Wed Night Worlds MTB 5.5.21

Wednesday, May 5, 2021 5:28 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 202
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, May 25, 2021 11:51 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Cat 1 (4 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Fernando Riveros Paez 52:46.1 27  Race review  Lap times
 Female Stephanie Taplin 1:01:05.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult Stephanie Taplin 1:01:05.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Fernando Riveros Paez 52:46.1 25  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult Fernando Riveros Paez 52:46.1 25  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 2 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tyler Miller 43:29.8 45  Race review  Lap times
 Female Ryan Connolly 47:57.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult Ryan Connolly 47:57.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Tyler Miller 43:29.8 40  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Adult Tyler Miller 43:29.8 36  Race review  Lap times
 7:00pm Junior 13-15 Aran Connolly 46:19.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 3 (3 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Scott Stout 45:58.4 70  Race review  Lap times
 Female Frances Sun 55:12.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Frances Sun 55:12.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Junior 13-15 Ivy Stringham 1:03:47.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Scott Stout 45:58.4 63  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Scott Stout 45:58.4 57  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Junior 13-15 Gavin Lee 50:38.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 Cat 4 (2 laps) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Theo Weymiller 37:14.4 45  Race review  Lap times
 Female Lina Vargas 40:44.0 14  Race review  Lap times
 5:15pm Junior 13-15 Lina Vargas 40:44.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Jennifer Watterson 41:45.8 10  Race review  Lap times
 Male Theo Weymiller 37:14.4 31  Race review  Lap times
 5:15pm Junior 13-15 Austin Gibbons 37:22.6 13  Race review  Lap times
 6:00pm Adult Theo Weymiller 37:14.4 18  Race review  Lap times
 Little J's 10-12 (1 lap) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Nils Stevenson 19:45.5 15    
 Female Taylor Duquette 20:38.8 4    
 5:15pm Little J's 10-12 Taylor Duquette 20:38.8 4    
 Male Nils Stevenson 19:45.5 11    
 5:15pm Little J's 10-12 Nils Stevenson 19:45.5 11