Green Thumb Fen 10 - 2019

Sunday, October 27, 2019 10:55 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: West Walton, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Teams: 4
Timed on: samsung SM-T330
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Team scoring: Total time
Updated: Tuesday, October 29, 2019 13:10 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 4
  • 382
  • Claire Piercy
  • 1:17:17.4
  • 7
  • 253
  • Amanda Britton
  • 1:22:49.7
  • 16
  • 297
  • Nina Wright
  • 1:38:06.6
  • 20
  • 175
  • Deborah Cook
  • (1:44:29.7)
  • 33
  • 347
  • Amanda Margerson
  • (2:00:42.1)
  • 34
  • 203
  • Jo Baron
  • (2:00:41.7)
4:18:13.7 --
2 BRJ RUN AND TRI
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 6
  • 255
  • Alice Edwards
  • 1:19:19.7
  • 8
  • 369
  • Claire Ashton
  • 1:23:06.2
  • 23
  • 152
  • Melanie Gearing
  • 1:45:33.1
4:27:59.0 +9:45.3+3.78%
3 WERRINGTON JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 2
  • 149
  • Sadie Boor
  • 1:15:27.0
  • 13
  • 182
  • Sharon Thomas
  • 1:37:07.6
  • 19
  • 40
  • Sharon Stancer
  • 1:43:53.9
  • 31
  • 401
  • Caroline Garner
  • (1:57:06.1)
  • 32
  • 173
  • Emma Wiles
  • (1:57:06.5)
  • 36
  • 47
  • Joanne Platten
  • (2:24:16.8)
4:36:28.5 +18:14.8+7.07%
4 THORNEY RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 11
  • 190
  • Tracy Moore
  • 1:29:25.3
  • 26
  • 56
  • Cheryl Cleary
  • 1:49:54.2
  • 27
  • 76
  • Tammy Bell
  • 1:51:50.8
  • 28
  • 106
  • Nathalie Palmer
  • (1:51:45.0)
  • 29
  • 62
  • Claire Sibley
  • (1:51:44.6)
5:11:10.3 +52:56.6+20.50%