Bob Jones Invitational

Saturday, October 26, 2019 9:15 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Irmo, SC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 6
Updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 10:26 AM (GMT-4)

Bob Jones Invitational

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Bob Jones
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 467
  • Michael Steurer
  • 1
  • 27:35.2
  • 4
  • 459
  • Ben Douthit
  • 3
  • 27:57.0
  • 7
  • 458
  • Caleb Davis
  • 5
  • 28:14.5
  • 12
  • 468
  • Nathan Stewart
  • 10
  • 28:47.4
  • 15
  • 463
  • Todd Kazlauskas
  • 13
  • 29:12.1
  • 16
  • 461
  • Ryan Heying
  • (14)
  • 29:20.8
  • 18
  • 460
  • Douglas Flynn
  • (16)
  • 29:32.1
  • 21
  • 469
  • Douglas Stone
  • -
  • 29:49.4
  • 22
  • 464
  • Joe Patchen
  • -
  • 29:49.7
  • 35
  • 462
  • Michael Johannes
  • -
  • 32:58.9
  • 39
  • 465
  • Jake Rumfelt
  • -
  • 34:12.1
32 -
2 Warner
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 437
  • Joel Zaila
  • 7
  • 28:27.2
  • 13
  • 438
  • Keontae Turner
  • 11
  • 28:58.9
  • 14
  • 435
  • Cesar Sandoval
  • 12
  • 29:03.3
  • 17
  • 439
  • Sadrick Severe
  • 15
  • 29:29.4
  • 20
  • 440
  • David Herrera
  • 18
  • 29:44.9
  • 33
  • 436
  • Daniel Esteril
  • (28)
  • 32:46.4
  • 40
  • 441
  • Deatice Charles
  • (33)
  • 34:36.7
63 +31
3 Warren Wilson
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 481
  • Eric Vanderford
  • 2
  • 27:41.3
  • 11
  • 479
  • Julian Rohn-Capellara
  • 9
  • 28:39.2
  • 26
  • 475
  • Sam Colston
  • 22
  • 30:59.4
  • 30
  • 482
  • Seth Walker
  • 25
  • 31:47.4
  • 31
  • 477
  • Griffin Harvey
  • 26
  • 32:32.7
  • 37
  • 476
  • Jonah Felde
  • (31)
  • 33:11.0
  • 42
  • 480
  • Bassam Shawamreh
  • (35)
  • 36:48.7
  • 46
  • 478
  • Malcolm Mitchell-Bennett
  • -
  • 47:16.7
84 +52
4 Truett-McConnell
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 455
  • Jose Santana
  • 4
  • 27:57.4
  • 19
  • 451
  • Seth Ledford
  • 17
  • 29:32.7
  • 23
  • 452
  • Owen Nobles
  • 19
  • 29:54.3
  • 24
  • 453
  • Travis Parks
  • 20
  • 30:22.7
  • 34
  • 448
  • Riley Dabbs
  • 29
  • 32:46.9
  • 36
  • 449
  • Max Calderon
  • (30)
  • 33:09.9
  • 38
  • 454
  • Daniel Reeding
  • (32)
  • 33:33.2
  • 45
  • 450
  • Farquhar Stuart
  • -
  • 45:12.5
89 +57
5 CIU
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 442
  • Blaise Sheilds
  • 8
  • 28:33.6
  • 25
  • 443
  • Nathaniel Wilburn
  • 21
  • 30:46.6
  • 29
  • 444
  • Marcus Walker
  • 24
  • 31:44.7
  • 41
  • 445
  • Jason Nalley
  • 34
  • 35:57.9
125 +93
6 Brevard
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 470
  • Gavin Morgan
  • 6
  • 28:15.3
  • 28
  • 471
  • Solomon Turner
  • 23
  • 31:32.7
  • 32
  • 472
  • Michael Fader
  • 27
  • 32:39.3
  • 43
  • 473
  • Miles Schafer
  • 36
  • 40:01.9
  • 44
  • 474
  • Jesus Martinez
  • 37
  • 40:05.6
129 +97