TNF Dirty Feet Sun Peaks 2019

Sunday, September 8, 2019 7:59 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sun Peaks, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 164
Timed on: samsung SM-T330NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 10, 2019 10:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: The North Face Dirty Feet Trail Races
Race website: www.dirtyfeet.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hansen, Axel 21:52.4 61
 Female Kwiatkowski, Ava 24:44.2 42
 Womens 1 - 9 Raath, Lienke 28:19.6 2
 Womens 10 - 19 Kwiatkowski, Ava 24:44.2 6
 Womens 30 - 39 Little, Katie 24:53.6 13
 Womens 40 - 49 Barton, Anise 26:20.1 10
 Womens 50 - 59 Beauchamp, Marcy 29:03.9 6
 Womens 60 - 69 Kennedy, Deb 35:07.2 3
 Womens 70 - 79 Hiom, Annette 34:50.3 2
 Male Hansen, Axel 21:52.4 19
 Mens 1 - 9 Roberts, Jared 26:13.1 5
 Mens 10 - 19 Hansen, Axel 21:52.4 4
 Mens 30 - 39 Thompson, Brennan 24:40.1 4
 Mens 40 - 49 Green, Roger 28:50.9 4
 Mens 60 - 69 Ellacott, Mike 1:00:52.9 1
 Mens 80 - 89 FRIEDMAN, HOWARD 54:09.5 1
 10k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Tommasini, Eric 42:46.1 63
 Female Abrahamse, Becky 50:41.3 51
 Womens 10 - 19 Brewster, Josephine 1:01:29.3 1
 Womens 20 - 29 Tommasini, Sara 52:36.2 14
 Womens 30 - 39 Abrahamse, Becky 50:41.3 23
 Womens 40 - 49 Smith, Naomi 55:26.2 5
 Womens 50 - 59 Douglas, Mia 54:42.0 8
 Male Tommasini, Eric 42:46.1 12
 Mens 20 - 29 Tommasini, Eric 42:46.1 3
 Mens 30 - 39 Russell, Mike 49:23.6 2
 Mens 40 - 49 Smith, Don 1:11:01.3 2
 Mens 50 - 59 Dyke, Colin 56:22.1 4
 Mens 60 - 69 Trautman, Tom 58:27.5 1
 21K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hiom, Jacob 1:39:35.0 33
 Female Vukadinovic, Samantha 2:16:26.3 17
 Womens 10 - 19 Vukadinovic, Samantha 2:16:26.3 1
 Womens 20 - 29 Peterson, Shaylee 2:25:27.2 1
 Womens 30 - 39 Mujcin, Ria 2:18:45.2 2
 Womens 40 - 49 Souza, Daiane 2:19:20.4 8
 Womens 50 - 59 Wild, Joanne 2:17:07.9 5
 Male Hiom, Jacob 1:39:35.0 16
 Mens 20 - 29 Hiom, Jacob 1:39:35.0 2
 Mens 30 - 39 KENNEDY, CARL 1:46:02.3 1
 Mens 40 - 49 Zirnhelt, Dave 1:39:48.7 8
 Mens 50 - 59 Larouche, Chris 1:51:21.5 4
 Mens 60 - 69 Then, Gavin Tadek 2:11:12.1 1
 42k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Wells, Michael 4:12:47.9 7
 Female Bennett, Kayla 5:11:47.9 2
 Womens 20 - 29 Bennett, Kayla 5:11:47.9 1
 Womens 30 - 39 Raath, Annemie 5:17:04.0 1
 Male Wells, Michael 4:12:47.9 5
 Mens 10 - 19 Husa, Austin 5:27:16.9 1
 Mens 30 - 39 Wells, Michael 4:12:47.9 1
 Mens 40 - 49 Aracki, Dino 4:18:12.5 2
 Mens 50 - 59 Treger, Matt 4:26:52.2 1