Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2020

Saturday, March 14, 2020 07:35 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Whangamata, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 101
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, April 2, 2020 14:59 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Whangamata Events
Race website: www.whangamataevents.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Duathlon Individual Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brent Knight 2:02:36.5 10  Race review  Lap times
 OM Brent Knight 2:02:36.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 OW Michelle Rolley 2:34:14.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 VM Mark Samson 2:07:18.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 VW Anna Hicks 2:56:26.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Duathlon Team Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall A little bit salty 2:47:05.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 OW A little bit salty 2:47:05.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 OX Freight train 2:48:49.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Multisport Individual Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Oliver Thompson 2:34:42.8 20  Race review  Lap times
 OM Oliver Thompson 2:34:42.8 10  Race review  Lap times
 OW Rebecca Mehew 3:33:06.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 VM James Fraser 3:04:45.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 VW Tracy Hawkes 3:43:16.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Multisport Tandem Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Beats painting the house 3:19:23.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 OM Beats painting the house 3:19:23.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 OX Team BG 4:41:05.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Multisport Team Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall The Wasps 2:44:07.3 14  Race review  Lap times
 OM The Wasps 2:44:07.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 OX Ussher Lawyers 3:01:24.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Te Wheke 8km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hannah Power 1:15:45.9 25    
 OM Aaron Power 1:19:09.7 2    
 OM Walk Barry Beukes 2:01:35.0 2    
 OW Hannah Power 1:15:45.9 7    
 OW Walk Liesl Pellissier 1:22:58.3 5    
 U18Walk Courtney Labuschagne 1:57:33.6 1    
 VM Greg Meikle 1:29:57.6 1    
 VW Rachel Matheson 1:16:15.6 4    
 VW Walk Claire Hatherell 1:55:22.1 3    
 Te Wheke 13km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Bagot 1:29:17.1 26    
 OM David Bagot 1:29:17.1 6    
 OW Emma Darragh 1:35:41.9 7    
 VM Greg Parker 1:35:17.5 8    
 VW Gayle Clark 1:50:34.6 5