Hundred Acres Half Marathon

Sunday, April 3, 2016 09:45 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: London, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 249
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, April 4, 2016 11:16 (GMT+1)
Race notes
Please contact me if you have correct times
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Hundred Acres Half Marathon

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1235Neil Cameron 41M 52:02.8--100%56.12%54.47%
2188Darron Jolliffe 51M 1:05:12.4+13:09.6+25.29%79.82%45.02%42.96%
3217Suzanne WillisHedge End Running Club 42F 1:11:59.9+19:57.1+38.33%72.29%39.29%37.02%
4381Aaron SuttonFareham Crusaders M 1:22:45.6+30:42.8+59.01%62.89%30.22%27.61%
5212Chris WalkerItchen Spitfires Running Club M 1:25:13.5+33:10.7+63.75%61.07%28.14%25.45%
6267Julie Allan 47F 1:25:36.9+33:34.1+64.50%60.79%27.81%25.11%
7259Simon Claxton 43M 1:26:24.0+34:21.2+66.00%60.24%27.15%24.42%
8251Michelle RixFareham Crusaders 31F 1:26:27.1+34:24.3+66.10%60.20%27.11%24.38%
9305Sarah Morgan F 1:26:32.6+34:29.8+66.28%60.14%27.03%24.30%
10302Richard Batten M 1:30:11.6+38:08.8+73.29%57.71%23.95%21.10%
11239Andrew Davenport 44M 1:30:17.7+38:14.9+73.49%57.64%23.87%21.02%
12276Tony HolcombeBognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 58M 1:30:23.6+38:20.8+73.68%57.58%23.78%20.93%
13275Anita CrawleyDenmead Striders 53F 1:30:36.0+38:33.2+74.07%57.45%23.61%20.75%
14325Emma Gauntlett F 1:30:39.2+38:36.4+74.18%57.41%23.56%20.70%
15326Nicola Barnham F 1:30:41.0+38:38.2+74.23%57.39%23.54%20.68%
16155Richard Ball 40M 1:30:45.1+38:42.3+74.37%57.35%23.48%20.62%
17244Amanda HarrisItchen Spitfires Running Club 44F 1:31:05.8+39:03.0+75.03%57.13%23.19%20.31%
18248Sarah GardinerStubbington Green Runners 44F 1:31:07.7+39:04.9+75.09%57.11%23.16%20.29%
19220Hazel Chapman F 1:31:10.9+39:08.1+75.19%57.08%23.12%20.24%
20392Lisa DoneVictory AC F 1:31:38.2+39:35.4+76.07%56.80%22.74%19.84%
21370Ryan ButtRotary Road Runners M 1:32:30.7+40:27.9+77.75%56.26%22.00%19.08%
22371Clara SuttonStubbington Green Runners F 1:32:33.4+40:30.6+77.83%56.23%21.96%19.04%
23247Gary McCawleyDenmead Striders 51M 1:32:52.1+40:49.3+78.43%56.04%21.70%18.76%
24379Victoria Wilson F 1:33:34.3+41:31.5+79.78%55.62%21.10%18.15%
25395Jane Cockayne F/M 1:33:41.4+41:38.6+80.01%55.55%21.00%18.05%
26389Keith ElshawGosport Road Runners M 1:34:28.3+42:25.5+81.51%55.09%20.34%17.36%
27187Ben JarvisCanicross M 1:34:58.9+42:56.1+82.49%54.80%19.91%16.92%
28183Steve Hawker 55M 1:35:15.7+43:12.9+83.03%54.64%19.68%16.67%
29355Mark Pocock M 1:36:55.4+44:52.6+86.22%53.70%18.28%15.22%
30315Jo Richards F 1:37:11.2+45:08.4+86.73%53.55%18.06%14.99%
31222Tracey MorrisonFareham Crusaders F 1:37:30.3+45:27.5+87.34%53.38%17.79%14.71%
32372Julian Pearce F 1:37:38.2+45:35.4+87.59%53.31%17.68%14.59%
33174Daniel FarmerFareham Crusaders M 1:37:43.4+45:40.6+87.76%53.26%17.60%14.52%
34388Robin BrookesHarwich Runners M 1:38:01.8+45:59.0+88.35%53.09%17.34%14.25%
35396Martin Griffin M 1:38:17.8+46:15.0+88.86%52.95%17.12%14.02%
36216Julie Whitney F 1:38:24.8+46:22.0+89.09%52.89%17.02%13.91%
37198Matthew Rickard M 1:38:35.9+46:33.1+89.44%52.79%16.87%13.75%
38280Anne TrotmanStubbington Green Runners F 1:38:41.9+46:39.1+89.63%52.73%16.78%13.66%
39300Lloyd Jenvey M 1:38:52.7+46:49.9+89.98%52.64%16.63%13.51%
40272Jane CarrPortsmouth Joggers 45F 1:38:58.0+46:55.2+90.15%52.59%16.55%13.43%
41346Natalie Burns F 1:39:03.4+47:00.6+90.32%52.54%16.48%13.35%
42380Adam Chant M 1:39:07.1+47:04.3+90.44%52.51%16.43%13.30%
43278Matthew Murray 44M 1:39:13.9+47:11.1+90.66%52.45%16.33%13.20%
44321Paul WelchDenmead Striders M 1:39:17.3+47:14.5+90.77%52.42%16.28%13.15%
45223Emma Trim F 1:39:53.7+47:50.9+91.93%52.10%15.77%12.62%
46390Jennifer DesmoulinsGosport Road Runners F 1:39:58.7+47:55.9+92.09%52.06%15.70%12.55%
47299Kim CarterGosport Road Runners F 1:41:05.0+49:02.2+94.22%51.49%14.77%11.58%
48193James MunnEastleigh Running Club M 1:41:15.5+49:12.7+94.55%51.40%14.62%11.43%
49226Daniel Homer M 1:41:18.4+49:15.6+94.65%51.38%14.58%11.38%
50286Samantha Eames F 1:41:25.3+49:22.5+94.87%51.32%14.48%11.28%
51263Lydia BrowningEastleigh Running Club 43F 1:41:52.7+49:49.9+95.74%51.09%14.10%10.88%
52318Steve Harris M 1:42:39.2+50:36.4+97.23%50.70%13.45%10.21%
53233Phil Sharpe 44M 1:42:54.6+50:51.8+97.73%50.57%13.23%9.98%
54232Fred Merchant M 1:42:55.2+50:52.4+97.75%50.57%13.22%9.97%
55335Leanna Whaley F 1:43:03.1+51:00.3+98.00%50.51%13.11%9.86%
56230Ross Shaw 32M 1:43:11.9+51:09.1+98.28%50.43%12.99%9.73%
57327Gabrielle Yates F 1:43:20.9+51:18.1+98.57%50.36%12.86%9.60%
58152Martyn ArnoldUnattached 38M 1:43:26.8+51:24.0+98.76%50.31%12.78%9.51%
59229Bryony James 26F 1:44:14.4+52:11.6+100.28%49.93%12.11%8.82%
60281Arron Hall 44M 1:44:18.9+52:16.1+100.43%49.89%12.05%8.75%
61354Steven Marsden-Broad M 1:44:23.3+52:20.5+100.57%49.86%11.98%8.69%
62207Alan Tottle 45M 1:44:35.2+52:32.4+100.95%49.76%11.82%8.51%
63344Alison Ungar F 1:44:40.5+52:37.7+101.12%49.72%11.74%8.44%
64154Carly Ashley F 1:45:13.1+53:10.3+102.16%49.47%11.28%7.96%
65357Samantha Munnings F 1:47:34.6+55:31.8+106.69%48.38%9.30%5.90%
66185Heather Hudson F 1:47:39.8+55:37.0+106.86%48.34%9.22%5.82%
67197Chris Riche-Webber M 1:48:34.0+56:31.2+108.59%47.94%8.46%5.03%
68298Dan Wells F/M 1:48:45.5+56:42.7+108.96%47.86%8.30%4.86%
69369Joost Bovijm M 1:48:56.3+56:53.5+109.31%47.78%8.15%4.71%
70296Ryan Dibley M 1:49:13.2+57:10.4+109.85%47.65%7.91%4.46%
71273Becky Scott F 1:49:49.0+57:46.2+111.00%47.39%7.41%3.94%
72168Alexandra Coe F 1:50:12.0+58:09.2+111.73%47.23%7.08%3.60%
73363Harry CarterGosport Road Runners M 1:50:43.9+58:41.1+112.75%47.00%6.64%3.14%
74255Mark Capon 49M 1:52:19.5+1:00:16.7+115.82%46.34%5.29%1.75%
75285Chris Wells M 1:53:31.3+1:01:28.5+118.12%45.85%4.28%0.70%
76151Angela AgateDenmead Striders 56F 1:53:59.3+1:01:56.5+119.01%45.66%3.89%0.29%
77301Nicola Prior F/M 1:54:19.2+1:02:16.4+119.65%45.53%3.61%0.00%
78214Neil Phipps 45M 1:54:22.8+1:02:20.0+119.76%45.50%3.56%-0.05%
79293Caroline StreetHardley Runners F 1:54:33.0+1:02:30.2+120.09%45.44%3.42%-0.20%
80294Glen Street M 1:54:34.1+1:02:31.3+120.13%45.43%3.40%-0.22%
81180Chris Hall M 1:54:50.2+1:02:47.4+120.64%45.32%3.17%-0.45%
82308Gareth EvansItchen Spitfires Running Club M 1:54:59.3+1:02:56.5+120.93%45.26%3.05%-0.58%
83383Octavia Williams F 1:55:16.6+1:03:13.8+121.49%45.15%2.80%-0.84%
84391Denise Courtney F 1:55:24.9+1:03:22.1+121.75%45.10%2.69%-0.96%
85256Duncan Johnstone 51M 1:55:39.5+1:03:36.7+122.22%45.00%2.48%-1.17%
86253Colin SouthwellBaffins Fitclub M 1:55:45.9+1:03:43.1+122.43%44.96%2.39%-1.26%
87311Jon Brennan M 1:56:09.1+1:04:06.3+123.17%44.81%2.07%-1.60%
88258Helen BensonStubbington Green Runners 38F 1:57:06.0+1:05:03.2+124.99%44.45%1.27%-2.43%
89208Nicki Turner F 1:57:09.4+1:05:06.6+125.10%44.42%1.22%-2.48%
90153Mark Ashby 48M 1:57:11.7+1:05:08.9+125.17%44.41%1.19%-2.51%
91257Paul Martin 41M 1:57:16.5+1:05:13.7+125.33%44.38%1.12%-2.58%
92200Emma Scott F 1:57:25.3+1:05:22.5+125.61%44.32%0.99%-2.71%
93201Joanna ScullionFareham Crusaders F 1:57:25.8+1:05:23.0+125.62%44.32%0.99%-2.72%
94157Emma BarryHedge End Running Club F 1:58:25.8+1:06:23.0+127.55%43.95%0.14%-3.60%
95295Julie BowdenHardley Runners F 1:58:29.3+1:06:26.5+127.66%43.93%0.10%-3.65%
96237Lauren UdallHedge End Running Club 36F 1:59:12.2+1:07:09.4+129.03%43.66%-0.51%-4.27%
97268Terrie Brown 47F 1:59:14.3+1:07:11.5+129.10%43.65%-0.54%-4.30%
98219Keith WoolvenFareham Crusaders M 1:59:23.0+1:07:20.2+129.38%43.60%-0.66%-4.43%
99202Donna Sims-OrmanFareham Crusaders F 2:00:12.3+1:08:09.5+130.96%43.30%-1.35%-5.15%
99309Cathy PittickFareham Crusaders F 2:00:12.3+1:08:09.5+130.96%43.30%-1.35%-5.15%
101317Tina Al-Romaithi F 2:00:29.0+1:08:26.2+131.49%43.20%-1.59%-5.39%
102399Sally Mohamed F/M 2:00:48.7+1:08:45.9+132.12%43.08%-1.86%-5.68%
103162Suzanne BosmanFareham Crusaders F 2:03:33.0+1:11:30.2+137.38%42.13%-4.17%-8.07%
104260Andrew Cutmore M 2:04:44.4+1:12:41.6+139.67%41.72%-5.18%-9.11%
105265Rebecca Seal 34F 2:05:44.5+1:13:41.7+141.59%41.39%-6.02%-9.99%
106261Tracey Cutmore F/M 2:06:13.0+1:14:10.2+142.51%41.24%-6.42%-10.41%
107393Victoria GoslingHighworth Running Club F 2:06:31.6+1:14:28.8+143.10%41.13%-6.68%-10.68%
108374Kelvin Howard M 2:06:34.2+1:14:31.4+143.19%41.12%-6.72%-10.72%
109192Mark MillardBayside Tri M 2:07:09.5+1:15:06.7+144.32%40.93%-7.22%-11.23%
110156Nina Barrett 60F 2:07:14.2+1:15:11.4+144.47%40.91%-7.28%-11.30%
111171Cally Crisp 32F 2:08:57.5+1:16:54.7+147.77%40.36%-8.73%-12.80%
112337Alistair Richards M 2:09:02.7+1:16:59.9+147.94%40.33%-8.81%-12.88%
113367Liz WeighelStubbington Green Runners F 2:09:04.5+1:17:01.7+148.00%40.32%-8.83%-12.91%
114338Brooke Lilley F 2:09:17.6+1:17:14.8+148.42%40.25%-9.02%-13.10%
115227Adam Brimacombe M 2:09:33.4+1:17:30.6+148.92%40.17%-9.24%-13.33%
116243Belinda HardingVictory AC F 2:09:50.4+1:17:47.6+149.47%40.09%-9.48%-13.58%
117398Mandy Burton F 2:09:59.0+1:17:56.2+149.74%40.04%-9.60%-13.70%
118366Lisa White F 2:11:04.6+1:19:01.8+151.84%39.71%-10.52%-14.66%
119241Jemma RaeburnStubbington Green Runners 29F 2:11:35.5+1:19:32.7+152.83%39.55%-10.95%-15.11%
120386Andy LeeStubbington Green Runners M 2:11:51.2+1:19:48.4+153.34%39.47%-11.17%-15.34%
121242Peter Clearly M 2:11:59.2+1:19:56.4+153.59%39.43%-11.29%-15.45%
122195James Priddy M 2:12:09.5+1:20:06.7+153.92%39.38%-11.43%-15.60%
123378Stacey Ashby F 2:12:42.9+1:20:40.1+154.99%39.22%-11.90%-16.09%
124210Richard Turner M 2:12:48.8+1:20:46.0+155.18%39.19%-11.98%-16.18%
125218Emma Wood 44F 2:13:18.1+1:21:15.3+156.12%39.04%-12.40%-16.60%
126160Amber Binns 26F 2:14:38.5+1:22:35.7+158.69%38.66%-13.52%-17.78%
127368Kate Garaham F 2:15:15.1+1:23:12.3+159.87%38.48%-14.04%-18.31%
128158Andy BartlettBanbury Harriers AC M 2:15:33.0+1:23:30.2+160.44%38.40%-14.29%-18.57%
129319Shaun Robinson M 2:16:00.1+1:23:57.3+161.31%38.27%-14.67%-18.97%
130224Celia Edgington F 2:17:18.3+1:25:15.5+163.81%37.91%-15.77%-20.11%
131400Ainsley RoodPortsmouth Joggers M 2:20:04.1+1:28:01.3+169.12%37.16%-18.10%-22.52%
132350Katherine Marsden-Broad F 2:21:30.8+1:29:28.0+171.90%36.78%-19.32%-23.79%
133310Darren Saupe M 2:22:28.2+1:30:25.4+173.74%36.53%-20.13%-24.62%
134289Tony Willis M 2:26:03.2+1:34:00.4+180.62%35.64%-23.15%-27.76%
135277Claire Stevens 45F 2:26:39.4+1:34:36.6+181.78%35.49%-23.66%-28.29%
136359Jeff ScarleLordshill Roadrunners M 2:36:19.7+1:44:16.9+200.36%33.29%-31.81%-36.75%
137348Bryony Rogerson F 2:42:44.4+1:50:41.6+212.68%31.98%-37.22%-42.35%
138345Iain Hamilton M 2:42:44.9+1:50:42.1+212.70%31.98%-37.22%-42.36%
139328Rob MorganFareham Crusaders M 2:43:56.1+1:51:53.3+214.98%31.75%-38.22%-43.40%
140329Michelle Reynolds F 2:44:17.5+1:52:14.7+215.66%31.68%-38.52%-43.71%
141291Clare Maher F 2:46:41.4+1:54:38.6+220.27%31.22%-40.55%-45.81%
142333Gary Burch M 2:49:37.9+1:57:35.1+225.92%30.68%-43.03%-48.38%
143332Paula Sharpe F 2:49:38.4+1:57:35.6+225.94%30.68%-43.03%-48.39%
144313Dan Hubbard M 2:54:36.0+2:02:33.2+235.47%29.81%-47.22%-52.73%
145352Alistair McFarlae M 3:03:14.4+2:11:11.6+252.07%28.40%-54.50%-60.29%
146330Debbie Reynolds F 3:03:25.1+2:11:22.3+252.41%28.38%-54.65%-60.44%
147349Laura WrenHedge End Running Club F 3:03:28.2+2:11:25.4+252.51%28.37%-54.70%-60.49%
148290Mick Roberts M 3:05:50.2+2:13:47.4+257.06%28.01%-56.69%-62.56%
149373Beth IngasonHedge End Running Club F/M 3:28:31.4+2:36:28.6+300.65%24.96%-75.82%-82.40%
150312Dan Starkey M 3:42:55.1+2:50:52.3+328.30%23.35%-87.96%-95.00%
151205Shelley ThomasStubbington Green Runners F 3:43:01.3+2:50:58.5+328.50%23.34%-88.04%-95.09%
152375Tracey Corbett F 3:45:12.0+2:53:09.2+332.69%23.11%-89.88%-96.99%
153271Steven Parker 47M 3:45:52.9+2:53:50.1+334.00%23.04%-90.46%-97.59%
-159Michelle BartlettBanbury Harriers AC M DNF-----
-161Fabian Blohm 44M DNF-----
-163Eleanor Bowers F DNF-----
-164Johnny Buckley M DNF-----
-165Liz CarterLordshill Roadrunners 48F DNF-----
-166Edward CasperFareham Crusaders M DNF-----
-167Helen ChalkFareham Crusaders 40F DNF-----
-169Wayne Cockman 42M DNF-----
-170Suzie CrabtreeARunners RC 48F DNF-----
-172Jamie Dyson M DNF-----
-173Kate Elson F DNF-----
-175Beatrice Finch F DNF-----
-176Rowena Gordon F DNF-----
-177Tracey Graham 42F DNF-----
-178Libby Grant F DNF-----
-179Ryan Grant F DNF-----
-181Lesley Harding 51F DNF-----
-182Sarah Harper 52F DNF-----
-184Brigid HoneStubbington Green Runners F DNF-----
-186Amber James 42F DNF-----
-189Harry King M DNF-----
-190Dave Ludlam M DNF-----
-191Darin Melville 48M DNF-----
-194Roderick NairnFareham Crusaders 62M DNF-----
-196David Ray 50M DNF-----
-199Lucy RolfeDenmead Striders 38F DNF-----
-203Tracey TerryStubbington Green Runners F DNF-----
-204Elaine Thomas 51F DNF-----
-206Andy Tiller 39M DNF-----
-209Paul TurnerFareham Crusaders 50M DNF-----
-211Kate VineyFareham Crusaders 41F DNF-----
-213Paul Webster 42M DNF-----
-215Graeme White 48M DNF-----
-221Jim Chapman M DNF-----
-225Ashley BennettFareham Crusaders 46M DNF-----
-228James WestleyHedge End Running Club F DNF-----
-231Paul CoverdaleStubbington Green Runners M DNF-----
-234Karla Graham F DNF-----
-236Colin MiddletonGosport Road Runners 40M DNF-----
-238Lucy Walker 39F DNF-----
-240Cathy Davenport 40F DNF-----
-245Jamie Caldwell 27M DNF-----
-246Claire Overvoorde 37F DNF-----
-249Peter Langworthy 52M DNF-----
-250Greig Benson M DNF-----
-252Helen NichollsStubbington Green Runners 39F DNF-----
-254Helen MayheadBaffins Fitclub F DNF-----
-262Lynsey AgnewSolent Running Sisters F DNF-----
-264Angus CoullEastleigh Running Club 47M DNF-----
-266David Lawes 28M DNF-----
-269Nikki Hill 47F DNF-----
-270Graham MartinStubbington Green Runners 45M DNF-----
-274Dave McAllenGosport Road Runners M DNF-----
-282Alex BidwellFareham Crusaders M DNF-----
-283Karl Evans M DNF-----
-284Katie Evans F DNF-----
-287Helen Compton 50F DNF-----
-288Joseph Muller 34M DNF-----
-292Amber Houghton F DNF-----
-297James LewingtonStubbington Green Runners M DNF-----
-303Claire CheminadeAlton Runners F DNF-----
-304Jo FrickerAlton Runners F DNF-----
-306Katherine Chamberlain F DNF-----
-307Sarah McRitchieStubbington Green Runners F DNF-----
-314Jayne Crawford F DNF-----
-316James Radford M DNF-----
-320Gemma Scarf F DNF-----
-322James Williams M DNF-----
-323Victoria Smith F DNF-----
-324Matt Standen M DNF-----
-331Robert MorganFareham Crusaders M DNF-----
-334Darren Carter M DNF-----
-336Neil RichardsonStubbington Green Runners M DNF-----
-339Ben HarbachHedge End Running Club M DNF-----
-340Jane Bibby F DNF-----
-341Polly Blackman M DNF-----
-342Susan Hamilton F DNF-----
-343William Disberry M DNF-----
-347Aline Herrmann F DNF-----
-351Hayley Richardson F DNF-----
-353Kev Gale M DNF-----
-356Lucy Pointon F DNF-----
-358Colin HaynesDenmead Striders M DNF-----
-360Gavin Thomas M DNF-----
-361Ali ThomasDenmead Striders F DNF-----
-362Lara Durham-Dent F DNF-----
-364George HuntleyPortsmouth Joggers M DNF-----
-365Katherine BartonFareham Crusaders F DNF-----
-376Laura Wright F DNF-----
-377Lara Blake F DNF-----
-382Nathaniel Ives M DNF-----
-384Karien Gladman F DNF-----
-385Kate McDermott F DNF-----
-387Andy Gray M DNF-----
-394Richard Taylor M DNF-----
-397Angela Brooks F DNF-----