Queens Head Hotel 7 Mile Beach Triathlon

Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seven Mile Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 79
Laps: 3
Timed on: samsung SM-T830
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 18:48 (GMT+10)
Race notes
A fantastic day for our last race of the season. Thanks to all volunteers, racers and officials.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Queens Head Hotel 7 Mile Beach Triathlon

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Individual Enticer Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Arnold Hayden 41:57.8 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female Arnold Shae 51:53.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Arnold Shae 51:53.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Richardson Paula 1:02:57.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Arnold Hayden 41:57.8 7  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Arnold Hayden 41:57.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Lewis Mark 59:19.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Muir Nic 1:03:31.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Individual Olympic Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Armstrong Hayden 1:56:40.2 25  Race review  Lap times
 Female Bumford Danika 2:25:46.7 5  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Kline Madeline 2:37:44.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Bumford Danika 2:25:46.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Armstrong Hayden 1:56:40.2 20  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Armstrong Hayden 1:56:40.2 10  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Gregory John 2:12:09.7 10  Race review  Lap times
 Individual Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Direen Jack 1:05:38.1 27  Race review  Lap times
 Female Huneke Wilma 1:19:39.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Huneke Wilma 1:19:39.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Millhouse Shelley 1:23:42.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Direen Jack 1:05:38.1 19  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Direen Jack 1:05:38.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Dennison Gabriel 1:09:00.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Robottom Craig 1:16:17.5 10  Race review  Lap times
 Team Olympic Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Mand, Smarty & Marcus - The Herd 2:02:30.5 11  Race review  Lap times
 Female The Running Edge Courtney Kim Jen 2:09:11.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Reid Jacinta 2:44:07.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran The Running Edge Courtney Kim Jen 2:09:11.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Mand, Smarty & Marcus - The Herd 2:02:30.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Reimers. DR-Builders Daniel 2:38:43.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Mand, Smarty & Marcus - The Herd 2:02:30.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Team Kline 2:44:42.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Team Kline 2:44:42.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Mitch & Rob - The Herd 1:07:35.9 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Walsh - CHARLIE's ANGELS Miranda 1:18:59.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Walsh - CHARLIE's ANGELS Miranda 1:18:59.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Mitch & Rob - The Herd 1:07:35.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Mitch & Rob - The Herd 1:07:35.9 3  Race review  Lap times