Exmouth Adult Aquathlon - Results

Sunday, March 17, 2019 10:18 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Exmouth, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 63
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: HUAWEI MediaPad T1 8.0 Pro
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 21:20 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Exmouth Adult Aquathlon - Results

  • Novice Aquathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1411Jessica Courtney15-16F 17:49.4--100%23.39%25.02%
2410Longkit Chiu17-19M 18:06.7+0:17.3+1.62%98.41%22.15%23.81%
3417Megan Snow15-16F 19:22.5+1:33.1+8.71%91.99%16.72%18.49%
4412Annabel Courtney15-16F 19:33.8+1:44.4+9.76%91.11%15.91%17.70%
5415Dave Tittle40-49M 19:49.9+2:00.5+11.27%89.87%14.75%16.57%
6416Hannah Pullinger20-39F 21:44.1+3:54.7+21.95%82.00%6.57%8.56%
7404Gemma Sperry20-39F 22:32.1+4:42.7+26.44%79.09%3.13%5.20%
8414Maddyson Skentelbery17-19F 23:08.6+5:19.2+29.85%77.01%0.52%2.64%
9418Richard Thorp40-49M 24:23.9+6:34.5+36.89%73.05%-4.88%-2.64%
10403Laura Gregory20-39F 24:26.3+6:36.9+37.11%72.93%-5.05%-2.81%
11409Katy Brown20-39F 24:35.0+6:45.6+37.93%72.50%-5.67%-3.42%
12407Sue-Ellen Lee20-39F 25:21.3+7:31.9+42.26%70.30%-8.99%-6.66%
13405Emily Daly20-39F 25:22.4+7:33.0+42.36%70.24%-9.07%-6.74%
14406Sam Watts20-39F 25:23.1+7:33.7+42.43%70.21%-9.12%-6.79%
15401Charlotte Hawkins40-49F 26:43.6+8:54.2+49.95%66.69%-14.89%-12.43%
16402Stevie Hill20-39F 33:50.4+16:01.0+89.86%52.67%-45.46%-42.36%
  • Novice Aquathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1411Jessica Courtney15-16F 17:49.4--100%25.23%27.07%
2417Megan Snow15-16F 19:22.5+1:33.1+8.71%91.99%18.72%20.72%
3412Annabel Courtney15-16F 19:33.8+1:44.4+9.76%91.11%17.93%19.95%
4416Hannah Pullinger20-39F 21:44.1+3:54.7+21.95%82.00%8.82%11.06%
5404Gemma Sperry20-39F 22:32.1+4:42.7+26.44%79.09%5.46%7.79%
6414Maddyson Skentelbery17-19F 23:08.6+5:19.2+29.85%77.01%2.91%5.30%
7403Laura Gregory20-39F 24:26.3+6:36.9+37.11%72.93%-2.52%0.00%
8409Katy Brown20-39F 24:35.0+6:45.6+37.93%72.50%-3.13%-0.59%
9407Sue-Ellen Lee20-39F 25:21.3+7:31.9+42.26%70.30%-6.37%-3.75%
10405Emily Daly20-39F 25:22.4+7:33.0+42.36%70.24%-6.45%-3.83%
11406Sam Watts20-39F 25:23.1+7:33.7+42.43%70.21%-6.50%-3.87%
12401Charlotte Hawkins40-49F 26:43.6+8:54.2+49.95%66.69%-12.12%-9.36%
13402Stevie Hill20-39F 33:50.4+16:01.0+89.86%52.67%-41.97%-38.47%
  • Novice Aquathlon Female - 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1411Jessica Courtney15-16F 17:49.4--100%5.80%8.01%
2417Megan Snow15-16F 19:22.5+1:33.1+8.71%91.99%-2.40%0.00%
3412Annabel Courtney15-16F 19:33.8+1:44.4+9.76%91.11%-3.40%-0.97%
  • Novice Aquathlon Female - 17-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1414Maddyson Skentelbery17-19F 23:08.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Aquathlon Female - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1416Hannah Pullinger20-39F 21:44.1--100%14.45%12.95%
2404Gemma Sperry20-39F 22:32.1+0:48.0+3.68%96.45%11.30%9.75%
3403Laura Gregory20-39F 24:26.3+2:42.2+12.44%88.94%3.81%2.13%
4409Katy Brown20-39F 24:35.0+2:50.9+13.10%88.41%3.24%1.55%
5407Sue-Ellen Lee20-39F 25:21.3+3:37.2+16.66%85.72%0.20%-1.55%
6405Emily Daly20-39F 25:22.4+3:38.3+16.74%85.66%0.13%-1.62%
7406Sam Watts20-39F 25:23.1+3:39.0+16.79%85.62%0.08%-1.67%
8402Stevie Hill20-39F 33:50.4+12:06.3+55.69%64.23%-33.20%-35.53%
  • Novice Aquathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Charlotte Hawkins40-49F 26:43.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Aquathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Longkit Chiu17-19M 18:06.7--100%12.84%8.67%
2415Dave Tittle40-49M 19:49.9+1:43.2+9.50%91.33%4.57%0.00%
3418Richard Thorp40-49M 24:23.9+6:17.2+34.71%74.23%-17.41%-23.03%
  • Novice Aquathlon Male - 17-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Longkit Chiu17-19M 18:06.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Novice Aquathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1415Dave Tittle40-49M 19:49.9--100%10.32%10.32%
2418Richard Thorp40-49M 24:23.9+4:34.0+23.03%81.28%-10.32%-10.32%
  • Sprint Aquathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1215Donald Brooks40-49M 24:17.7--100%27.87%24.29%
2255Joe Osborne20-39M 25:29.5+1:11.8+4.93%95.31%24.32%20.56%
3257Lee Carter40-49M 26:47.3+2:29.6+10.26%90.69%20.47%16.52%
4234Robert Yardley20-39M 27:11.3+2:53.6+11.91%89.36%19.29%15.27%
5245Phoebe Killen20-39F 28:07.0+3:49.3+15.73%86.41%16.53%12.38%
6250Alastair Smith20-39M 28:07.2+3:49.5+15.74%86.40%16.52%12.37%
7235Gary Burman20-39M 28:17.9+4:00.2+16.48%85.85%15.99%11.81%
8216Brendan Anderson40-49M 28:53.4+4:35.7+18.91%84.09%14.23%9.97%
9247Natalie Thomas20-39F 28:56.0+4:38.3+19.09%83.97%14.10%9.83%
10251Stephen Hammond50-59M 28:57.1+4:39.4+19.17%83.92%14.05%9.78%
11298Lynsey Willis40-49F 29:05.5+4:47.8+19.74%83.51%13.63%9.34%
12233Katy Yardley20-39F 29:07.1+4:49.4+19.85%83.44%13.56%9.26%
13217David MacDonald40-49M 29:07.6+4:49.9+19.89%83.41%13.53%9.23%
14221David Watts40-49M 29:50.5+5:32.8+22.83%81.41%11.41%7.00%
15259Richard Parker50-59M 30:12.7+5:55.0+24.35%80.42%10.31%5.85%
16249Rachel Collins20-39F 30:16.3+5:58.6+24.60%80.26%10.13%5.66%
17244Abigail Hill20-39F 30:21.2+6:03.5+24.94%80.04%9.89%5.41%
18256Peter Hayward60-69M 30:46.1+6:28.4+26.64%78.96%8.66%4.11%
19223Christopher Green20-39M 31:11.8+6:54.1+28.41%77.88%7.39%2.78%
20218Andrew Evans20-39M 31:31.6+7:13.9+29.77%77.06%6.41%1.75%
21242Elliott Snow50-59M 31:39.7+7:22.0+30.32%76.73%6.01%1.33%
22231Wayne Trump40-49M 31:47.3+7:29.6+30.84%76.43%5.63%0.93%
23224Ben Jeffery40-49M 32:01.3+7:43.6+31.80%75.87%4.94%0.21%
24296Robert Trigwell20-39M 32:05.3+7:47.6+32.08%75.71%4.74%0.00%
25238Kathryn Steemson40-49F 32:09.0+7:51.3+32.33%75.57%4.56%-0.19%
26236Helen Kula-Przezwanski60-69F 32:15.3+7:57.6+32.76%75.32%4.24%-0.52%
27232Charlie Scott20-39F 32:47.7+8:30.0+34.99%74.08%2.64%-2.20%
28252Freya Marney17-19F 33:00.9+8:43.2+35.89%73.59%1.99%-2.89%
29243Ben Travers20-39M 33:06.2+8:48.5+36.26%73.39%1.73%-3.16%
30241Christopher Eccles50-59M 33:22.8+9:05.1+37.39%72.78%0.90%-4.03%
31228Max Norman20-39M 33:49.8+9:32.1+39.25%71.81%-0.43%-5.43%
32222Chris Rollinson60-69M 34:03.5+9:45.8+40.19%71.33%-1.11%-6.14%
33229Hilary Davey20-39F 34:15.5+9:57.8+41.01%70.92%-1.70%-6.76%
34258Jonathan Day40-49M 34:16.5+9:58.8+41.08%70.88%-1.75%-6.81%
35253Justin MARNEY50-59M 35:59.8+11:42.1+48.16%67.49%-6.86%-12.18%
36225Caroline Smith50-59F 36:21.6+12:03.9+49.66%66.82%-7.94%-13.31%
37219Ailsa Barrow20-39F 37:17.9+13:00.2+53.52%65.14%-10.73%-16.24%
38227Fiona Moran20-39F 37:35.9+13:18.2+54.76%64.62%-11.62%-17.17%
39248Jenny Dobel40-49F 38:00.5+13:42.8+56.45%63.92%-12.84%-18.45%
40239Corinne Parnall50-59F 38:08.8+13:51.1+57.01%63.69%-13.25%-18.88%
41305Jon Getz50-59M 38:09.2+13:51.5+57.04%63.68%-13.27%-18.90%
42214Denise Horner50-59F 38:36.5+14:18.8+58.91%62.93%-14.62%-20.32%
43230Werner Rademeyer40-49M 39:18.2+15:00.5+61.78%61.81%-16.68%-22.48%
44240Ian Payne50-59M 39:30.8+15:13.1+62.64%61.49%-17.30%-23.14%
45246Tracy Downs50-59F 44:05.4+19:47.7+81.48%55.10%-30.89%-37.40%
46254Jennifer Elliott60-69F 44:34.5+20:16.8+83.47%54.50%-32.33%-38.91%
47220William Valentine70-79M 1:18:15.4+53:57.7+222.11%31.05%-132.32%-143.88%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245Phoebe Killen20-39F 28:07.0--100%18.45%14.84%
2247Natalie Thomas20-39F 28:56.0+0:49.0+2.90%97.18%16.08%12.36%
3298Lynsey Willis40-49F 29:05.5+0:58.5+3.47%96.65%15.62%11.88%
4233Katy Yardley20-39F 29:07.1+1:00.1+3.56%96.56%15.54%11.80%
5249Rachel Collins20-39F 30:16.3+2:09.3+7.66%92.88%12.19%8.31%
6244Abigail Hill20-39F 30:21.2+2:14.2+7.95%92.63%11.96%8.06%
7238Kathryn Steemson40-49F 32:09.0+4:02.0+14.34%87.45%6.75%2.62%
8236Helen Kula-Przezwanski60-69F 32:15.3+4:08.3+14.72%87.17%6.44%2.30%
9232Charlie Scott20-39F 32:47.7+4:40.7+16.64%85.73%4.88%0.67%
10252Freya Marney17-19F 33:00.9+4:53.9+17.42%85.16%4.24%0.00%
11229Hilary Davey20-39F 34:15.5+6:08.5+21.84%82.07%0.63%-3.77%
12225Caroline Smith50-59F 36:21.6+8:14.6+29.32%77.33%-5.46%-10.13%
13219Ailsa Barrow20-39F 37:17.9+9:10.9+32.66%75.38%-8.19%-12.97%
14227Fiona Moran20-39F 37:35.9+9:28.9+33.72%74.78%-9.06%-13.88%
15248Jenny Dobel40-49F 38:00.5+9:53.5+35.18%73.98%-10.25%-15.12%
16239Corinne Parnall50-59F 38:08.8+10:01.8+35.67%73.71%-10.65%-15.54%
17214Denise Horner50-59F 38:36.5+10:29.5+37.31%72.83%-11.99%-16.94%
18246Tracy Downs50-59F 44:05.4+15:58.4+56.81%63.77%-27.89%-33.55%
19254Jennifer Elliott60-69F 44:34.5+16:27.5+58.54%63.08%-29.29%-35.01%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Female - 17-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Freya Marney17-19F 33:00.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Female - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245Phoebe Killen20-39F 28:07.0--100%12.36%7.37%
2247Natalie Thomas20-39F 28:56.0+0:49.0+2.90%97.18%9.82%4.68%
3233Katy Yardley20-39F 29:07.1+1:00.1+3.56%96.56%9.24%4.07%
4249Rachel Collins20-39F 30:16.3+2:09.3+7.66%92.88%5.64%0.27%
5244Abigail Hill20-39F 30:21.2+2:14.2+7.95%92.63%5.39%0.00%
6232Charlie Scott20-39F 32:47.7+4:40.7+16.64%85.73%-2.22%-8.04%
7229Hilary Davey20-39F 34:15.5+6:08.5+21.84%82.07%-6.78%-12.87%
8219Ailsa Barrow20-39F 37:17.9+9:10.9+32.66%75.38%-16.26%-22.88%
9227Fiona Moran20-39F 37:35.9+9:28.9+33.72%74.78%-17.19%-23.87%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1298Lynsey Willis40-49F 29:05.5--100%12.07%9.51%
2238Kathryn Steemson40-49F 32:09.0+3:03.5+10.51%90.49%2.82%0.00%
3248Jenny Dobel40-49F 38:00.5+8:55.0+30.65%76.54%-14.89%-18.22%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Caroline Smith50-59F 36:21.6--100%7.48%5.26%
2239Corinne Parnall50-59F 38:08.8+1:47.2+4.91%95.32%2.94%0.60%
3214Denise Horner50-59F 38:36.5+2:14.9+6.18%94.18%1.76%-0.60%
4246Tracy Downs50-59F 44:05.4+7:43.8+21.26%82.47%-12.18%-14.89%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Helen Kula-Przezwanski60-69F 32:15.3--100%16.04%16.04%
2254Jennifer Elliott60-69F 44:34.5+12:19.2+38.20%72.36%-16.04%-16.04%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1215Donald Brooks40-49M 24:17.7--100%26.71%23.10%
2255Joe Osborne20-39M 25:29.5+1:11.8+4.93%95.31%23.10%19.32%
3257Lee Carter40-49M 26:47.3+2:29.6+10.26%90.69%19.18%15.21%
4234Robert Yardley20-39M 27:11.3+2:53.6+11.91%89.36%17.98%13.95%
5250Alastair Smith20-39M 28:07.2+3:49.5+15.74%86.40%15.17%11.00%
6235Gary Burman20-39M 28:17.9+4:00.2+16.48%85.85%14.63%10.43%
7216Brendan Anderson40-49M 28:53.4+4:35.7+18.91%84.09%12.84%8.56%
8251Stephen Hammond50-59M 28:57.1+4:39.4+19.17%83.92%12.66%8.36%
9217David MacDonald40-49M 29:07.6+4:49.9+19.89%83.41%12.13%7.81%
10221David Watts40-49M 29:50.5+5:32.8+22.83%81.41%9.97%5.55%
11259Richard Parker50-59M 30:12.7+5:55.0+24.35%80.42%8.86%4.38%
12256Peter Hayward60-69M 30:46.1+6:28.4+26.64%78.96%7.18%2.61%
13223Christopher Green20-39M 31:11.8+6:54.1+28.41%77.88%5.88%1.26%
14218Andrew Evans20-39M 31:31.6+7:13.9+29.77%77.06%4.89%0.21%
15242Elliott Snow50-59M 31:39.7+7:22.0+30.32%76.73%4.48%-0.21%
16231Wayne Trump40-49M 31:47.3+7:29.6+30.84%76.43%4.10%-0.61%
17224Ben Jeffery40-49M 32:01.3+7:43.6+31.80%75.87%3.40%-1.35%
18296Robert Trigwell20-39M 32:05.3+7:47.6+32.08%75.71%3.19%-1.56%
19243Ben Travers20-39M 33:06.2+8:48.5+36.26%73.39%0.13%-4.78%
20241Christopher Eccles50-59M 33:22.8+9:05.1+37.39%72.78%-0.70%-5.65%
21228Max Norman20-39M 33:49.8+9:32.1+39.25%71.81%-2.06%-7.08%
22222Chris Rollinson60-69M 34:03.5+9:45.8+40.19%71.33%-2.75%-7.80%
23258Jonathan Day40-49M 34:16.5+9:58.8+41.08%70.88%-3.40%-8.49%
24253Justin MARNEY50-59M 35:59.8+11:42.1+48.16%67.49%-8.60%-13.93%
25305Jon Getz50-59M 38:09.2+13:51.5+57.04%63.68%-15.10%-20.76%
26230Werner Rademeyer40-49M 39:18.2+15:00.5+61.78%61.81%-18.57%-24.40%
27240Ian Payne50-59M 39:30.8+15:13.1+62.64%61.49%-19.21%-25.07%
28220William Valentine70-79M 1:18:15.4+53:57.7+222.11%31.05%-136.09%-147.69%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Male - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1255Joe Osborne20-39M 25:29.5--100%15.29%18.29%
2234Robert Yardley20-39M 27:11.3+1:41.8+6.66%93.76%9.65%12.85%
3250Alastair Smith20-39M 28:07.2+2:37.7+10.31%90.65%6.56%9.86%
4235Gary Burman20-39M 28:17.9+2:48.4+11.01%90.08%5.97%9.29%
5223Christopher Green20-39M 31:11.8+5:42.3+22.38%81.71%-3.67%0.00%
6218Andrew Evans20-39M 31:31.6+6:02.1+23.67%80.86%-4.76%-1.06%
7296Robert Trigwell20-39M 32:05.3+6:35.8+25.88%79.44%-6.63%-2.86%
8243Ben Travers20-39M 33:06.2+7:36.7+29.86%77.01%-10.00%-6.11%
9228Max Norman20-39M 33:49.8+8:20.3+32.71%75.35%-12.42%-8.44%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1215Donald Brooks40-49M 24:17.7--100%20.87%18.59%
2257Lee Carter40-49M 26:47.3+2:29.6+10.26%90.69%12.75%10.23%
3216Brendan Anderson40-49M 28:53.4+4:35.7+18.91%84.09%5.91%3.19%
4217David MacDonald40-49M 29:07.6+4:49.9+19.89%83.41%5.14%2.40%
5221David Watts40-49M 29:50.5+5:32.8+22.83%81.41%2.81%0.00%
6231Wayne Trump40-49M 31:47.3+7:29.6+30.84%76.43%-3.53%-6.52%
7224Ben Jeffery40-49M 32:01.3+7:43.6+31.80%75.87%-4.29%-7.31%
8258Jonathan Day40-49M 34:16.5+9:58.8+41.08%70.88%-11.63%-14.86%
9230Werner Rademeyer40-49M 39:18.2+15:00.5+61.78%61.81%-28.01%-31.71%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1251Stephen Hammond50-59M 28:57.1--100%14.80%13.27%
2259Richard Parker50-59M 30:12.7+1:15.6+4.35%95.83%11.09%9.49%
3242Elliott Snow50-59M 31:39.7+2:42.6+9.36%91.44%6.83%5.15%
4241Christopher Eccles50-59M 33:22.8+4:25.7+15.30%86.73%1.77%0.00%
5253Justin MARNEY50-59M 35:59.8+7:02.7+24.33%80.43%-5.93%-7.84%
6305Jon Getz50-59M 38:09.2+9:12.1+31.78%75.88%-12.28%-14.30%
7240Ian Payne50-59M 39:30.8+10:33.7+36.48%73.27%-16.28%-18.37%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1256Peter Hayward60-69M 30:46.1--100%5.08%5.08%
2222Chris Rollinson60-69M 34:03.5+3:17.4+10.69%90.34%-5.08%-5.08%
  • Sprint Aquathlon Male - 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1220William Valentine70-79M 1:18:15.4--100%0.00%0.00%