2018 Grin & Bear It - Trail Run

Saturday, July 14, 2018 8:57 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 78
Timed on: samsung SM-T700
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, July 14, 2018 1:34 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Grin & Bear It - Trail Run

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Simoens, DustinGunnison, CO 30-3930M 1:06:54.4--100%41.13%41.22%
219Pina, EderGunnsion, CO 20-2925M 1:11:14.2+4:19.8+6.47%93.92%37.32%37.41%
320Wiens, CooperGunnison, CO 20-2920M 1:13:49.3+6:54.9+10.34%90.63%35.05%35.14%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Keri Nelson 30-39F 1:20:45.0--100%33.86%32.21%
240Petersen, SydneyCrested Butte, CO Under 1918F 1:23:50.5+3:05.5+3.83%96.31%31.33%29.61%
338Jennings, KelliCrested Butte, CO 30-3938F 1:27:52.3+7:07.3+8.82%91.90%28.03%26.23%
  • Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170Patterson, EmmaTaos, NM 20-2921F 1:29:43.3--100%14.02%12.56%
217Loeffler, HaileyCrested Butte, CO 20-2926F 1:36:02.7+6:19.4+7.05%93.42%7.96%6.40%
321Cowie, JennaLongmont, CO 20-2926F 1:49:10.4+19:27.1+21.68%82.18%-4.62%-6.40%
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Keri Nelson 30-39F 1:20:45.0--100%30.45%31.55%
238Jennings, KelliCrested Butte, CO 30-3938F 1:27:52.3+7:07.3+8.82%91.90%24.31%25.52%
34Shelley, AmyMontrose, CO 30-3939F 1:34:49.9+14:04.9+17.44%85.15%18.32%19.62%
  • Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Stacy Peterson 40-49F 1:34:31.2--100%30.27%29.46%
25Jarolimek, VeronicaCrested Butte, CO 40-4942F 1:39:47.6+5:16.4+5.58%94.72%26.37%25.53%
337Heinz, HeatherCrested Butte, CO 40-4945F 1:54:00.7+19:29.5+20.62%82.90%15.88%14.91%
  • Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172Lind, JulieSteamboat Springs, CO 50-5956F 1:53:49.1--100%4.08%4.28%
258Boose, ChristineWindsor, ON 50-5958F 1:56:34.5+2:45.4+2.42%97.64%1.76%1.96%
31Howard, GeriGunnison, CO 50-5950F 1:58:54.2+5:05.1+4.47%95.72%-0.20%0.00%
  • Female - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Dolan, NancyPaonia, CO 60+62F 1:50:11.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Petersen, SydneyCrested Butte, CO Under 1918F 1:23:50.5--100%35.32%37.37%
27Walton, EvelynConcord, MA Under 1913F 2:13:52.6+50:02.1+59.68%62.63%-3.27%0.00%
344Van Buren, BrittneyColorado Springs, CO Under 1915F 2:51:11.2+1:27:20.7+104.18%48.98%-32.05%-27.87%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Simoens, DustinGunnison, CO 30-3930M 1:06:54.4--100%36.27%30.12%
219Pina, EderGunnsion, CO 20-2925M 1:11:14.2+4:19.8+6.47%93.92%32.15%25.59%
320Wiens, CooperGunnison, CO 20-2920M 1:13:49.3+6:54.9+10.34%90.63%29.69%22.89%
  • Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Pina, EderGunnsion, CO 20-2925M 1:11:14.2--100%8.49%4.87%
220Wiens, CooperGunnison, CO 20-2920M 1:13:49.3+2:35.1+3.63%96.50%5.17%1.41%
318Park, LukeEdinburgh 20-2926M 1:15:56.4+4:42.2+6.60%93.81%2.45%-1.41%
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Simoens, DustinGunnison, CO 30-3930M 1:06:54.4--100%28.37%26.98%
228Johanns, BrandonCrested Butte, CO 30-3932M 1:16:33.8+9:39.4+14.43%87.39%18.03%16.44%
345Buchheit, NathanielDenver, CO 30-3931M 1:20:02.3+13:07.9+19.63%83.59%14.31%12.65%
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Seng, BradBoulder, CO 40-4948M 1:17:18.2--100%33.95%18.66%
267Aronson, MattGunnison, CO 40-4940M 1:18:55.4+1:37.2+2.10%97.95%32.57%16.95%
335Skafidas, TimCrested Butte, CO 40-4947M 1:20:22.7+3:04.5+3.98%96.17%31.32%15.42%
  • Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Lind, Alan 50-59M 1:52:39.6--100%2.30%2.30%
212Bush, WilliamCrested Butte, CO 50-5953M 1:57:57.5+5:17.9+4.70%95.51%-2.30%-2.30%
  • Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Delaney, JefferyCrested Butte, CO 60+60M 1:45:22.2--100%17.50%11.83%
287Zeiner, TomCrested Butte, CO 60+67M 1:51:57.6+6:35.4+6.25%94.11%12.35%6.32%
326Catmur, MartinCrested Butte, CO 60+60M 1:56:40.1+11:17.9+10.72%90.32%8.66%2.38%
  • Male - Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Lathrop, HenryAsheville, NC Under 1917M 1:29:25.1--100%7.08%7.08%
265Lathrop, BraxtonAsheville, NC Under 1915M 1:43:02.3+13:37.2+15.23%86.78%-7.08%-7.08%