2019 Bear Springs Results Misty updated

Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: maupin, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 189
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 1:13 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Bear Springs Results Misty updated

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Babcock, SeanCorvallis, OR - Team S&M Elite Men36M 2:26:18.6--100%19.75%17.41%
216Tonkin, ErikPortland, OR - Team S&M Elite Men45M 2:33:51.5+7:32.9+5.16%95.09%15.61%13.15%
315Cummings, RobertPotsdam, NY - Dialed Cycling Team Elite Men25M 2:37:09.6+10:51.0+7.42%93.10%13.80%11.29%
423Fusaro, MichaelBend, OR - The Hub Cyclery Elite Men40M 2:37:34.7+11:16.1+7.70%92.85%13.57%11.05%
518Ceccorulli, JamesPortland, OR - Team S&M Elite Men32M 2:40:07.6+13:49.0+9.44%91.37%12.17%9.61%
624Ramsey, KelseyPortland, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Elite Men30M 2:40:08.7+13:50.1+9.46%91.36%12.16%9.60%
717Myers, JonathanPortland, OR - Team S&M Elite Men52M 2:40:24.2+14:05.6+9.63%91.21%12.02%9.46%
8148Thonney, KevinWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Cat 1 Men 19-4432M 2:43:12.2+16:53.6+11.55%89.65%10.48%7.87%
922Honsinger, ClaraPortland, OR Elite Women22F 2:43:24.1+17:05.5+11.68%89.54%10.37%7.76%
10160Eisele, RyanDalles, OR - Ridge Cyclesport Cat 1 Men 19-4441M 2:44:13.1+17:54.5+12.24%89.09%9.93%7.30%
11166Trout, PaulBend, OR - Sage Brush Cycles Cat 1 Men 45+51M 2:47:02.1+20:43.5+14.17%87.59%8.38%5.71%
12371Saviers, MichaelVancouver, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Singlespeed Men38M 2:47:24.0+21:05.4+14.41%87.40%8.18%5.51%
13369Reedy, PatrickPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men41M 2:49:20.9+23:02.3+15.75%86.40%7.11%4.41%
14163Bradway, ScottPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 45+48M 2:49:41.2+23:22.6+15.98%86.22%6.93%4.22%
15164Weathers, JohnPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 45+49M 2:50:11.5+23:52.9+16.32%85.97%6.65%3.93%
16365Patla, SethForest Grove - PDX TI Singlespeed Men42M 2:50:23.3+24:04.7+16.46%85.87%6.54%3.82%
17137Gruenemay, BrianCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 2:50:41.6+24:23.0+16.67%85.72%6.37%3.65%
18154Szwaya, MichaelPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 45+49M 2:50:48.3+24:29.7+16.74%85.66%6.31%3.58%
19168Russell, AaronHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 1 Men 19-4435M 2:52:09.5+25:50.9+17.67%84.99%5.57%2.82%
20136Wood, NicholasPortland, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Cat 1 Men 19-4440M 2:53:56.0+27:37.4+18.88%84.12%4.60%1.82%
2121Furst, PaulVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Elite Men21M 2:55:42.6+29:24.0+20.09%83.27%3.62%0.82%
22135Kalcic, DavidCorvallis, OR - Oregon State Cycling Cat 1 Men 19-44M 2:56:21.9+30:03.3+20.54%82.96%3.26%0.45%
23140Curry, ReidBend, OR - Murder of Crows Cat 1 Men 19-4432M 2:56:58.2+30:39.6+20.96%82.68%2.93%0.10%
24366Carline, SeanPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men41M 2:57:20.3+31:01.7+21.21%82.50%2.73%-0.10%
25152Cooper, JoeAshland, OR - Twin Peaks Racing Team Cat 1 Men 45+52M 2:58:43.0+32:24.4+22.15%81.87%1.97%-0.88%
26150Brown, MichaelBend, OR - Fulcrum Properties Cat 1 Men 45+48M 3:00:00.4+33:41.8+23.03%81.28%1.27%-1.61%
27147Johnston, ChrisPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 19-4434M 3:00:02.8+33:44.2+23.06%81.26%1.24%-1.63%
28368Coker, CameronBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Singlespeed Men45M 3:01:55.8+35:37.2+24.35%80.42%0.21%-2.70%
29141Dreisbach, PaulPortland, OR Cat 1 Men 19-4435M 3:02:18.6+36:00.0+24.61%80.25%0.00%-2.91%
30138Cordova, ReynaldoPhilomath, OR Cat 1 Men 19-4443M 3:04:50.6+38:32.0+26.34%79.15%-1.39%-4.34%
31153Coombs, JesseCorvallis, OR - Byzick Cat 1 Men 45+49M 3:06:18.9+40:00.3+27.34%78.53%-2.19%-5.17%
32367Prause, DavidPortland, OR - Grundelbruisers Singlespeed Men48M 3:06:32.8+40:14.2+27.50%78.43%-2.32%-5.30%
33162Wong, KirkVancouver, OR - Rebound Cat 1 Men 45+50M 3:17:32.2+51:13.6+35.01%74.07%-8.35%-11.51%
34157Reedy, HelenPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women33F 3:18:03.9+51:45.3+35.37%73.87%-8.64%-11.80%
35146Lin, JohnPortland, OR - Swift Racing PDX Cat 1 Men 19-4436M 3:18:12.4+51:53.8+35.47%73.82%-8.72%-11.88%
36149Croasdaile, PatrickPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Men 19-4434M 3:18:14.9+51:56.3+35.50%73.80%-8.74%-11.91%
37159Beko, JeannePortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women36F 3:20:53.4+54:34.8+37.30%72.83%-10.19%-13.40%
38151Buck, MitchellHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 1 Men 45+48M 3:22:13.9+55:55.3+38.22%72.35%-10.92%-14.16%
39156O'Brien, JulieHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 1 Women44F 3:22:39.0+56:20.4+38.51%72.20%-11.15%-14.39%
40143Sloan, ChipVancouver, OR - Grundelbruisers Cat 1 Men 19-4444M 3:25:09.5+58:50.9+40.22%71.32%-12.53%-15.81%
41139Faunt, MattPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 1 Men 19-4429M 3:26:33.8+1:00:15.2+41.18%70.83%-13.30%-16.60%
42158Schmitt, LauraPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women35F 3:26:59.2+1:00:40.6+41.47%70.69%-13.53%-16.84%
43155List, BrianPortland, OR - Bike Central Cat 1 Men 45+52M 3:37:06.1+1:10:47.5+48.38%67.39%-19.08%-22.55%
44364Myers, GregWest Linn, OR Singlespeed Men47M 3:44:22.3+1:18:03.7+53.35%65.21%-23.07%-26.65%
45363Place, BradEugene, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed Men55M 3:50:15.1+1:23:56.5+57.37%63.54%-26.29%-29.97%
46142Furniss, JacobPortland, OR - Poler Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 4:03:05.3+1:36:46.7+66.15%60.19%-33.33%-37.22%
-14Nystrom, FelipePortland, OR - Western Bikeworks Elite Men36M DNF-----
-161Jackson, RobertPortland, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 1 Men 19-4444M DNF-----
-165Beer, GavinBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 1 Men 19-4419M DNF-----
-167Edwards, PaigeCamas, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 1 Women17F DNF-----
  • Long - Cat 1 Men 19-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Thonney, KevinWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Cat 1 Men 19-4432M 2:43:12.2--100%12.44%9.35%
2160Eisele, RyanDalles, OR - Ridge Cyclesport Cat 1 Men 19-4441M 2:44:13.1+1:00.9+0.62%99.38%11.90%8.79%
3137Gruenemay, BrianCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 2:50:41.6+7:29.4+4.59%95.61%8.43%5.19%
4168Russell, AaronHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 1 Men 19-4435M 2:52:09.5+8:57.3+5.49%94.80%7.64%4.38%
5136Wood, NicholasPortland, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Cat 1 Men 19-4440M 2:53:56.0+10:43.8+6.57%93.83%6.69%3.40%
6135Kalcic, DavidCorvallis, OR - Oregon State Cycling Cat 1 Men 19-44M 2:56:21.9+13:09.7+8.06%92.54%5.38%2.04%
7140Curry, ReidBend, OR - Murder of Crows Cat 1 Men 19-4432M 2:56:58.2+13:46.0+8.44%92.22%5.06%1.71%
8147Johnston, ChrisPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 19-4434M 3:00:02.8+16:50.6+10.32%90.65%3.41%0.00%
9141Dreisbach, PaulPortland, OR Cat 1 Men 19-4435M 3:02:18.6+19:06.4+11.71%89.52%2.19%-1.26%
10138Cordova, ReynaldoPhilomath, OR Cat 1 Men 19-4443M 3:04:50.6+21:38.4+13.26%88.29%0.84%-2.66%
11146Lin, JohnPortland, OR - Swift Racing PDX Cat 1 Men 19-4436M 3:18:12.4+35:00.2+21.45%82.34%-6.33%-10.09%
12149Croasdaile, PatrickPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Men 19-4434M 3:18:14.9+35:02.7+21.47%82.32%-6.36%-10.11%
13143Sloan, ChipVancouver, OR - Grundelbruisers Cat 1 Men 19-4444M 3:25:09.5+41:57.3+25.71%79.55%-10.06%-13.95%
14139Faunt, MattPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 1 Men 19-4429M 3:26:33.8+43:21.6+26.57%79.01%-10.82%-14.73%
15142Furniss, JacobPortland, OR - Poler Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 4:03:05.3+1:19:53.1+48.95%67.14%-30.41%-35.01%
-161Jackson, RobertPortland, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 1 Men 19-4444M DNF-----
-165Beer, GavinBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 1 Men 19-4419M DNF-----
  • Long - Cat 1 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Trout, PaulBend, OR - Sage Brush Cycles Cat 1 Men 45+51M 2:47:02.1--100%9.20%6.87%
2163Bradway, ScottPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 45+48M 2:49:41.2+2:39.1+1.59%98.44%7.76%5.39%
3164Weathers, JohnPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 45+49M 2:50:11.5+3:09.4+1.89%98.15%7.49%5.11%
4154Szwaya, MichaelPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 1 Men 45+49M 2:50:48.3+3:46.2+2.26%97.79%7.15%4.77%
5152Cooper, JoeAshland, OR - Twin Peaks Racing Team Cat 1 Men 45+52M 2:58:43.0+11:40.9+6.99%93.46%2.85%0.36%
6150Brown, MichaelBend, OR - Fulcrum Properties Cat 1 Men 45+48M 3:00:00.4+12:58.3+7.77%92.79%2.15%-0.36%
7153Coombs, JesseCorvallis, OR - Byzick Cat 1 Men 45+49M 3:06:18.9+19:16.8+11.54%89.65%-1.28%-3.88%
8162Wong, KirkVancouver, OR - Rebound Cat 1 Men 45+50M 3:17:32.2+30:30.1+18.26%84.56%-7.38%-10.13%
9151Buck, MitchellHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 1 Men 45+48M 3:22:13.9+35:11.8+21.07%82.60%-9.93%-12.75%
10155List, BrianPortland, OR - Bike Central Cat 1 Men 45+52M 3:37:06.1+50:04.0+29.97%76.94%-18.01%-21.04%
  • Long - Cat 1 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Reedy, HelenPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women33F 3:18:03.9--100%2.02%1.84%
2159Beko, JeannePortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women36F 3:20:53.4+2:49.5+1.43%98.59%0.62%0.44%
3156O'Brien, JulieHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 1 Women44F 3:22:39.0+4:35.1+2.31%97.74%-0.25%-0.44%
4158Schmitt, LauraPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women35F 3:26:59.2+8:55.3+4.50%95.69%-2.39%-2.59%
-167Edwards, PaigeCamas, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 1 Women17F DNF-----
  • Long - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Babcock, SeanCorvallis, OR - Team S&M Elite Men36M 2:26:18.6--100%7.93%7.90%
216Tonkin, ErikPortland, OR - Team S&M Elite Men45M 2:33:51.5+7:32.9+5.16%95.09%3.18%3.14%
315Cummings, RobertPotsdam, NY - Dialed Cycling Team Elite Men25M 2:37:09.6+10:51.0+7.42%93.10%1.10%1.07%
423Fusaro, MichaelBend, OR - The Hub Cyclery Elite Men40M 2:37:34.7+11:16.1+7.70%92.85%0.84%0.80%
518Ceccorulli, JamesPortland, OR - Team S&M Elite Men32M 2:40:07.6+13:49.0+9.44%91.37%-0.76%-0.80%
624Ramsey, KelseyPortland, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Elite Men30M 2:40:08.7+13:50.1+9.46%91.36%-0.78%-0.81%
717Myers, JonathanPortland, OR - Team S&M Elite Men52M 2:40:24.2+14:05.6+9.63%91.21%-0.94%-0.98%
821Furst, PaulVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Elite Men21M 2:55:42.6+29:24.0+20.09%83.27%-10.57%-10.61%
-14Nystrom, FelipePortland, OR - Western Bikeworks Elite Men36M DNF-----
  • Long - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Honsinger, ClaraPortland, OR Elite Women22F 2:43:24.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Singlespeed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Saviers, MichaelVancouver, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Singlespeed Men38M 2:47:24.0--100%11.17%6.81%
2369Reedy, PatrickPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men41M 2:49:20.9+1:56.9+1.16%98.85%10.13%5.73%
3365Patla, SethForest Grove - PDX TI Singlespeed Men42M 2:50:23.3+2:59.3+1.79%98.25%9.58%5.15%
4366Carline, SeanPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men41M 2:57:20.3+9:56.3+5.94%94.40%5.89%1.28%
5368Coker, CameronBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Singlespeed Men45M 3:01:55.8+14:31.8+8.68%92.01%3.46%-1.28%
6367Prause, DavidPortland, OR - Grundelbruisers Singlespeed Men48M 3:06:32.8+19:08.8+11.44%89.74%1.01%-3.85%
7364Myers, GregWest Linn, OR Singlespeed Men47M 3:44:22.3+56:58.3+34.03%74.61%-19.06%-24.90%
8363Place, BradEugene, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed Men55M 3:50:15.1+1:02:51.1+37.55%72.70%-22.18%-28.18%
  • Medium - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1701Brown, IanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:38:48.1--100%28.02%24.64%
2711Stadnik, AndrzejLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3930M 1:47:24.5+8:36.4+8.71%91.99%21.75%18.07%
3787Hartrich, CaidenBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:49:04.0+10:15.9+10.39%90.59%20.55%16.81%
4720Martin, PierceHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 19-3930M 1:49:13.4+10:25.3+10.55%90.46%20.43%16.69%
5704McGuire, MitchellOregon City Cat 2 Men 19-3921M 1:49:51.4+11:03.3+11.19%89.94%19.97%16.21%
6724Cress, EricPortland, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:50:00.2+11:12.1+11.34%89.82%19.86%16.09%
7730Hamness, TerryWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4949M 1:50:23.2+11:35.1+11.73%89.51%19.58%15.80%
8740Bertolini, BrianBrookings, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:50:34.9+11:46.8+11.92%89.35%19.44%15.65%
9795Russell, RyanBeaverton, OR - Team LA Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:51:59.2+13:11.1+13.34%88.23%18.42%14.58%
10708Miller, JordanBend, OR - Deschutes Brewery Cat 2 Men 19-3937M 1:52:01.4+13:13.3+13.38%88.20%18.39%14.55%
11705Gilmore, JacksonFlagstaff, AZ Cat 2 Men 19-3919M 1:53:13.8+14:25.7+14.60%87.26%17.51%13.63%
12702Cordova, SamPhilomath, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:55:37.6+16:49.5+17.03%85.45%15.77%11.80%
13742Nary, JeffBend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 1:56:05.5+17:17.4+17.50%85.11%15.43%11.45%
14703Wierman, HaydenTualatin, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:56:44.3+17:56.2+18.15%84.64%14.96%10.96%
15729McGrew, JamesHusum, WA - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:57:16.7+18:28.6+18.70%84.25%14.56%10.55%
16791Trout, NyallBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:57:30.2+18:42.1+18.93%84.08%14.40%10.37%
17728Aldinger, EricHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:57:33.2+18:45.1+18.98%84.05%14.36%10.34%
18753Girard, MichaelPortland, OR - Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:57:35.4+18:47.3+19.02%84.02%14.34%10.31%
19747Mixon, TimHood River, OR - HRATS Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:57:45.0+18:56.9+19.18%83.91%14.22%10.19%
20769Wierman, ChrisTualatin, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+47M 1:58:16.5+19:28.4+19.71%83.54%13.84%9.78%
21721Sosebee, GeoffPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 1:58:17.8+19:29.7+19.73%83.52%13.82%9.77%
22761Paxson, FredTrout Lake, WA, WA Cat 2 Men 60+62M 1:58:30.5+19:42.4+19.95%83.37%13.67%9.61%
23790Winnenberg, HenryBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:59:35.9+20:47.8+21.05%82.61%12.87%8.78%
24762Mallon, TerryMt hood, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 60+64M 1:59:47.0+20:58.9+21.24%82.48%12.74%8.63%
25754Abel, MikePortland, OR - Planet PDX Cycling Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 1:59:49.1+21:01.0+21.27%82.46%12.71%8.61%
26718Keener, MosesSalem, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 2 Men 19-3927M 2:01:25.3+22:37.2+22.89%81.37%11.54%7.38%
27719Ingram, JakeFort Smith - Commencal USA/ Fasst Company Cat 2 Men 19-3922M 2:01:27.3+22:39.2+22.93%81.35%11.52%7.36%
28745Goodfriend, ErikPortland, OR - Hammer Velo Cat 2 Men 50-5959M 2:01:39.9+22:51.8+23.14%81.21%11.37%7.20%
29710Merrithew, JessePortland, OR - Thursday Night Specials Cat 2 Men 19-3938M 2:02:37.3+23:49.2+24.11%80.57%10.67%6.47%
30717Kenny, HayesPortland, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 2 Men 19-3928M 2:02:58.0+24:09.9+24.46%80.35%10.42%6.21%
31734Butler, ChrisEugene, OR - Butler Family Dental Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:03:10.6+24:22.5+24.67%80.21%10.27%6.05%
32706Faunt, CollinPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 2 Men 19-3925M 2:04:05.5+25:17.4+25.60%79.62%9.60%5.35%
33732Hamness, MikeVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4947M 2:04:44.0+25:55.9+26.25%79.21%9.13%4.86%
34757Greenwalt, PaulBeaverton, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Men 50-5953M 2:05:05.4+26:17.3+26.61%78.98%8.87%4.59%
35698Olander, JakeBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 2:05:12.3+26:24.2+26.72%78.91%8.79%4.50%
36714Froelich, DanBeaverton, OR - Team Fancy Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 2:06:30.9+27:42.8+28.05%78.09%7.83%3.50%
37749Rakoz, BobVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 50-5957M 2:06:37.7+27:49.6+28.16%78.02%7.75%3.41%
38751Schrankel, MikeHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:08:52.0+30:03.9+30.43%76.67%6.12%1.71%
39782Barton, MeganHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 40-4949F 2:10:07.9+31:19.8+31.71%75.92%5.20%0.74%
40743Chochon, JeffPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:10:10.1+31:22.0+31.75%75.90%5.17%0.71%
41763Hollister, JeffPortland, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:10:17.0+31:28.9+31.86%75.84%5.09%0.63%
42725Stiles, ShaunVancouver, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4941M 2:10:22.4+31:34.3+31.95%75.78%5.02%0.56%
43715Gagosian, BenPortland, OR - Swift Racing PDX Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 2:10:36.9+31:48.8+32.20%75.64%4.85%0.37%
44759Furst, StefanVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 60+62M 2:10:57.3+32:09.2+32.54%75.45%4.60%0.11%
45784Melkonian, LoraTrout Lake, WA - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 50+60F 2:11:00.0+32:11.9+32.59%75.42%4.57%0.08%
46796Coker, BodenBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 2:11:12.4+32:24.3+32.80%75.30%4.42%-0.08%
47736Stafford, DennisPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 2 Men 40-4943M 2:11:22.3+32:34.2+32.97%75.21%4.30%-0.20%
48771Elek, JonathanBend, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+46M 2:11:24.5+32:36.4+33.00%75.19%4.27%-0.23%
49712Barnhart, JustinMilwaukie, OR - Justin Barnhart Cat 2 Men 19-3939M 2:12:19.4+33:31.3+33.93%74.67%3.60%-0.93%
50756Fykerud, EricBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:12:46.5+33:58.4+34.39%74.41%3.27%-1.28%
51768Clark, MichaelPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Clydesdale 200+50M 2:12:55.4+34:07.3+34.54%74.33%3.17%-1.39%
52781Eustis, SarahPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:13:42.8+34:54.7+35.34%73.89%2.59%-1.99%
53794Schwarz, DanHood River, OR - Team Finger Clydesdale 200+42M 2:13:46.5+34:58.4+35.40%73.86%2.55%-2.04%
54744Waring, WilliamCamas, OR - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:13:51.2+35:03.1+35.48%73.81%2.49%-2.10%
55707Coy, JonathanMosier, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 19-3938M 2:14:11.4+35:23.3+35.82%73.63%2.24%-2.35%
56774Tyburski, GarrettPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4941M 2:15:22.2+36:34.1+37.01%72.99%1.38%-3.25%
57793Carpenter, NeilPortland, OR - Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Men 50-5955M 2:15:29.9+36:41.8+37.14%72.92%1.29%-3.35%
58767Sather, MarkTigard, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+48M 2:15:37.7+36:49.6+37.27%72.85%1.20%-3.45%
59766Westerfield, MarkTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+47M 2:15:42.8+36:54.7+37.36%72.80%1.13%-3.52%
60779Billowitz, LaylaBend, OR - Slippery Sasquatch Racing Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:15:50.7+37:02.6+37.49%72.73%1.04%-3.62%
61750Prosser, JohnHillsboro, OR - Revenge Cycling & Racing Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:16:56.2+38:08.1+38.60%72.15%0.24%-4.45%
62760Luoma, DavidPortland, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 Men 60+62M 2:17:20.2+38:32.1+39.00%71.94%-0.05%-4.75%
63748Stoller, MarkPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Cat 2 Men 50-5958M 2:18:23.6+39:35.5+40.07%71.39%-0.82%-5.56%
64727Artman, ChesterLake Oswego, OR - Group Trail Cycling Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:18:54.2+40:06.1+40.59%71.13%-1.19%-5.95%
65778Maguire, RemyPortland, OR Cat 2 Women 40-4940F 2:19:44.1+40:56.0+41.43%70.71%-1.80%-6.58%
66733Wittreich, GeoffPortland, OR - Grouptrail Cycling Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:20:25.0+41:36.9+42.12%70.36%-2.29%-7.10%
67699Wilson, LukeSouth Beach, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1817M 2:21:25.0+42:36.9+43.13%69.87%-3.02%-7.87%
68777Kennedy, TaylorHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 19-3928F 2:21:38.0+42:49.9+43.35%69.76%-3.18%-8.03%
69746Blanchard, DerekWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Cat 2 Men 50-5958M 2:21:44.8+42:56.7+43.47%69.70%-3.26%-8.12%
70738Huffman, JoshuaTillamook, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4942M 2:23:11.9+44:23.8+44.94%69.00%-4.32%-9.23%
71792Lacey, StevenPortland, OR - Team S&M Cat 2 Men 60+65M 2:30:12.4+51:24.3+52.03%65.78%-9.42%-14.57%
72739Taini, MattLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:31:17.0+52:28.9+53.12%65.31%-10.21%-15.39%
73755Palubeski, JayBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Men 50-5957M 2:34:02.5+55:14.4+55.91%64.14%-12.22%-17.50%
74780Hough, MiriamPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 2 Women 40-4949F 2:36:55.7+58:07.6+58.83%62.96%-14.32%-19.70%
75775Kathrein, KimberlyVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Women 19-3929F 2:37:28.7+58:40.6+59.39%62.74%-14.72%-20.12%
76716Jimenez, JosueBingen, WA - TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Cat 2 Men 19-3934M 2:49:52.3+1:11:04.2+71.93%58.16%-23.75%-29.57%
77737Holmberg, StephenPortland, OR - Filth and Fury Cat 2 Men 40-4942M 2:50:27.8+1:11:39.7+72.53%57.96%-24.18%-30.02%
78785Morin, RhondaGresham, OR - Sorella Forte Cat 2 Women 50+53F 2:50:37.7+1:11:49.6+72.70%57.90%-24.30%-30.15%
79752Potter, PatrickSandy, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 2:50:41.6+1:11:53.5+72.76%57.88%-24.35%-30.20%
80764Mautner, PaulPortland, OR - The Club Roule Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:51:46.3+1:12:58.2+73.86%57.52%-25.13%-31.02%
81723Taft, ErickVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4949M 2:52:52.5+1:14:04.4+74.97%57.15%-25.94%-31.86%
82713Nielsen, ErikPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3932M 2:53:40.8+1:14:52.7+75.79%56.89%-26.53%-32.48%
83726Koch, RobertWenatchee, WA - Apple Leaf Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 2:55:09.2+1:16:21.1+77.28%56.41%-27.60%-33.60%
84776Nussbaumer, ValerieHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 19-3935F 2:57:02.9+1:18:14.8+79.20%55.80%-28.98%-35.04%
85709Davis, NickHines, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3937M 3:00:42.4+1:21:54.3+82.90%54.68%-31.64%-37.84%
86783Rakoz, KaronVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Women 50+59F 3:13:58.0+1:35:09.9+96.32%50.94%-41.30%-47.95%
87773Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 JW 14-1816F 3:15:39.9+1:36:51.8+98.04%50.50%-42.54%-49.24%
88758Notaras, MarkSeattle, WA Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 3:18:19.7+1:39:31.6+100.73%49.82%-44.48%-51.28%
89786Palubeski, LyndaBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Women 50+52F 3:51:12.3+2:12:24.2+134.01%42.73%-68.43%-76.35%
90765Young, ShaneHillsboro, OR Clydesdale 200+46M 4:05:58.9+2:27:10.8+148.97%40.17%-79.20%-87.62%
-722Wise, BrianVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4948M DNF-----
-735Manner, RyanPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4949M DNF-----
-741Wolf, JohnPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Men 50-5951M DNF-----
-789Hanna, SuePortland, OR - Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Women 50+63F DNF-----
  • Medium - Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1701Brown, IanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:38:48.1--100%17.29%15.92%
2787Hartrich, CaidenBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:49:04.0+10:15.9+10.39%90.59%8.70%7.18%
3702Cordova, SamPhilomath, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:55:37.6+16:49.5+17.03%85.45%3.21%1.60%
4703Wierman, HaydenTualatin, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:56:44.3+17:56.2+18.15%84.64%2.28%0.65%
5791Trout, NyallBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:57:30.2+18:42.1+18.93%84.08%1.64%0.00%
6790Winnenberg, HenryBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:59:35.9+20:47.8+21.05%82.61%-0.11%-1.78%
7698Olander, JakeBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 2:05:12.3+26:24.2+26.72%78.91%-4.81%-6.55%
8796Coker, BodenBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 2:11:12.4+32:24.3+32.80%75.30%-9.83%-11.66%
9699Wilson, LukeSouth Beach, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1817M 2:21:25.0+42:36.9+43.13%69.87%-18.38%-20.35%
  • Medium - Cat 2 JW 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1773Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 JW 14-1816F 3:15:39.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Medium - Cat 2 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1711Stadnik, AndrzejLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3930M 1:47:24.5--100%17.04%12.53%
2720Martin, PierceHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 19-3930M 1:49:13.4+1:48.9+1.69%98.34%15.64%11.05%
3704McGuire, MitchellOregon City Cat 2 Men 19-3921M 1:49:51.4+2:26.9+2.28%97.77%15.15%10.54%
4708Miller, JordanBend, OR - Deschutes Brewery Cat 2 Men 19-3937M 1:52:01.4+4:36.9+4.30%95.88%13.48%8.77%
5705Gilmore, JacksonFlagstaff, AZ Cat 2 Men 19-3919M 1:53:13.8+5:49.3+5.42%94.86%12.54%7.79%
6721Sosebee, GeoffPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 1:58:17.8+10:53.3+10.14%90.80%8.63%3.66%
7718Keener, MosesSalem, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 2 Men 19-3927M 2:01:25.3+14:00.8+13.05%88.46%6.22%1.12%
8719Ingram, JakeFort Smith - Commencal USA/ Fasst Company Cat 2 Men 19-3922M 2:01:27.3+14:02.8+13.08%88.43%6.19%1.09%
9710Merrithew, JessePortland, OR - Thursday Night Specials Cat 2 Men 19-3938M 2:02:37.3+15:12.8+14.16%87.59%5.29%0.14%
10717Kenny, HayesPortland, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 2 Men 19-3928M 2:02:58.0+15:33.5+14.49%87.35%5.02%-0.14%
11706Faunt, CollinPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 2 Men 19-3925M 2:04:05.5+16:41.0+15.53%86.56%4.16%-1.06%
12714Froelich, DanBeaverton, OR - Team Fancy Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 2:06:30.9+19:06.4+17.79%84.90%2.28%-3.03%
13715Gagosian, BenPortland, OR - Swift Racing PDX Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 2:10:36.9+23:12.4+21.61%82.23%-0.88%-6.37%
14712Barnhart, JustinMilwaukie, OR - Justin Barnhart Cat 2 Men 19-3939M 2:12:19.4+24:54.9+23.20%81.17%-2.20%-7.76%
15707Coy, JonathanMosier, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 19-3938M 2:14:11.4+26:46.9+24.93%80.04%-3.64%-9.28%
16716Jimenez, JosueBingen, WA - TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Cat 2 Men 19-3934M 2:49:52.3+1:02:27.8+58.16%63.23%-31.20%-38.34%
17713Nielsen, ErikPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3932M 2:53:40.8+1:06:16.3+61.70%61.84%-34.14%-41.44%
18709Davis, NickHines, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3937M 3:00:42.4+1:13:17.9+68.24%59.44%-39.57%-47.16%
  • Medium - Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1724Cress, EricPortland, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:50:00.2--100%18.26%15.95%
2730Hamness, TerryWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4949M 1:50:23.2+0:23.0+0.35%99.65%17.98%15.65%
3795Russell, RyanBeaverton, OR - Team LA Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:51:59.2+1:59.0+1.80%98.23%16.79%14.43%
4729McGrew, JamesHusum, WA - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:57:16.7+7:16.5+6.61%93.80%12.85%10.39%
5728Aldinger, EricHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:57:33.2+7:33.0+6.86%93.58%12.65%10.18%
6734Butler, ChrisEugene, OR - Butler Family Dental Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:03:10.6+13:10.4+11.98%89.31%8.47%5.88%
7732Hamness, MikeVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4947M 2:04:44.0+14:43.8+13.39%88.19%7.32%4.69%
8725Stiles, ShaunVancouver, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4941M 2:10:22.4+20:22.2+18.52%84.38%3.12%0.38%
9736Stafford, DennisPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 2 Men 40-4943M 2:11:22.3+21:22.1+19.43%83.73%2.38%-0.38%
10774Tyburski, GarrettPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4941M 2:15:22.2+25:22.0+23.06%81.26%-0.59%-3.44%
11727Artman, ChesterLake Oswego, OR - Group Trail Cycling Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:18:54.2+28:54.0+26.27%79.19%-3.21%-6.14%
12733Wittreich, GeoffPortland, OR - Grouptrail Cycling Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:20:25.0+30:24.8+27.65%78.34%-4.34%-7.29%
13738Huffman, JoshuaTillamook, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4942M 2:23:11.9+33:11.7+30.18%76.82%-6.41%-9.42%
14737Holmberg, StephenPortland, OR - Filth and Fury Cat 2 Men 40-4942M 2:50:27.8+1:00:27.6+54.96%64.53%-26.67%-30.25%
15723Taft, ErickVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4949M 2:52:52.5+1:02:52.3+57.15%63.63%-28.46%-32.09%
16726Koch, RobertWenatchee, WA - Apple Leaf Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 2:55:09.2+1:05:09.0+59.23%62.80%-30.15%-33.84%
-722Wise, BrianVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4948M DNF-----
-735Manner, RyanPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4949M DNF-----
  • Medium - Cat 2 Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1740Bertolini, BrianBrookings, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:50:34.9--100%18.32%15.89%
2742Nary, JeffBend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 1:56:05.5+5:30.6+4.98%95.25%14.25%11.70%
3753Girard, MichaelPortland, OR - Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:57:35.4+7:00.5+6.34%94.04%13.15%10.56%
4747Mixon, TimHood River, OR - HRATS Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:57:45.0+7:10.1+6.48%93.91%13.03%10.44%
5754Abel, MikePortland, OR - Planet PDX Cycling Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 1:59:49.1+9:14.2+8.35%92.29%11.50%8.86%
6745Goodfriend, ErikPortland, OR - Hammer Velo Cat 2 Men 50-5959M 2:01:39.9+11:05.0+10.02%90.89%10.14%7.46%
7757Greenwalt, PaulBeaverton, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Men 50-5953M 2:05:05.4+14:30.5+13.12%88.40%7.61%4.85%
8749Rakoz, BobVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 50-5957M 2:06:37.7+16:02.8+14.51%87.33%6.47%3.68%
9751Schrankel, MikeHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:08:52.0+18:17.1+16.54%85.81%4.82%1.98%
10743Chochon, JeffPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:10:10.1+19:35.2+17.71%84.95%3.86%0.99%
11756Fykerud, EricBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:12:46.5+22:11.6+20.07%83.29%1.93%-0.99%
12744Waring, WilliamCamas, OR - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:13:51.2+23:16.3+21.04%82.61%1.13%-1.81%
13793Carpenter, NeilPortland, OR - Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Men 50-5955M 2:15:29.9+24:55.0+22.53%81.61%-0.08%-3.06%
14750Prosser, JohnHillsboro, OR - Revenge Cycling & Racing Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:16:56.2+26:21.3+23.83%80.75%-1.14%-4.16%
15748Stoller, MarkPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Cat 2 Men 50-5958M 2:18:23.6+27:48.7+25.15%79.90%-2.22%-5.26%
16746Blanchard, DerekWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Cat 2 Men 50-5958M 2:21:44.8+31:09.9+28.18%78.01%-4.70%-7.82%
17739Taini, MattLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:31:17.0+40:42.1+36.81%73.10%-11.74%-15.07%
18755Palubeski, JayBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Men 50-5957M 2:34:02.5+43:27.6+39.30%71.79%-13.78%-17.17%
19752Potter, PatrickSandy, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 2:50:41.6+1:00:06.7+54.36%64.78%-26.08%-29.83%
20758Notaras, MarkSeattle, WA Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 3:18:19.7+1:27:44.8+79.35%55.76%-46.49%-50.85%
-741Wolf, JohnPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Men 50-5951M DNF-----
  • Medium - Cat 2 Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1761Paxson, FredTrout Lake, WA, WA Cat 2 Men 60+62M 1:58:30.5--100%13.48%9.50%
2762Mallon, TerryMt hood, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 60+64M 1:59:47.0+1:16.5+1.08%98.94%12.55%8.53%
3763Hollister, JeffPortland, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:10:17.0+11:46.5+9.94%90.96%4.89%0.51%
4759Furst, StefanVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 60+62M 2:10:57.3+12:26.8+10.50%90.50%4.40%0.00%
5760Luoma, DavidPortland, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 Men 60+62M 2:17:20.2+18:49.7+15.89%86.29%-0.26%-4.87%
6792Lacey, StevenPortland, OR - Team S&M Cat 2 Men 60+65M 2:30:12.4+31:41.9+26.75%78.90%-9.66%-14.70%
7764Mautner, PaulPortland, OR - The Club Roule Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:51:46.3+53:15.8+44.94%68.99%-25.40%-31.17%
  • Medium - Cat 2 Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1777Kennedy, TaylorHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 19-3928F 2:21:38.0--100%10.77%10.06%
2775Kathrein, KimberlyVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Women 19-3929F 2:37:28.7+15:50.7+11.19%89.94%0.78%0.00%
3776Nussbaumer, ValerieHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 19-3935F 2:57:02.9+35:24.9+25.00%80.00%-11.55%-12.43%
  • Medium - Cat 2 Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1782Barton, MeganHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 40-4949F 2:10:07.9--100%6.56%4.21%
2781Eustis, SarahPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:13:42.8+3:34.9+2.75%97.32%3.99%1.57%
3779Billowitz, LaylaBend, OR - Slippery Sasquatch Racing Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:15:50.7+5:42.8+4.39%95.79%2.46%0.00%
4778Maguire, RemyPortland, OR Cat 2 Women 40-4940F 2:19:44.1+9:36.2+7.38%93.13%-0.33%-2.86%
5780Hough, MiriamPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 2 Women 40-4949F 2:36:55.7+26:47.8+20.59%82.92%-12.68%-15.52%
  • Medium - Cat 2 Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1784Melkonian, LoraTrout Lake, WA - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 50+60F 2:11:00.0--100%27.90%28.14%
2785Morin, RhondaGresham, OR - Sorella Forte Cat 2 Women 50+53F 2:50:37.7+39:37.7+30.25%76.78%6.09%6.40%
3783Rakoz, KaronVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Women 50+59F 3:13:58.0+1:02:58.0+48.07%67.54%-6.75%-6.40%
4786Palubeski, LyndaBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Women 50+52F 3:51:12.3+1:40:12.3+76.49%56.66%-27.25%-26.83%
-789Hanna, SuePortland, OR - Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Women 50+63F DNF-----
  • Medium - Clydesdale 200+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1769Wierman, ChrisTualatin, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+47M 1:58:16.5--100%19.91%11.59%
2771Elek, JonathanBend, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+46M 2:11:24.5+13:08.0+11.10%90.01%11.01%1.77%
3768Clark, MichaelPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Clydesdale 200+50M 2:12:55.4+14:38.9+12.38%88.98%9.99%0.64%
4794Schwarz, DanHood River, OR - Team Finger Clydesdale 200+42M 2:13:46.5+15:30.0+13.11%88.41%9.41%0.00%
5767Sather, MarkTigard, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+48M 2:15:37.7+17:21.2+14.67%87.21%8.16%-1.39%
6766Westerfield, MarkTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+47M 2:15:42.8+17:26.3+14.74%87.15%8.10%-1.45%
7765Young, ShaneHillsboro, OR Clydesdale 200+46M 4:05:58.9+2:07:42.4+107.97%48.08%-66.57%-83.88%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11057Westerfield, TygreTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 38:11.6--100%28.31%24.03%
21067Mcmahon, JakeVancouver, OR - Vancouver Cyclery Cat 3 Men 19-3926M 38:53.2+0:41.6+1.82%98.22%27.01%22.65%
31060Neumaier, EthanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 40:05.6+1:54.0+4.97%95.26%24.75%20.25%
41089Guevara, OscarVancouver, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3929M 40:37.4+2:25.8+6.36%94.02%23.75%19.20%
51055Polachek, JacobSisters, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 41:51.9+3:40.3+9.61%91.23%21.42%16.73%
61046Strait, ZaneBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 42:02.5+3:50.9+10.08%90.85%21.09%16.38%
71045Bentley, PeterBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 42:32.3+4:20.7+11.38%89.79%20.16%15.39%
81051Tai, BenjaminCamas, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 43:18.7+5:07.1+13.40%88.18%18.71%13.85%
91069Cox, DanielRoseburg, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 43:34.2+5:22.6+14.08%87.66%18.22%13.34%
101043Blankenship, BjornBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1311M 44:32.5+6:20.9+16.62%85.75%16.40%11.41%
111064Alderman, BradBrush Prairie, WA - Vancouver Cyclery Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 44:35.7+6:24.1+16.76%85.64%16.30%11.30%
121091Stromquist, IanHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 40-4942M 44:43.2+6:31.6+17.09%85.41%16.06%11.05%
131053Myers, RonanWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 45:06.7+6:55.1+18.11%84.66%15.33%10.27%
141062Harvey , JacobTigard, OR - Tualatin Valley Composite Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 45:22.2+7:10.6+18.79%84.18%14.84%9.76%
151066Welsch, AldenHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 19-3928M 45:43.5+7:31.9+19.72%83.53%14.18%9.05%
161056Hamness, JacobWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 46:04.2+7:52.6+20.62%82.90%13.53%8.37%
171063Weeks, KarlBend, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 46:11.9+8:00.3+20.96%82.67%13.29%8.11%
181059Alvarez, ErickMonmouth, OR - Oregon State Cycling Club Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 47:24.6+9:13.0+24.13%80.56%11.02%5.70%
191065Zarea, MunirCorvallis, OR - OSU Cycling Club Cat 3 Men 19-3921M 47:26.2+9:14.6+24.20%80.51%10.97%5.65%
201044Billowitz, JackBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1311M 47:28.0+9:16.4+24.28%80.46%10.91%5.59%
211052Hanley, CarterVancouver, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 48:49.8+10:38.2+27.85%78.22%8.35%2.88%
221092Eckert, KylieBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1816F 50:16.6+12:05.0+31.64%75.97%5.63%0.00%
231081McCarthy, PaytonBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1815F 50:35.5+12:23.9+32.46%75.49%5.04%-0.63%
241070Arrache, JulianPortland, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4948M 52:39.4+14:27.8+37.87%72.53%1.17%-4.73%
251094Weatherford, MikaylaVittleton, OR Cat 3 Women 19-3922F 52:43.9+14:32.3+38.07%72.43%1.03%-4.88%
261074Summersett, ShawnHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 50+51M 53:33.4+15:21.8+40.23%71.31%-0.52%-6.52%
271050Zarosinski, EddyAurora, OR - Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 53:48.4+15:36.8+40.88%70.98%-0.99%-7.02%
281072Zarosinski, CaanAurora, OR - Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 53:50.5+15:38.9+40.97%70.94%-1.06%-7.09%
291054Myers, CharleyWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 53:53.4+15:41.8+41.10%70.87%-1.15%-7.19%
301073Bugado, ScottKeizer, OR Cat 3 Men 50+53M 54:43.6+16:32.0+43.29%69.79%-2.72%-8.85%
311047Westerfield, HunterTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 55:28.4+17:16.8+45.24%68.85%-4.12%-10.34%
321078Hartrich, LaurenBend, OR Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 55:30.0+17:18.4+45.31%68.82%-4.17%-10.39%
331086Smith, DianeHillsboro, OR Cat 3 Women 40-4949F 55:32.1+17:20.5+45.40%68.77%-4.23%-10.46%
341083Froelich, NicoleBeaverton, OR - Team Fancy Cat 3 Women 19-3933F 57:51.1+19:39.5+51.47%66.02%-8.58%-15.07%
351076Faunt, ScottPortland, OR - Allegro Dirt Team Cat 3 Men 50+66M 59:10.0+20:58.4+54.91%64.55%-11.05%-17.68%
361075Waters, EdEagle Creek Cat 3 Men 50+60M 59:33.4+21:21.8+55.93%64.13%-11.78%-18.46%
371084Hargand, SariPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 3 Women 19-3937F 1:05:59.4+27:47.8+72.78%57.88%-23.86%-31.25%
381079McCarthy, KaylaBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 1:07:22.8+29:11.2+76.42%56.68%-26.47%-34.02%
391088Hanlon, DeanieBrookings, OR Cat 3 Women 50+56F 1:09:41.5+31:29.9+82.47%54.80%-30.81%-38.62%
401093Yoast, DaveSilverton, OR Cat 3 Men 50+51M 1:11:35.2+33:23.6+87.43%53.35%-34.36%-42.39%
411080Westerfield, SummerTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 1:13:12.5+35:00.9+91.68%52.17%-37.41%-45.61%
421049Storfa, CadelSherwood, OR - Chehalem Valley BMX Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:39:40.3+1:01:28.7+160.97%38.32%-87.08%-98.25%
431071Storfa, RyanSherwood, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 1:39:41.8+1:01:30.2+161.03%38.31%-87.12%-98.30%
-1068Christensen, KeithSunriver, OR - Keith L Christensen Cat 3 Men 40-4945M DNF-----
-1095Slaughter, JerryWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Men 50+51M DNF-----
  • Short - Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11046Strait, ZaneBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 42:02.5--100%23.67%11.43%
21045Bentley, PeterBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 42:32.3+0:29.8+1.18%98.83%22.77%10.38%
31043Blankenship, BjornBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1311M 44:32.5+2:30.0+5.95%94.39%19.13%6.16%
41044Billowitz, JackBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1311M 47:28.0+5:25.5+12.90%88.57%13.82%0.00%
51050Zarosinski, EddyAurora, OR - Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 53:48.4+11:45.9+27.98%78.13%2.31%-13.36%
61047Westerfield, HunterTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 55:28.4+13:25.9+31.95%75.79%-0.72%-16.87%
71049Storfa, CadelSherwood, OR - Chehalem Valley BMX Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:39:40.3+57:37.8+137.08%42.18%-80.97%-109.98%
  • Short - Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11057Westerfield, TygreTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 38:11.6--100%15.15%15.58%
21060Neumaier, EthanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 40:05.6+1:54.0+4.97%95.26%10.93%11.38%
31055Polachek, JacobSisters, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 41:51.9+3:40.3+9.61%91.23%7.00%7.46%
41051Tai, BenjaminCamas, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 43:18.7+5:07.1+13.40%88.18%3.78%4.26%
51053Myers, RonanWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 45:06.7+6:55.1+18.11%84.66%-0.22%0.29%
61062Harvey , JacobTigard, OR - Tualatin Valley Composite Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 45:22.2+7:10.6+18.79%84.18%-0.79%-0.29%
71056Hamness, JacobWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 46:04.2+7:52.6+20.62%82.90%-2.34%-1.83%
81059Alvarez, ErickMonmouth, OR - Oregon State Cycling Club Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 47:24.6+9:13.0+24.13%80.56%-5.32%-4.79%
91052Hanley, CarterVancouver, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 48:49.8+10:38.2+27.85%78.22%-8.48%-7.93%
101054Myers, CharleyWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 53:53.4+15:41.8+41.10%70.87%-19.72%-19.12%
  • Short - Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11078Hartrich, LaurenBend, OR Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 55:30.0--100%15.09%17.63%
21079McCarthy, KaylaBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 1:07:22.8+11:52.8+21.41%82.37%-3.09%0.00%
31080Westerfield, SummerTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 1:13:12.5+17:42.5+31.91%75.81%-12.00%-8.65%
  • Short - Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11092Eckert, KylieBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1816F 50:16.6--100%0.31%0.31%
21081McCarthy, PaytonBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1815F 50:35.5+0:18.9+0.63%99.38%-0.31%-0.31%
  • Short - Cat 3 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11067Mcmahon, JakeVancouver, OR - Vancouver Cyclery Cat 3 Men 19-3926M 38:53.2--100%11.44%13.89%
21089Guevara, OscarVancouver, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3929M 40:37.4+1:44.2+4.47%95.72%7.49%10.05%
31064Alderman, BradBrush Prairie, WA - Vancouver Cyclery Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 44:35.7+5:42.5+14.68%87.20%-1.56%1.25%
41066Welsch, AldenHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 19-3928M 45:43.5+6:50.3+17.59%85.04%-4.13%-1.25%
51063Weeks, KarlBend, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 46:11.9+7:18.7+18.80%84.17%-5.21%-2.30%
61065Zarea, MunirCorvallis, OR - OSU Cycling Club Cat 3 Men 19-3921M 47:26.2+8:33.0+21.99%81.98%-8.03%-5.04%
  • Short - Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11069Cox, DanielRoseburg, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 43:34.2--100%26.02%17.26%
21091Stromquist, IanHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 40-4942M 44:43.2+1:09.0+2.64%97.43%24.07%15.07%
31070Arrache, JulianPortland, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4948M 52:39.4+9:05.2+20.86%82.74%10.60%0.00%
41072Zarosinski, CaanAurora, OR - Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 53:50.5+10:16.3+23.58%80.92%8.58%-2.25%
51071Storfa, RyanSherwood, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 1:39:41.8+56:07.6+128.82%43.70%-69.27%-89.33%
-1068Christensen, KeithSunriver, OR - Keith L Christensen Cat 3 Men 40-4945M DNF-----
  • Short - Cat 3 Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11074Summersett, ShawnHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 50+51M 53:33.4--100%10.32%9.48%
21073Bugado, ScottKeizer, OR Cat 3 Men 50+53M 54:43.6+1:10.2+2.18%97.86%8.36%7.50%
31076Faunt, ScottPortland, OR - Allegro Dirt Team Cat 3 Men 50+66M 59:10.0+5:36.6+10.47%90.52%0.92%0.00%
41075Waters, EdEagle Creek Cat 3 Men 50+60M 59:33.4+6:00.0+11.20%89.93%0.27%-0.66%
51093Yoast, DaveSilverton, OR Cat 3 Men 50+51M 1:11:35.2+18:01.8+33.67%74.81%-19.87%-20.99%
-1095Slaughter, JerryWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Men 50+51M DNF-----
  • Short - Cat 3 Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11094Weatherford, MikaylaVittleton, OR Cat 3 Women 19-3922F 52:43.9--100%10.41%8.85%
21083Froelich, NicoleBeaverton, OR - Team Fancy Cat 3 Women 19-3933F 57:51.1+5:07.2+9.71%91.15%1.71%0.00%
31084Hargand, SariPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 3 Women 19-3937F 1:05:59.4+13:15.5+25.14%79.91%-12.12%-14.07%
  • Short - Cat 3 Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11086Smith, DianeHillsboro, OR Cat 3 Women 40-4949F 55:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Cat 3 Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11088Hanlon, DeanieBrookings, OR Cat 3 Women 50+56F 1:09:41.5--100%0.00%0.00%