Tri4Change Dar es Salaam Super Sprint

Sunday, December 2, 2018 06:01 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, United Rep of
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, December 2, 2018 10:36 (GMT+3)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1431TriBeachTriBeach Team 36:53.3--100%33.99%32.73%
2441Kirk Leichner Male 42:49.1+5:55.8+16.08%86.15%23.38%21.92%
3442Erik Reaves Male 43:03.0+6:09.7+16.70%85.69%22.97%21.50%
4411Brodie Nel Male 43:17.3+6:24.0+17.35%85.22%22.54%21.06%
5451Christoph Hoeltke Male 45:01.9+8:08.6+22.08%81.92%19.42%17.89%
6122Kate Waller Female 46:18.3+9:25.0+25.53%79.66%17.14%15.56%
7252Nathalie Louge Female 47:22.2+10:28.9+28.41%77.87%15.24%13.62%
8231The HardemansThe Hardemans Team 47:51.7+10:58.4+29.75%77.07%14.36%12.72%
9351Colin Spurway Male 47:55.4+11:02.1+29.91%76.97%14.25%12.61%
10452Greg Butler Male 50:50.0+13:56.7+37.80%72.57%9.04%7.31%
11341Susan Thurlow Female 51:01.2+14:07.9+38.31%72.30%8.71%6.97%
12121The De Opalho’sThe De Opalho’s Team 51:08.8+14:15.5+38.65%72.12%8.48%6.73%
13331John Kelly Male 51:42.6+14:49.3+40.18%71.34%7.47%5.71%
14421Jorgen Eriksson Male 52:55.7+16:02.4+43.48%69.69%5.29%3.49%
15251Zoe Hinde Female 53:05.9+16:12.6+43.94%69.47%4.99%3.18%
16432Christopher Nondo Male 53:54.8+17:01.5+46.15%68.42%3.53%1.69%
17422Fernando Perdomo Male 54:31.6+17:38.3+47.82%67.65%2.43%0.57%
18332Sedrick Nair Male 54:32.4+17:39.1+47.85%67.64%2.41%0.55%
19221Cathy Brown Female 54:50.4+17:57.1+48.66%67.27%1.87%0.00%
20211Sarah Gibson Female 55:11.8+18:18.5+49.63%66.83%1.23%-0.65%
21111Liz Gupta Female 55:53.2+18:59.9+51.50%66.01%0.00%-1.91%
22241Jill Stevens Female 56:23.9+19:30.6+52.89%65.41%-0.92%-2.84%
23141So Fast Mwaya ToppersSo Fast Mwaya Toppers Team 57:00.5+20:07.2+54.54%64.71%-2.01%-3.95%
24322Tony Breese Male 57:26.7+20:33.4+55.73%64.22%-2.79%-4.75%
25142Kirsten Rooney Female 1:01:24.1+24:30.8+66.45%60.08%-9.87%-11.97%
26311James Harris Male 1:01:35.4+24:42.1+66.96%59.89%-10.21%-12.31%
27152Danieal Longanetti Female 1:03:39.2+26:45.9+72.56%57.95%-13.90%-16.07%
28151Jennie Leichner Female 1:03:45.1+26:51.8+72.82%57.86%-14.08%-16.25%
29132Coby Awde Female 1:04:13.2+27:19.9+74.09%57.44%-14.91%-17.10%
30112Christina Bollinger Female 1:04:25.5+27:32.2+74.65%57.26%-15.28%-17.48%
31321Sri Perera Male 1:06:12.6+29:19.3+79.49%55.71%-18.47%-20.73%
32352Sachin Gupta Male 1:06:52.4+29:59.1+81.29%55.16%-19.66%-21.94%
33222MagDeeMagDee Team 1:07:26.4+30:33.1+82.82%54.70%-20.68%-22.98%
34232Tanya Derkash Female 1:07:52.7+30:59.4+84.01%54.34%-21.46%-23.78%
35212Amanda White Female 1:07:57.7+31:04.4+84.24%54.28%-21.61%-23.93%
36312Zach Strother Male 1:09:29.8+32:36.5+88.40%53.08%-24.36%-26.73%
37342Uri Epstein Male 1:11:50.3+34:57.0+94.75%51.35%-28.55%-31.00%
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Kate WallerFemale 46:18.3--100%20.48%17.90%
2252Nathalie LougeFemale 47:22.2+1:03.9+2.30%97.75%18.65%16.01%
3341Susan ThurlowFemale 51:01.2+4:42.9+10.18%90.76%12.38%9.54%
4251Zoe HindeFemale 53:05.9+6:47.6+14.67%87.21%8.81%5.85%
5221Cathy BrownFemale 54:50.4+8:32.1+18.43%84.44%5.82%2.76%
6211Sarah GibsonFemale 55:11.8+8:53.5+19.20%83.89%5.20%2.13%
7111Liz GuptaFemale 55:53.2+9:34.9+20.69%82.86%4.02%0.91%
8241Jill StevensFemale 56:23.9+10:05.6+21.80%82.10%3.14%0.00%
9142Kirsten RooneyFemale 1:01:24.1+15:05.8+32.60%75.41%-5.45%-8.87%
10152Danieal LonganettiFemale 1:03:39.2+17:20.9+37.47%72.75%-9.32%-12.86%
11151Jennie LeichnerFemale 1:03:45.1+17:26.8+37.68%72.63%-9.49%-13.04%
12132Coby AwdeFemale 1:04:13.2+17:54.9+38.69%72.10%-10.29%-13.87%
13112Christina BollingerFemale 1:04:25.5+18:07.2+39.13%71.87%-10.64%-14.23%
14232Tanya DerkashFemale 1:07:52.7+21:34.4+46.59%68.22%-16.58%-20.36%
15212Amanda WhiteFemale 1:07:57.7+21:39.4+46.77%68.13%-16.72%-20.50%
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1441Kirk LeichnerMale 42:49.1--100%22.07%20.58%
2442Erik ReavesMale 43:03.0+0:13.9+0.54%99.46%21.64%20.15%
3411Brodie NelMale 43:17.3+0:28.2+1.10%98.91%21.21%19.71%
4451Christoph HoeltkeMale 45:01.9+2:12.8+5.17%95.08%18.04%16.47%
5351Colin SpurwayMale 47:55.4+5:06.3+11.92%89.35%12.77%11.11%
6452Greg ButlerMale 50:50.0+8:00.9+18.72%84.23%7.48%5.71%
7331John KellyMale 51:42.6+8:53.5+20.77%82.80%5.88%4.09%
8421Jorgen ErikssonMale 52:55.7+10:06.6+23.61%80.90%3.67%1.83%
9432Christopher NondoMale 53:54.8+11:05.7+25.91%79.42%1.87%0.00%
10422Fernando PerdomoMale 54:31.6+11:42.5+27.34%78.53%0.76%-1.14%
11332Sedrick NairMale 54:32.4+11:43.3+27.38%78.51%0.73%-1.16%
12322Tony BreeseMale 57:26.7+14:37.6+34.16%74.54%-4.56%-6.55%
13311James HarrisMale 1:01:35.4+18:46.3+43.84%69.52%-12.10%-14.24%
14321Sri PereraMale 1:06:12.6+23:23.5+54.63%64.67%-20.51%-22.81%
15352Sachin GuptaMale 1:06:52.4+24:03.3+56.18%64.03%-21.72%-24.04%
16312Zach StrotherMale 1:09:29.8+26:40.7+62.31%61.61%-26.49%-28.90%
17342Uri EpsteinMale 1:11:50.3+29:01.2+67.77%59.60%-30.75%-33.25%
  • Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1431TriBeachTriBeach Team 36:53.3--100%29.15%27.88%
2231The HardemansThe Hardemans Team 47:51.7+10:58.4+29.75%77.07%8.08%6.42%
3121The De Opalho’sThe De Opalho’s Team 51:08.8+14:15.5+38.65%72.12%1.77%0.00%
4141So Fast Mwaya ToppersSo Fast Mwaya Toppers Team 57:00.5+20:07.2+54.54%64.71%-9.49%-11.46%
5222MagDeeMagDee Team 1:07:26.4+30:33.1+82.82%54.70%-29.52%-31.86%