Underdown 50k List 8-23-19

Saturday, August 24, 2019 7:59 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Gleason, WI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: Amazon KFFOWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, August 25, 2019 8:02 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Grit Events
Race website: http://gritevents.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Mark Polzin39 & Under39M 5:03:24.4--100%34.83%33.15%
24Greg Atkinson39 & Under36M 5:09:45.7+6:21.3+2.09%97.95%33.46%31.75%
341Samantha Stimac39 & Under25F 5:48:55.2+45:30.8+15.00%86.96%25.05%23.13%
427Michael Leiterman39 & Under35M 5:49:24.3+45:59.9+15.16%86.84%24.95%23.02%
56Ben Barnett39 & Under29M 5:58:25.1+55:00.7+18.13%84.65%23.01%21.03%
630Michael McQueen40-5543M 6:02:03.7+58:39.3+19.33%83.80%22.23%20.23%
719Scott Kerrison40-5542M 6:03:09.2+59:44.8+19.69%83.55%22.00%19.99%
815Brent Haefner56 & Over60M 6:15:49.7+1:12:25.3+23.87%80.73%19.27%17.20%
92Kimberly Arbinger39 & Under37F 6:33:11.4+1:29:47.0+29.59%77.17%15.55%13.37%
1012Chase Ford39 & Under34M 6:35:05.2+1:31:40.8+30.22%76.79%15.14%12.95%
1145Robert Wanta40-5548M 6:46:03.6+1:42:39.2+33.83%74.72%12.78%10.54%
125Rhonda Bacher40-5541F 7:08:29.4+2:05:05.0+41.23%70.81%7.96%5.60%
1348Jacob Wittman39 & Under29M 7:08:56.2+2:05:31.8+41.37%70.73%7.87%5.50%
1442Miles Tyler39 & Under25M 7:21:21.2+2:17:56.8+45.47%68.74%5.20%2.76%
1529Miles McParland39 & Under26M 7:24:38.4+2:21:14.0+46.55%68.24%4.49%2.04%
1621Randy Knight40-5555M 7:31:41.1+2:28:16.7+48.87%67.17%2.98%0.49%
1736Bradley Scheffler39 & Under25M 7:31:42.2+2:28:17.8+48.88%67.17%2.98%0.48%
1832Scott Paul40-5544M 7:32:13.3+2:28:48.9+49.05%67.09%2.87%0.37%
1928Jared Linzmeier39 & Under34M 7:33:53.2+2:30:28.8+49.60%66.85%2.51%0.00%
2014John Gurtz39 & Under32M 7:37:49.8+2:34:25.4+50.90%66.27%1.66%-0.87%
2146Krista Wilhelmson39 & Under39F 7:41:50.5+2:38:26.1+52.22%65.69%0.80%-1.75%
228Billy Brassnut39 & Under34M 7:47:24.3+2:43:59.9+54.05%64.91%-0.40%-2.98%
237Steve Barnett56 & Over59M 7:47:25.2+2:44:00.8+54.06%64.91%-0.40%-2.98%
2439Sam Severson40-5544M 7:55:00.6+2:51:36.2+56.56%63.87%-2.03%-4.65%
2522Jessica Kolsky39 & Under24F 8:00:27.4+2:57:03.0+58.35%63.15%-3.20%-5.85%
2644Jack Ver Steegh56 & Over71M 8:08:40.2+3:05:15.8+61.06%62.09%-4.96%-7.66%
2738Simon Scholten39 & Under25M 8:09:28.6+3:06:04.2+61.33%61.99%-5.14%-7.84%
289Craig Buttke40-5543M 8:44:26.2+3:41:01.8+72.85%57.85%-12.65%-15.54%
2947Mike Wilkerson40-5548M 9:04:45.6+4:01:21.2+79.55%55.70%-17.01%-20.02%
3013Mellissa Gilbert39 & Under27F 9:15:03.7+4:11:39.3+82.94%54.66%-19.22%-22.29%
311Angela Allen40-5542F 9:45:47.2+4:42:22.8+93.07%51.79%-25.82%-29.06%
3243Elizabeth Vander Laan39 & Under39F 9:48:58.3+4:45:33.9+94.12%51.51%-26.51%-29.76%
3331Laurie Olson56 & Over56F 10:03:49.9+5:00:25.5+99.02%50.25%-29.70%-33.04%
3335Lisa Price40-5546F 10:03:49.9+5:00:25.5+99.02%50.25%-29.70%-33.04%
353Steve Arnold56 & Over65M 10:18:11.7+5:14:47.3+103.75%49.08%-32.78%-36.20%
3620Andrew Kinney40-5552M 10:18:34.8+5:15:10.4+103.88%49.05%-32.87%-36.29%
3749Jun Ulama40-5547M 11:16:00.3+6:12:35.9+122.80%44.88%-45.20%-48.94%
-10Jay Elkerton56 & Over61M DNF-----
-23Jeff Koppa40-5553M DNF-----
-24Bradley Kuether56 & Over61M DNF-----
-37James Schmidt39 & Under31M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Samantha Stimac39 & Under25F 5:48:55.2--100%30.91%32.61%
22Kimberly Arbinger39 & Under37F 6:33:11.4+44:16.2+12.69%88.74%22.15%24.06%
35Rhonda Bacher40-5541F 7:08:29.4+1:19:34.2+22.80%81.43%15.16%17.24%
446Krista Wilhelmson39 & Under39F 7:41:50.5+1:52:55.3+32.36%75.55%8.55%10.80%
522Jessica Kolsky39 & Under24F 8:00:27.4+2:11:32.2+37.70%72.62%4.87%7.20%
613Mellissa Gilbert39 & Under27F 9:15:03.7+3:26:08.5+59.08%62.86%-9.90%-7.20%
71Angela Allen40-5542F 9:45:47.2+3:56:52.0+67.89%59.56%-15.99%-13.14%
843Elizabeth Vander Laan39 & Under39F 9:48:58.3+4:00:03.1+68.80%59.24%-16.62%-13.75%
931Laurie Olson56 & Over56F 10:03:49.9+4:14:54.7+73.06%57.78%-19.56%-16.62%
935Lisa Price40-5546F 10:03:49.9+4:14:54.7+73.06%57.78%-19.56%-16.62%
  • Female - 39 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Samantha Stimac39 & Under25F 5:48:55.2--100%25.98%25.94%
22Kimberly Arbinger39 & Under37F 6:33:11.4+44:16.2+12.69%88.74%16.59%16.55%
346Krista Wilhelmson39 & Under39F 7:41:50.5+1:52:55.3+32.36%75.55%2.03%1.98%
422Jessica Kolsky39 & Under24F 8:00:27.4+2:11:32.2+37.70%72.62%-1.92%-1.98%
513Mellissa Gilbert39 & Under27F 9:15:03.7+3:26:08.5+59.08%62.86%-17.75%-17.81%
643Elizabeth Vander Laan39 & Under39F 9:48:58.3+4:00:03.1+68.80%59.24%-24.94%-25.01%
  • Female - 40-55
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Rhonda Bacher40-5541F 7:08:29.4--100%20.56%26.85%
21Angela Allen40-5542F 9:45:47.2+2:37:17.8+36.71%73.15%-8.61%0.00%
335Lisa Price40-5546F 10:03:49.9+2:55:20.5+40.92%70.96%-11.95%-3.08%
  • Female - 56 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Laurie Olson56 & Over56F 10:03:49.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Mark Polzin39 & Under39M 5:03:24.4--100%32.72%32.83%
24Greg Atkinson39 & Under36M 5:09:45.7+6:21.3+2.09%97.95%31.31%31.42%
327Michael Leiterman39 & Under35M 5:49:24.3+45:59.9+15.16%86.84%22.52%22.65%
46Ben Barnett39 & Under29M 5:58:25.1+55:00.7+18.13%84.65%20.52%20.65%
530Michael McQueen40-5543M 6:02:03.7+58:39.3+19.33%83.80%19.71%19.85%
619Scott Kerrison40-5542M 6:03:09.2+59:44.8+19.69%83.55%19.47%19.60%
715Brent Haefner56 & Over60M 6:15:49.7+1:12:25.3+23.87%80.73%16.66%16.80%
812Chase Ford39 & Under34M 6:35:05.2+1:31:40.8+30.22%76.79%12.39%12.53%
945Robert Wanta40-5548M 6:46:03.6+1:42:39.2+33.83%74.72%9.95%10.10%
1048Jacob Wittman39 & Under29M 7:08:56.2+2:05:31.8+41.37%70.73%4.88%5.04%
1142Miles Tyler39 & Under25M 7:21:21.2+2:17:56.8+45.47%68.74%2.13%2.29%
1229Miles McParland39 & Under26M 7:24:38.4+2:21:14.0+46.55%68.24%1.40%1.56%
1321Randy Knight40-5555M 7:31:41.1+2:28:16.7+48.87%67.17%-0.17%0.00%
1436Bradley Scheffler39 & Under25M 7:31:42.2+2:28:17.8+48.88%67.17%-0.17%0.00%
1532Scott Paul40-5544M 7:32:13.3+2:28:48.9+49.05%67.09%-0.28%-0.11%
1628Jared Linzmeier39 & Under34M 7:33:53.2+2:30:28.8+49.60%66.85%-0.65%-0.48%
1714John Gurtz39 & Under32M 7:37:49.8+2:34:25.4+50.90%66.27%-1.53%-1.36%
188Billy Brassnut39 & Under34M 7:47:24.3+2:43:59.9+54.05%64.91%-3.65%-3.48%
197Steve Barnett56 & Over59M 7:47:25.2+2:44:00.8+54.06%64.91%-3.65%-3.48%
2039Sam Severson40-5544M 7:55:00.6+2:51:36.2+56.56%63.87%-5.34%-5.16%
2144Jack Ver Steegh56 & Over71M 8:08:40.2+3:05:15.8+61.06%62.09%-8.37%-8.18%
2238Simon Scholten39 & Under25M 8:09:28.6+3:06:04.2+61.33%61.99%-8.55%-8.36%
239Craig Buttke40-5543M 8:44:26.2+3:41:01.8+72.85%57.85%-16.30%-16.10%
2447Mike Wilkerson40-5548M 9:04:45.6+4:01:21.2+79.55%55.70%-20.81%-20.60%
253Steve Arnold56 & Over65M 10:18:11.7+5:14:47.3+103.75%49.08%-37.09%-36.86%
2620Andrew Kinney40-5552M 10:18:34.8+5:15:10.4+103.88%49.05%-37.18%-36.94%
2749Jun Ulama40-5547M 11:16:00.3+6:12:35.9+122.80%44.88%-49.91%-49.66%
-10Jay Elkerton56 & Over61M DNF-----
-23Jeff Koppa40-5553M DNF-----
-24Bradley Kuether56 & Over61M DNF-----
-37James Schmidt39 & Under31M DNF-----
  • Male - 39 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Mark Polzin39 & Under39M 5:03:24.4--100%26.29%31.26%
24Greg Atkinson39 & Under36M 5:09:45.7+6:21.3+2.09%97.95%24.75%29.82%
327Michael Leiterman39 & Under35M 5:49:24.3+45:59.9+15.16%86.84%15.12%20.83%
46Ben Barnett39 & Under29M 5:58:25.1+55:00.7+18.13%84.65%12.93%18.79%
512Chase Ford39 & Under34M 6:35:05.2+1:31:40.8+30.22%76.79%4.02%10.48%
648Jacob Wittman39 & Under29M 7:08:56.2+2:05:31.8+41.37%70.73%-4.20%2.81%
742Miles Tyler39 & Under25M 7:21:21.2+2:17:56.8+45.47%68.74%-7.22%0.00%
829Miles McParland39 & Under26M 7:24:38.4+2:21:14.0+46.55%68.24%-8.02%-0.74%
936Bradley Scheffler39 & Under25M 7:31:42.2+2:28:17.8+48.88%67.17%-9.73%-2.35%
1028Jared Linzmeier39 & Under34M 7:33:53.2+2:30:28.8+49.60%66.85%-10.26%-2.84%
1114John Gurtz39 & Under32M 7:37:49.8+2:34:25.4+50.90%66.27%-11.22%-3.73%
128Billy Brassnut39 & Under34M 7:47:24.3+2:43:59.9+54.05%64.91%-13.55%-5.90%
1338Simon Scholten39 & Under25M 8:09:28.6+3:06:04.2+61.33%61.99%-18.91%-10.90%
-37James Schmidt39 & Under31M DNF-----
  • Male - 40-55
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Michael McQueen40-5543M 6:02:03.7--100%25.72%21.90%
219Scott Kerrison40-5542M 6:03:09.2+1:05.5+0.30%99.70%25.49%21.67%
345Robert Wanta40-5548M 6:46:03.6+43:59.9+12.15%89.16%16.69%12.41%
421Randy Knight40-5555M 7:31:41.1+1:29:37.4+24.75%80.16%7.33%2.57%
532Scott Paul40-5544M 7:32:13.3+1:30:09.6+24.90%80.06%7.22%2.46%
639Sam Severson40-5544M 7:55:00.6+1:52:56.9+31.20%76.22%2.54%-2.46%
79Craig Buttke40-5543M 8:44:26.2+2:42:22.5+44.85%69.04%-7.60%-13.12%
847Mike Wilkerson40-5548M 9:04:45.6+3:02:41.9+50.46%66.46%-11.77%-17.50%
920Andrew Kinney40-5552M 10:18:34.8+4:16:31.1+70.85%58.53%-26.91%-33.43%
1049Jun Ulama40-5547M 11:16:00.3+5:13:56.6+86.71%53.56%-38.70%-45.81%
-23Jeff Koppa40-5553M DNF-----
  • Male - 56 & Over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Brent Haefner56 & Over60M 6:15:49.7--100%22.91%21.38%
27Steve Barnett56 & Over59M 7:47:25.2+1:31:35.5+24.37%80.40%4.12%2.22%
344Jack Ver Steegh56 & Over71M 8:08:40.2+1:52:50.5+30.02%76.91%-0.23%-2.22%
43Steve Arnold56 & Over65M 10:18:11.7+4:02:22.0+64.49%60.79%-26.80%-29.32%
-10Jay Elkerton56 & Over61M DNF-----
-24Bradley Kuether56 & Over61M DNF-----