Chia Sisters Olympic Tri/ Multisport

Sunday, January 24, 2021 07:16 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 66
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Sunday, January 24, 2021 11:54 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Duathlon, Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Rob Harry 2:17:01.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Rob Harry 2:17:01.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Rob Harry 2:17:01.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Duathlon, Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Kyle Ralfe 1:06:37.3 8  Race review  Lap times
 Female Lucy Newberry 1:23:41.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Berge 1:39:00.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Lucy Newberry 1:23:41.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Kyle Ralfe 1:06:37.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Mitchell Cooper 1:15:53.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Kyle Ralfe 1:06:37.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Rob Rix 1:45:44.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Multisport, Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Patrick Higgins 2:05:51.0 13  Race review  Lap times
 Female Courtney Prestage 2:33:34.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Courtney Prestage 2:33:34.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Zoe King 2:40:40.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Patrick Higgins 2:05:51.0 10  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Will Hand 2:09:11.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Patrick Higgins 2:05:51.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Phil Harrhy 2:35:26.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Dave Candy 3:00:02.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Shockwave 3:11:30.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Danial Bremner 2:58:22.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Danial Bremner 2:58:22.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Multisport, Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall William Nieuwenhuis 1:17:16.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jane Orbell 1:26:27.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Jane Orbell 1:26:27.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Jasmin Patel 1:34:43.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male William Nieuwenhuis 1:17:16.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 William Nieuwenhuis 1:17:16.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Simon Wenham 1:29:05.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Heath 1:22:13.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Triathlon, Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hayden Squance 2:00:10.2 19  Race review  Lap times
 Female Dawn Dooley 2:42:39.8 7  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Carys Coleman 2:44:35.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Dawn Dooley 2:42:39.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Lorraine Mellors 2:46:27.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hayden Squance 2:00:10.2 11  Race review  Lap times
 16-19 Josef Scott 2:22:56.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Hayden Squance 2:00:10.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Guillaume Zinck 3:18:28.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Glenn Lilley 2:19:53.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Charlie Squance 2:41:23.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Wayne Leighton 2:29:14.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male T Dog's Team 2:19:26.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team T Dog's Team 2:19:26.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Triathlon, Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Matt Newberry 1:11:52.4 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female Holly Dunn 1:29:57.9 6  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Holly Dunn 1:29:57.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Kay Stansbury-Ward 1:46:03.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Adrienne Wylde 1:46:00.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Juliet Slattery 1:38:56.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Nia And Keshia 1:30:32.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Matt Newberry 1:11:52.4 13  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Michael Aylward 1:19:02.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Matt Newberry 1:11:52.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Kelly Barber 1:16:55.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Ian Shapcott 1:44:00.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Team Chumps 1:14:43.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Eddie Swain 1:20:15.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Froot Loops 1:22:02.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Froot Loops 1:22:02.0 1  Race review  Lap times