Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 29, 2014 08:35 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: West Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 27 Km
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 14
Updated: Sunday, June 29, 2014 14:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Message on WebScorer any queries about times.
Official results on CWA site midweek.
Thanks from all to the race volunteers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 LP/Open
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 1
  • 306
  • Ben Carrick
  • 2:12:19.0
  • 8
  • 301
  • Josh Bowman
  • (2:36:05.1)
2:12:19.0 --
2 OS1/Open
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 2
  • 328
  • Chris Watson
  • 2:22:25.4
  • 10
  • 322
  • Bonnie Mcdougall
  • (2:36:32.8)
  • 16
  • 319
  • Baillee Liddle
  • (2:39:53.3)
2:22:25.4 +10:06.4+7.64%
3 SeaK/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 3
  • 317
  • Rob Jarrett
  • 2:25:51.1
2:25:51.1 +13:32.1+10.23%
4 K1/Open
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 4
  • 302
  • Taitiarna Brown
  • 2:30:07.7
2:30:07.7 +17:48.7+13.46%
5 OS1/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 5
  • 318
  • Jane Liddle
  • 2:30:39.5
  • 11
  • 323
  • Erica Mcknight
  • (2:36:37.5)
  • 18
  • 315
  • Doug Hodson
  • (2:41:47.4)
2:30:39.5 +18:20.5+13.86%
6 MS1/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 6
  • 326
  • Simon Walker
  • 2:33:06.4
2:33:06.4 +20:47.4+15.71%
7 WWK1/55+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 7
  • 334
  • Terry Bolland
  • 2:34:22.1
  • 20
  • 333
  • Patrick Irwin
  • (2:42:55.0)
2:34:22.1 +22:03.1+16.67%
8 K1/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 9
  • 331
  • Stephen Coward
  • 2:36:05.8
2:36:05.8 +23:46.8+17.97%
9 OS1/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 12
  • 325
  • Simon O'Sullivan
  • 2:36:44.6
2:36:44.6 +24:25.6+18.46%
10 WWK1/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 13
  • 332
  • Susan Quick
  • 2:37:30.1
2:37:30.1 +25:11.1+19.03%
11 K1/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 14
  • 309
  • Judith Darbyshire
  • 2:38:13.1
2:38:13.1 +25:54.1+19.58%
12 LP/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 15
  • 330
  • Drew Walton
  • 2:38:30.3
2:38:30.3 +26:11.3+19.79%
13 MS1/35+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 17
  • 312
  • Jason Gardner
  • 2:40:07.4
2:40:07.4 +27:48.4+21.02%
14 LP/45+
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 19
  • 305
  • Maurie Carlyon
  • 2:42:03.8
  • 21
  • 314
  • Kevin Goble
  • (2:47:56.4)
  • 22
  • 321
  • Phil May
  • (2:48:46.0)
  • 23
  • 324
  • Hennie Nel
  • (3:05:47.0)
2:42:03.8 +29:44.8+22.48%