2017 Winter Schools Cup Rnd 11

Sunday, September 10, 2017 15:11 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Sutherland, Australia
Start type: Pursuit start
Distance: 0.9 Km
Racers: 35
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 20:49 (GMT+10)
Organized by: InterSchool Cycling
Race website: InterSchoolCycling.org.au
Race notes
We had some technical difficulties with Tom S, Braydon, Kyle and Kristie's times.

We had to retrieve times from our backup system which times riders down to the nearest second, hence their times end with ".000"
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
157Tom StillwellCammeraygal High School M 1:23.000--100%25.59%22.53%39.0
259Braydon BlochMoriah College M 1:27.000+0:04.000+4.82%95.40%22.00%18.80%37.2
358Thomas O'CallaghanPatrician Brothers - Blacktown M 1:27.065+0:04.065+4.90%95.33%21.94%18.74%37.2
456Kyle CavanaghSeven Hills High School M 1:28.000+0:05.000+6.02%94.32%21.11%17.87%36.8
460Kristie CaplikasPrairiewood High School F 1:28.000+0:05.000+6.02%94.32%21.11%17.87%36.8
643Brody GrechXavier College Llandlo M 1:31.739+0:08.739+10.53%90.47%17.75%14.38%35.3
762Jonathan BonoraSt Mary's Cathedral - Sydney M 1:32.640+0:09.640+11.61%89.59%16.95%13.54%35.0
846Jemma VeneranStrathfield North Public School F 1:34.783+0:11.783+14.20%87.57%15.02%11.54%34.2
963Victoria BrashPymble Ladies College F 1:35.183+0:12.183+14.68%87.20%14.67%11.16%34.0
1041Alexandra PappasBurwood Girls High School F 1:35.369+0:12.369+14.90%87.03%14.50%10.99%34.0
1161Zachary BonhamSydney Secondary College - Leichhardt M 1:35.562+0:12.562+15.13%86.85%14.33%10.81%33.9
1249Georgia BonoraRosebank College F 1:39.374+0:16.374+19.73%83.52%10.91%7.25%32.6
1325Aiden DuongPrairievale Public School M 1:40.455+0:17.455+21.03%82.62%9.94%6.24%32.3
1428Cadel RyanPaddington Public M 1:40.571+0:17.571+21.17%82.53%9.84%6.14%32.2
1548Daniel SauvanCalton South Public School M 1:42.058+0:19.058+22.96%81.33%8.50%4.75%31.7
1644Melissa BlumeNorthmead Public School F 1:42.422+0:19.422+23.40%81.04%8.18%4.41%31.6
1745Lucas MahonEastwood Heights Public School M 1:42.556+0:19.556+23.56%80.93%8.06%4.28%31.6
1827Flynn WhittakerSt George Christian School M 1:47.145+0:24.145+29.09%77.47%3.94%0.00%30.2
1924Emma BlumeNorthmead Public School F 1:47.524+0:24.524+29.55%77.19%3.60%-0.35%30.1
2042Caleb AbbottClaremont Meadows Public School M 1:48.708+0:25.708+30.97%76.35%2.54%-1.46%29.8
2121Grace ChandlerSt John Vianney - Doonside F 1:49.367+0:26.367+31.77%75.89%1.95%-2.07%29.6
2212Jett NewtonLane Cove West Public School M 1:49.969+0:26.969+32.49%75.48%1.41%-2.64%29.5
2347Remi WhalanBoronia Park Public School. M 1:52.619+0:29.619+35.69%73.70%-0.97%-5.11%28.8
2423Julia PappasConcord West Public School F 1:54.931+0:31.931+38.47%72.22%-3.04%-7.27%28.2
2511Alexandra HyettLane Cove Public School F 1:56.331+0:33.331+40.16%71.35%-4.29%-8.57%27.9
2626Elena VeneranStrathfield North Public School F 1:57.990+0:34.990+42.16%70.34%-5.78%-10.12%27.5
2713Zac PorterHeathcote Public School M 1:59.434+0:36.434+43.90%69.49%-7.08%-11.47%27.1
2822Lauren ChandlerSt John Vianney - Doonside F 2:01.848+0:38.848+46.80%68.12%-9.24%-13.72%26.6
2914Charlie SmithOrange Grove Public School M 2:05.923+0:42.923+51.71%65.91%-12.89%-17.53%25.7
3017Anthony CheungEastwood Heights Public School M 2:08.075+0:45.075+54.31%64.81%-14.82%-19.53%25.3
3116Edward MeagherSt John Bosco Primary Engadine M 2:10.910+0:47.910+57.72%63.40%-17.36%-22.18%24.7
322Lucas HudsonSt Kevin's Catholic School - Eastwood M 2:11.587+0:48.587+58.54%63.08%-17.97%-22.81%24.6
3318Sophie ZhuNewington Public School F 2:30.833+1:07.833+81.73%55.03%-35.23%-40.77%21.5
3415Charlotte MahonEastwood Heights Public School F 2:46.037+1:23.037+100.04%49.99%-48.86%-54.96%19.5
351Pheobe MeagherSt John Bosco Primary Engadine F 3:38.930+2:15.930+163.77%37.91%-96.28%-104.33%14.8