2019 Mammoth Lakes Graniteman

Sunday, September 8, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Mammoth Lakes, CA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 48
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Thursday, September 12, 2019 8:33 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • #1: 2.4mi-102mi-12.4mi - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Trevor ClevelandM 8:31:53.0--100%30.67%30.38%
2-Patrick HartmanM 9:33:26.0+1:01:33.0+12.02%89.27%22.33%22.00%
3-Amber FlynnF 9:40:03.0+1:08:10.0+13.32%88.25%21.44%21.10%
4-Pete AsmuthM 9:46:57.0+1:15:04.0+14.66%87.21%20.50%20.17%
5-Gene DiedrichM 9:48:39.0+1:16:46.0+15.00%86.96%20.27%19.94%
6-Austin HartmanM 9:49:49.0+1:17:56.0+15.22%86.79%20.12%19.78%
7-R Scot BuellM 9:55:24.0+1:23:31.0+16.32%85.97%19.36%19.02%
8-Keith ShottsM 10:20:01.0+1:48:08.0+21.12%82.56%16.03%15.67%
9-Volker FischerM 10:20:02.0+1:48:09.0+21.13%82.56%16.02%15.67%
10-Gary GriffittsM 10:29:24.0+1:57:31.0+22.96%81.33%14.75%14.39%
11-Duane FranksM 10:32:52.0+2:00:59.0+23.63%80.88%14.28%13.92%
12-Noel RodriguezM 10:46:00.0+2:14:07.0+26.20%79.24%12.51%12.13%
13-Peter KeeganM 10:59:06.0+2:27:13.0+28.76%77.66%10.73%10.35%
14-John HunterM 11:05:31.0+2:33:38.0+30.01%76.92%9.86%9.48%
15-Stephane MouradianM 11:08:06.0+2:36:13.0+30.52%76.62%9.51%9.13%
16-Grant FeltM 11:27:56.0+2:56:03.0+34.39%74.41%6.83%6.43%
17-Ariel MaF 11:28:13.0+2:56:20.0+34.45%74.38%6.79%6.39%
18-Fred ArnoldM 11:59:40.0+3:27:47.0+40.59%71.13%2.53%2.12%
19-Tom RegalM 12:15:13.0+3:43:20.0+43.63%69.62%0.42%0.00%
20-Matthew LapeM 12:17:47.0+3:45:54.0+44.13%69.38%0.07%-0.35%
21-Jacob KnutsonM 12:26:36.0+3:54:43.0+45.85%68.56%-1.12%-1.55%
22-Adam GrantM 12:32:36.0+4:00:43.0+47.03%68.02%-1.93%-2.36%
23-John LiteM 12:59:10.0+4:27:17.0+52.22%65.70%-5.53%-5.98%
24-Doug ThurstonM 13:40:17.0+5:08:24.0+60.25%62.40%-11.10%-11.57%
25-Jeff ViolaM 13:57:32.0+5:25:39.0+63.62%61.12%-13.44%-13.92%
26-Tammy WilsonF 14:01:20.0+5:29:27.0+64.36%60.84%-13.95%-14.43%
27-Sheilah BrodeF 14:03:44.0+5:31:51.0+64.83%60.67%-14.28%-14.76%
28-Julie DiamondF 14:11:37.0+5:39:44.0+66.37%60.11%-15.34%-15.83%
28-Walt DiamondM 14:11:37.0+5:39:44.0+66.37%60.11%-15.34%-15.83%
30-Margaret ChengF 14:13:51.0+5:41:58.0+66.81%59.95%-15.65%-16.14%
31-Ben BartleyM 14:22:01.0+5:50:08.0+68.40%59.38%-16.75%-17.25%
32-Robin ViolaF 14:26:21.0+5:54:28.0+69.25%59.09%-17.34%-17.84%
33-Ashley McCombF 15:16:31.0+6:44:38.0+79.05%55.85%-24.13%-24.66%
34-Brooke MaushundF 15:28:36.0+6:56:43.0+81.41%55.12%-25.77%-26.30%
35-Robin RossiF 15:29:08.0+6:57:15.0+81.51%55.09%-25.84%-26.38%
36-Heather EdwallF 15:47:28.0+7:15:35.0+85.09%54.03%-28.32%-28.87%
37-Richard NoltheniusM 15:53:58.0+7:22:05.0+86.36%53.66%-29.21%-29.75%
--Jenny HebetsF DNF-----
--Kathleen NicollsF DNF-----
--Tom AakerM DNF-----
--Alexandra YakovlevaF DNF-----
  • #1: 2.4mi-102mi-12.4mi Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Amber FlynnF 9:40:03.0--100%31.00%32.07%
2-Ariel MaF 11:28:13.0+1:48:10.0+18.65%84.28%18.13%19.40%
3-Tammy WilsonF 14:01:20.0+4:21:17.0+45.04%68.94%-0.08%1.47%
4-Sheilah BrodeF 14:03:44.0+4:23:41.0+45.46%68.75%-0.37%1.18%
5-Julie DiamondF 14:11:37.0+4:31:34.0+46.82%68.11%-1.31%0.26%
6-Margaret ChengF 14:13:51.0+4:33:48.0+47.20%67.93%-1.57%0.00%
7-Robin ViolaF 14:26:21.0+4:46:18.0+49.36%66.95%-3.06%-1.46%
8-Ashley McCombF 15:16:31.0+5:36:28.0+58.01%63.29%-9.03%-7.34%
9-Brooke MaushundF 15:28:36.0+5:48:33.0+60.09%62.47%-10.47%-8.75%
10-Robin RossiF 15:29:08.0+5:49:05.0+60.18%62.43%-10.53%-8.82%
11-Heather EdwallF 15:47:28.0+6:07:25.0+63.34%61.22%-12.71%-10.96%
--Jenny HebetsF DNF-----
--Kathleen NicollsF DNF-----
--Alexandra YakovlevaF DNF-----
  • #1: 2.4mi-102mi-12.4mi Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Trevor ClevelandM 8:31:53.0--100%26.35%23.23%
2-Patrick HartmanM 9:33:26.0+1:01:33.0+12.02%89.27%17.50%14.00%
3-Pete AsmuthM 9:46:57.0+1:15:04.0+14.66%87.21%15.55%11.98%
4-Gene DiedrichM 9:48:39.0+1:16:46.0+15.00%86.96%15.31%11.72%
5-Austin HartmanM 9:49:49.0+1:17:56.0+15.22%86.79%15.14%11.55%
6-R Scot BuellM 9:55:24.0+1:23:31.0+16.32%85.97%14.34%10.71%
7-Keith ShottsM 10:20:01.0+1:48:08.0+21.12%82.56%10.80%7.02%
8-Volker FischerM 10:20:02.0+1:48:09.0+21.13%82.56%10.79%7.01%
9-Gary GriffittsM 10:29:24.0+1:57:31.0+22.96%81.33%9.45%5.61%
10-Duane FranksM 10:32:52.0+2:00:59.0+23.63%80.88%8.95%5.09%
11-Noel RodriguezM 10:46:00.0+2:14:07.0+26.20%79.24%7.06%3.12%
12-Peter KeeganM 10:59:06.0+2:27:13.0+28.76%77.66%5.17%1.16%
13-John HunterM 11:05:31.0+2:33:38.0+30.01%76.92%4.25%0.19%
14-Stephane MouradianM 11:08:06.0+2:36:13.0+30.52%76.62%3.88%-0.19%
15-Grant FeltM 11:27:56.0+2:56:03.0+34.39%74.41%1.03%-3.17%
16-Fred ArnoldM 11:59:40.0+3:27:47.0+40.59%71.13%-3.54%-7.93%
17-Tom RegalM 12:15:13.0+3:43:20.0+43.63%69.62%-5.78%-10.26%
18-Matthew LapeM 12:17:47.0+3:45:54.0+44.13%69.38%-6.15%-10.64%
19-Jacob KnutsonM 12:26:36.0+3:54:43.0+45.85%68.56%-7.42%-11.97%
20-Adam GrantM 12:32:36.0+4:00:43.0+47.03%68.02%-8.28%-12.87%
21-John LiteM 12:59:10.0+4:27:17.0+52.22%65.70%-12.10%-16.85%
22-Doug ThurstonM 13:40:17.0+5:08:24.0+60.25%62.40%-18.02%-23.02%
23-Jeff ViolaM 13:57:32.0+5:25:39.0+63.62%61.12%-20.50%-25.60%
24-Walt DiamondM 14:11:37.0+5:39:44.0+66.37%60.11%-22.52%-27.72%
25-Ben BartleyM 14:22:01.0+5:50:08.0+68.40%59.38%-24.02%-29.28%
26-Richard NoltheniusM 15:53:58.0+7:22:05.0+86.36%53.66%-37.25%-43.06%
--Tom AakerM DNF-----
  • #2: 1.2mi-42mi-12.4mi - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Heather HamiltonF 8:10:01.0--100%13.79%17.69%
2-Christopher RosienM 8:22:23.0+12:22.0+2.52%97.54%11.61%15.61%
3-Maxine SweeneyF 9:55:19.0+1:45:18.0+21.49%82.31%-4.74%0.00%
4-Janice StanleyF 10:19:20.0+2:09:19.0+26.39%79.12%-8.96%-4.03%
5-Laura AldridgeF 10:34:54.0+2:24:53.0+29.57%77.18%-11.70%-6.65%
--Molly RearickF DNF-----
--Dorette FranksF DNF-----
  • #2: 1.2mi-42mi-12.4mi Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Heather HamiltonF 8:10:01.0--100%16.22%19.32%
2-Maxine SweeneyF 9:55:19.0+1:45:18.0+21.49%82.31%-1.78%1.98%
3-Janice StanleyF 10:19:20.0+2:09:19.0+26.39%79.12%-5.89%-1.98%
4-Laura AldridgeF 10:34:54.0+2:24:53.0+29.57%77.18%-8.55%-4.54%
--Molly RearickF DNF-----
--Dorette FranksF DNF-----
  • #2: 1.2mi-42mi-12.4mi Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Christopher RosienM 8:22:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%