TTB Fall Series - L.A 2020 - Combined Results

Monday, September 14, 2020 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Los Angeles, CA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 2.1 Miles
Racers: 26
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2020 6:59 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Take The Bridge
Race website: www.instagram.com/takethebridge
Race notes
* Distance Shown Is The Average Distance Raced By Most Runners
* Time Recorded = Elapsed Time

Additional Awards
First Male Runner To Submit - Danny Ogden
First Female Runner To Submit - Ally Parker

Shortest Distance: Male - Jay Nunn - 1.95M
Shortest Distance: Female - Gwendolyn Ostrosky - 2.0M

Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1-Josef SzottenElectric Flight Crew M 14:14.0--100%29.13%18.59%6:46.7
2-Chris EnriquezLong Beach Running Club M 14:41.0+0:27.0+3.16%96.94%26.89%16.02%6:59.5
3-Matthew Psaltakis M 15:14.0+1:00.0+7.03%93.44%24.15%12.87%7:15.2
4-Gordon ClarkKoreatown Run Club M 15:27.0+1:13.0+8.55%92.13%23.07%11.63%7:21.4
5-Janel PeralezSBRC F 15:37.0+1:23.0+9.72%91.14%22.24%10.68%7:26.2
6-Danny OgdenKRC M 15:45.0+1:31.0+10.66%90.37%21.58%9.91%7:30.0
7-Gwen OstroskyElectric Flight Crew F 16:00.0+1:46.0+12.41%88.96%20.33%8.48%7:37.1
8-Dr. Elizabeth Scott F 16:17.0+2:03.0+14.40%87.41%18.92%6.86%7:45.2
9-Deborah Kim F 16:45.0+2:31.0+17.68%84.98%16.60%4.19%7:58.6
10-Linda PhamSBRC F 16:48.0+2:34.0+18.03%84.72%16.35%3.91%8:00.0
11-Sanam JagadRun with the LAB M 16:49.0+2:35.0+18.15%84.64%16.27%3.81%8:00.5
12-Jay NuunElectric Flight Crew M 16:58.0+2:44.0+19.20%83.89%15.52%2.96%8:04.8
13-Priscilla ArcoGood Vibes Track Club F 17:23.0+3:09.0+22.13%81.88%13.45%0.57%8:16.7
14-Alex Deiboldlululemon M 17:35.0+3:21.0+23.54%80.95%12.45%-0.57%8:22.4
15-Jade YimSBRC F 17:59.0+3:45.0+26.35%79.15%10.46%-2.86%8:33.8
16-Eric ChaoDawn Patrol M 18:24.0+4:10.0+29.27%77.36%8.38%-5.24%8:45.7
17-William HallmarkBob Stockton's Riverside Adventure Group M 19:26.0+5:12.0+36.53%73.24%3.24%-11.15%9:15.2
18-Jenna CrawfordGirLAB / Run with the LAB F 19:36.0+5:22.0+37.70%72.62%2.41%-12.11%9:20.0
19-Ally Parker F 20:14.0+6:00.0+42.15%70.35%-0.74%-15.73%9:38.1
20-Tiffany AhernRun with the LAB F 20:20.0+6:06.0+42.86%70.00%-1.24%-16.30%9:41.0
21-Maia Vernacchia F 20:40.0+6:26.0+45.20%68.87%-2.90%-18.21%9:50.5
22-Victor MartinezKoreatown Run Club M 23:16.0+9:02.0+63.47%61.17%-15.85%-33.08%11:04.8
23-Courtney McCammonVRC F 27:57.0+13:43.0+96.37%50.92%-39.17%-59.87%13:18.6
24-Shadetria WeathersSol Sisters Run F 30:50.0+16:36.0+116.63%46.16%-53.52%-76.36%14:41.0
25-Erika Cisneros F 34:06.0+19:52.0+139.58%41.74%-69.79%-95.04%16:14.3
26-Leanne Murakami F 43:50.0+29:36.0+207.96%32.47%-118.25%-150.71%20:52.4