Borders XC Series 19/20: JUNIOR - HAWICK

Sunday, February 2, 2020 11:31 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Minto, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 93
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 6
Updated: Sunday, March 8, 2020 20:07 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Borders XC Series 19/20: JUNIOR - HAWICK

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Gala Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 25
  • Cameron Rankine
  • 2
  • 11:45
  • 3
  • 133
  • Iain Houston
  • 3
  • 11:50
  • 8
  • 72
  • Archie Hendry
  • 8
  • 12:34
  • 17
  • 20
  • Archie Dalgliesh
  • -
  • 13:24
  • 20
  • 21
  • Charlie Dalgliesh
  • -
  • 14:11
  • 25
  • 94
  • Daniel Antrobus
  • -
  • 14:58
  • 26
  • 202
  • Liam Zhen
  • -
  • 15:07
  • 35
  • 163
  • Robbie Douglas
  • -
  • 16:01
  • 37
  • 200
  • Sam Norris
  • -
  • 16:05
  • 42
  • 55
  • Caleb Entwistle
  • -
  • 16:34
  • 45
  • 185
  • Elliott Jewitt
  • -
  • 17:08
  • 51
  • 135
  • Rueben Newins
  • -
  • 18:08
  • 54
  • 155
  • Bryn Mcaree
  • -
  • 19:26
13 -
2 Teviotdale Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 89
  • Irvine Welsh
  • 7
  • 12:27
  • 11
  • 57
  • Calum Renwick
  • 11
  • 12:46
  • 13
  • 88
  • Robbie Welsh
  • 13
  • 12:55
  • 31
  • 107
  • Glen Jamieson
  • -
  • 15:42
  • 43
  • 165
  • Alfie Walker
  • -
  • 16:43
  • 53
  • 91
  • Mclaren Welsh
  • -
  • 19:21
31 +18
3 Team East Lothian AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 79
  • Angus Wright
  • 1
  • 11:27
  • 14
  • 50
  • Jamie Smith
  • 14
  • 12:57
  • 22
  • 2
  • Isaac Stevenson
  • 22
  • 14:38
37 +24
4 Haddington Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 6
  • Charlie Pugh
  • 12
  • 12:54
  • 15
  • 1
  • Joshua Liddell
  • 15
  • 13:03
  • 23
  • 183
  • Daniel Moseley
  • 23
  • 14:48
  • 33
  • 8
  • Alfie Pugh
  • -
  • 15:46
  • 39
  • 78
  • Freddie James
  • -
  • 16:20
  • 57
  • 3
  • Eben Stevenson
  • -
  • 20:34
50 +37
5 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 27
  • 173
  • Jonathan Laing
  • 27
  • 15:21
  • 29
  • 161
  • Jake Anson
  • 29
  • 15:32
  • 32
  • 142
  • Harris Aitchison
  • 32
  • 15:44
  • 34
  • 191
  • Edward Green
  • -
  • 15:47
  • 36
  • 168
  • Ruari Little
  • -
  • 16:04
  • 37
  • 167
  • Callum Murray
  • -
  • 16:05
  • 55
  • 192
  • Ethan Hennessey
  • -
  • 20:01
  • 56
  • 157
  • Theo Scott
  • -
  • 20:03
88 +75
6 Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 18
  • 10
  • Jim Henry
  • 18
  • 13:31
  • 30
  • 74
  • Cameron Hepburn
  • 30
  • 15:41
  • 49
  • 113
  • Oscar Hilliam-Cook
  • 49
  • 17:53
97 +84