2013 Napa Trail Marathon, Half & 10K

Saturday, March 23, 2013 9:12 AM (GMT-7)

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 365
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Version: 1.4.1
Location: Stinson Beach, CA
Country: United States
Updated: Tue, April 9, 2013
  1:33 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  5 
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

2013 Napa Trail Marathon, Half & 10K

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Kinsella 43:15.4 156
 F0110 Isla Burch 1:03:43.9 1
 F2024 Sarah Scott 1:07:46.5 2
 F2529 Katie Greig 54:58.7 28
 F3034 Emily Rothschild 1:02:51.2 17
 F3539 jamie schmidt 57:12.2 17
 F4044 shawn brokemond 49:04.8 17
 F4549 Amy Vanclef 1:04:26.3 9
 F5054 Jocelyne Boutin 1:03:04.7 13
 F5559 Deborah Elmore 1:34:34.5 4
 F6064 Multiple winners 2:11:20.6 2
 M0110 Austin Bowker 53:47.4 1
 M2024 Cody Brock 1:04:26.1 2
 M2529 David Kinsella 43:15.4 8
 M3034 Paul Holden 50:15.5 8
 M3539 Victor Ornelas 48:29.9 11
 M4044 Reynold Bernal 1:04:44.7 3
 M4549 Carl Wurfel 59:31.9 4
 M5054 Timothy Nokes 54:46.6 4
 M5559 Allan Hone 56:19.3 4
 M7099 Myron Smith 1:40:27.8 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Patrick Jenkins 1:22:40.8 170
 F1516 Chloe Kardasopoulos 1:55:55.4 1
 F1719 Michaela Shrum 3:01:02.5 1
 F2024 kirsten foster 1:49:28.9 15
 F2529 Aubrey Klaich 1:47:09.4 17
 F3034 Sarah Clowes 1:38:30.8 27
 F3539 Kellie Truesdell 1:55:56.3 18
 F4044 Kerry Barnholt Bonar 1:49:29.8 13
 F4549 Beth Wong 1:59:47.3 11
 F5054 Susan Kreusch 1:55:58.2 7
 F5559 Pattie Post 2:03:48.3 2
 F6064 Deborah Gieseke 4:21:44.1 1
 F6569 LaRue Chalekson 2:38:09.9 1
 M1516 Sol Harris-Boundy 2:17:48.2 1
 M2024 Patrick Jenkins 1:22:40.8 2
 M2529 kevin howard 1:37:51.8 9
 M3034 Royce Zimmerman 1:37:30.8 11
 M3539 Barry Petzold 1:36:28.2 14
 M4044 simon francis 1:29:47.0 11
 M4549 Grant Beach 2:02:48.2 1
 M5054 Steven Lee 1:57:08.7 4
 M5559 eric eckhart 2:11:05.2 1
 M6569 Ernest Chalekson 2:19:32.5 2
 17 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 F5559 Constance Sharpe 4:43:20.9 1
 20 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Darcie Simson 3:20:10.5 3
 F2529 Suzanne Mcferran 3:20:11.1 1
 F3034 Darcie Simson 3:20:10.5 1
 M4044 Dave Monti 4:20:17.9 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall STEPHEN PINKSTER 2:57:43.6 35
 F1719 Katharine Hunt 4:25:31.2 1
 F2024 Nicole Herrera 4:44:24.1 1
 F2529 Michaela King 4:45:11.6 1
 F3034 Diona Fulton 3:35:08.7 4
 F3539 Kelly Baker 3:58:08.0 6
 F4044 Tina Jacobson 4:21:58.8 3
 F4549 MARINA ARMBRUSTER 5:30:40.1 1
 F5054 Jacqui Saffery 4:25:10.6 1
 M2024 Michael Woods 3:45:41.6 1
 M3034 STEPHEN PINKSTER 2:57:43.6 6
 M3539 Joe Baker 3:58:08.0 3
 M4044 Chris Louie 3:20:49.0 5
 M4549 Roger Mayo 3:57:07.1 1
 M5054 Tony Graboyes 4:27:58.4 1
  • Comments (5)