Language:

2013 Alcatraz Escape from the Rock

Sunday, June 2, 2013 8:10 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 198
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 12:48 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com
Race notes
Lap 1 = Swim, Lap 2 = Run
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Alcatraz Escape from the Rock

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Seth Davis 1:17:25.7 76  Race review  Lap times
 Clydesdale john fitch 2:12:23.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 F1719 Megan Foy 2:26:14.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 F2024 Mimi Nora 1:35:26.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 F2529 Ashley Horne 1:29:59.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 F3034 Abby Cleghorn 1:45:50.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 F3539 Evi-Lynn Young 1:35:06.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 F4044 Lindsay Okamoto 2:00:23.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 F4549 Doreen Brown 2:00:15.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 F5054 Carol Bounds 2:06:53.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 F5559 Susan Yasuhara 2:21:15.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 M1719 Joshua Christy 1:58:43.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 M2024 James Curtis 1:33:19.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 M2529 Gregory Valiant 1:22:39.3 7  Race review  Lap times
 M3034 Will Mitchell 1:51:36.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 M3539 Marco Tirado 1:49:34.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 M4044 Seth Davis 1:17:25.7 8  Race review  Lap times
 M4549 Renan Marx 1:32:11.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 M5054 Chris Jennings 1:43:16.2 6  Race review  Lap times
 M5559 Maurizio Bonacini 2:02:38.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 M6064 Ronald Damico 1:59:02.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 M7074 pete savitz 2:22:43.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall A. Jennings, J. Deely 1:29:18.7 23  Race review  Lap times
 Co-ed Relay A. Homan, M. Homan 1:29:24.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 Female Relay R. Lohrey, S. Lohrey 1:34:19.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Relay A. Jennings, J. Deely 1:29:18.7 11  Race review  Lap times
 Swim Only Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Steve Haney 34:41.4 99    
 F1112 coco mccarthy 1:14:09.4 1    
 F1516 Jennifer Adams 1:02:35.6 1    
 F1719 Samantha Whitecotton 37:22.6 2    
 F2024 Samantha Ryu 37:27.0 6    
 F2529 Michelle Bethge 45:17.4 7    
 F3034 Jennifer Frost 46:44.4 8    
 F3539 Amy Tubay 51:55.4 2    
 F4044 Aimee Atchison 51:53.1 3    
 F5054 Laurel Ng 1:00:44.8 2    
 F5559 Megan Ancker 1:02:04.7 1    
 M1112 Colin Hegarty-Perez 1:02:04.1 1    
 M1314 Aidan Perez 57:42.6 1    
 M1719 Reed Starkey 43:39.1 3    
 M2024 Thomas Bottyan 35:13.6 3    
 M2529 David Fahy 36:04.6 9    
 M3034 Enric Batllori 43:55.0 13    
 M3539 Steve Haney 34:41.4 8    
 M4044 Gonzalo del Castillo 47:23.1 6    
 M4549 Steve Crystal 39:15.3 9    
 M5054 Sam Nickolas 1:04:11.3 3    
 M5559 Bradford Adams 52:28.1 5    
 M6064 Duwayne Dunham 56:09.3 4    
 M7074 Prescott Smith 1:15:53.5 1