2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 187
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 12000 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 1:11:50.6--100%29.18%25.80%10.0
2524Bryce Woodhouse/Sue MullerManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles51M 1:14:17.4+2:26.8+3.41%96.71%26.77%23.28%9.7
3523Clare Monger/Michael KerrBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:20:01.2+8:10.6+11.38%89.78%21.12%17.36%9.0
  • 12000 - Junior Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Sean Ryce/Boden WilkinsonManly Warringah Junior Doubles11M 2:01:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%5.9
  • 12000 - Junior Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Jemma DuerdenNon-Member Junior Womens Single14F 1:51:55.7--100%0.00%0.00%6.4
  • 12000 - Masters 50+ Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Bryce Woodhouse/Sue MullerManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles51M 1:14:17.4--100%10.73%7.16%9.7
2523Clare Monger/Michael KerrBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:20:01.2+5:43.8+7.71%92.84%3.85%0.00%9.0
3525Karen Schofield/Trudy CarterBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:35:21.1+21:03.7+28.35%77.91%-14.58%-19.16%7.6
  • 12000 - Masters 50+ Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 1:11:50.6--100%25.27%21.32%10.0
2512Lindsay FreemanNewy Masters 50+ Mens Single69M 1:21:22.7+9:32.1+13.27%88.28%15.35%10.87%8.8
3514Owen WaltonHunter Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single70M 1:28:00.8+16:10.2+22.51%81.63%8.45%3.61%8.2
  • 12000 - Masters 50+ Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1519Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Masters 50+ Womens Single67F 1:27:59.3--100%21.54%23.78%8.2
2520Deborah ArcusNon-Member Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 1:52:00.0+24:00.7+27.29%78.56%0.13%2.98%6.4
3522Gay RobertsonNewy Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 1:55:26.1+27:26.8+31.19%76.22%-2.93%0.00%6.2
  • 12000 - Open Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Anthony Callaghan/Tracy SpicerPaddleNSW Direct/Non-Member Open Doubles45M 1:27:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.2
  • 12000 - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1501Peter StaceNon-Member Open Mens Single49M 1:20:47.4--100%16.06%16.06%8.9
2500Andrew DuerdenNon-Member Open Mens Single52M 1:51:41.7+30:54.3+38.25%72.33%-16.06%-16.06%6.4
  • 12000 - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1502Heidi DuncanNewy Open Womens Single33F 1:36:49.7--100%13.72%2.89%7.4
2304Anjie LeesLane Cove Open Womens Single44F 1:39:42.6+2:52.9+2.98%97.11%11.15%0.00%7.2
3503Louise (Fred) MewsNon-Member Open Womens Single70F 2:20:07.4+43:17.7+44.71%69.10%-24.86%-40.53%5.1
  • 27000 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1401David CowardLane Cove Open Mens Single45M 2:14:51.2--100%26.77%24.49%12.0
2409Glenn skardon/Peter Holz Open Doubles 2:20:13.3+5:22.1+3.98%96.17%23.85%21.49%11.6
3400Pete ConwayLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 2:35:16.8+20:25.6+15.15%86.85%15.67%13.06%10.4
  • 27000 - Masters 50+ Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Greg Morris/Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles55M 2:36:11.6--100%11.44%10.60%10.4
2408Wade Rowston/Matthew SwannLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles56M 2:41:03.3+4:51.7+3.11%96.98%8.68%7.82%10.1
3348David Abela/Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles54M 2:54:42.9+18:31.3+11.86%89.40%0.94%0.00%9.3
  • 27000 - Masters 50+ Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1333Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:41:00.6--100%15.91%11.09%10.1
2406Craig DoddBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single62M 2:41:04.4+0:03.8+0.04%99.96%15.87%11.06%10.1
3343Greg SpilstedNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:42:19.9+1:19.3+0.82%99.19%15.22%10.36%10.0
  • 27000 - Masters 50+ Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1347Elizabeth Van ReeceJust Paddlers Masters 50+ Womens Single53F 3:01:49.2--100%6.26%6.49%8.9
2346Rozanne GreenLane Cove Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 3:14:26.6+12:37.4+6.94%93.51%-0.25%0.00%8.3
3345Debra BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Womens Single59F 3:25:37.4+23:48.2+13.09%88.42%-6.01%-5.75%7.9
  • 27000 - Open Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1409Glenn skardon/Peter Holz Open Doubles 2:20:13.3--100%11.31%15.45%11.6
2307Russell Brown/Sally VerheulNewy Open Doubles67M 2:45:50.8+25:37.5+18.27%84.55%-4.90%0.00%9.8
3313David Hobbs/Leah Crockett./Non-Member Open Doubles38M 2:48:12.9+27:59.6+19.96%83.36%-6.40%-1.43%9.6
  • 27000 - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1401David CowardLane Cove Open Mens Single45M 2:14:51.2--100%24.25%20.53%12.0
2400Pete ConwayLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 2:35:16.8+20:25.6+15.15%86.85%12.78%8.50%10.4
3402Brendan LuchettiPenrith Valley Open Mens Single46M 2:42:27.0+27:35.8+20.46%83.01%8.75%4.27%10.0
  • 27000 - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Lindsey GilbertShark Island Paddlers Open Womens Single35F 3:25:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.9
  • 27000 Students - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Akansha Sharma/Riley WilliamsUniversity NSW Students20F 3:00:19.4--100%23.32%20.49%9.0
2329Laura Johnson/Harriet O'MalleyUniversity NSW Students18F 3:03:06.0+2:46.6+1.54%98.48%22.14%19.26%8.8
3332Tina Nguyen/Miriam SieverUniversity NSW Students17F 3:03:11.6+2:52.2+1.59%98.43%22.10%19.22%8.8
  • 27000 Students - Students
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Akansha Sharma/Riley WilliamsUniversity NSW Students20F 3:00:19.4--100%23.32%20.49%9.0
2329Laura Johnson/Harriet O'MalleyUniversity NSW Students18F 3:03:06.0+2:46.6+1.54%98.48%22.14%19.26%8.8
3332Tina Nguyen/Miriam SieverUniversity NSW Students17F 3:03:11.6+2:52.2+1.59%98.43%22.10%19.22%8.8
  • 27000 Turned Early - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Elke Van EwykLane Cove Open Womens Single39F 2:14:25.7--100%0.00%0.00%12.1
  • 27000 Turned Early - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Elke Van EwykLane Cove Open Womens Single39F 2:14:25.7--100%0.00%0.00%12.1
  • 47000 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Toby Hogbin/Andrew LoveLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles38M 3:47:11.9--100%22.30%21.63%12.4
2200Matt BlundellManly Warringah Open Mens Single45M 3:47:13.1+0:01.2+0.01%99.99%22.29%21.62%12.4
3160Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 3:48:10.1+0:58.2+0.43%99.57%21.97%21.29%12.4
  • 47000 - Masters 50+ Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Warwick Nichols/Bernie CraggsHunter Valley/Just Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles62M 4:15:20.1--100%9.50%7.67%11.0
2230Peter Ryce/Michael O'LearyManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles50M 4:22:03.0+6:42.9+2.63%97.44%7.12%5.24%10.8
3228Stephen Monger/Greg SmithBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles60M 4:26:59.0+11:38.9+4.56%95.64%5.37%3.45%10.6
  • 47000 - Masters 50+ Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 3:48:10.1--100%21.66%22.61%12.4
2221Dominic ScarfeIvanhoe Northcote Canoe C Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:02:49.7+14:39.6+6.43%93.96%16.63%17.64%11.6
3219Carlos PerezNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 4:02:55.5+14:45.4+6.47%93.93%16.60%17.60%11.6
  • 47000 - Masters 50+ Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1168Meg ThorntonPaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 6:28:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.3
  • 47000 - Open C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1124Steve Dawson/Frank KingmaSutherland Shire/Varsity Lakes Open C247M 4:55:10.7--100%0.00%0.00%9.6
  • 47000 - Open Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Toby Hogbin/Andrew LoveLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles38M 3:47:11.9--100%19.27%18.82%12.4
2212Gary Reed/Adam CarterNon-Member Open Doubles52M 3:58:03.0+10:51.1+4.78%95.44%15.41%14.94%11.8
3208Tim Binns/Alanna EwinLane Cove Open Doubles47M 4:22:00.3+34:48.4+15.32%86.72%6.90%6.38%10.8
  • 47000 - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Matt BlundellManly Warringah Open Mens Single45M 3:47:13.1--100%19.62%21.44%12.4
2202James HarringtonManly Warringah Open Mens Single20M 4:00:28.2+13:15.1+5.83%94.49%14.94%16.86%11.7
3201Mitchell CoffeyPenrith Valley Open Mens Single33M 4:07:34.8+20:21.7+8.96%91.78%12.42%14.40%11.4
  • 47000 - Open Womens Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Sophie Johnson/Naomi JohnsonFairfield/Lane Cove Open Womens Doubles25F 4:50:25.3--100%10.85%10.85%9.7
2147Rebecca Livings/Suzanne WrightThe Armidale School Canoe Open Womens Doubles41F 6:01:08.0+1:10:42.7+24.35%80.42%-10.85%-10.85%7.8
  • 47000 - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Open Womens Single32F 4:39:28.2--100%8.03%4.73%10.1
2112Kate DawsonSutherland Shire Open Womens Single43F 4:53:20.2+13:52.0+4.96%95.27%3.46%0.00%9.6
3113Marni KayNewy Open Womens Single40F 5:38:45.9+59:17.7+21.22%82.50%-11.49%-15.49%8.3
  • 47000 - Veteran/Junior Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Reece Williams/Darren WilliamsSt Pius X/Lane Cove Veteran/Junior Doubles13M 5:33:10.8--100%3.40%4.26%8.5
2115Kathryn Allen/Geoff AllenThe Armidale School Canoe Veteran/Junior Doubles14F 5:47:20.1+14:09.3+4.25%95.92%-0.70%0.19%8.1
3176Darren Forbes/Abbey PhippsNewy Veteran/Junior Doubles55M 5:48:39.3+15:28.5+4.64%95.56%-1.08%-0.19%8.1
  • 47000 Students - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Jeremy Bowers/Michael FogarasiUniversity NSW Students20M 3:36:20.4--100%24.23%23.48%13.0
2141Emily Williams/Tom FredericksDuval Kayaking Club Students20F 3:49:35.0+13:14.6+6.12%94.23%19.59%18.80%12.3
3144Jade Cooksley/Tara WilliamsDuval Kayaking Club Students17F 3:49:55.1+13:34.7+6.28%94.09%19.47%18.68%12.3
  • 47000 Students - Students
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Jeremy Bowers/Michael FogarasiUniversity NSW Students20M 3:36:20.4--100%24.23%23.48%13.0
2141Emily Williams/Tom FredericksDuval Kayaking Club Students20F 3:49:35.0+13:14.6+6.12%94.23%19.59%18.80%12.3
3144Jade Cooksley/Tara WilliamsDuval Kayaking Club Students17F 3:49:55.1+13:34.7+6.28%94.09%19.47%18.68%12.3
  • 47000 Turned Early - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Robert JamesNon-Member Open Mens Single42M 3:29:21.8--100%2.29%1.32%13.5
2100Joshua BatchelorShark Island Paddlers Open Mens Single40M 3:31:34.0+2:12.2+1.05%98.96%1.26%0.28%13.3
3111Nicole BartelsRiver CC Open Womens Single40F 3:32:45.4+3:23.6+1.62%98.41%0.70%-0.28%13.3
  • 47000 Turned Early - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Robert JamesNon-Member Open Mens Single42M 3:29:21.8--100%2.51%1.04%13.5
2100Joshua BatchelorShark Island Paddlers Open Mens Single40M 3:31:34.0+2:12.2+1.05%98.96%1.49%0.00%13.3
3110Damian WillisNon-Member Open Mens Single44M 3:43:21.8+14:00.0+6.69%93.73%-4.00%-5.58%12.6
  • 47000 Turned Early - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Nicole BartelsRiver CC Open Womens Single40F 3:32:45.4--100%0.00%0.00%13.3