Estrella 2018 Series

Saturday, January 27, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Avondale, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 573
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 10:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MBAA
Race website: www.mbaa.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beg Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Jonathan Hampson Beg Men 15 to 1616M 50:28.1--100%13.94%10.89%
2205Colton KleinmanWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 50:52.9+0:24.8+0.82%99.19%13.23%10.16%
3189Brandon RedenboSpokesman Beg Men 15 to 1618M 51:53.9+1:25.8+2.83%97.24%11.50%8.36%
4207Preston A NorburyThin Air Racing Beg Men 15 to 1615M 53:26.2+2:58.1+5.88%94.45%8.88%5.65%
5218Jack HoppesWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 53:26.8+2:58.7+5.90%94.43%8.86%5.63%
6511noah Koeckes Beg Men 15 to 1615M 54:25.0+3:56.9+7.82%92.74%7.21%3.92%
7202Josh LittenOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 15 to 1615M 54:27.3+3:59.2+7.90%92.68%7.14%3.85%
8210Dillon Bailey Beg Men 15 to 1616M 56:06.4+5:38.3+11.17%89.95%4.32%0.93%
9573Jose Fink Beg Men 15 to 1616M 56:07.1+5:39.0+11.20%89.93%4.30%0.91%
10217John KriesWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1615M 56:34.2+6:06.1+12.09%89.21%3.53%0.11%
11204Jeffrey DeBuskSun and Spokes Beg Men 15 to 1616M 56:42.0+6:13.9+12.35%89.01%3.31%-0.11%
12427Dylan Burges Beg Men 15 to 1615M 58:41.3+8:13.2+16.29%85.99%-0.08%-3.63%
13203Nathan Bigelow Beg Men 15 to 1616M 59:12.4+8:44.3+17.31%85.24%-0.96%-4.54%
14215Jimmy Mcclelland Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:00:09.8+9:41.7+19.21%83.89%-2.59%-6.23%
15209Andrew Pleva Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:00:58.2+10:30.1+20.81%82.78%-3.97%-7.65%
16216Andrew TurnerSun and Spokes Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:01:44.8+11:16.7+22.35%81.73%-5.29%-9.03%
17208Bernard PolahaM and M Racing Club Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:03:01.6+12:33.5+24.88%80.07%-7.48%-11.29%
18206Quin BryanThin Air Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:04:55.9+14:27.8+28.66%77.73%-10.73%-14.65%
19212Nico StalloneTeam High Gear Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:08:18.6+17:50.5+35.35%73.88%-16.49%-20.61%
20211Garrett CummingsTeam High Gear Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:21:17.9+30:49.8+61.09%62.08%-38.63%-43.55%
  • Beg Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Maddox StinsonSlippery Pig Bikes Beg Men 17 to 1817M 53:26.7--100%25.83%16.07%
2198Jake Hill Beg Men 17 to 1818M 54:21.0+0:54.3+1.69%98.33%24.58%14.65%
3196Alexander Hawkins Beg Men 17 to 1818M 57:46.1+4:19.4+8.09%92.52%19.84%9.28%
4193Mason KnapeWatermark Racing Beg Men 17 to 1818M 57:53.2+4:26.5+8.31%92.33%19.67%9.09%
5192Ian RyalsTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 17 to 1817M 58:42.0+5:15.3+9.83%91.05%18.54%7.82%
6190Luke Hopkins Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:00:26.7+7:00.0+13.10%88.42%16.12%5.08%
7188Jack WoodsThin Air Racing Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:01:22.3+7:55.6+14.83%87.08%14.83%3.62%
8197Alexander Daos Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:03:35.4+10:08.7+18.98%84.05%11.76%0.14%
9195Caleb Hill Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:03:45.9+10:19.2+19.31%83.82%11.51%-0.14%
10200Cale Holden Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:09:46.8+16:20.1+30.56%76.59%3.17%-9.58%
11191Matthew Lauber Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:11:39.8+18:13.1+34.09%74.58%0.55%-12.54%
12564Jacob ReeseCycletronix Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:15:16.3+21:49.6+40.84%71.00%-4.45%-18.21%
13442Patrick BradshawTeam High Gear Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:16:51.7+23:25.0+43.81%69.53%-6.66%-20.70%
14199Skyler GrayOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:18:39.9+25:13.2+47.19%67.94%-9.16%-23.54%
15512Daniel SoniveExhale Bikes Beg Men 17 to 1818M 2:00:45.5+1:07:18.8+125.95%44.26%-67.58%-89.64%
16194James DeckerTeam High Gear Beg Men 17 to 1818M 2:08:40.1+1:15:13.4+140.75%41.54%-78.55%-102.06%
  • Beg Men 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165Reed ByrnesCZ Racing Beg Men 19 to 2920M 49:17.6--100%18.80%13.54%
261Jovan MunozRide Libre Beg Men 19 to 2927M 49:44.5+0:26.9+0.91%99.10%18.06%12.75%
3515Ryan Lopez Beg Men 19 to 2927M 50:53.1+1:35.5+3.23%96.87%16.18%10.75%
463Will Hunt Beg Men 19 to 2925M 51:26.7+2:09.1+4.37%95.82%15.26%9.76%
562Cory Scofield Beg Men 19 to 2923M 55:03.6+5:46.0+11.70%89.53%9.30%3.42%
6516James Singer Beg Men 19 to 2927M 58:57.7+9:40.1+19.61%83.60%2.88%-3.42%
7514Albert GranadosTeam America Sonoran Cycles Beg Men 19 to 2928M 1:01:50.2+12:32.6+25.45%79.72%-1.86%-8.46%
8574Andrew Fritz Beg Men 19 to 2923M 1:03:41.8+14:24.2+29.22%77.39%-4.92%-11.73%
9513Trevor ScottSlippery Pig Bikes Beg Men 19 to 2927M 1:20:06.6+30:49.0+62.52%61.53%-31.96%-40.52%
1064Gary MedevielleSun and Spokes Beg Men 19 to 2920M 1:26:03.0+36:45.4+74.57%57.28%-41.74%-50.94%
  • Beg Men 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Ryan Nichols Beg Men 30 to 3935M 46:45.6--100%24.70%20.01%
221Keith AnfensonDCL Multisport Fitness Beg Men 30 to 3937M 48:49.2+2:03.6+4.41%95.78%21.38%16.49%
3522Beau Sullivan Beg Men 30 to 3938M 49:40.3+2:54.7+6.23%94.14%20.01%15.03%
422Eddie McComb Beg Men 30 to 3936M 50:19.4+3:33.8+7.62%92.92%18.96%13.92%
529Michael DepueThin Air Racing Beg Men 30 to 3939M 52:10.9+5:25.3+11.59%89.61%15.97%10.74%
6517Kevin Behrendt Beg Men 30 to 3936M 53:07.4+6:21.8+13.61%88.02%14.45%9.13%
734Brett Miller Beg Men 30 to 3936M 54:38.7+7:53.1+16.86%85.57%12.00%6.52%
826Kevin PatrickOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 30 to 3938M 55:23.5+8:37.9+18.46%84.42%10.80%5.25%
930Enrique TarangoTeam America Sonoran Cycles Beg Men 30 to 3939M 55:56.8+9:11.2+19.65%83.58%9.91%4.30%
1032Dan Espino Beg Men 30 to 3936M 58:02.8+11:17.2+24.14%80.56%6.52%0.70%
1128Ryan Tevis Beg Men 30 to 3930M 58:27.5+11:41.9+25.02%79.99%5.86%0.00%
1223Stephen ZepedaTeam America Sonoran Cycles Beg Men 30 to 3938M 1:02:59.8+16:14.2+34.72%74.23%-1.45%-7.76%
13518Jeff Hawkins Beg Men 30 to 3935M 1:03:09.0+16:23.4+35.05%74.05%-1.69%-8.03%
14575Brendan SkousenTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 30 to 3939M 1:03:52.2+17:06.6+36.59%73.21%-2.85%-9.26%
1533Matt Fennemore Beg Men 30 to 3936M 1:06:18.5+19:32.9+41.81%70.52%-6.78%-13.43%
16521Marco Pisano Beg Men 30 to 3938M 1:07:54.1+21:08.5+45.21%68.86%-9.35%-16.15%
17519Rob Mihalko Beg Men 30 to 3939M 1:08:04.0+21:18.4+45.57%68.70%-9.61%-16.44%
18520Matt Haase Beg Men 30 to 3930M 1:16:09.3+29:23.7+62.86%61.40%-22.64%-30.27%
19254Thor Fenwick Beg Men 30 to 3931M 1:16:13.3+29:27.7+63.01%61.35%-22.74%-30.39%
2031Tyler Davis Beg Men 30 to 3935M 1:25:16.3+38:30.7+82.36%54.84%-37.32%-45.87%
2127Michael Ferguson Beg Men 30 to 3938M 1:30:45.2+43:59.6+94.08%51.52%-46.14%-55.24%
  • Beg Men 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138Kevin CraigCycle Mania Beg Men 40 to 4942M 48:14.0--100%28.12%24.21%
249Tysen ManuelTeam Winded Beg Men 40 to 4947M 50:15.9+2:01.9+4.21%95.96%25.09%21.02%
3582Leonard Zito Beg Men 40 to 4944M 50:16.4+2:02.4+4.23%95.94%25.08%21.01%
453Jeremy Toney Beg Men 40 to 4942M 51:22.4+3:08.4+6.51%93.89%23.44%19.28%
5553Steve LingwallSan Tan Racing Beg Men 40 to 4947M 51:24.6+3:10.6+6.59%93.82%23.38%19.22%
645Brian BullardTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 40 to 4948M 51:28.6+3:14.6+6.72%93.70%23.29%19.11%
755Brett IngersollTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 40 to 4949M 52:10.1+3:56.1+8.16%92.46%22.25%18.03%
8551Michael Armstrong Beg Men 40 to 4943M 52:18.3+4:04.3+8.44%92.22%22.05%17.81%
939Devin Lankford Beg Men 40 to 4947M 52:21.7+4:07.7+8.56%92.12%21.97%17.72%
1035Steven NaughtonPosterhanger.com Beg Men 40 to 4946M 52:42.7+4:28.7+9.28%91.50%21.44%17.17%
11576Sam Greene Beg Men 40 to 4940M 54:36.9+6:22.9+13.23%88.32%18.61%14.18%
1259JC Nichols Beg Men 40 to 4947M 56:19.7+8:05.7+16.78%85.63%16.05%11.49%
13587Sean Welsch Beg Men 40 to 4947M 57:18.1+9:04.1+18.80%84.17%14.60%9.96%
1460Matthew Stephan Beg Men 40 to 4948M 58:03.0+9:49.0+20.35%83.09%13.49%8.79%
1557Luc Busquin Beg Men 40 to 4945M 59:26.1+11:12.1+23.22%81.15%11.43%6.61%
1648Trevor Walker Beg Men 40 to 4947M 59:26.7+11:12.7+23.24%81.14%11.41%6.59%
17549Keith Smith Beg Men 40 to 4947M 1:02:34.2+14:20.2+29.72%77.09%6.75%1.68%
18577Stephen SchinkerTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 40 to 4946M 1:03:34.0+15:20.0+31.79%75.88%5.27%0.12%
1956Alex Grimaldo Beg Men 40 to 4942M 1:03:43.0+15:29.0+32.10%75.70%5.04%-0.12%
20548Spencer Starks Beg Men 40 to 4940M 1:06:48.1+18:34.1+38.50%72.20%0.45%-4.97%
21443Will SchneiderExhale Bikes Beg Men 40 to 4947M 1:06:50.4+18:36.4+38.58%72.16%0.39%-5.03%
2241Cliff Wintring Beg Men 40 to 4948M 1:06:55.4+18:41.4+38.75%72.07%0.27%-5.16%
2347Justin Hill Beg Men 40 to 4940M 1:09:21.9+21:07.9+43.81%69.54%-3.37%-8.99%
24425Todd Fink Beg Men 40 to 4940M 1:10:42.0+22:28.0+46.58%68.22%-5.36%-11.09%
2546Greg Cooper Beg Men 40 to 4940M 1:12:00.8+23:46.8+49.30%66.98%-7.32%-13.15%
26423Brian Roker Beg Men 40 to 4945M 1:12:01.0+23:47.0+49.31%66.98%-7.33%-13.16%
2743Preston NorburyThin Air Racing Beg Men 40 to 4943M 1:12:30.3+24:16.3+50.32%66.52%-8.05%-13.93%
2851Robert Ford Beg Men 40 to 4947M 1:14:08.6+25:54.6+53.72%65.05%-10.49%-16.50%
2936DAVID FULLERExhale Bikes Beg Men 40 to 4944M 1:19:21.5+31:07.5+64.53%60.78%-18.27%-24.70%
30550Joseph CuevasSun and Spokes Beg Men 40 to 4943M 1:19:24.1+31:10.1+64.62%60.75%-18.33%-24.76%
31422Karl Yoerns Beg Men 40 to 4948M 1:19:30.7+31:16.7+64.85%60.66%-18.49%-24.94%
3240Mike RedenboSpokesman Beg Men 40 to 4941M 1:20:02.2+31:48.2+65.94%60.26%-19.28%-25.76%
3344David Shanstrom Beg Men 40 to 4942M 1:22:43.2+34:29.2+71.50%58.31%-23.28%-29.98%
3454John Martin Beg Men 40 to 4942M 1:40:15.9+52:01.9+107.87%48.11%-49.42%-57.55%
35552Richard Sage Beg Men 40 to 4946M 1:42:09.0+53:55.0+111.78%47.22%-52.23%-60.51%
3652Bruce Wildblood-CrawfordFYCO Racing Beg Men 40 to 4945M 2:13:17.4+1:25:03.4+176.34%36.19%-98.64%-109.44%
  • Beg Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1528Shawn Tringham Beg Men 50+52M 48:34.6--100%21.60%21.18%
2173Jody SandersonExhale Bikes Beg Men 50+55M 51:52.3+3:17.7+6.78%93.65%16.28%15.83%
3179Gregory NogaCarlos OBriens Racing Beg Men 50+50M 52:04.9+3:30.3+7.22%93.27%15.95%15.49%
4526John TouchstoneTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 50+53M 52:52.8+4:18.2+8.86%91.86%14.66%14.20%
5111Richard Cassey Beg Men 50+51M 53:58.8+5:24.2+11.12%89.99%12.88%12.41%
6529Chuck Adams Beg Men 50+59M 54:19.5+5:44.9+11.83%89.42%12.33%11.85%
7182David MooreBicycle World of Kingman Beg Men 50+52M 54:40.1+6:05.5+12.54%88.86%11.77%11.30%
8185Paul Walshaw Beg Men 50+54M 55:08.6+6:34.0+13.52%88.09%11.00%10.53%
9525Sheldon Brown Beg Men 50+50M 56:21.7+7:47.1+16.03%86.19%9.04%8.55%
10170Dean MinetteRide Libre Beg Men 50+53M 57:29.0+8:54.4+18.34%84.51%7.23%6.73%
11523Wendel CroyThin Air Racing Beg Men 50+58M 1:00:19.4+11:44.8+24.18%80.53%2.64%2.12%
12578Shane Chalmers Beg Men 50+52M 1:00:26.8+11:52.2+24.44%80.36%2.45%1.92%
13424Jeff Hoyer Beg Men 50+57M 1:00:56.9+12:22.3+25.47%79.70%1.64%1.11%
14177John PeckardtExhale Bikes Beg Men 50+56M 1:01:14.7+12:40.1+26.08%79.32%1.16%0.63%
15183Peter Spilger Beg Men 50+55M 1:02:01.0+13:26.4+27.67%78.33%-0.09%-0.63%
16444Robert SweadorTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 50+51M 1:02:41.5+14:06.9+29.06%77.49%-1.18%-1.72%
17176Tom HughesThin Air Racing Beg Men 50+52M 1:02:43.1+14:08.5+29.11%77.45%-1.22%-1.76%
18169Bryan Johnson Beg Men 50+50M 1:02:52.9+14:18.3+29.45%77.25%-1.48%-2.03%
19181Ron MadlerTeam High Gear Beg Men 50+55M 1:03:26.6+14:52.0+30.60%76.57%-2.39%-2.94%
20527wilbert odemTeam One Racing Beg Men 50+61M 1:04:35.3+16:00.7+32.96%75.21%-4.24%-4.80%
21186Grady Lance Beg Men 50+57M 1:05:53.2+17:18.6+35.63%73.73%-6.33%-6.91%
22180Kevin Bloxom Beg Men 50+58M 1:07:08.1+18:33.5+38.20%72.36%-8.35%-8.93%
23172Greg HopkinsOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 50+55M 1:07:44.2+19:09.6+39.44%71.71%-9.32%-9.91%
24445Larry StinsonSlippery Pig Bikes Beg Men 50+50M 1:08:16.9+19:42.3+40.56%71.14%-10.20%-10.79%
25171Bill ParmentierTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 50+57M 1:10:21.4+21:46.8+44.84%69.04%-13.55%-14.16%
26524Donald Singer Beg Men 50+56M 1:13:38.0+25:03.4+51.58%65.97%-18.84%-19.47%
27184Brian Howard Beg Men 50+55M 1:15:20.7+26:46.1+55.11%64.47%-21.60%-22.25%
28174Jim Begley Beg Men 50+60M 1:27:53.0+39:18.4+80.92%55.27%-41.83%-42.60%
  • Beg Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Reilly PhelanThin Air Racing Beg Women 15 to 1615F 1:01:10.9--100%35.69%29.15%
2558Aisha Roldan Beg Women 15 to 1614F 1:02:09.0+0:58.1+1.58%98.44%34.68%28.03%
3539Abigail Post Beg Women 15 to 1615F 1:04:18.7+3:07.8+5.12%95.13%32.40%25.53%
4308Grace CrothersThin Air Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:15:52.8+14:41.9+24.02%80.63%20.25%12.13%
5309Abigail BentonTeam One Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:26:21.4+25:10.5+41.15%70.85%9.23%0.00%
6307Anja DreyFYCO Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:48:54.3+47:43.4+78.00%56.18%-14.47%-26.11%
7306Clara Hill Beg Women 15 to 1615F 2:00:14.4+59:03.5+96.53%50.88%-26.38%-39.24%
8446Abigail BradshawTeam High Gear Beg Women 15 to 1615F 2:08:34.9+1:07:24.0+110.16%47.58%-35.15%-48.90%
9305Hailey Schwartz Beg Women 15 to 1614F 2:28:40.5+1:27:29.6+143.01%41.15%-56.27%-72.16%
  • Beg Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1540Sarah WeissWatermark Racing Beg Women 17 to 1817F 1:07:51.6--100%18.98%18.38%
2312Anny Wilson Beg Women 17 to 1818F 1:11:14.2+3:22.6+4.98%95.26%14.95%14.32%
3313Mary PowersThin Air Racing Beg Women 17 to 1818F 1:16:00.7+8:09.1+12.01%89.28%9.25%8.58%
4311Jacquelyn Hire Beg Women 17 to 1818F 1:30:16.8+22:25.2+33.04%75.17%-7.79%-8.58%
5314Kristen BettsWatermark Racing Beg Women 17 to 1817F 1:35:58.6+28:07.0+41.43%70.70%-14.59%-15.43%
6315Cecilia RubsamenSun and Spokes Beg Women 17 to 1818F 1:41:10.7+33:19.1+49.10%67.07%-20.80%-21.69%
  • Beg Women 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Jessica Lash Beg Women 30 to 3932F 1:02:30.7--100%13.51%9.30%
2317Kirstin Weible Beg Women 30 to 3933F 1:04:05.6+1:34.9+2.53%97.53%11.32%7.00%
3316Sarah Swim Beg Women 30 to 3936F 1:08:55.2+6:24.5+10.25%90.70%4.65%0.00%
4318Donna Ellsworth Beg Women 30 to 3935F 1:12:11.2+9:40.5+15.48%86.60%0.13%-4.74%
5541Ashley HallExhale Bikes Beg Women 30 to 3930F 1:33:40.6+31:09.9+49.85%66.73%-29.61%-35.92%
  • Beg Women 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1321Nicole MasonTeam Santini USA Beg Women 40 to 4940F 1:06:36.3--100%10.40%6.80%
2543Amy FinleyAZ Women Racing Beg Women 40 to 4949F 1:09:03.4+2:27.1+3.68%96.45%7.10%3.37%
3320Tonya White Beg Women 40 to 4940F 1:09:25.9+2:49.6+4.24%95.93%6.59%2.84%
4322Jennifer Damato Beg Women 40 to 4940F 1:13:29.8+6:53.5+10.35%90.62%1.13%-2.84%
5542Kristen Luetkemeier Beg Women 40 to 4941F 1:16:16.8+9:40.5+14.53%87.32%-2.62%-6.74%
6323Ginger MauleAZ Women Racing Beg Women 40 to 4940F 1:31:07.8+24:31.5+36.82%73.09%-22.60%-27.52%
  • Beg Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1326Lesli Brooks Beg Women 50+53F 1:02:41.1--100%21.77%20.16%
2426Renee KeatyMcDowell Mountain Cycles Beg Women 50+52F 1:09:25.9+6:44.8+10.76%90.28%13.35%11.57%
3325Rebecca Ellis Beg Women 50+57F 1:18:31.0+15:49.9+25.26%79.84%2.01%0.00%
4324Mary Kay NaughtonPosterhanger.com Beg Women 50+50F 1:29:42.1+27:01.0+43.10%69.88%-11.95%-14.25%
5544Sharon Whitehead Beg Women 50+56F 1:40:18.8+37:37.7+60.03%62.49%-25.19%-27.76%
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1545Cal Skilsky Elite Men23M 1:39:52.0--100%6.76%6.83%
2466Georwill Perez Elite Men25M 1:42:03.9+2:11.9+2.20%97.85%4.71%4.78%
31Cole Paton Elite Men21M 1:44:00.9+4:08.9+4.15%96.01%2.89%2.96%
42Jacob MoralesAZ Devo Elite Men19M 1:45:39.5+5:47.5+5.80%94.52%1.35%1.42%
5467Nash DoryCZ Racing Elite Men20M 1:48:42.6+8:50.6+8.86%91.87%-1.50%-1.42%
6565Jacob Sacket Elite Men21M 1:50:50.9+10:58.9+11.00%90.09%-3.49%-3.42%
73John SalskovHatch Toyota Racing Elite Men42M 1:51:57.2+12:05.2+12.10%89.20%-4.53%-4.45%
8566TJ WoodruffStans NoTubes Pivot Elite Men35M 1:53:43.6+13:51.6+13.88%87.81%-6.18%-6.10%
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Kaitlyn BoylePrescott College Cycling Team Elite Women31F 1:34:54.2--100%1.49%1.49%
219Amy ChandosCZ Racing Elite Women30F 1:37:47.0+2:52.8+3.03%97.05%-1.49%-1.49%
  • Exp Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1286Zaydie CroyAZ Devo Exp Women 15 to 1616F 1:54:08.6--100%0.07%0.07%
2285Angelina Stilwell Exp Women 15 to 1615F 1:54:18.8+0:10.2+0.15%99.85%-0.07%-0.07%
  • Exp Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1283Cecilia DepueAZ Devo Exp Women 17 to 1818F 1:46:21.0--100%8.45%5.07%
2284Natalie FernauHatch Toyota Racing Exp Women 17 to 1817F 1:50:46.6+4:25.6+4.16%96.00%4.64%1.12%
3531Morgan GrubeTeam One Racing Exp Women 17 to 1818F 1:53:16.9+6:55.9+6.52%93.88%2.48%-1.12%
4417Isabella NaughtonGrunion Prosok Exp Women 17 to 1818F 2:14:14.5+27:53.5+26.23%79.22%-15.56%-19.83%
  • Exp Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Jane MeneelyTeam Vitesse Exp Women 45+51F 1:43:28.2--100%13.32%16.62%
2276Angela Dahlby Exp Women 45+48F 2:02:53.5+19:25.3+18.77%84.20%-2.95%0.96%
3580Donna CanaleLandis Trek MTB Exp Women 45+54F 2:05:17.0+21:48.8+21.08%82.59%-4.95%-0.96%
4275Debbie Meyer Exp Women 45+59F 2:05:50.3+22:22.1+21.62%82.22%-5.42%-1.41%
  • Exp Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1449Erin OsborneFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Exp Women Open28F 1:40:29.9--100%6.60%7.98%
2281Mackenzie RobertsAZ Devo Exp Women Open18F 1:40:38.6+0:08.7+0.14%99.86%6.46%7.84%
3278Elaine StantonWatkin Law Veloworx Exp Women Open31F 1:43:34.9+3:05.0+3.07%97.02%3.73%5.15%
4280Jessie Donahue Exp Women Open40F 1:49:12.6+8:42.7+8.67%92.02%-1.50%0.00%
5532Andrea Horner Exp Women Open45F 1:49:33.7+9:03.8+9.02%91.73%-1.83%-0.32%
6279Rachel Goldschmid Exp Women Open26F 1:52:16.5+11:46.6+11.72%89.51%-4.35%-2.81%
7282Jennifer Perry Exp Women Open39F 1:57:23.7+16:53.8+16.81%85.61%-9.11%-7.49%
  • Expert Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145Zach FernauHatch Toyota Racing Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:24:32.9--100%15.08%16.98%
2147Bryce VaughanAZ Devo Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:40:50.7+16:17.8+19.27%83.84%-1.29%0.98%
3146Kole HartWatermark Racing Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:42:50.4+18:17.5+21.63%82.21%-3.29%-0.98%
4470Jack Demmitt Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:50:00.7+25:27.8+30.12%76.85%-10.50%-8.02%
  • Expert Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Tyler AdamsHatch Toyota Racing Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:26:24.3--100%8.09%6.18%
2139Jayden WightAZ Devo Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:28:24.6+2:00.3+2.32%97.73%5.95%4.00%
3140Theodore FabianAZ Devo Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:29:38.6+3:14.3+3.75%96.39%4.64%2.66%
4471Luis Cerna Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:30:29.4+4:05.1+4.73%95.49%3.74%1.75%
5142James Garrett StackerExhale Bikes Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:31:02.0+4:37.7+5.36%94.92%3.16%1.16%
6137Kevin AndersonTeam High Gear Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:33:09.7+6:45.4+7.82%92.75%0.90%-1.16%
7141Ethan KrafftTeam High Gear Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:33:25.4+7:01.1+8.12%92.49%0.62%-1.44%
8138Derek BettsWatermark Racing Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:38:22.7+11:58.4+13.86%87.83%-4.65%-6.82%
9136Ethan VibalOro Valley Bicycles Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:40:02.1+13:37.8+15.77%86.37%-6.41%-8.62%
10233Michael Nichols Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:49:04.9+22:40.6+26.24%79.21%-16.04%-18.44%
  • Expert Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Scott JohnsonWatkin Law Veloworx Expert Men 45+50M 1:52:40.8--100%9.48%9.72%
2133Sean HahnCZ Racing Expert Men 45+51M 1:59:27.6+6:46.8+6.02%94.32%4.03%4.29%
3134Michael McAfeeOro Valley Bicycles Expert Men 45+49M 2:03:27.6+10:46.8+9.57%91.27%0.82%1.09%
4129Jim WilliamsExhale Bikes Expert Men 45+53M 2:03:53.6+11:12.8+9.95%90.95%0.47%0.74%
5232David NichollsGrunion Prosok Expert Men 45+51M 2:05:44.3+13:03.5+11.59%89.61%-1.01%-0.74%
6473Mike McClure Expert Men 45+45M 2:06:17.1+13:36.3+12.07%89.23%-1.45%-1.18%
7130Dale Ewanchook Expert Men 45+56M 2:08:53.3+16:12.5+14.38%87.42%-3.54%-3.26%
8132Greg CarmichaelExhale Bikes Expert Men 45+53M 2:15:24.7+22:43.9+20.17%83.21%-8.78%-8.49%
  • Expert Men Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Jared BeckerCZ Racing Expert Men Open31M 1:49:13.8--100%7.91%7.80%
214Spencer CiammittiAZ Devo Expert Men Open19M 1:49:34.4+0:20.6+0.31%99.69%7.62%7.51%
312Trygve NorengOro Valley Bicycles Expert Men Open43M 1:50:12.6+0:58.8+0.90%99.11%7.08%6.97%
4472Cam TaylorJT Racing Expert Men Open35M 1:50:44.5+1:30.7+1.38%98.63%6.63%6.52%
5568Terry SchmidtknechtJT Racing Expert Men Open41M 1:53:05.6+3:51.8+3.54%96.58%4.65%4.54%
65John SawaskyFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Expert Men Open48M 1:53:28.3+4:14.5+3.88%96.26%4.33%4.22%
78Gregory LarsonHatch Toyota Racing Expert Men Open33M 1:55:07.4+5:53.6+5.40%94.88%2.94%2.83%
817Eugene GonzalezThin Air Racing Expert Men Open31M 1:56:13.4+6:59.6+6.40%93.98%2.01%1.90%
96Jerrad CooperFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Expert Men Open43M 1:56:45.9+7:32.1+6.90%93.55%1.56%1.44%
107Adam CornetteFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Expert Men Open38M 1:58:28.3+9:14.5+8.46%92.20%0.12%0.00%
1113Grayson HughesAZ Devo Expert Men Open19M 2:00:25.5+11:11.7+10.25%90.70%-1.53%-1.65%
124Vince RobinsonPivot Cycles Expert Men Open20M 2:00:28.5+11:14.7+10.29%90.67%-1.57%-1.69%
1318Ian LarsonCZ Racing Expert Men Open39M 2:01:20.2+12:06.4+11.08%90.02%-2.30%-2.42%
14447Bryan VahjenWatkin Law Veloworx Expert Men Open32M 2:01:44.4+12:30.6+11.45%89.72%-2.64%-2.76%
1510Hunter Nelson331 Industries Expert Men Open27M 2:02:06.5+12:52.7+11.79%89.45%-2.95%-3.07%
16230Brock Kruse Expert Men Open27M 2:03:36.4+14:22.6+13.16%88.37%-4.21%-4.33%
1715Kyle GandyCZ Racing Expert Men Open26M 2:06:02.5+16:48.7+15.39%86.66%-6.26%-6.39%
1811Nathan CainAbsolute Bikes Expert Men Open42M 2:09:04.0+19:50.2+18.16%84.63%-8.81%-8.94%
199James Truncali Expert Men Open36M 2:15:54.7+26:40.9+24.43%80.37%-14.59%-14.72%
  • Expert SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1433Jonathan DufekCZ Racing Expert SS Men31M 1:53:35.9--100%9.92%5.03%
2567Justin KyleVassago Bicycles Expert SS Men44M 1:56:08.4+2:32.5+2.24%97.81%7.91%2.91%
3468Don BlattertExhale Bikes Expert SS Men45M 1:57:02.8+3:26.9+3.04%97.05%7.19%2.15%
4431Markell StaffieriJT Racing Expert SS Men37M 1:59:37.2+6:01.3+5.30%94.97%5.15%0.00%
5430Sean Peck Expert SS Men50M 2:14:43.3+21:07.4+18.59%84.32%-6.83%-12.62%
6469Keith AshmoreColavita Southwest Expert SS Men47M 2:17:48.6+24:12.7+21.31%82.43%-9.28%-15.21%
7432Jonathon BirdAbsolute Bikes Expert SS Men42M 2:23:49.8+30:13.9+26.61%78.98%-14.05%-20.24%
  • Expert SS Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1274Laurel SroufeCZ Racing Expert SS Women38F 1:54:08.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Inter Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Bryce AdamsHatch Toyota Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:34:50.6--100%19.13%13.08%
2162Jacob HarrelsonWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:35:02.0+0:11.4+0.20%99.80%18.97%12.90%
3160Samuel ManeelyCarlos OBriens Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:35:11.6+0:21.0+0.37%99.63%18.83%12.76%
4154Tag BroaderipHatch Toyota Racing Inter Men 15 to 1614M 1:38:35.3+3:44.7+3.95%96.20%15.94%9.65%
5155Slade Conway Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:39:16.0+4:25.4+4.66%95.54%15.36%9.02%
6448Bryce JohnstonTeam OVB Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:42:02.0+7:11.4+7.58%92.95%13.00%6.49%
7167Carsten HuberM and M Racing Club Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:42:59.6+8:09.0+8.59%92.09%12.18%5.61%
8161Jerome Busquin Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:43:38.3+8:47.7+9.27%91.51%11.63%5.02%
9158Ryan DepueThin Air Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:46:16.9+11:26.3+12.06%89.24%9.38%2.59%
10164Zak NorrisFYCO Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:46:48.0+11:57.4+12.61%88.80%8.94%2.12%
11157Jacob CollinsThin Air Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:48:53.9+14:03.3+14.82%87.09%7.15%0.20%
12153Parker BrownWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:49:19.6+14:29.0+15.27%86.75%6.78%-0.20%
13557Max Brydenthal Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:52:13.3+17:22.7+18.32%84.51%4.31%-2.85%
14159Lucas BentonTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:54:41.4+19:50.8+20.93%82.70%2.21%-5.11%
15151Jackson BargerTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:56:49.2+21:58.6+23.17%81.19%0.39%-7.06%
16475Zachary AlexanderWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 2:07:33.7+32:43.1+34.50%74.35%-8.77%-16.91%
17474Jesse Beeth Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:15:22.0+40:31.4+42.73%70.06%-15.42%-24.06%
18168Gabriel MojicaOro Valley Bicycles Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:15:22.3+40:31.7+42.73%70.06%-15.43%-24.07%
19163Jack Thorell Inter Men 15 to 1615M 2:19:06.7+44:16.1+46.68%68.18%-18.62%-27.49%
20152Aidan Schwartz Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:25:12.5+50:21.9+53.10%65.32%-23.81%-33.08%
21166Mark A WaldmanTwo Wheel Jones Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 2:45:12.4+1:10:21.8+74.19%57.41%-40.87%-51.41%
22213Jackson Gray Inter Men 15 to 1615M 2:45:41.4+1:10:50.8+74.70%57.24%-41.28%-51.85%
  • Inter Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Zach BettsWatermark Racing Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:46:06.7--100%8.72%5.71%
2482Patrick Hinkle Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:47:38.5+1:31.8+1.44%98.58%7.40%4.35%
3479Devon Horner Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:50:33.5+4:26.8+4.19%95.98%4.89%1.76%
4481Caleb RobinsonTeam One Racing Inter Men 17 to 1818M 1:52:31.9+6:25.2+6.05%94.29%3.19%0.00%
5150Trevor TankersleyExhale Bikes Inter Men 17 to 1818M 1:52:32.3+6:25.6+6.06%94.29%3.19%0.00%
6477Jake Walker Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:54:44.8+8:38.1+8.14%92.47%1.29%-1.97%
7480Nathan OdemTeam One Racing Inter Men 17 to 1817M 2:03:48.2+17:41.5+16.67%85.71%-6.50%-10.01%
8148Sam WardThin Air Racing Inter Men 17 to 1818M 2:22:01.6+35:54.9+33.85%74.71%-22.18%-26.21%
  • Inter Men 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
184Zack WeaverInter Men 19 to 2927M 1:39:31.6--100%10.12%9.91%
280Jesse CalvinInter Men 19 to 2928M 1:41:40.4+2:08.8+2.16%97.89%8.19%7.97%
3483Rhett UrsethInter Men 19 to 2928M 1:49:53.6+10:22.0+10.42%90.57%0.76%0.52%
481Nathan ComerfordInter Men 19 to 2927M 1:51:03.1+11:31.5+11.58%89.62%-0.28%-0.52%
582Ramone VickInter Men 19 to 2920M 2:00:12.5+20:40.9+20.78%82.80%-8.55%-8.81%
683Tyler SmithInter Men 19 to 2926M 2:02:04.6+22:33.0+22.66%81.53%-10.24%-10.50%
  • Inter Men 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Adam WadsworthJT Racing Inter Men 30 to 3934M 1:27:29.1--100%15.58%13.73%
275Steve GibbsSan Tan Racing Inter Men 30 to 3934M 1:31:20.1+3:51.0+4.40%95.78%11.87%9.93%
369Steven Barnes Inter Men 30 to 3937M 1:32:34.2+5:05.1+5.81%94.51%10.67%8.71%
473Michael MazuraOro Valley Bicycles Inter Men 30 to 3936M 1:32:34.4+5:05.3+5.82%94.50%10.67%8.71%
5486Jeffrey AllenJT Racing Inter Men 30 to 3932M 1:35:03.4+7:34.3+8.65%92.03%8.27%6.26%
668Deven GudinasFleming Wealth Strategies.Com Inter Men 30 to 3936M 1:35:24.8+7:55.7+9.06%91.69%7.93%5.91%
777Matt ZaccardiJT Racing Inter Men 30 to 3938M 1:35:25.2+7:56.1+9.07%91.68%7.92%5.90%
878Jeff ShafferWatermark Racing Inter Men 30 to 3939M 1:36:13.7+8:44.6+9.99%90.91%7.14%5.11%
9484Chase Kaufman Inter Men 30 to 3930M 1:38:22.1+10:53.0+12.44%88.94%5.08%3.00%
10231Travis KelleySpokesman Inter Men 30 to 3934M 1:41:01.1+13:32.0+15.47%86.60%2.52%0.38%
1172Joshua BuckheisterVR7 Inter Men 30 to 3939M 1:41:47.7+14:18.6+16.36%85.94%1.77%-0.38%
12489Jordan MerzSlippery Pig Bikes Inter Men 30 to 3930M 1:44:09.4+16:40.3+19.06%83.99%-0.51%-2.71%
1367Paul Rine Inter Men 30 to 3935M 1:44:13.0+16:43.9+19.13%83.95%-0.57%-2.77%
14488Travis TilleryThin Air Racing Inter Men 30 to 3930M 1:44:24.2+16:55.1+19.34%83.80%-0.75%-2.96%
15485Barrett UllrichBicycle Ranch Racing Inter Men 30 to 3933M 1:47:59.5+20:30.4+23.44%81.01%-4.21%-6.49%
1670BJ Lively Inter Men 30 to 3937M 1:51:42.2+24:13.1+27.68%78.32%-7.79%-10.15%
1776Brian Hartsfield Inter Men 30 to 3936M 1:51:47.7+24:18.6+27.79%78.25%-7.88%-10.24%
1871Sherwin YazzieColavita Southwest Inter Men 30 to 3935M 2:03:59.9+36:30.8+41.74%70.55%-19.65%-22.28%
1979Dave Olson Inter Men 30 to 3936M 2:06:00.9+38:31.8+44.04%69.42%-21.60%-24.27%
2074Darren Hiebel Inter Men 30 to 3937M 2:11:04.4+43:35.3+49.82%66.75%-26.48%-29.26%
  • Inter Men 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Wes BiesenDynamix Devo Inter Men 40 to 4940M 1:30:56.2--100%14.42%10.94%
292Ryan MazuraOro Valley Bicycles Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:31:41.3+0:45.1+0.83%99.18%13.71%10.20%
398Mike ArciniagaTeam Vitesse Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:33:54.5+2:58.3+3.27%96.84%11.62%8.03%
4497Garron Cadiente Inter Men 40 to 4943M 1:36:01.3+5:05.1+5.59%94.70%9.63%5.96%
585Kevin McNamaraTucson Endurance Racing MTB Inter Men 40 to 4948M 1:36:33.4+5:37.2+6.18%94.18%9.13%5.44%
696Kirk KornhoffTucson Endurance Racing MTB Inter Men 40 to 4947M 1:37:00.0+6:03.8+6.67%93.75%8.71%5.00%
7493Cory KemptonFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:38:45.0+7:48.8+8.59%92.09%7.06%3.29%
8108Matthew MullerCZ Racing Inter Men 40 to 4944M 1:39:38.8+8:42.6+9.58%91.26%6.22%2.41%
9494Jacob TungExhale Bikes Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:39:42.9+8:46.7+9.65%91.20%6.16%2.34%
1086David TannerTactical Fitness Racing Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:40:16.9+9:20.7+10.28%90.68%5.62%1.79%
1187Philip Madeley Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:40:33.1+9:36.9+10.57%90.44%5.37%1.52%
12103JF Roldan Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:41:11.6+10:15.4+11.28%89.86%4.76%0.90%
13107Jeff HughesTeam America Sonoran Cycles Inter Men 40 to 4949M 1:41:28.3+10:32.1+11.58%89.62%4.50%0.62%
1491Hayes McNeil Inter Men 40 to 4944M 1:41:48.6+10:52.4+11.96%89.32%4.18%0.29%
15496Matthew Horner Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:42:05.9+11:09.7+12.27%89.07%3.91%0.01%
16102Jeremy KuhnThin Air Racing Inter Men 40 to 4940M 1:42:07.1+11:10.9+12.30%89.05%3.89%-0.01%
17495chad steversonTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:43:39.0+12:42.8+13.98%87.73%2.45%-1.51%
18104Trevor TurcottTwo Wheel Jones Racing Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:45:51.9+14:55.7+16.42%85.90%0.37%-3.68%
19100Joe Mullins Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:46:04.6+15:08.4+16.65%85.73%0.17%-3.89%
2090Chad LuskTeam America Sonoran Cycles Inter Men 40 to 4946M 1:46:40.9+15:44.7+17.31%85.24%-0.40%-4.48%
21101Chris GrayTeam OVB Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:53:20.8+22:24.6+24.64%80.23%-6.67%-11.01%
22109Israel AlbarranTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:53:44.9+22:48.7+25.09%79.95%-7.05%-11.40%
2389Jeff White Inter Men 40 to 4943M 1:54:26.5+23:30.3+25.85%79.46%-7.70%-12.08%
24498Michael ClarkExhale Bikes Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:55:51.5+24:55.3+27.41%78.49%-9.04%-13.47%
2588Charles Wirt Inter Men 40 to 4943M 1:56:05.7+25:09.5+27.67%78.33%-9.26%-13.70%
2693Julius Charlie Inter Men 40 to 4946M 1:56:31.2+25:35.0+28.13%78.04%-9.66%-14.11%
27491Nathan Walker Inter Men 40 to 4948M 1:58:38.4+27:42.2+30.46%76.65%-11.65%-16.19%
28105Joe Pfyffer Inter Men 40 to 4949M 2:05:31.4+34:35.2+38.03%72.45%-18.13%-22.93%
2994Konrad Robichaud Inter Men 40 to 4940M 2:07:38.2+36:42.0+40.36%71.25%-20.12%-25.00%
3095Russ CummingsTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4947M 2:09:50.7+38:54.5+42.79%70.03%-22.20%-27.16%
  • Inter Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1554Kent McDonaldLegends Racing Team Inter Men 50+53M 1:35:49.7--100%17.42%14.95%
2128Bradley WilliamsThin Air Racing Inter Men 50+57M 1:36:45.1+0:55.4+0.96%99.05%16.62%14.13%
3124chris forcumTeam High Gear Inter Men 50+55M 1:37:44.9+1:55.2+2.00%98.04%15.77%13.25%
4119Ashley JohnsonSlippery Pig Bikes Inter Men 50+57M 1:39:04.0+3:14.3+3.38%96.73%14.63%12.08%
5112Barry WeissmanCarlos OBriens Racing Inter Men 50+56M 1:42:55.6+7:05.9+7.41%93.10%11.30%8.65%
6118Rick SnyderFlat Tire Bike Shop Inter Men 50+58M 1:44:17.3+8:27.6+8.83%91.89%10.13%7.44%
7499Bill Strickler Inter Men 50+51M 1:44:33.1+8:43.4+9.10%91.66%9.90%7.21%
8127Daryll ColtonWatkin Law Veloworx Inter Men 50+55M 1:45:27.1+9:37.4+10.04%90.87%9.13%6.41%
9125Andy AllsupFleming Wealth Strategies.Com Inter Men 50+56M 1:45:29.1+9:39.4+10.08%90.85%9.10%6.38%
10114Sal DiFonzoFlat Tire Bike Shop Inter Men 50+50M 1:52:39.6+16:49.9+17.56%85.06%2.92%0.01%
11113John FritzLandis Trek MTB Inter Men 50+56M 1:52:40.4+16:50.7+17.58%85.05%2.90%0.00%
12123Dan MusselmanTeam One Racing Inter Men 50+50M 1:56:44.6+20:54.9+21.83%82.08%-0.60%-3.61%
13126Cass Weaver Inter Men 50+55M 1:57:11.3+21:21.6+22.29%81.77%-0.99%-4.01%
14117Pacer Bryan Inter Men 50+52M 1:57:32.6+21:42.9+22.66%81.53%-1.29%-4.32%
15500Sam Holmes Inter Men 50+54M 2:01:52.3+26:02.6+27.18%78.63%-5.02%-8.16%
16122Cleave Odegard Inter Men 50+51M 2:11:11.0+35:21.3+36.89%73.05%-13.05%-16.43%
17503Tracy Dodd Inter Men 50+53M 2:11:18.1+35:28.4+37.02%72.98%-13.15%-16.53%
18121Johnny OlsonSan Tan Racing Inter Men 50+54M 2:14:10.4+38:20.7+40.01%71.42%-15.62%-19.08%
19502Steve Cunningham Inter Men 50+57M 2:14:20.0+38:30.3+40.18%71.34%-15.76%-19.22%
20501Scott Niffenegger Inter Men 50+53M 2:27:15.8+51:26.1+53.67%65.07%-26.90%-30.70%
21120Brad HarrisExhale Bikes Inter Men 50+54M 2:27:52.0+52:02.3+54.30%64.81%-27.42%-31.23%
  • Inter SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1435Josef PaluchExhale Bikes Inter SS Men44M 1:38:28.5--100%7.64%4.68%
2440Rob GriffinOX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing Inter SS Men44M 1:40:38.3+2:09.8+2.20%97.85%5.62%2.59%
3439Antonio UbachOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Men41M 1:40:49.6+2:21.1+2.39%97.67%5.44%2.40%
4436Jay ReitzSingle Speed Coffee Inter SS Men43M 1:45:47.5+7:19.0+7.43%93.08%0.78%-2.40%
5434Robert ClarkDynamix Devo Inter SS Men43M 1:51:16.0+12:47.5+12.99%88.50%-4.35%-7.70%
6438Brent KulsethTREK Store West Phoenix Inter SS Men38M 2:02:45.5+24:17.0+24.66%80.22%-15.13%-18.83%
  • Inter SS Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Jason Liske Inter SS Men 45+48M 1:33:18.8--100%11.53%9.58%
2238James AudiaOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+45M 1:35:16.3+1:57.5+2.10%97.94%9.67%7.69%
3239James BruceWatermark Racing Inter SS Men 45+48M 1:39:25.5+6:06.7+6.55%93.85%5.74%3.66%
4178Darrin PermenterVassago Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+50M 1:43:12.3+9:53.5+10.60%90.42%2.15%0.00%
5244Jonathan SellwoodVassago Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+51M 1:47:25.6+14:06.8+15.12%86.86%-1.85%-4.09%
6241David McKennaTeam Santini USA Inter SS Men 45+60M 1:49:53.0+16:34.2+17.76%84.92%-4.18%-6.47%
7243Gerald BiehleLandis Trek MTB Inter SS Men 45+51M 2:09:48.2+36:29.4+39.10%71.89%-23.06%-25.77%
  • Inter SS Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1300Hillary MathisOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Women41F 1:05:12.7--100%1.76%1.76%
2299Jennifer ClarkDynamix Devo Inter SS Women42F 1:07:33.2+2:20.5+3.59%96.53%-1.76%-1.76%
  • Inter SS Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1302Susan WilliamsExhale Bikes Inter SS Women 45+60F 1:15:35.4--100%3.24%3.24%
2301Jody BartzVassago Bicycles Inter SS Women 45+46F 1:20:39.0+5:03.6+6.69%93.73%-3.24%-3.24%
  • Inter Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1581Addie WalkerAZ Devo Inter Women 15 to 1615F 1:07:30.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Inter Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1290Faith HahnCZ Racing Inter Women 17 to 1818F 1:07:31.7--100%12.63%10.63%
14998Erin Hill Inter Women 17 to 1817F 1:07:31.7--100%12.63%10.63%
2287Amanda ThorpeExhale Bikes Inter Women 17 to 1817F 1:23:35.8+16:04.1+23.79%80.78%-8.16%-10.63%
3289Pilar CarpenterFYCO Racing Inter Women 17 to 1817F 1:30:29.7+22:58.0+34.01%74.62%-17.09%-19.76%
  • Inter Women 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1291Marie Boone Inter Women 19 to 2928F 59:30.4--100%14.91%12.72%
2292Maclayne HahnCZ Racing Inter Women 19 to 2922F 1:06:13.0+6:42.6+11.28%89.87%5.32%2.88%
3450Jennifer QuijadaSingle Speed Coffee Inter Women 19 to 2924F 1:10:08.5+10:38.1+17.87%84.84%-0.29%-2.88%
4533Brooke Lyman Inter Women 19 to 2922F 1:23:53.0+24:22.6+40.96%70.94%-19.94%-23.03%
  • Inter Women 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1294Jennifer KuhnThin Air Racing Inter Women 30 to 3937F 1:02:10.3--100%4.52%1.78%
2293Katherine BestAbsolute Bikes Inter Women 30 to 3934F 1:02:17.4+0:07.1+0.19%99.81%4.34%1.59%
3295Elizabeth JobeOro Valley Bicycles Inter Women 30 to 3933F 1:03:17.8+1:07.5+1.81%98.22%2.79%0.00%
4535Anna GalloSan Tan Racing Inter Women 30 to 3932F 1:05:03.1+2:52.8+4.63%95.57%0.10%-2.77%
5534Jessie AndrewsExhale Bikes Inter Women 30 to 3938F 1:12:45.5+10:35.2+17.03%85.45%-11.74%-14.95%
  • Inter Women 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1537Steffi GriffinOX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing Inter Women 40 to 4948F 1:05:47.0--100%6.66%6.03%
2538Jeanie TouchstoneTactical Fitness Racing Inter Women 40 to 4947F 1:07:41.1+1:54.1+2.89%97.19%3.97%3.31%
3296Diedra LiskeThrive Youth Cycling Inter Women 40 to 4948F 1:12:19.5+6:32.5+9.94%90.96%-2.62%-3.31%
4536Christy ChurchCycle Mania Inter Women 40 to 4946F 1:16:07.5+10:20.5+15.72%86.41%-8.01%-8.74%
  • Inter Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1298Tracy MadlerTeam High Gear Inter Women 50+50F 1:27:49.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Boys 11 to 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1364Barrett BelangerWatkin Law Veloworx Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 35:17.2--100%11.09%10.77%
2361Sander BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 35:31.0+0:13.8+0.65%99.35%10.51%10.19%
3454Cyrus HembreeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 36:24.9+1:07.7+3.20%96.90%8.25%7.92%
4560Benjamin LiskeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 36:38.3+1:21.1+3.83%96.31%7.68%7.35%
5453Aidan McDonaldOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 36:42.6+1:25.4+4.03%96.12%7.50%7.17%
6365River ValdezThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 37:49.3+2:32.1+7.18%93.30%4.70%4.36%
7362Seth KnoebelVassago Bicycles Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 38:32.9+3:15.7+9.24%91.54%2.87%2.52%
8356Regen MazuraOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 40:32.6+5:15.4+14.90%87.03%-2.15%-2.52%
9355Luke MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 41:18.4+6:01.2+17.06%85.43%-4.08%-4.45%
10358Chase MilhamDCL Multisport Fitness Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 41:35.3+6:18.1+17.86%84.85%-4.79%-5.16%
11363Trey BaileyThin Air Racing Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 42:21.2+7:04.0+20.03%83.31%-6.72%-7.10%
12359Thomas Peterson Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 42:25.7+7:08.5+20.24%83.17%-6.90%-7.29%
13547Jaxon TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 45:10.4+9:53.2+28.02%78.11%-13.82%-14.23%
14357Nathen Hill Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 45:18.2+10:01.0+28.39%77.89%-14.15%-14.56%
  • Junior Boys 13 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Liam ClarkDynamix Devo Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 40:56.4--100%15.52%14.92%
2455Nikoli Cooper Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 40:57.1+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%15.50%14.89%
3390Remi DrogiFYCO Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 41:36.6+0:40.2+1.64%98.39%14.14%13.53%
4391Ethan WrightThin Air Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 41:37.1+0:40.7+1.66%98.37%14.12%13.51%
5562Charles LiskeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 41:37.4+0:41.0+1.67%98.36%14.11%13.50%
6385Cameron BarrettTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 42:27.7+1:31.3+3.72%96.42%12.38%11.76%
7381Thomas FabianTeam High Gear Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 43:17.4+2:21.0+5.74%94.57%10.67%10.03%
8384Tristan DamatoSpokesman Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 43:25.7+2:29.3+6.08%94.27%10.39%9.75%
9382John Goldman Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 43:26.3+2:29.9+6.10%94.25%10.37%9.73%
10371Gavin Brownfield Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 44:20.4+3:24.0+8.30%92.33%8.51%7.85%
11379Connor DawSpokesman Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 44:50.6+3:54.2+9.53%91.30%7.47%6.81%
12376Anders NorengOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 45:47.8+4:51.4+11.86%89.40%5.50%4.82%
13397Keian LitchfieldTeam High Gear Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 45:51.1+4:54.7+12.00%89.29%5.39%4.71%
14383Gabe Harrelson Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 46:09.4+5:13.0+12.74%88.70%4.76%4.08%
15458Hugo KrassnerTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 46:48.6+5:52.2+14.34%87.46%3.41%2.72%
16372Luke HarrisLegacy Cycling Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 46:50.9+5:54.5+14.43%87.39%3.33%2.64%
17392Scott HectorOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 47:31.6+6:35.2+16.09%86.14%1.93%1.23%
18395William BlessingDynamix Devo Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 48:07.1+7:10.7+17.53%85.08%0.71%0.00%
19396Rayce Nichols Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 48:15.9+7:19.5+17.89%84.82%0.41%-0.30%
20375Daniel CurtisTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 48:18.5+7:22.1+18.00%84.75%0.32%-0.39%
21457Matthew KuhnThin Air Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 49:01.5+8:05.1+19.75%83.51%-1.16%-1.88%
22368Dane Bigelow Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 49:49.6+8:53.2+21.71%82.16%-2.81%-3.55%
23373Ashton White Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 49:49.8+8:53.4+21.71%82.16%-2.82%-3.56%
24374Dylan SkinnerWatermark Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 50:11.3+9:14.9+22.59%81.57%-3.56%-4.30%
25367Easton CribbsTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 51:14.3+10:17.9+25.15%79.90%-5.73%-6.48%
26456Trent Winton Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 51:31.6+10:35.2+25.86%79.45%-6.32%-7.08%
27393Parker RydellTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 51:46.0+10:49.6+26.45%79.09%-6.82%-7.58%
28394David BlessingDynamix Devo CZ Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 52:29.7+11:33.3+28.22%77.99%-8.32%-9.10%
29378Wyatt RengifoJT Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 52:48.5+11:52.1+28.99%77.53%-8.97%-9.75%
30386Kaiden Kiracofe Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 53:08.2+12:11.8+29.79%77.05%-9.64%-10.43%
31561Wade DinsdaleOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 53:50.8+12:54.4+31.53%76.03%-11.11%-11.90%
32369Bodee HavengaTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 56:13.2+15:16.8+37.32%72.82%-16.01%-16.84%
33370Luke AndelinJT Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 58:07.0+17:10.6+41.96%70.44%-19.92%-20.78%
34387Lukas PicoFYCO Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:00:06.6+19:10.2+46.82%68.11%-24.03%-24.92%
35380Corey RohrSpokesman Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:03:50.3+22:53.9+55.93%64.13%-31.73%-32.67%
  • Junior Boys 6 to 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1597Mac TaylorJT Racing Junior Boys 6 to 88M 23:17.6--100%33.28%22.95%
2336Axel MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 88M 23:45.6+0:28.0+2.00%98.04%31.94%21.41%
3339Connor BullardTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 6 to 88M 26:24.5+3:06.9+13.37%88.20%24.35%12.65%
4342Jonah KnorowskiDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 88M 27:23.1+4:05.5+17.57%85.06%21.56%9.42%
5421Owen Maneely Junior Boys 6 to 88M 27:23.2+4:05.6+17.57%85.05%21.55%9.41%
6596Reed Heyman Junior Boys 6 to 88M 29:30.4+6:12.8+26.67%78.94%15.48%2.40%
7340Gabriel GriffisRound Trip Bike Shop Junior Boys 6 to 88M 30:57.4+7:39.8+32.90%75.24%11.32%-2.40%
8337Zachary Keller Junior Boys 6 to 88M 40:28.6+17:11.0+73.77%57.55%-15.95%-33.89%
9341Luke Pfannes Junior Boys 6 to 86M 42:37.5+19:19.9+82.99%54.65%-22.10%-40.99%
10420Calum Jackson Junior Boys 6 to 89M 43:04.1+19:46.5+84.90%54.08%-23.37%-42.46%
11343Myles Maule Junior Boys 6 to 86M 48:23.5+25:05.9+107.75%48.14%-38.62%-60.07%
12338Devin Keller Junior Boys 6 to 86M 55:39.6+32:22.0+138.95%41.85%-59.44%-84.11%
  • Junior Boys 9 to 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Damiano Rivera de RosalesEl Grupo Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 109M 28:47.0--100%19.87%10.44%
2351Jack KnoebelVassago Bicycles Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 29:07.7+0:20.7+1.20%98.82%18.91%9.37%
3354Tristan Young Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 30:45.6+1:58.6+6.87%93.57%14.36%4.29%
4345Liam O'BrienSonoran Cycles Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 30:46.1+1:59.1+6.90%93.55%14.34%4.26%
5349Jack HarrisonThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 31:20.8+2:33.8+8.91%91.82%12.73%2.46%
6452Daniel HembreeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 31:54.8+3:07.8+10.87%90.19%11.15%0.70%
7348Soren DamatoSpokesman Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 32:08.1+3:21.1+11.64%89.57%10.54%0.01%
8352James Bailey IVFYCO Racing Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 32:08.3+3:21.3+11.66%89.56%10.53%0.00%
9546Ryker TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 33:13.9+4:26.9+15.45%86.61%7.48%-3.40%
10347Barrett DamatoSun and Spokes Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 35:39.1+6:52.1+23.86%80.73%0.75%-10.93%
11353Jack KnorowskiDynamix Devo CZ Junior Boys 9 to 109M 37:33.0+8:46.0+30.46%76.65%-4.54%-16.84%
12344Maks MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 9 to 109M 39:31.0+10:44.0+37.29%72.84%-10.02%-22.96%
13588Jaiden Ploederl Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 41:06.3+12:19.3+42.81%70.02%-14.44%-27.90%
14590Caleb StemVassago Bicycles Junior Boys 9 to 109M 44:22.6+15:35.6+54.17%64.86%-23.55%-38.08%
15592Elliot Barlow Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 1:00:23.1+31:36.1+109.79%47.67%-68.11%-87.89%
  • Junior Girls 11 to 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1403Emma ClarkDynamix Devo Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 38:23.7--100%14.29%13.68%
2461Vicki WeismanDynamix Devo Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 41:12.9+2:49.2+7.34%93.16%7.99%7.34%
3405Sarah FernauCycle Mania Junior Girls 11 to 1212F 42:37.5+4:13.8+11.02%90.08%4.85%4.17%
4404Alyssa White Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 46:20.3+7:56.6+20.69%82.86%-3.44%-4.17%
5462Taryn RinglerOro Valley Bicycles Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 48:23.5+9:59.8+26.04%79.34%-8.03%-8.79%
6591Hannah Leakey Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 51:48.8+13:25.1+34.95%74.10%-15.66%-16.48%
  • Junior Girls 13 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1412Mara Roldan Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 42:53.5--100%19.09%19.01%
2465Maci WaldronTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 43:32.9+0:39.4+1.53%98.49%17.85%17.77%
3410Ellie KrafftTeam High Gear Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 44:35.4+1:41.9+3.96%96.19%15.89%15.80%
4411Bella MoroccoDynamix Devo Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 48:13.1+5:19.6+12.42%88.95%9.04%8.95%
5464Emma Post Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 51:04.0+8:10.5+19.06%83.99%3.67%3.57%
6406Hailey RedenboSpokesman Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 52:57.4+10:03.9+23.47%80.99%0.11%0.00%
7415Jessie Wildblood-CrawfordFYCO Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 52:57.7+10:04.2+23.48%80.99%0.10%0.00%
8463Caitlin SchneiderExhale Bikes Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 54:01.1+11:07.6+25.94%79.40%-1.90%-2.00%
9555Mathilde Roldan Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 55:24.9+12:31.4+29.20%77.40%-4.53%-4.64%
10416Zoe LeeFYCO Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 56:44.2+13:50.7+32.28%75.60%-7.02%-7.13%
11414Sydney NorrisFYCO Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:01:47.8+18:54.3+44.08%69.41%-16.57%-16.69%
12413Lindsey HarrisonThrive Youth Cycling Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:11:57.3+29:03.8+67.76%59.61%-35.73%-35.87%
  • Junior Girls 6 to 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Avery Barrett Junior Girls 6 to 87F 32:01.8--100%7.42%2.67%
2556Harlee TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Girls 6 to 88F 32:54.6+0:52.8+2.75%97.33%4.88%0.00%
3459Ella WalterDynamix Devo Junior Girls 6 to 88F 38:51.3+6:49.5+21.31%82.43%-12.30%-18.06%
  • Junior Girls 9 to 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1400Jacey Mae MazuraOro Valley Bicycles Junior Girls 9 to 109F 36:14.2--100%22.75%13.24%
2402Stella BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 38:15.0+2:00.8+5.56%94.74%18.46%8.42%
3460Maddi WeismanDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 40:58.5+4:44.3+13.08%88.44%12.65%1.90%
4401Siena BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 41:46.0+5:31.8+15.26%86.76%10.96%0.00%
5594Emmaline Blessing Junior Girls 9 to 109F 56:08.8+19:54.6+54.94%64.54%-19.70%-34.43%
6593Taylor Leakey Junior Girls 9 to 109F 57:18.1+21:03.9+58.13%63.24%-22.16%-37.19%
7399Maggie ThorpeExhale Bikes Junior Girls 9 to 109F 57:40.5+21:26.3+59.16%62.83%-22.96%-38.09%
  • Marathon Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12008Trevor OlsonCarlos OBriens Racing Marathon Men45M 3:18:34.6--100%11.55%12.87%
22015Weston RasmussenCZ Racing Marathon Men27M 3:18:35.6+0:01.0+0.01%99.99%11.55%12.86%
32009Nick SkaggsWatkin Law Veloworx Marathon Men36M 3:21:14.0+2:39.4+1.34%98.68%10.37%11.71%
42041Dean ShreinerWatkin Law Veloworx Marathon Men52M 3:23:44.3+5:09.7+2.60%97.47%9.26%10.61%
52040Kevin Salmon Marathon Men28M 3:25:08.8+6:34.2+3.31%96.80%8.63%9.99%
62039Scott Conover Marathon Men55M 3:25:44.5+7:09.9+3.61%96.52%8.36%9.73%
72020Micah ClingerExhale Bikes Marathon Men40M 3:26:49.3+8:14.7+4.15%96.01%7.88%9.25%
82001Joseph Williams Marathon Men35M 3:36:20.0+17:45.4+8.94%91.79%3.65%5.08%
92042Christopher McCrea Marathon Men30M 3:46:35.5+28:00.9+14.11%87.64%-0.92%0.58%
102013Robin SchwartzExhale Bikes Marathon Men28M 3:51:31.4+32:56.8+16.59%85.77%-3.12%-1.58%
112010Aidan RhodesExhale Bikes Marathon Men18M 3:52:48.7+34:14.1+17.24%85.29%-3.69%-2.15%
122043Steve LovejoyExhale Bikes Marathon Men50M 3:52:49.0+34:14.4+17.24%85.29%-3.70%-2.15%
132038Dan ColeyTeam America Sonoran Cycles Marathon Men40M 3:52:51.1+34:16.5+17.26%85.28%-3.71%-2.17%
142016Andy ByrnesCZ Racing Marathon Men49M 3:55:03.7+36:29.1+18.37%84.48%-4.70%-3.14%
152011David PivinTeam Vitesse Marathon Men48M 3:55:26.0+36:51.4+18.56%84.35%-4.86%-3.30%
162045Ken SimonelicExhale Bikes Marathon Men48M 3:55:35.3+37:00.7+18.64%84.29%-4.93%-3.37%
172034Edwin Monin Marathon Men47M 3:58:00.1+39:25.5+19.85%83.43%-6.01%-4.43%
182035James StreeterOro Valley Bicycles Marathon Men53M 4:07:12.0+48:37.4+24.49%80.33%-10.10%-8.46%
192044Adam Leedy Marathon Men33M 4:16:00.1+57:25.5+28.92%77.57%-14.02%-12.32%
202021Dan WhitehillVR7 Marathon Men53M 4:17:46.7+59:12.1+29.81%77.03%-14.81%-13.10%
212019Brian MurphyTREK Store West Phoenix Marathon Men41M 4:22:53.4+1:04:18.8+32.39%75.54%-17.09%-15.35%
222004Mark TimmExhale Bikes Marathon Men57M 4:26:18.5+1:07:43.9+34.11%74.57%-18.61%-16.85%
232046Joshua LawtonTactical Fitness Racing Marathon Men46M 4:30:06.9+1:11:32.3+36.03%73.52%-20.31%-18.52%
242007Tanner Bohlender Marathon Men17M 4:37:04.2+1:18:29.6+39.53%71.67%-23.41%-21.57%
252037Rod YoderCyberdyne Systems Marathon Men53M 2:51:09.1-27:25.5+13.81%86.19%-23.77%-24.90%
262005Christopher Bosselmann Marathon Men51M 3:20:04.3+1:29.7+0.75%99.25%10.89%12.22%
272022Mark Schurkens Marathon Men31M 3:23:37.0+5:02.4+2.54%97.52%9.31%10.66%
282003Patrick Howard Marathon Men49M 3:28:31.8+9:57.2+5.01%95.23%7.12%8.50%
292036Brian Coffman Marathon Men46M 3:38:55.7+20:21.1+10.25%90.70%2.49%3.94%
302017Jeff Blessing Marathon Men35M 3:49:14.1+30:39.5+15.44%86.63%-2.10%-0.58%
312018Damien Smith Marathon Men42M 2:40:57.3-37:37.3+18.95%81.05%-28.31%-29.38%
322006James RockowFYCO Racing Marathon Men17M 3:37:52.3+19:17.7+9.72%91.14%2.96%4.41%
  • Marathon Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12031Chase EdwardsCZ Racing Marathon Women34F 4:02:58.0--100%-2.84%-0.57%
22027Emily DunningExhale Bikes Marathon Women30F 4:16:54.4+13:56.4+5.74%94.57%-8.74%-6.34%
32028LaJuan KelleyExhale Bikes Marathon Women48F 4:16:55.9+13:57.9+5.75%94.56%-8.75%-6.35%
42030Shawna GlazierCZ Racing Marathon Women35F 4:25:34.3+22:36.3+9.30%91.49%-12.41%-9.92%
52026Karlene OlsonCarlos OBriens Racing Marathon Women44F 4:45:44.4+42:46.4+17.60%85.03%-20.95%-18.27%
62029Evie RacetteMcDowell Mountain Cycles Marathon Women33F 3:36:57.5-26:00.5+10.70%89.30%-8.17%-10.20%
72033Laurel Lacher Marathon Women54F 3:39:35.7-23:22.3+9.62%90.38%-7.05%-9.11%
82023Laura NagyExhale Bikes Marathon Women50F 4:00:13.5-2:44.5+1.13%98.87%1.68%-0.57%
92032Michelle FalickThin Air Racing Marathon Women47F 2:39:43.2-1:23:14.8+34.26%65.74%-32.39%-33.89%
102025Lucy DreyFYCO Racing Marathon Women18F 3:37:52.5-25:05.5+10.33%89.67%-7.78%-9.82%
  • Masters Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1228William Pepper Masters Men 60+60M 1:36:58.6--100%19.12%18.67%
2227Wayne Gorry Masters Men 60+64M 1:41:47.3+4:48.7+4.96%95.27%15.11%14.63%
3572C.S. Miller Masters Men 60+63M 1:48:04.3+11:05.7+11.44%89.73%9.87%9.36%
4229Michael HicksMcDowell Mountain Cycles Masters Men 60+67M 1:49:43.8+12:45.2+13.15%88.38%8.49%7.97%
5222Robert WilliamsExhale Bikes Masters Men 60+66M 1:53:24.1+16:25.5+16.94%85.52%5.42%4.89%
6224James Hart Masters Men 60+60M 1:58:38.4+21:39.8+22.34%81.74%1.06%0.50%
7223Frank LoftusExhale Bikes Masters Men 60+69M 1:59:49.9+22:51.3+23.57%80.93%0.06%-0.50%
8225Steven AlwardTeam High Gear Masters Men 60+66M 2:00:49.3+23:50.7+24.59%80.26%-0.76%-1.33%
9510Bob BrunswickAbsolute Bikes Masters Men 60+60M 2:00:57.2+23:58.6+24.72%80.18%-0.87%-1.44%
10418Randy Ulmer Masters Men 60+61M 2:05:02.8+28:04.2+28.95%77.55%-4.29%-4.87%
11220John PorvaznikTwo Wheel Jones Racing Masters Men 60+60M 2:08:53.0+31:54.4+32.90%75.24%-7.49%-8.09%
12226Bob BrittonTucson Endurance Racing MTB Masters Men 60+67M 2:54:43.7+1:17:45.1+80.18%55.50%-45.72%-46.54%
  • Plus Bike Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Ryan MortensenDynamix Devo Plus Bike Men40M 1:34:45.8--100%18.69%14.01%
2270Lance BaileyThin Air Racing Plus Bike Men43M 1:39:29.3+4:43.5+4.99%95.25%14.63%9.72%
3269Robert Wenk Plus Bike Men44M 1:43:50.2+9:04.4+9.57%91.26%10.90%5.78%
4509Gabriel Carbajal Plus Bike Men45M 1:45:05.2+10:19.4+10.89%90.18%9.83%4.64%
5273Jason DowningTeam America Sonoran Cycles Plus Bike Men41M 1:47:11.4+12:25.6+13.11%88.41%8.02%2.74%
6271Mike RydellTwo Wheel Jones Racing Plus Bike Men39M 1:50:12.3+15:26.5+16.29%85.99%5.44%0.00%
7272Dennis WebbVassago Bicycles Plus Bike Men44M 1:56:12.0+21:26.2+22.62%81.55%0.29%-5.44%
8571Erie LynchDNA Cycles Racing Plus Bike Men50M 1:57:59.1+23:13.3+24.50%80.32%-1.24%-7.06%
9508Christopher KennedySlippery Pig Bikes Plus Bike Men48M 2:01:21.9+26:36.1+28.07%78.08%-4.14%-10.13%
10570Voltaire CaoVassago Bicycles Plus Bike Men43M 2:03:14.7+28:28.9+30.06%76.89%-5.75%-11.83%
11267Gonzo McGurk Plus Bike Men48M 3:02:35.5+1:27:49.7+92.68%51.90%-56.68%-65.68%
  • Plus Bike Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Carrie ThorpeExhale Bikes Plus Bike Women49F 1:26:22.8--100%4.99%3.65%
2304Lindsey Stepp Plus Bike Women36F 1:29:39.4+3:16.6+3.79%96.35%1.39%0.00%
3319Angela WhiteExhale Bikes Plus Bike Women48F 1:36:42.7+10:19.9+11.96%89.32%-6.37%-7.87%
  • Rock Crusher Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1261Cory FosterOro Valley Bicycles Rock Crusher Men39M 1:42:16.2--100%16.19%13.55%
2265Herb RosboroughThin Air Racing Rock Crusher Men41M 1:42:16.6+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%16.19%13.54%
3246Kevin DenzSonoran Cycles Rock Crusher Men37M 1:43:50.4+1:34.2+1.54%98.49%14.91%12.22%
4260Tony RoseExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men42M 1:43:56.5+1:40.3+1.63%98.39%14.83%12.14%
5252Brandon Eubanks Rock Crusher Men41M 1:48:04.9+5:48.7+5.68%94.62%11.43%8.64%
6505Sean McDonaldOro Valley Bicycles Rock Crusher Men45M 1:49:22.0+7:05.8+6.94%93.51%10.38%7.55%
7506Jason HallExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men36M 1:51:49.9+9:33.7+9.35%91.45%8.36%5.47%
8507Michael Pfannes Rock Crusher Men38M 1:54:46.6+12:30.4+12.23%89.10%5.95%2.98%
9247Johan Levin Rock Crusher Men39M 1:56:19.4+14:03.2+13.74%87.92%4.68%1.67%
10257Otley SmithWatermark Racing Rock Crusher Men50M 1:57:24.3+15:08.1+14.80%87.11%3.79%0.76%
11253Thomas Nelson Rock Crusher Men36M 1:59:11.5+16:55.3+16.55%85.80%2.33%-0.76%
12248Steve ThorpeExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men56M 2:00:04.4+17:48.2+17.41%85.17%1.61%-1.50%
13263Steve Van Coillie Rock Crusher Men56M 2:00:23.1+18:06.9+17.71%84.95%1.35%-1.76%
14255James JunesColavita Southwest Rock Crusher Men48M 2:09:59.4+27:43.2+27.10%78.68%-6.52%-9.88%
15250Jason Bigelow Rock Crusher Men46M 2:10:44.0+28:27.8+27.83%78.23%-7.13%-10.51%
16249Christopher MacIntyre Rock Crusher Men51M 2:11:04.9+28:48.7+28.17%78.02%-7.41%-10.81%
1797John Gray Rock Crusher Men41M 2:13:33.7+31:17.5+30.60%76.57%-9.45%-12.90%
18264Gerald Kirkpatrick Rock Crusher Men47M 2:17:13.1+34:56.9+34.17%74.53%-12.44%-15.99%
19259Archie ReeseCycletronix Rock Crusher Men43M 2:27:03.5+44:47.3+43.79%69.54%-20.51%-24.31%
20262Mark Waldman Rock Crusher Men42M 3:01:15.5+1:18:59.3+77.24%56.42%-48.53%-53.22%