-3.13%
13317Trent DuitmanMr. M Cat 3 40-49M 1:15:25.7+20:20.2+36.91%73.04%-5.44%-7.56%
14311David Lopez M Cat 3 40-49M 1:17:02.7+21:57.2+39.85%71.51%-7.70%-9.87%
15320COSME DELGADONONE M Cat 3 40-49M 1:17:05.5+22:00.0+39.93%71.46%-7.77%-9.93%
16316David Mendez M Cat 3 40-49M 1:32:10.9+37:05.4+67.32%59.76%-28.86%-31.45%
17307Daniel PeregrinoRobert is 50 M Cat 3 40-49M 1:53:01.5+57:56.0+105.16%48.74%-58.00%-61.17%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Daniel Casto M Cat 3 50-59M 54:50.3--100%18.45%11.13%
2326Ivan Strnad M Cat 3 50-59M 54:51.5+0:01.2+0.04%99.96%18.42%11.10%
3324Joseph BerningCorgi Thunder Racing M Cat 3 50-59M 56:24.3+1:34.0+2.86%97.22%16.12%8.59%
4329Scott Eschenbrenner M Cat 3 50-59M 56:43.7+1:53.4+3.45%96.67%15.63%8.07%
5327Andrew BencomoLas Cruces Roadrunners M Cat 3 50-59M 57:54.7+3:04.4+5.60%94.69%13.87%6.15%
6328John Gallegos M Cat 3 50-59M 58:32.6+3:42.3+6.76%93.67%12.94%5.13%
7399Sergio Pacheco M Cat 3 50-5950M 1:04:52.4+10:02.1+18.30%84.53%3.52%-5.13%
8323Jim KehrleSadboy Dan M Cat 3 50-59M 1:11:12.6+16:22.3+29.85%77.01%-5.90%-15.40%
9321Robert Holguin M Cat 3 50-59M 1:19:39.8+24:49.5+45.27%68.84%-18.47%-29.10%
10331Joseph GlazeHalf Fast Cycling M Cat 3 50-59M 1:20:00.8+25:10.5+45.91%68.54%-18.99%-29.66%
11330Robert Thunhorst M Cat 3 50-59M 1:20:48.5+25:58.2+47.36%67.86%-20.18%-30.95%
12322Nemecio Chavez JR M Cat 3 50-59M 1:31:02.6+36:12.3+66.02%60.23%-35.40%-47.54%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - M Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1332Juan ColquittM Cat 3 60+M 59:41.9--100%7.33%7.33%
2333Byron RobinsonM Cat 3 60+M 1:09:08.6+9:26.7+15.82%86.34%-7.33%-7.33%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1338Evan MarchGoatheads M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:02:39.5--100%25.31%17.86%
2339Gavin RutledgeZiaVelo M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:10:22.3+7:42.8+12.31%89.04%16.11%7.74%
3334Wyatt RenfroHigh Altitude Racing M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:15:22.6+12:43.1+20.30%83.13%10.14%1.18%
4335James StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:17:10.9+14:31.4+23.18%81.18%7.99%-1.18%
5337Yair Barraza M Cat 3 JuniorM 1:19:13.8+16:34.3+26.45%79.08%5.55%-3.87%
6336Lucas MillerScrambled Legs M Cat 3 JuniorM 2:18:29.9+1:15:50.4+121.04%45.24%-65.10%-81.57%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - M Coll C
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1376Tyler SidaniNorthern Arizona university M Coll CM 1:06:46.1--100%13.11%12.92%
2398Hector Adame M Coll CM 1:11:22.7+4:36.6+6.90%93.54%7.11%6.90%
3377Dylan LarsenNorthern Arizona M Coll CM 1:21:58.0+15:11.9+22.76%81.46%-6.67%-6.90%
4375Scott AustinNAU Cycling Club M Coll CM 1:27:14.7+20:28.6+30.67%76.53%-13.54%-13.79%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - W Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1351Bailey HendersonW Cat 3 19-29F 1:06:20.4--100%3.23%3.23%
2350Hannah EarlW Cat 3 19-29F 1:10:46.2+4:25.8+6.68%93.74%-3.23%-3.23%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1353Lindsey DavisW Cat 3 30-39F 1:09:27.8--100%15.11%15.11%
2354Kelli YounkerW Cat 3 30-39F 1:34:11.2+24:43.4+35.59%73.75%-15.11%-15.11%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - W Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1357NICOLE FUCHS W Cat 3 40-49F 1:17:59.0--100%6.74%8.16%
2356Mylena WalkerD2M W Cat 3 40-49F 1:24:31.5+6:32.5+8.39%92.26%-1.08%0.45%
3355Lauren Cunningham W Cat 3 40-49F 1:25:17.6+7:18.6+9.37%91.43%-2.00%-0.45%
4358Stephanie Haan-Amato W Cat 3 40-49F 1:26:41.5+8:42.5+11.17%89.95%-3.67%-2.10%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - W Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1360Marcy Duitman W Cat 3 50-59F 1:26:21.0--100%2.19%2.19%
2359Michiko MooreEl Lobo Solo W Cat 3 50-59F 1:30:12.9+3:51.9+4.48%95.72%-2.19%-2.19%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - W Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1361Jann BanalesW Cat 3 60+F 1:25:29.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - W Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1367Zoe ColfaxNM Bike n Sport W Cat 3 JuniorF 59:00.5--100%33.08%34.39%
2365Ella Lundahl W Cat 3 JuniorF 59:03.2+0:02.7+0.08%99.92%33.03%34.34%
3364Ellise Jay W Cat 3 JuniorF 1:22:31.7+23:31.2+39.86%71.50%6.41%8.24%
4366Karson Million W Cat 3 JuniorF 1:37:21.6+38:21.1+64.99%60.61%-10.42%-8.24%
5362Aubrey StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite W Cat 3 JuniorF 1:42:21.1+43:20.6+73.45%57.65%-16.08%-13.79%
6363Riley StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite W Cat 3 JuniorF 2:08:45.3+1:09:44.8+118.20%45.83%-46.02%-43.15%
  • SHORT (10.5 Miles) - W Coll B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1380Haley D'angeloOttawa University W Coll BF 1:10:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-381Stephanie BrugginkUniversity of Arizona W Coll BF DNF-----
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Anders Lundahl M Cat 2 40-4943M 2:11:12.9--100%19.33%17.12%
2275Nikos CastoUniversity of Arizona M Coll BM 2:11:55.4+0:42.5+0.54%99.46%18.89%16.67%
3204Gordon MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 2 30-39M 2:15:44.1+4:31.2+3.44%96.67%16.55%14.26%
4207Fraga CorleoneLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-49M 2:18:06.6+6:53.7+5.25%95.01%15.09%12.76%
5218Philip BeckOutdoor Adventures M Cat 2 50-59M 2:21:18.9+10:06.0+7.70%92.85%13.12%10.74%
6229Chris Whitman M Cat 2 50-5954M 2:23:17.9+12:05.0+9.21%91.57%11.90%9.48%
7280Cecilia DepueNorthern Arizona university W Coll AF 2:24:06.1+12:53.2+9.82%91.06%11.41%8.98%
8206JEREMY AYERS M Cat 2 40-49M 2:24:37.0+13:24.1+10.21%90.73%11.09%8.65%
9214Reed ColfaxNM Bike n Sport M Cat 2 40-49M 2:25:37.4+14:24.5+10.98%90.11%10.47%8.01%
10230Cravin Moorhead M Cat 2 40-4949M 2:28:43.2+17:30.3+13.34%88.23%8.57%6.06%
11219Mark Sotelo M Cat 2 60+M 2:30:06.6+18:53.7+14.40%87.41%7.71%5.18%
12205Main D’ CampoLDCB M Cat 2 40-49M 2:31:08.8+19:55.9+15.19%86.81%7.07%4.53%
13216Juan RodriguezLost Dogs Chainbreakers M Cat 2 50-59M 2:32:25.3+21:12.4+16.16%86.09%6.29%3.72%
14208David CoorHigh Altitude Racing M Cat 2 40-49M 2:33:59.2+22:46.3+17.35%85.21%5.33%2.73%
15215Carlos Romero M Cat 2 50-59M 2:36:13.0+25:00.1+19.05%84.00%3.96%1.32%
16201Christopher BrandaoWheel Team Six M Cat 2 19-29M 2:38:16.9+27:04.0+20.63%82.90%2.69%0.02%
17209Dan MarchGoatheads M Cat 2 40-49M 2:38:18.7+27:05.8+20.65%82.88%2.67%0.00%
18210John StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite M Cat 2 40-49M 2:40:29.4+29:16.5+22.31%81.76%1.33%-1.38%
19220Christopher Guido SantaguidaShanti Yoga - El Paso M Cat 2 60+M 2:41:54.3+30:41.4+23.39%81.04%0.46%-2.27%
20250Susan SingleyDoña Ana She-Wolves W Cat 2 30-39F 2:43:16.3+32:03.4+24.43%80.37%-0.38%-3.13%
21213EDUARDO QUIROZLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-49M 2:43:37.3+32:24.4+24.70%80.19%-0.59%-3.35%
22282Shelby HoglundUniversity of Arizona W Coll AF 2:46:43.7+35:30.8+27.06%78.70%-2.50%-5.32%
23224Sam Myers M Cat 2 Junior16M 2:48:47.5+37:34.6+28.64%77.74%-3.77%-6.62%
24276Matt CrisaraUniversity of Arizona M Coll BM 2:49:06.5+37:53.6+28.88%77.59%-3.97%-6.82%
25223Randy Banales M Cat 2 60+M 2:49:18.8+38:05.9+29.04%77.50%-4.09%-6.95%
26281Lily PepeUniversity of Arizona W Coll AF 2:51:24.4+40:11.5+30.63%76.55%-5.38%-8.27%
27217Dal HaynesNative Cycling / Life On The Rock Cyclin M Cat 2 50-59M 3:00:02.2+48:49.3+37.21%72.88%-10.69%-13.72%
28252Tonya Sotelo W Cat 2 40-49F 3:13:27.4+1:02:14.5+47.43%67.83%-18.94%-22.20%
29202Michael Thuerauf M Cat 2 19-29M 3:14:08.1+1:02:55.2+47.95%67.59%-19.35%-22.63%
30221Steve AinsaN/A M Cat 2 60+M 3:18:08.3+1:06:55.4+51.00%66.22%-21.82%-25.16%
31222Peter HornerRWB M Cat 2 60+M 3:22:17.4+1:11:04.5+54.17%64.86%-24.37%-27.78%
32203Colin LewisScrambled Legs M Cat 2 30-39M 3:26:38.2+1:15:25.3+57.48%63.50%-27.04%-30.53%
33212Robert WotringWuTang Clan M Cat 2 40-49M 3:33:07.9+1:21:55.0+62.43%61.57%-31.03%-34.63%
-227Fabian Erives M Cat 2 30-3938M DNF-----
-211Gabriel PerezTeam OMHP M Cat 2 40-49M DNF-----
-228J Inzer M Cat 2 40-4946M DNF-----
-277Alexander TorglerNorthern Arizona university M Coll BM DNF-----
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Christopher BrandaoWheel Team Six M Cat 2 19-29M 2:38:16.9--100%10.17%10.17%
2202Michael Thuerauf M Cat 2 19-29M 3:14:08.1+35:51.2+22.65%81.53%-10.17%-10.17%
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Gordon MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 2 30-39M 2:15:44.1--100%20.71%20.71%
2203Colin LewisScrambled Legs M Cat 2 30-39M 3:26:38.2+1:10:54.1+52.24%65.69%-20.71%-20.71%
-227Fabian Erives M Cat 2 30-3938M DNF-----
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Anders Lundahl M Cat 2 40-4943M 2:11:12.9--100%15.54%13.19%
2207Fraga CorleoneLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-49M 2:18:06.6+6:53.7+5.25%95.01%11.10%8.63%
3206JEREMY AYERS M Cat 2 40-49M 2:24:37.0+13:24.1+10.21%90.73%6.92%4.32%
4214Reed ColfaxNM Bike n Sport M Cat 2 40-49M 2:25:37.4+14:24.5+10.98%90.11%6.27%3.65%
5230Cravin Moorhead M Cat 2 40-4949M 2:28:43.2+17:30.3+13.34%88.23%4.27%1.61%
6205Main D’ CampoLDCB M Cat 2 40-49M 2:31:08.8+19:55.9+15.19%86.81%2.71%0.00%
7208David CoorHigh Altitude Racing M Cat 2 40-49M 2:33:59.2+22:46.3+17.35%85.21%0.88%-1.88%
8209Dan MarchGoatheads M Cat 2 40-49M 2:38:18.7+27:05.8+20.65%82.88%-1.90%-4.74%
9210John StuartAbqmtb goat heads composite M Cat 2 40-49M 2:40:29.4+29:16.5+22.31%81.76%-3.30%-6.18%
10213EDUARDO QUIROZLost Dog Chain Breakers M Cat 2 40-49M 2:43:37.3+32:24.4+24.70%80.19%-5.32%-8.25%
11212Robert WotringWuTang Clan M Cat 2 40-49M 3:33:07.9+1:21:55.0+62.43%61.57%-37.18%-41.01%
-211Gabriel PerezTeam OMHP M Cat 2 40-49M DNF-----
-228J Inzer M Cat 2 40-4946M DNF-----
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1218Philip BeckOutdoor Adventures M Cat 2 50-59M 2:21:18.9--100%8.63%7.29%
2229Chris Whitman M Cat 2 50-5954M 2:23:17.9+1:59.0+1.40%98.62%7.34%5.99%
3216Juan RodriguezLost Dogs Chainbreakers M Cat 2 50-59M 2:32:25.3+11:06.4+7.86%92.71%1.45%0.00%
4215Carlos Romero M Cat 2 50-59M 2:36:13.0+14:54.1+10.54%90.46%-1.01%-2.49%
5217Dal HaynesNative Cycling / Life On The Rock Cyclin M Cat 2 50-59M 3:00:02.2+38:43.3+27.40%78.49%-16.41%-18.12%
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Mark Sotelo M Cat 2 60+M 2:30:06.6--100%14.88%11.34%
2220Christopher Guido SantaguidaShanti Yoga - El Paso M Cat 2 60+M 2:41:54.3+11:47.7+7.86%92.71%8.19%4.38%
3223Randy Banales M Cat 2 60+M 2:49:18.8+19:12.2+12.79%88.66%3.99%0.00%
4221Steve AinsaN/A M Cat 2 60+M 3:18:08.3+48:01.7+32.00%75.76%-12.35%-17.02%
5222Peter HornerRWB M Cat 2 60+M 3:22:17.4+52:10.8+34.76%74.21%-14.71%-19.48%
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Sam MyersM Cat 2 Junior16M 2:48:47.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - M Coll B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1275Nikos CastoUniversity of Arizona M Coll BM 2:11:55.4--100%12.35%12.35%
2276Matt CrisaraUniversity of Arizona M Coll BM 2:49:06.5+37:11.1+28.19%78.01%-12.35%-12.35%
-277Alexander TorglerNorthern Arizona university M Coll BM DNF-----
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1250Susan SingleyDoña Ana She-Wolves W Cat 2 30-39F 2:43:16.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - W Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Tonya SoteloW Cat 2 40-49F 3:13:27.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MEDIUM (24 Miles) - W Coll A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1280Cecilia DepueNorthern Arizona university W Coll AF 2:24:06.1--100%10.35%13.57%
2282Shelby HoglundUniversity of Arizona W Coll AF 2:46:43.7+22:37.6+15.70%86.43%-3.72%0.00%
3281Lily PepeUniversity of Arizona W Coll AF 2:51:24.4+27:18.3+18.95%84.07%-6.63%-2.81%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Spencer CiammittiUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM 2:33:10.6--100%24.65%22.94%
216Mick Harris M Cat 1 40-49M 2:36:05.5+2:54.9+1.90%98.13%23.22%21.48%
318Randy FloresRA Racing / BMC/ Mello Velo M Cat 1 40-49M 2:43:35.0+10:24.4+6.79%93.64%19.53%17.71%
478Grayson HughesUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM 2:43:40.0+10:29.4+6.85%93.59%19.49%17.66%
575Ethan KrafftUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM 2:48:28.5+15:17.9+9.99%90.92%17.13%15.25%
61Kevin QuattlebaumHigh Altitude Racing M ProM 2:49:53.9+16:43.3+10.92%90.16%16.43%14.53%
720Jerry GarciaZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 1 50-59M 2:54:09.1+20:58.5+13.69%87.96%14.33%12.39%
819MIGUEL FOLCHLandis/Trek M Cat 1 40-49M 2:56:55.7+23:45.1+15.51%86.58%12.97%10.99%
917Juan Hernandez Garibay M Cat 1 40-49M 2:58:37.5+25:26.9+16.61%85.75%12.13%10.14%
109Parmenides Orpinel M Cat 1 40-4941M 3:00:42.6+27:32.0+17.97%84.76%11.11%9.09%
1110Mark CasteloElevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ M Cat 1 30-39M 3:01:23.5+28:12.9+18.42%84.45%10.77%8.75%
1221David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-59M 3:02:20.1+29:09.5+19.04%84.01%10.31%8.27%
1312John CollinslOsT dOg ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 1 30-39M 3:07:21.3+34:10.7+22.31%81.76%7.84%5.75%
1497Dave Million M SingleSpeedM 3:15:21.5+42:10.9+27.54%78.41%3.90%1.72%
1522Philip SimpsonHigh Altitude Racing M Cat 1 50-59M 3:15:21.6+42:11.0+27.54%78.41%3.90%1.72%
1611Nicholas Martinez M Cat 1 30-39M 3:22:12.1+49:01.5+32.01%75.75%0.54%-1.72%
1724Jan Bear M Cat 1 60+M 3:22:43.0+49:32.4+32.34%75.56%0.28%-1.98%
1896Uriel GelbartZiaVelo M SingleSpeed17M 3:25:30.0+52:19.4+34.16%74.54%-1.09%-3.38%
1989Hayley MacDonaldZiaVelo Racing Cycling W SingleSpeedF 3:25:41.0+52:30.4+34.28%74.47%-1.18%-3.47%
2053Tamatha RisnerZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 1 40-49F 3:25:55.8+52:45.2+34.44%74.38%-1.30%-3.60%
2151Laura LarischZia Velo W Cat 1 40-49F 3:26:55.1+53:44.5+35.08%74.03%-1.78%-4.09%
2252Arianna HarrisBingham Cyclery/PeakFasteners W Cat 1 40-49F 3:32:32.5+59:21.9+38.76%72.07%-4.55%-6.92%
2398Michael "Mischa" LarischGila Hike and Bike M SingleSpeedM 3:36:42.9+1:03:32.3+41.48%70.68%-6.60%-9.02%
2454Jennifer Robinson W Cat 1 50-59F 3:41:00.0+1:07:49.4+44.28%69.31%-8.71%-11.18%
2595Raymond Padilla M SingleSpeed58M 4:01:37.3+1:28:26.7+57.74%63.40%-18.85%-21.55%
2699JAIME CABANAS M SingleSpeedM 4:01:38.7+1:28:28.1+57.76%63.39%-18.87%-21.56%
2755Kim BearSpokettes W Cat 1 60+F 4:01:52.1+1:28:41.5+57.90%63.33%-18.98%-21.68%
2814Orlando DiazRAD DOG M Cat 1 30-39M 4:45:24.5+2:12:13.9+86.33%53.67%-40.39%-43.58%
2950Lilly SanchezRAD DOG W Cat 1 30-39F 4:49:25.6+2:16:15.0+88.95%52.92%-42.37%-45.60%
3023Javier SolizMelo Velos M Cat 1 50-59M 4:52:29.3+2:19:18.7+90.95%52.37%-43.88%-47.14%
-25Noah VigilYear M Cat 1 JuniorM DNF-----
-13Dustin PlantePinche Ride’n M Cat 1 30-39M DNF-----
-76Collin DimattioUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM DNF-----
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Mark CasteloElevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ M Cat 1 30-39M 3:01:23.5--100%15.27%6.87%
212John CollinslOsT dOg ChAiNbReAkErS M Cat 1 30-39M 3:07:21.3+5:57.8+3.29%96.82%12.49%3.81%
311Nicholas Martinez M Cat 1 30-39M 3:22:12.1+20:48.6+11.47%89.71%5.55%-3.81%
414Orlando DiazRAD DOG M Cat 1 30-39M 4:45:24.5+1:44:01.0+57.34%63.56%-33.31%-46.53%
-13Dustin PlantePinche Ride’n M Cat 1 30-39M DNF-----
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Mick Harris M Cat 1 40-49M 2:36:05.5--100%8.82%11.78%
218Randy FloresRA Racing / BMC/ Mello Velo M Cat 1 40-49M 2:43:35.0+7:29.5+4.80%95.42%4.44%7.54%
319MIGUEL FOLCHLandis/Trek M Cat 1 40-49M 2:56:55.7+20:50.2+13.35%88.22%-3.35%0.00%
417Juan Hernandez Garibay M Cat 1 40-49M 2:58:37.5+22:32.0+14.44%87.39%-4.34%-0.96%
59Parmenides Orpinel M Cat 1 40-4941M 3:00:42.6+24:37.1+15.77%86.38%-5.56%-2.14%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Jerry GarciaZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 1 50-59M 2:54:09.1--100%17.50%7.78%
221David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-59M 3:02:20.1+8:11.0+4.70%95.51%13.62%3.45%
322Philip SimpsonHigh Altitude Racing M Cat 1 50-59M 3:15:21.6+21:12.5+12.18%89.14%7.45%-3.45%
423Javier SolizMelo Velos M Cat 1 50-59M 4:52:29.3+1:58:20.2+67.95%59.54%-38.57%-54.88%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Jan BearM Cat 1 60+M 3:22:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M Cat 1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-25Noah VigilYear M Cat 1 JuniorM DNF-----
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M Coll A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
177Spencer CiammittiUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM 2:33:10.6--100%5.31%6.41%
278Grayson HughesUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM 2:43:40.0+10:29.4+6.85%93.59%-1.17%0.00%
375Ethan KrafftUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM 2:48:28.5+15:17.9+9.99%90.92%-4.14%-2.94%
-76Collin DimattioUniversity of Arizona M Coll AM DNF-----
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Kevin QuattlebaumHigh Altitude Racing M ProM 2:49:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - M SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Dave Million M SingleSpeedM 3:15:21.5--100%11.27%9.85%
296Uriel GelbartZiaVelo M SingleSpeed17M 3:25:30.0+10:08.5+5.19%95.06%6.66%5.17%
398Michael "Mischa" LarischGila Hike and Bike M SingleSpeedM 3:36:42.9+21:21.4+10.93%90.15%1.57%0.00%
495Raymond Padilla M SingleSpeed58M 4:01:37.3+46:15.8+23.68%80.85%-9.74%-11.49%
599JAIME CABANAS M SingleSpeedM 4:01:38.7+46:17.2+23.69%80.85%-9.75%-11.50%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - W Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Lilly SanchezRAD DOG W Cat 1 30-39F 4:49:25.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - W Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Tamatha RisnerZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 1 40-49F 3:25:55.8--100%1.22%0.48%
251Laura LarischZia Velo W Cat 1 40-49F 3:26:55.1+0:59.3+0.48%99.52%0.74%0.00%
352Arianna HarrisBingham Cyclery/PeakFasteners W Cat 1 40-49F 3:32:32.5+6:36.7+3.21%96.89%-1.96%-2.72%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - W Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Jennifer RobinsonW Cat 1 50-59F 3:41:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - W Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
155Kim BearSpokettes W Cat 1 60+F 4:01:52.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • LONG (34 Miles) - W SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
189Hayley MacDonaldZiaVelo Racing Cycling W SingleSpeedF 3:25:41.0--100%0.00%0.00%