Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - C'NSIDE

Sunday, February 17, 2019 12:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Chirnside, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 154
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 11
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 22:51 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Borders XC Series 18/19: SENIOR - C'NSIDE

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Carnethy Hill Racing Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 395
  • Graham Nash
  • 4
  • 26:20
  • 6
  • 192
  • Iain Gilmore
  • 6
  • 26:40
  • 7
  • 418
  • Alex Mcvey
  • 7
  • 26:45
  • 19
  • 50
  • Noel Tomnay
  • -
  • 29:17
  • 37
  • 193
  • Neil Gilmore
  • -
  • 31:51
  • 45
  • 214
  • Gordon Cameron
  • -
  • 33:04
  • 49
  • 5
  • Chris Henty
  • -
  • 33:50
  • 72
  • 215
  • Digby Maass
  • -
  • 37:16
  • 75
  • 156
  • Michael Wilkinson
  • -
  • 37:40
  • 81
  • 393
  • Robin Sloan
  • -
  • 38:38
  • 91
  • 110
  • Bill Gauld
  • -
  • 52:10
17 -
2 Hunters Bog Trotters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 61
  • Mark Shankey
  • 1
  • 24:36
  • 9
  • 219
  • Peter Gardner
  • 9
  • 27:06
  • 11
  • 283
  • Dave Wright
  • 11
  • 27:42
  • 33
  • 254
  • Rob Flett
  • -
  • 31:12
  • 47
  • 258
  • Craig Hunter
  • -
  • 33:39
  • 79
  • 239
  • Allan Gordon
  • -
  • 38:09
  • 86
  • 419
  • Robin Thomas
  • -
  • 43:33
21 +4
3 Dunbar Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 383
  • Craig O'Donnell
  • 14
  • 28:44
  • 16
  • 368
  • Caspian Richards
  • 16
  • 28:56
  • 17
  • 361
  • Murray Peebles
  • 17
  • 29:09
  • 21
  • 342
  • Stuart Hay
  • -
  • 29:37
  • 48
  • 225
  • Iain Pugh
  • -
  • 33:42
47 +30
4 Gala Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 58
  • Clark Scott
  • 5
  • 26:31
  • 27
  • 151
  • Ian Maxwell
  • 27
  • 30:29
  • 30
  • 141
  • Graeme Hendry
  • 30
  • 30:54
  • 38
  • 344
  • Anthony Lunn
  • -
  • 31:56
  • 56
  • 85
  • Fraser Rankine
  • -
  • 34:58
  • 64
  • 1
  • Michael Millar
  • -
  • 36:29
  • 70
  • 296
  • Simon Mcaree
  • -
  • 37:08
  • 83
  • 80
  • Gav Brown
  • -
  • 39:31
62 +45
4 Teviotdale Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 15
  • 216
  • Fraser Clyne
  • 15
  • 28:54
  • 22
  • 101
  • Iain Williams
  • 22
  • 29:50
  • 25
  • 160
  • Keith Murray
  • 25
  • 29:59
  • 53
  • 95
  • Gregor Welsh
  • -
  • 34:33
  • 59
  • 250
  • Paul Lockie
  • -
  • 36:02
  • 65
  • 138
  • Derek Scott
  • -
  • 36:36
62 +45
6 Haddington Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 67
  • Brian Marshall
  • 13
  • 28:21
  • 23
  • 167
  • William Calder
  • 23
  • 29:56
  • 42
  • 25
  • Eddie Balfour
  • 42
  • 32:22
  • 89
  • 190
  • Jamie Wilson
  • -
  • 45:34
78 +61
7 Portobello Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 71
  • David Limmer
  • 8
  • 26:54
  • 31
  • 380
  • Mark Upward
  • 31
  • 31:03
  • 41
  • 363
  • Richie Hallinan
  • 41
  • 32:18
  • 52
  • 117
  • George Lupton
  • -
  • 34:06
80 +63
8 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 91
  • Dean Whiteford
  • 12
  • 28:07
  • 34
  • 20
  • Edmund Rooney
  • 34
  • 31:29
  • 51
  • 35
  • Joe Agnew
  • 51
  • 34:04
  • 67
  • 263
  • Steve Aitchison
  • -
  • 36:39
  • 80
  • 360
  • Jonathan Morton
  • -
  • 38:12
  • 84
  • 321
  • Craig Scott
  • -
  • 39:45
97 +80
9 Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 24
  • 209
  • Paul Slifer
  • 24
  • 29:57
  • 26
  • 68
  • Robert Henry
  • 26
  • 30:08
  • 62
  • 139
  • Mike Malcolm-Smith
  • 62
  • 36:21
112 +95
10 Tweed Striders
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 29
  • 339
  • Stuart Black
  • 29
  • 30:48
  • 46
  • 6
  • Stephen Ball
  • 46
  • 33:36
  • 57
  • 86
  • Paul Brothwood
  • 57
  • 35:29
  • 58
  • 211
  • Stuart Birkett
  • -
  • 35:55
  • 63
  • 340
  • Andrew Douglas
  • -
  • 36:23
  • 69
  • 433
  • Ciaran Gallacher
  • -
  • 37:02
  • 77
  • 4
  • Douglas Small
  • -
  • 37:53
  • 87
  • 186
  • Richard Toward
  • -
  • 43:52
  • 90
  • 329
  • Paul Graham
  • -
  • 47:01
132 +115
11 Chirnside Chasers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 35
  • 322
  • David Abbott
  • 35
  • 31:38
  • 43
  • 316
  • Robbie Weir
  • 43
  • 32:35
  • 60
  • 10
  • Gordon Johnston
  • 60
  • 36:12
  • 71
  • 345
  • Andre Ferri
  • -
  • 37:09
  • 78
  • 238
  • Cameron Jeffrey
  • -
  • 38:03
138 +121