2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 5

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:32 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Muriwai, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 155
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • U13 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
130BARCLAY, JonathanRemuera Intermediate M 50:25.8--100%21.31%20.51%
229HOUGHTON, FinnRemuera Intermediate M 51:10.8+0:45.0+1.49%98.53%20.14%19.33%
336COOPER, JasonStar of the Sea M 54:29.8+4:04.0+8.06%92.54%14.97%14.10%
  • U13 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1100LOCKETT, MaeveMurrays Bay Intermediate F 55:50.5--100%4.57%4.57%
2103SHAW, BellaRotorua Intermediate F 1:01:11.7+5:21.2+9.59%91.25%-4.57%-4.57%
3105MCLAREN, NeveOrewa College F -1 lap-----
  • U13 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
130BARCLAY, JonathanRemuera Intermediate M 50:25.8--100%21.75%21.70%
229HOUGHTON, FinnRemuera Intermediate M 51:10.8+0:45.0+1.49%98.53%20.59%20.54%
336COOPER, JasonStar of the Sea M 54:29.8+4:04.0+8.06%92.54%15.44%15.39%
  • U15 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1239WEBB, BenjaminHenderson High School M 43:19.3--100%24.45%22.66%
2247MILLINGTON, JoeTakapuna Grammar M 43:28.2+0:08.9+0.34%99.66%24.19%22.40%
3257WILSON, FinnMacleans College M 43:36.7+0:17.4+0.67%99.34%23.94%22.14%
  • U15 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1301FERINGA, TeganEpsom Girls Grammar School F 51:59.4--100%12.87%12.04%
2314DEN BREEMS, GiselleTakapuna Grammar F 53:59.9+2:00.5+3.86%96.28%9.51%8.64%
3311EARNEST, SachaACG Parnell College F 59:06.2+7:06.8+13.68%87.96%0.95%0.01%
  • U15 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1239WEBB, BenjaminHenderson High School M 43:19.3--100%23.97%22.20%
2247MILLINGTON, JoeTakapuna Grammar M 43:28.2+0:08.9+0.34%99.66%23.71%21.93%
3257WILSON, FinnMacleans College M 43:36.7+0:17.4+0.67%99.34%23.46%21.68%
  • U17 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1444MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar M 59:25.8--100%24.56%24.16%
2418NEWSON, JoelMacleans College M 1:02:11.9+2:46.1+4.66%95.55%21.04%20.63%
3465TATTERSFIELD, WillHuanui College M 1:04:06.5+4:40.7+7.87%92.70%18.62%18.19%
  • U17 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1509CAMERON, MiaTaupo-nui-a-Tia F 1:10:25.5--100%14.04%13.64%
2505CLIPSTONE, EmmaWestlake Girls High School F 1:12:09.4+1:43.9+2.46%97.60%11.93%11.52%
3502NERADT, HarrietMt Albert Grammar School F 1:18:45.2+8:19.7+11.83%89.42%3.88%3.43%
  • U17 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1444MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar M 59:25.8--100%23.91%23.68%
2418NEWSON, JoelMacleans College M 1:02:11.9+2:46.1+4.66%95.55%20.37%20.13%
3465TATTERSFIELD, WillHuanui College M 1:04:06.5+4:40.7+7.87%92.70%17.92%17.67%
  • U20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1611WILSON, MatthewMacleans College M 1:15:36.2--100%20.80%20.92%
2613BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School M 1:16:17.9+0:41.7+0.92%99.09%20.07%20.19%
3615STENT, AlexListon College M 1:20:51.6+5:15.4+6.95%93.50%15.29%15.42%
  • U20 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1700BUISSINK, PoppyEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:35:41.9--100%4.63%4.63%
2701HARVISON, SarahEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:44:59.4+9:17.5+9.71%91.15%-4.63%-4.63%
3705LENDRUM, EllyseEpsom Girls Grammar School F -2 laps-----
  • U20 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1611WILSON, MatthewMacleans College M 1:15:36.2--100%19.98%20.73%
2613BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School M 1:16:17.9+0:41.7+0.92%99.09%19.24%20.00%
3615STENT, AlexListon College M 1:20:51.6+5:15.4+6.95%93.50%14.41%15.21%