Seattle SLUG, 9/26/2020

Saturday, September 26, 2020 7:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Lake Forest Park, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: OnePlus HD1905
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 9:42 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Inaugural Seattle SLUG. South Lake Union, Gasworks, Ballard Bridge, Lake Union, PRC. Course length, 11K. Light south wind and mild chop in Lake Union. Perfect conditions for an open water race to celebrate the life of Ron Lorentsen! Photo from Sound Rowers 2019 Lake Samish race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Finish time
113Cody Jenkins 48:13.2--100%15.66%12.36%
230Warren North 48:48.6+0:35.4+1.22%98.79%14.63%11.29%
322Jordan Dykema 49:38.4+1:25.2+2.94%97.14%13.18%9.78%
416Sam McVeety 50:03.0+1:49.8+3.80%96.34%12.46%9.03%
517Roy Colven 50:36.9+2:23.7+4.97%95.27%11.47%8.01%
67Stacie Foster & Lawrence Cock 51:49.1+3:35.9+7.46%93.06%9.37%5.82%
71Peter Hirtle 52:23.7+4:10.5+8.66%92.03%8.36%4.77%
811Megan Northey 52:34.7+4:21.5+9.04%91.71%8.04%4.44%
931Damon Ellingston 53:31.4+5:18.2+11.00%90.09%6.39%2.72%
1021Saul Stashower 53:36.4+5:23.2+11.17%89.95%6.24%2.57%
1128Megan Gradek 54:10.3+5:57.1+12.34%89.01%5.25%1.54%
129Joe Inslee 54:12.6+5:59.4+12.42%88.95%5.18%1.47%
1327Jill Gardner & Larry Yaffe 54:17.5+6:04.3+12.59%88.82%5.04%1.33%
143Randy Meyerson 54:42.4+6:29.2+13.45%88.14%4.32%0.57%
1532Carson Hayes 54:53.0+6:39.8+13.82%87.86%4.01%0.25%
1626Melissa Pearlstein 55:09.5+6:56.3+14.39%87.42%3.53%-0.25%
1718Kelly Johnson 58:28.0+10:14.8+21.25%82.47%-2.26%-6.26%
182John Heater 58:46.7+10:33.5+21.90%82.04%-2.81%-6.83%
1920Kirby Meyer 58:59.7+10:46.5+22.35%81.74%-3.18%-7.22%
2010Elyse Rowe 59:14.9+11:01.7+22.87%81.39%-3.63%-7.68%
2125Kevin Fujii 59:23.5+11:10.3+23.17%81.19%-3.88%-7.94%
226Kim Wicklund 59:31.4+11:18.2+23.44%81.01%-4.11%-8.18%
2315Deliane Klein 1:00:10.5+11:57.3+24.79%80.13%-5.25%-9.37%
245Rebecca Hoch 1:01:45.7+13:32.5+28.08%78.07%-8.02%-12.25%
2519Irena Baker 1:02:07.6+13:54.4+28.84%77.62%-8.66%-12.91%
2624Hank Koerner 1:02:33.9+14:20.7+29.75%77.07%-9.43%-13.71%
271326Janna Gross 1:04:42.6+16:29.4+34.20%74.52%-13.18%-17.61%
2812Todd Cleland 1:08:56.5+20:43.3+42.97%69.94%-20.58%-25.30%
2914Eleanna Bez 1:09:36.2+21:23.0+44.35%69.28%-21.74%-26.50%
304Wendy Lee Connors 1:12:16.0+24:02.8+49.87%66.73%-26.40%-31.34%
-8KC Dietz DNF-----