Scott Thurs Night Race Aug 15

Thursday, August 15, 2019 7:24 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 46
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, August 23, 2019 11:47 AM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Scott Thurs Night Race Aug 15

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1174Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 2:47.681--100%23.41%17.41%
2181Nik DunnAdult Male (18-39) 2:48.344+0:00.663+0.40%99.61%23.10%17.09%
3242Matt DennisAdult Male (18-39) 2:50.010+0:02.329+1.39%98.63%22.34%16.27%
  • Adult Female (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1141Andrea FletcherAdult Female (18-39) 3:41.019--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Adult Male (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1181Nik DunnAdult Male (18-39) 2:48.344--100%16.21%15.36%
2242Matt DennisAdult Male (18-39) 2:50.010+0:01.666+0.99%99.02%15.38%14.52%
3218Ryan CowieAdult Male (18-39) 2:53.833+0:05.489+3.26%96.84%13.48%12.60%
  • Kids Female (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1225Jorja MacIntoshKids Female (8-12) 4:56.414--100%3.98%3.98%
2228Shana HulmeKids Female (8-12) 5:20.979+0:24.565+8.29%92.35%-3.98%-3.98%
  • Kids Male (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1120Isaac HulmeKids Male (8-12) 3:04.974--100%29.08%23.34%
2199Cooper ParkKids Male (8-12) 3:50.861+0:45.887+24.81%80.12%11.49%4.32%
3190Davis GunnKids Male (8-12) 3:55.086+0:50.112+27.09%78.68%9.87%2.57%
  • Master Female (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1211Tanya CurrieMaster Female (40+) 4:06.351--100%2.08%2.08%
2139Heather HoweMaster Female (40+) 4:16.797+0:10.446+4.24%95.93%-2.08%-2.08%
  • Master Male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1174Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 2:47.681--100%13.79%10.74%
2191Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 2:57.050+0:09.369+5.59%94.71%8.98%5.75%
3189Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 3:03.628+0:15.947+9.51%91.32%5.59%2.25%
  • Youth Male (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1213Nate HebertYouth Male (13-17) 2:57.068--100%14.54%6.48%
2209Isaac PennyYouth Male (13-17) 3:05.545+0:08.477+4.79%95.43%10.45%2.00%
3206Zeth EllisYouth Male (13-17) 3:06.704+0:09.636+5.44%94.84%9.89%1.39%