Shoe Clinic Brooks MTB Duathlon Race 3

Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:05 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Rabbit Island, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 53
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 14:18 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Christopher Sharland 1:03:26.3 19  Race review  Lap times
 Female Florence McNabb 1:23:52.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20-29 Aimee Burnard 1:25:23.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-49 Serena Hobson 1:25:10.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-59 Carolyn Squance 1:24:51.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60-69 Liz Coke 1:29:24.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female U14 Florence McNabb 1:23:52.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female U19 Sasha Challenger 1:38:13.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Christopher Sharland 1:03:26.3 10  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-39 Christopher Sharland 1:03:26.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-49 Paul Mcnabb 1:06:11.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-59 Stuart Hodgkiss 1:10:53.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-69 Tom Young 1:38:55.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Jane Townsend 1:16:16.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Jane Townsend 1:16:16.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Rod Harrhy 36:59.4 34  Race review  Lap times
 Female Juanita Holmwood 44:32.6 21  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20-29 Kate Kempthorne 54:17.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-39 Jodie Titheridge 52:13.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-49 Juanita Holmwood 44:32.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-59 Andrea Campbell 48:14.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60-69 Fran Kerse 45:01.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female U12 Hollie John 46:21.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female U13 Jasmin Patel 44:54.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Sarah Allen 47:03.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Rod Harrhy 36:59.4 12  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20-29 Jaan Smith 42:52.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-49 Rod Harrhy 36:59.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-69 Rob Rix 1:06:01.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male U12 Liam Parker 43:18.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male U13 Hogan Ward 39:59.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male U14 Trent Lohmann 38:56.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Nia Keshia 49:41.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Nia Keshia 49:41.1 1  Race review  Lap times